Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard] Winner: Nikola Milojevic - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 26 (permalink) Old 03-07-2014, 09:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard] Winner: Nikola Milojevic

Location : Aktobe
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard - Indoor

Main Draw

1 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 286 1
2 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 558 1
3 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 652 1
4 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 676 1
5 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 689 1
6 Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 703 3
7 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 733 1
8 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 773 1
9 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 812 1
10 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 865 1
11 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 892 1
12 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 971 1
13 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 1018 1
14 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 1058 1
15 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 1086= 1
16 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS) 1422 1
17 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 1426= 3
18 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 1439= 2

Qualifying

1 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 1474= 1
2 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 1612= 1
3 George TSIVADZE (GEO) 1646= 1
4 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 1909= 1
5 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 2051= 1
6 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) 2103= 1
7 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) 2135= 1
8 Anton DUBROV (BLR) 14 1
9 Kassimbek AKZHARKENOV (KAZ) 14 1
10 Alexandre DAVID (FRA) 262 1
11 Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 121 1
12 Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) 16 1
13 SERGEY GORELIKOV (RUS) 141 1
14 Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS) 37 (EST) 1
15 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) 148 2
16 Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB) 36 1
17 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 49 1
18 Dan DEICHER (KAZ) 35 1
19 Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS) 294 1
20 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) 59 1
21 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 110 1
22 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) 44 1
23 Nikita CHUBKOV (BLR) 15 1
24 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) 2
25 Samuel AKINYODE SUNDAY (NGR) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-15-2014 at 05:34 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 26 (permalink) Old 03-07-2014, 09:49 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [1] BYE
Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) BYE
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) [2] BYE
Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) BYE
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [3] BYE
Anton DUBROV (BLR) BYE
Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) BYE
Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) BYE
Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS) BYE
Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB) BYE
SERGEY GORELIKOV (RUS) BYE
Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) 7-5 7-6(5) Nikita CHUBKOV (BLR)
Kassimbek AKZHARKENOV (KAZ) BYE
Alexandre DAVID (FRA) BYE
Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) BYE
Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) BYE

Round 2

Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [1] 6-0 6-0 Gleb TARASOV (KAZ)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) [2] 6-0 6-1 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS)
Anton DUBROV (BLR) 6-4 6-3 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [3]
Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 6-1 6-3 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB)
Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB) 6-3 7-5 Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS)
Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) 6-3 3-6 6-1 SERGEY GORELIKOV (RUS)
Alexandre DAVID (FRA) 6-2 6-0 Kassimbek AKZHARKENOV (KAZ)
Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) 7-5 6-1 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-14-2014 at 10:50 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 26 (permalink) Old 03-07-2014, 09:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-1 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 6-3 7-6(2) Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-2 7-5 Alexandre DAVID (FRA)
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [7] 7-5 6-2 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3] 3-6 6-0 6-2 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-2 6-3 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-3 7-6(5) Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [6] 6-4 6-2 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [8] 6-3 6-1 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB)
Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) 7-6(2) 7-6(11) Anton DUBROV (BLR)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 6-3 6-1 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [4]
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [5] 6-1 6-0 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ)
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 6-4 7-6(2) Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-3 6-3 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 6-2 6-1 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)

2nd Round

Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [1] 6-4 6-4 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-4 6-1 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [7]
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3] 6-3 6-3 George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6) Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [6]
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [8] 6-3 3-2 Retired Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-2 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [5] 7-6(6) 6-4 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 6-2 6-0 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)

Quarterfinal

Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [1] 6-2 0-1 Retired Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3]
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [8] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS)
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [5] 7-5 7-6(1) Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2]

Semifinal

Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [1]
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [5] 6-3 6-1 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [8]

Final

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [5] 7-6(5) 6-3 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-15-2014 at 05:34 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 26 (permalink) Old 03-07-2014, 09:51 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-1 4-6 [10-5] Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) / Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-2 6-0 Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) / Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [4] 7-6(1) 6-3 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) / Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS)
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 6-3 6-1 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 6-4 6-4 Kassimbek AKZHARKENOV (KAZ) / Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [3] 6-2 6-3 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) / SERGEY GORELIKOV (RUS)
Anton DUBROV (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 6-2 6-1 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) / Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) [2] 6-7(2) 6-4 [10-5] Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-2 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [4] 1-0 Retired Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [3] 6-0 6-2 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Anton DJAMALOV (UZB)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) [2] 3-6 6-1 [10-5] Anton DUBROV (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)

Semifinal

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [4]
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [3] 4-6 6-2 [10-8] Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) [2]

Final

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-4 6-3 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-14-2014 at 10:51 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 26 (permalink) Old 03-10-2014, 02:34 AM
Registered User
 
Transcender's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 17,181
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1


Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [1] BYE
Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) BYE
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) [2] BYE
Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) BYE
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [3] BYE
Anton DUBROV (BLR) BYE
Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) BYE
Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) BYE
Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS) BYE
Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB) BYE
SERGEY GORELIKOV (RUS) BYE
Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) 7-5 7-6(5) Nikita CHUBKOV (BLR)
Kassimbek AKZHARKENOV (KAZ) BYE
Alexandre DAVID (FRA) BYE
Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) BYE
Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) BYE

TT stats site: tt-statistics.info
Transcender is offline  
post #6 of 26 (permalink) Old 03-10-2014, 08:24 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 2,651
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 2


Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [1] 6-0 6-0 Gleb TARASOV (KAZ)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) [2] 6-0 6-1 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS)
Anton DUBROV (BLR) 6-4 6-3 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [3]
Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 6-1 6-3 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB)
Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB) 6-3 7-5 Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS)
Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) 6-3 3-6 6-1 SERGEY GORELIKOV (RUS)
Alexandre DAVID (FRA) 6-2 6-0 Kassimbek AKZHARKENOV (KAZ)
Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) 7-5 6-1 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB)
Szymon is offline  
post #7 of 26 (permalink) Old 03-10-2014, 08:25 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 2,651
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round


Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [6] 6-4 6-2 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 6-3 6-1 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [4]
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [5] 6-1 6-0 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ)
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 6-4 7-6(2) Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 6-2 6-1 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
Szymon is offline  
post #8 of 26 (permalink) Old 03-10-2014, 08:26 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 2,651
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

Doubles

1st Round


Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-2 6-0 Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) / Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 6-4 6-4 Kassimbek AKZHARKENOV (KAZ) / Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [3] 6-2 6-3 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) / SERGEY GORELIKOV (RUS)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) [2] 6-7(2) 6-4 [10-5] Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Szymon is offline  
post #9 of 26 (permalink) Old 03-11-2014, 10:19 AM
Registered User
 
Transcender's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 17,181
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [7] 7-5 6-2 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-2 6-3 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [6] 6-4 6-2 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [8] 6-3 6-1 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB)
Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) 7-6(2) 7-6(11) Anton DUBROV (BLR)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 6-3 6-1 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [4]
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [5] 6-1 6-0 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ)
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 6-4 7-6(2) Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-3 6-3 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 6-2 6-1 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)

TT stats site: tt-statistics.info
Transcender is offline  
post #10 of 26 (permalink) Old 03-11-2014, 09:07 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 2,651
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round


Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-1 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 6-3 7-6(2) Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-2 7-5 Alexandre DAVID (FRA)
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [7] 7-5 6-2 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3] 3-6 6-0 6-2 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-2 6-3 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-3 7-6(5) Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [6] 6-4 6-2 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [8] 6-3 6-1 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB)
Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) 7-6(2) 7-6(11) Anton DUBROV (BLR)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 6-3 6-1 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [4]
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [5] 6-1 6-0 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ)
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 6-4 7-6(2) Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-3 6-3 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 6-2 6-1 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
Szymon is offline  
post #11 of 26 (permalink) Old 03-11-2014, 09:08 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 2,651
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

Doubles

1st Round


Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-1 4-6 [10-5] Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) / Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-2 6-0 Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) / Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [4] 7-6(1) 6-3 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) / Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS)
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 6-3 6-1 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 6-4 6-4 Kassimbek AKZHARKENOV (KAZ) / Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [3] 6-2 6-3 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) / SERGEY GORELIKOV (RUS)
Anton DUBROV (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 6-2 6-1 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) / Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) [2] 6-7(2) 6-4 [10-5] Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Szymon is offline  
post #12 of 26 (permalink) Old 03-11-2014, 11:02 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

davai shyla, please keep winning!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 26 (permalink) Old 03-12-2014, 11:55 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 2,651
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

Main Draw

2nd Round


Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [1] 6-4 6-4 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-4 6-1 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [7]
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3] 6-3 6-3 George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6) Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [6]
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [8] 6-3 3-2 Retired Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-2 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [5] 7-6(6) 6-4 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 6-2 6-0 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Szymon is offline  
post #14 of 26 (permalink) Old 03-12-2014, 11:56 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 2,651
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

Doubles

Quarterfinal


Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-2 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [4] 1-0 Retired Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [3] 6-0 6-2 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Anton DJAMALOV (UZB)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) [2] 3-6 6-1 [10-5] Anton DUBROV (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)
Szymon is offline  
post #15 of 26 (permalink) Old 03-12-2014, 02:09 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 1,561
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

Great chance for a Semi here for Yevseyev. Hope he can advantage of it....
RHB1993 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome