Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet] Winner: Henri Laaksonen - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-15-2014, 07:24 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet] Winner: Henri Laaksonen

Location : Taverne
Prize: $15k
Surface: Carpet - Indoor

Main Draw

1 Martin FISCHER (AUT) 187 1
2 Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) 191 1
3 Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) 198 1
4 Tim PUETZ (GER) 234 1
5 Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 235 1
6 Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 239 1
7 David RICE (GBR) 289 1
8 Richard BECKER (GER) 390 6
9 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 395 1
10 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 422 2
11 Michael LAMMER (SUI) 450 1
12 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 463 1
13 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 485 1
14 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 511 1
15 Luca VANNI (ITA) 593 1
16 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 625 1
17 Andrea BASSO (ITA) 723 1
18 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 874 P 1

Qualifying


1 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 917 1
2 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 927 1
3 Sander GILLE (BEL) 971 2
4 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 977 1
5 David THURNER (GER) 997 1
6 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 1111 1
7 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 1121= 1
8 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 1388= 1
9 Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA) 1395= 1
10 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 1403= 1
11 Tomas BUILES (COL) 1453= 1
12 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 1468= 1
13 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 1525= 2
14 Oliver MROSE (SUI) 1684= 1
15 Adrian OBERT (GER) 1805= 1
16 Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) 1914= 1
17 Daniel VALENT (SUI) 1998= 1
18 Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 136 1
19 Adrian BODMER (SUI) 37 1
20 Luca BARLOCCHI (SUI) 40 1
21 Ibrahim FETOV (SUI) 42 1
22 Alessandro ARGINELLI (ITA) 140 1
23 Yann MINSTER (SUI) 55 1
24 Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 188 2
25 Emanuele DORIO (ITA) 190 1
26 Thomas Jan DAFCIK (GER) 158 1
27 Enzo SOMMER (SUI) 57 1
28 Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI) 63 1
29 Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 64 1
30 Patrick NYSTROEM (GER) 180 1
31 Tibor VUKAJLOVIC (SUI) 73 1
32 Antoine BELLIER (SUI) 77 1
33 Simone RONCALLI (ITA) 249 1
34 Claude BENZ (SUI) 83 1
35 Marco BRUGNEROTTO (ITA) 281 4
36 JORDAN REED-THOMAS (SUI) 87 1
37 Matthias HAIM (AUT) 104 1
38 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 91 1
39 Davide ALBERTONI (ITA) 318 3
40 Nico BORTER (SUI) 96 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-23-2014 at 05:37 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-15-2014, 07:25 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Florian FALLERT (GER) [1] BYE
Emanuele DORIO (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Peter LANG (SUI)
Alessandro ARGINELLI (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-2 Davide ALBERTONI (ITA)
Nicolas CARLONE (ITA) BYE
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) [2] BYE
Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Tibor VUKAJLOVIC (SUI)
Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 6-3 6-3 Andrea BORRONI (ITA)
Antoine BELLIER (SUI) BYE
David THURNER (GER) [3] BYE
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4 Claude BENZ (SUI)
Simone RONCALLI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Janosch KRAENZLE (SUI)
Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) [11] BYE
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4] BYE
Yann MINSTER (SUI) 6-3 6-3 Matthias HAIM (AUT)
Nico BORTER (SUI) 6-2 6-4 Charles Antoine COENS (SUI)
Daniel VALENT (SUI) [14] BYE
Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA) [5] BYE
Adrian BODMER (SUI) 6-3 6-3 Marco BRUGNEROTTO (ITA)
Yanik KAELIN (SUI) 7-6(1) 6-4 Remy BERTOLA (SUI)
Adrian OBERT (GER) [12] BYE
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [6] BYE
Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) 6-3 7-5 JORDAN REED-THOMAS (SUI)
Ibrahim FETOV (SUI) 6-2 6-4 Maxime GUICHOUD (SUI)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [10] BYE
Tomas BUILES (COL) [7] BYE
Philipp DITTMER (GER) 6-3 6-0 Alan RIEDI (SUI)
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 7-5 6-3 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [9] BYE
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [8] BYE
Thomas Jan DAFCIK (GER) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Luca BARLOCCHI (SUI)
Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT) 6-3 7-5 Niccolo APOSTOLICO (ITA)
Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) [13] BYE

Round 2

Florian FALLERT (GER) [1] 6-4 6-4 Emanuele DORIO (ITA)
Alessandro ARGINELLI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 Nicolas CARLONE (ITA)
Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 3-6 7-6(11) 6-4 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) [2]
Antoine BELLIER (SUI) 4-6 6-2 7-5 Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI)
David THURNER (GER) [3] 6-3 6-2 Raphael STUCKER (SUI)
Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) [11] 6-2 6-2 Simone RONCALLI (ITA)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Yann MINSTER (SUI)
Daniel VALENT (SUI) [14] 6-2 6-3 Nico BORTER (SUI)
Adrian BODMER (SUI) 6-1 7-6(4) Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA) [5]
Yanik KAELIN (SUI) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 7-6(3) Adrian OBERT (GER) [12]
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [6] 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2 Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [10] 6-4 6-0 Ibrahim FETOV (SUI)
Tomas BUILES (COL) [7] 3-6 6-4 7-6(6) Philipp DITTMER (GER)
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 6-2 6-0 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [9]
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [8] 7-6(7) 6-1 Thomas Jan DAFCIK (GER)
Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) [13] 2-6 6-1 6-3 Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT)

Round 3

Florian FALLERT (GER) [1] 7-6(5) 6-1 Alessandro ARGINELLI (ITA)
Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-3 Antoine BELLIER (SUI)
David THURNER (GER) [3] 6-3 6-4 Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) [11]
Daniel VALENT (SUI) [14] 6-3 7-5 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4]
Adrian BODMER (SUI) 6-4 6-4 Yanik KAELIN (SUI)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [6] 6-3 1-6 6-4 Oliver MROSE (SUI) [10]
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Tomas BUILES (COL) [7]
Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) [13] 6-1 6-4 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [8]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-23-2014 at 05:34 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-15-2014, 07:26 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 7-5 7-5 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [6] 6-3 6-2 Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Alessandro BEGA (ITA)
Enzo SOMMER (SUI) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-0 Daniel VALENT (SUI)
Richard BECKER (GER) [8] 7-6(3) 6-1 Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI)
Tim PUETZ (GER) [5] 6-1 3-6 6-4 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-4 6-0 Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [4] 7-6(4) 6-2 Luca VANNI (ITA)
David RICE (GBR) [7] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 Moritz BAUMANN (GER)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Sander GILLE (BEL)
Adrian BODMER (SUI) 7-5 7-6(6) Erik CREPALDI (ITA)
Martin FISCHER (AUT) [2] 6-0 6-2 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)

2nd Round

Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-0 Edoardo TESSARO (ITA)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [6] 7-6(3) 7-5 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN)
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Enzo SOMMER (SUI)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) 7-6(2) 7-6(7) Richard BECKER (GER) [8]
Tim PUETZ (GER) [5] 7-6(8) 7-6(1) Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [4]
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 6-2 6-3 David RICE (GBR) [7]
Martin FISCHER (AUT) [2] 6-2 6-2 Adrian BODMER (SUI)

Quarterfinal

Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [6] 6-4 7-6(4) Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1]
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Michael LAMMER (SUI)
Tim PUETZ (GER) [5] 6-4 6-3 Andrea BASSO (ITA)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) Walkover Martin FISCHER (AUT) [2]

Semifinal

Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [6] 5-7 6-4 6-2 Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) [3]
Tim PUETZ (GER) [5] 6-4 6-4 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS)

Final

Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [6] 4-6 6-4 7-6(6) Tim PUETZ (GER) [5]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-24-2014 at 11:22 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-15-2014, 07:26 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

DOUBLES

1st Round

David RICE (GBR) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [4] 7-5 6-4 Claude BENZ (SUI) / Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) / Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 6-0 6-0 Enzo SOMMER (SUI) / Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Richard BECKER (GER) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) 6-1 7-6(4) Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI) / Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [3] 6-3 6-4 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Sander GILLE (BEL)
Jhonson GARCIA (DOM) / Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Tomas BUILES (COL) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Martin FISCHER (AUT) / Tim PUETZ (GER) [2] 6-2 6-2 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT)

Quarterfinal

David RICE (GBR) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1] 6-3 7-6(4) Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) / Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [4]
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [3] 6-4 7-6(6) Richard BECKER (GER) / Michael LAMMER (SUI)
Martin FISCHER (AUT) / Tim PUETZ (GER) [2] 1-6 6-2 [10-8] Jhonson GARCIA (DOM) / Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA)

Semifinal

Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) / Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 6-2 7-6(7) David RICE (GBR) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1]
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [3] Walkover Martin FISCHER (AUT) / Tim PUETZ (GER) [2]

Final

Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [3] 6-4 7-6(4) Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) / Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-23-2014 at 05:35 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-15-2014, 11:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

Qualy

Round 1

Florian FALLERT (GER) [1] BYE
Emanuele DORIO (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Peter LANG (SUI)
Alessandro ARGINELLI (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-2 Davide ALBERTONI (ITA)
Nicolas CARLONE (ITA) BYE
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) [2] BYE
Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Tibor VUKAJLOVIC (SUI)
Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 6-3 6-3 Andrea BORRONI (ITA)
Antoine BELLIER (SUI) BYE
David THURNER (GER) [3] BYE
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4 Claude BENZ (SUI)
Simone RONCALLI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Janosch KRAENZLE (SUI)
Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) [11] BYE
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4] BYE
Yann MINSTER (SUI) 6-3 6-3 Matthias HAIM (AUT)
Nico BORTER (SUI) 6-2 6-4 Charles Antoine COENS (SUI)
Daniel VALENT (SUI) [14] BYE
Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA) [5] BYE
Adrian BODMER (SUI) 6-3 6-3 Marco BRUGNEROTTO (ITA)
Yanik KAELIN (SUI) 7-6(1) 6-4 Remy BERTOLA (SUI)
Adrian OBERT (GER) [12] BYE
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [6] BYE
Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) 6-3 7-5 JORDAN REED-THOMAS (SUI)
Ibrahim FETOV (SUI) 6-2 6-4 Maxime GUICHOUD (SUI)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [10] BYE
Tomas BUILES (COL) [7] BYE
Philipp DITTMER (GER) 6-3 6-0 Alan RIEDI (SUI)
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 7-5 6-3 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [9] BYE
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [8] BYE
Thomas Jan DAFCIK (GER) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Luca BARLOCCHI (SUI)
Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT) 6-3 7-5 Niccolo APOSTOLICO (ITA)
Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) [13] BYE

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-17-2014, 10:14 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 2,699
                     
Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

Qualifying Draw

Round 2


Florian FALLERT (GER) [1] 6-4 6-4 Emanuele DORIO (ITA)
Alessandro ARGINELLI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 Nicolas CARLONE (ITA)
Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 3-6 7-6(11) 6-4 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) [2]
Antoine BELLIER (SUI) 4-6 6-2 7-5 Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI)
David THURNER (GER) [3] 6-3 6-2 Raphael STUCKER (SUI)
Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) [11] 6-2 6-2 Simone RONCALLI (ITA)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Yann MINSTER (SUI)
Daniel VALENT (SUI) [14] 6-2 6-3 Nico BORTER (SUI)
Adrian BODMER (SUI) 6-1 7-6(4) Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA) [5]
Yanik KAELIN (SUI) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 7-6(3) Adrian OBERT (GER) [12]
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [6] 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2 Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [10] 6-4 6-0 Ibrahim FETOV (SUI)
Tomas BUILES (COL) [7] 3-6 6-4 7-6(6) Philipp DITTMER (GER)
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 6-2 6-0 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [9]
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [8] 7-6(7) 6-1 Thomas Jan DAFCIK (GER)
Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) [13] 2-6 6-1 6-3 Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT)

Round 3

Florian FALLERT (GER) [1] 7-6(5) 6-1 Alessandro ARGINELLI (ITA)
Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-3 Antoine BELLIER (SUI)
David THURNER (GER) [3] 6-3 6-4 Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) [11]
Daniel VALENT (SUI) [14] 6-3 7-5 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4]
Adrian BODMER (SUI) 6-4 6-4 Yanik KAELIN (SUI)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [6] 6-3 1-6 6-4 Oliver MROSE (SUI) [10]
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Tomas BUILES (COL) [7]
Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) [13] 6-1 6-4 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [8]
Szymon is offline  
post #7 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-17-2014, 11:20 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

thurner qualified =DD

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-19-2014, 08:48 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 2,699
                     
Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

Main Draw

1st Round


Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 7-5 7-5 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [6] 6-3 6-2 Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Alessandro BEGA (ITA)
Enzo SOMMER (SUI) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-0 Daniel VALENT (SUI)
Richard BECKER (GER) [8] 7-6(3) 6-1 Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI)
Tim PUETZ (GER) [5] 6-1 3-6 6-4 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-4 6-0 Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [4] 7-6(4) 6-2 Luca VANNI (ITA)
David RICE (GBR) [7] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 Moritz BAUMANN (GER)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Sander GILLE (BEL)
Adrian BODMER (SUI) 7-5 7-6(6) Erik CREPALDI (ITA)
Martin FISCHER (AUT) [2] 6-0 6-2 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Szymon is offline  
post #9 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-19-2014, 08:49 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 2,699
                     
Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

Doubles

1st Round


David RICE (GBR) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [4] 7-5 6-4 Claude BENZ (SUI) / Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) / Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 6-0 6-0 Enzo SOMMER (SUI) / Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Richard BECKER (GER) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) 6-1 7-6(4) Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI) / Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [3] 6-3 6-4 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Sander GILLE (BEL)
Jhonson GARCIA (DOM) / Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Tomas BUILES (COL) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Martin FISCHER (AUT) / Tim PUETZ (GER) [2] 6-2 6-2 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT)
Szymon is offline  
post #10 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-19-2014, 11:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

freddie, henri =DD

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-20-2014, 04:32 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Age: 27
Posts: 2,295
                     
Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

Richie 67(2) 67(7)

Hellraiser is offline  
post #12 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-20-2014, 11:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 7-5 7-5 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [6] 6-3 6-2 Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Alessandro BEGA (ITA)
Enzo SOMMER (SUI) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-0 Daniel VALENT (SUI)
Richard BECKER (GER) [8] 7-6(3) 6-1 Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI)
Tim PUETZ (GER) [5] 6-1 3-6 6-4 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-4 6-0 Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [4] 7-6(4) 6-2 Luca VANNI (ITA)
David RICE (GBR) [7] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 Moritz BAUMANN (GER)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Sander GILLE (BEL)
Adrian BODMER (SUI) 7-5 7-6(6) Erik CREPALDI (ITA)
Martin FISCHER (AUT) [2] 6-0 6-2 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)

2nd Round

Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-0 Edoardo TESSARO (ITA)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [6] 7-6(3) 7-5 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN)
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Enzo SOMMER (SUI)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) 7-6(2) 7-6(7) Richard BECKER (GER) [8]
Tim PUETZ (GER) [5] 7-6(8) 7-6(1) Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [4]
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 6-2 6-3 David RICE (GBR) [7]
Martin FISCHER (AUT) [2] 6-2 6-2 Adrian BODMER (SUI)

bagelled by olivetti

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-20-2014, 11:51 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

David RICE (GBR) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1] 6-3 7-6(4) Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) / Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [4]
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [3] 6-4 7-6(6) Richard BECKER (GER) / Michael LAMMER (SUI)
Martin FISCHER (AUT) / Tim PUETZ (GER) [2] 1-6 6-2 [10-8] Jhonson GARCIA (DOM) / Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-21-2014, 09:35 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 2,699
                     
Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

Main Draw

Quarterfinal


Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [6] 6-4 7-6(4) Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1]
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Michael LAMMER (SUI)
Tim PUETZ (GER) [5] 6-4 6-3 Andrea BASSO (ITA)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) Walkover Martin FISCHER (AUT) [2]
Szymon is offline  
post #15 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-21-2014, 09:36 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 2,699
                     
Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

Doubles

Semifinal


Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) / Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 6-2 7-6(7) David RICE (GBR) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1]
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [3] Walkover Martin FISCHER (AUT) / Tim PUETZ (GER) [2]
Szymon is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome