Israel F2 [20 January/Eilat/Hard] Winner : Amir Weintraub - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 18 (permalink) Old 01-17-2014, 05:31 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 13,344
                     
Israel F2 [20 January/Eilat/Hard] Winner : Amir Weintraub

Location : Eilat, Israel
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) 189 1
2 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 268 1
3 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 336 1
4 Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 339 1
5 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 350 1
6 Martin VAISSE (FRA) 384 1
7 Mate DELIC (CRO) 405 1
8 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 426 1
9 Federico GAIO (ITA) 449 1
10 Claudio GRASSI (ITA) 456 1
11 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 464 1
12 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 501 1
13 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 596 1
14 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 607 1
15 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 609 1
16 Enzo PY (FRA) 736 2
17 Elias YMER (SWE) 769 1
18 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 772 2

Qualification Draw

1 Lewis BURTON (GBR) 779 1
2 Luca VANNI (ITA) 834 3
3 Evan SONG (USA) 856 2
4 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 860 1
5 Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 872 1
6 Dekel BAR (ISR) 888 1
7 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 928 1
8 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 961 1
9 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 1043 1
10 Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 1071 1
11 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 1095 1
12 Levente GODRY (HUN) 1102 2
13 Tal EROS (ISR) 1257= 1
14 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 1276 1
15 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 1304= 1
16 Mor BULIS (ISR) 1318= 1
17 Jelle SELS (NED) 1422= 1
18 Dor BELFER (ISR) 1471= 1
19 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 1473= 1
20 Miles BUGBY (GBR) 1544= 1
21 Orel OVIL (ISR) 1608= 1
22 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) 1608= 1
23 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) 1624= 1
24 Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) 1655= 2
25 Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 1674= 1
26 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 1790= 1
27 Ben FATAEL (ISR) 1790= 1
28 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 1900= 1
29 Daniel TAMIR (ISR) 1900= 1
30 Yannai BARKAI (ISR) 1900= 1
31 Aviv DARMON (ISR) 2048= 1
32 Igor TUBIC (SWE) 2155= 1
33 Yum ADIV (ISR) 11 1
34 Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR) 14 1
35 Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 249 1
36 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 15 1
37 Amit BARAN (ISR) 19 1
38 YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR) 39 1
39 Oleg KURBATOV (RUS) 102 3
40 Roei BARAN (ISR) 55 1
41 Roni GUBERMAN (ISR) 68 1
42 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) 2
43 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 1
44 Oran REZNIK (ISR) 1
45 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 1
46 Ram KAPACH (ISR) 1
47 Ron ELGRABLI (ISR) 1
48 Tom ZIV (ISR) 1
Walsall is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 18 (permalink) Old 01-17-2014, 05:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 13,344
                     
Re: Israel F2 [20 January/Eilat/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Evan SONG (USA) [1] v BYE
Yum ADIV (ISR) v BYE
Oleg KURBATOV (RUS) v BYE
BYE v Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) [16]

Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [2] v BYE
Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) v BYE
Yannai BARKAI (ISR) v BYE
BYE v Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [10]

Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3] v BYE
Yehonatan KAUFMAN (ISR) v BYE
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) v BYE
BYE v Dor BELFER (ISR) [12]

Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) [4] v BYE
Oran REZNIK (ISR) v BYE
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) v BYE
BYE v Orel OVIL (ISR) [14]

Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [5] v BYE
Ron ELGRABLI (ISR) v BYE
Igor TUBIC (SWE) v Roei BARAN (ISR)
BYE v Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) [15]

Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [6] v BYE
Roni GUBERMAN (ISR) v Daniel TAMIR (ISR)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) v Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT)
BYE v Miles BUGBY (GBR) [13]

Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [7] v BYE
Aviv DARMON (ISR) v Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR)
Tom ZIV (ISR) v Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
BYE v Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [9]

Levente GODRY (HUN) [8] v BYE
Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR) v Matija PECOTIC (CRO)
Amit BARAN (ISR) v Ram KAPACH (ISR)
BYE v Jelle SELS (NED) [11]
Walsall is offline  
post #3 of 18 (permalink) Old 01-17-2014, 07:26 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Israel F2 [20 January/Eilat/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [1] 6-1 6-1 Elias YMER (SWE)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 6-3 6-4 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
Federico GAIO (ITA) 7-5 4-2 Retired Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
Dekel BAR (ISR) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [5]
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) 7-5 6-2 Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [4]
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-0 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Luca VANNI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Orel OVIL (ISR)
Mate DELIC (CRO) [7] 6-3 6-3 Matija PECOTIC (CRO)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [8] 6-3 6-4 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK)
Evan SONG (USA) 7-6(4) 3-2 Retired Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Filip HORANSKY (SVK)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Mor BULIS (ISR)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [6] 6-2 6-4 Lewis BURTON (GBR)
Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Enzo PY (FRA)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-3 7-5 Pietro RONDONI (ITA)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [2] 6-3 6-1 Ben FATAEL (ISR)

2nd Round

Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Federico GAIO (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4) Dekel BAR (ISR)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-2 7-5 Claudio GRASSI (ITA)
Mate DELIC (CRO) [7] 4-6 6-1 6-2 Luca VANNI (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [8] 7-6(6) 6-7(6) 6-1 Evan SONG (USA)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3] 6-3 6-0 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [6] 6-0 6-2 Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [2]

Quarterfinal

Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [1] 6-4 6-1 Federico GAIO (ITA)
Mate DELIC (CRO) [7] 6-1 6-1 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [8] 7-5 6-3 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3]
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [6] 6-4 6-4 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS)

Semifinal

Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [1] 6-2 7-6(5) Mate DELIC (CRO) [7]
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [6] 6-1 2-1 Retired Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [8]

Final

Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [1] 6-0 6-1 Martin VAISSE (FRA) [6]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 01-28-2014 at 11:12 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 18 (permalink) Old 01-17-2014, 07:27 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Israel F2 [20 January/Eilat/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-0 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) / Igor TUBIC (SWE)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) / Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 6-3 6-4 Dor BELFER (ISR) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Aviv DARMON (ISR) / Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) 6-7(6) 6-1 [10-8] Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) / Elias YMER (SWE) 6-1 3-6 [10-6] Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
Evan SONG (USA) / Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) 3-6 6-4 [12-10] Mate DELIC (CRO) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [4]
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Federico GAIO (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Mor BULIS (ISR) / Orel OVIL (ISR)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [2] 6-2 6-2 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) / Jelle SELS (NED)

Quarterfinal

Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Alexander CENTENARI (USA) / Matej MARUSCAK (SVK)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Claudio GRASSI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [3]
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) / Elias YMER (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-2 Evan SONG (USA) / Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [2] 6-1 6-3 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Federico GAIO (ITA)

Semifinal

Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 7-5 6-3 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) / Martin VAISSE (FRA)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [2] 5-7 6-4 [10-1] Matija PECOTIC (CRO) / Elias YMER (SWE)

Final

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [2] 6-3 7-6(9) Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 01-28-2014 at 11:12 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 18 (permalink) Old 01-19-2014, 04:03 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 13,344
                     
Re: Israel F2 [20 January/Eilat/Hard]

Main Draw

Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [1] v Elias YMER (SWE)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) v Niels LOOTSMA (NED) (Q)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) (Q) v Federico GAIO (ITA)
Dekel BAR (ISR) (WC) v Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [5]

Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [4] v Claudio GRASSI (ITA)
Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) (WC) v Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Orel OVIL (ISR) (Q) v Luca VANNI (ITA) (SE)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) (Q) v Mate DELIC (CRO) [7]

Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [8] v Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) (Q)
Evan SONG (USA) (Q) v Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) (Q)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) v Filip HORANSKY (SVK)
Mor BULIS (ISR) (WC) v Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3]

Martin VAISSE (FRA) [6] v Lewis BURTON (GBR)
Mikhail VAKS (RUS) v Enzo PY (FRA)
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) (Q) v Anton ZAITSEV (RUS)
Ben FATAEL (ISR) (WC) v Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [2]

Doubles Draw

Lewis BURTON (GBR) [1] Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] v Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
Dor BELFER (ISR) (WC) Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) (WC) v Alexander CENTENARI (USA) (WC) Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) (WC)
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [3] Luca VANNI (ITA) [3] v Aviv DARMON (ISR) (WC) Oran REZNIK (ISR) (WC)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) v Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) Martin VAISSE (FRA)

Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) Mikhail VAKS (RUS) v Matija PECOTIC (CRO) Elias YMER (SWE)
Evan SONG (USA) Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) v Mate DELIC (CRO) [4] Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [4]
Mor BULIS (ISR) Orel OVIL (ISR) v Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) Federico GAIO (ITA)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) Jelle SELS (NED) v Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [2] Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [2]

Last edited by Walsall; 01-20-2014 at 08:04 PM.
Walsall is offline  
post #6 of 18 (permalink) Old 01-21-2014, 11:09 AM
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,851
                     
Re: Israel F2 [20 January/Eilat/Hard]

Qualification Draw

Round 1

Evan SONG (USA) [1] BYE
Yum ADIV (ISR) BYE
Oleg KURBATOV (RUS) BYE
Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) [16] BYE
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [2] BYE
Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) BYE
Yannai BARKAI (ISR) BYE
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [10] BYE
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3] BYE
YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR) BYE
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) BYE
Dor BELFER (ISR) [12] BYE
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) [4] BYE
Oran REZNIK (ISR) BYE
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) BYE
Orel OVIL (ISR) [14] BYE
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [5] BYE
Ron ELGRABLI (ISR) BYE
Igor TUBIC (SWE) 0-6 6-2 6-3 Roei BARAN (ISR)
Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) [15] BYE
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [6] BYE
Daniel TAMIR (ISR) 6-3 6-1 Roni GUBERMAN (ISR)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 6-2 6-2 Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT)
Miles BUGBY (GBR) [13] BYE
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [7] BYE
Aviv DARMON (ISR) 7-6(6) 6-2 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR)
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 6-3 6-2 Tom ZIV (ISR)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [9] BYE
Levente GODRY (HUN) [8] BYE
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0 Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR)
Ram KAPACH (ISR) 7-5 6-3 Amit BARAN (ISR)
Jelle SELS (NED) [11] BYE

Round 2

Evan SONG (USA) [1] 6-0 6-1 Yum ADIV (ISR)
Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) [16] 6-0 7-5 Oleg KURBATOV (RUS)
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [2] 6-3 6-1 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [10] 6-4 6-3 Yannai BARKAI (ISR)
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3] 6-3 5-7 7-5 YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR)
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) 6-3 6-1 Dor BELFER (ISR) [12]
Oran REZNIK (ISR) 4-6 6-3 6-1 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) [4]
Orel OVIL (ISR) [14] 6-1 6-1 Alexander CENTENARI (USA)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [5] 6-0 6-0 Ron ELGRABLI (ISR)
Igor TUBIC (SWE) 7-5 6-3 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) [15]
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [6] 6-3 6-3 Daniel TAMIR (ISR)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 6-2 5-7 6-4 Miles BUGBY (GBR) [13]
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [7] 4-6 7-6(6) 7-5 Aviv DARMON (ISR)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [9] 6-1 6-3 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4 Levente GODRY (HUN) [8]
Jelle SELS (NED) [11] 7-6(0) 7-5 Ram KAPACH (ISR)

Round 3

Evan SONG (USA) [1] 6-0 2-0 Retired Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) [16]
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [10] 6-3 Retired Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [2]
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER)
Orel OVIL (ISR) [14] 4-6 6-4 6-4 Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [5] 7-6(7) 6-2 Igor TUBIC (SWE)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 6-4 6-4 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [6]
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [9] 6-4 6-4 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [7]
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2 Jelle SELS (NED) [11]


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #7 of 18 (permalink) Old 01-22-2014, 06:39 AM
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,851
                     
Re: Israel F2 [20 January/Eilat/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [1] 6-1 6-1 Elias YMER (SWE)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 6-3 6-4 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
Federico GAIO (ITA) 7-5 4-2 Retired Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
Dekel BAR (ISR) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [5]
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) 7-5 6-2 Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [4]
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-0 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Luca VANNI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Orel OVIL (ISR)
Mate DELIC (CRO) [7] 6-3 6-3 Matija PECOTIC (CRO)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [8] 6-3 6-4 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK)
Evan SONG (USA) 7-6(4) 3-2 Retired Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Filip HORANSKY (SVK)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Mor BULIS (ISR)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [6] 6-2 6-4 Lewis BURTON (GBR)
Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Enzo PY (FRA)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-3 7-5 Pietro RONDONI (ITA)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [2] 6-3 6-1 Ben FATAEL (ISR)


Interesting decision for Vanni, for Egypt to Israel


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #8 of 18 (permalink) Old 01-22-2014, 06:42 AM
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,851
                     
Re: Israel F2 [20 January/Eilat/Hard]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-0 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) / Igor TUBIC (SWE)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) / Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 6-3 6-4 Dor BELFER (ISR) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Aviv DARMON (ISR) / Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) 6-7(6) 6-1 [10-8] Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) / Elias YMER (SWE) 6-1 3-6 [10-6] Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
Evan SONG (USA) / Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) 3-6 6-4 [12-10] Mate DELIC (CRO) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [4]
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Federico GAIO (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Mor BULIS (ISR) / Orel OVIL (ISR)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [2] 6-2 6-2 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) / Jelle SELS (NED)


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #9 of 18 (permalink) Old 01-22-2014, 07:42 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 7,589
                     
Re: Israel F2 [20 January/Eilat/Hard]

Willis losing in the first round here
Brit Tennis Fan is offline  
post #10 of 18 (permalink) Old 01-22-2014, 07:46 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Israel F2 [20 January/Eilat/Hard]

willis he really plays better in the uk

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 18 (permalink) Old 01-23-2014, 11:08 AM
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,851
                     
Re: Israel F2 [20 January/Eilat/Hard]

Main Draw.

2nd Round

Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Federico GAIO (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4) Dekel BAR (ISR)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-2 7-5 Claudio GRASSI (ITA)
Mate DELIC (CRO) [7] 4-6 6-1 6-2 Luca VANNI (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [8] 7-6(6) 6-7(6) 6-1 Evan SONG (USA)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3] 6-3 6-0 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [6] 6-0 6-2 Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [2]

Idemo Mate


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #12 of 18 (permalink) Old 01-23-2014, 11:08 AM
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,851
                     
Re: Israel F2 [20 January/Eilat/Hard]

Doubles Draw

Quarterfinal

Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Alexander CENTENARI (USA) / Matej MARUSCAK (SVK)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Claudio GRASSI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [3]
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) / Elias YMER (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-2 Evan SONG (USA) / Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [2] 6-1 6-3 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Federico GAIO (ITA)


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #13 of 18 (permalink) Old 01-24-2014, 10:06 AM
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,851
                     
Re: Israel F2 [20 January/Eilat/Hard]

Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [1] 6-4 6-1 Federico GAIO (ITA)
Mate DELIC (CRO) [7] 6-1 6-1 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [8] 7-5 6-3 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3]
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [6] 6-4 6-4 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS)

Idemo Mate, take the title


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #14 of 18 (permalink) Old 01-24-2014, 10:06 AM
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,851
                     
Re: Israel F2 [20 January/Eilat/Hard]

Doubles Draw

Semifinal

Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 7-5 6-3 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) / Martin VAISSE (FRA)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [2] 5-7 6-4 [10-1] Matija PECOTIC (CRO) / Elias YMER (SWE)


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #15 of 18 (permalink) Old 01-24-2014, 12:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 13,344
                     
Re: Israel F2 [20 January/Eilat/Hard]

Weintraub d. Delic 62 76
Vaisse d. Fortuna 61 21 ret.

Huang/Weintraub d. Burton/Willis 63 76
Walsall is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome