Great Britain F2 [20 January/Sunderland/Hard] Winner : Daniel Smethurst - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 30 (permalink) Old 01-16-2014, 08:31 PM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 33,322
                     
Great Britain F2 [20 January/Sunderland/Hard] Winner : Daniel Smethurst

Location : Sunderland, Great Britain
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard - Indoor

Main Draw

1 Daniel COX (GBR) 250 1
2 Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 260 2
3 Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 296 1
4 Edward CORRIE (GBR) 300 1
5 David RICE (GBR) 321 1
6 Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) 322 1
7 Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) 407 1
8 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) 420 1
9 Richard GABB (GBR) 443 1
10 Micke KONTINEN (FIN) 466 1
11 Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) 491 2
12 Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) 494 1
13 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 504 3
14 Joshua MILTON (GBR) 528 1
15 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 562 1
16 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 572 1
17 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 586 1
18 Robin OLIN (SWE) 601 P 1

Qualification Draw

1 James MARSALEK (GBR) 611 1
2 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 689 2
3 Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) 692 1
4 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 700 1
5 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 721 1
6 Matthieu ROY (FRA) 740 3
7 Matthias WUNNER (GER) 776 1
8 Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 818 1
9 George COUPLAND (GBR) 819 1
10 Robert CARTER (GBR) 837 1
11 Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 859 3
12 Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) 880 1
13 Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 942 1
14 George MORGAN (GBR) 947 1
15 Adam CHADAJ (POL) 1138 1
16 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1148 1
17 Myles ORTON (GBR) 1150= 1
18 Sam HUTT (GBR) 1211= 1
19 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 1219 1
20 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 1237= 3
21 Harry MEEHAN (GBR) 1244= 1
22 Imran ASWAT (GBR) 1267= 1
23 Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 1304= 1
24 Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) 1328= 1
25 Alexander JHUN (GBR) 1333= 1
26 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 1382= 3
27 Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) 1514= 1
28 Tom ALLEN (GBR) 1653= 1
29 Nicholas JONES (GBR) 1790= 1
30 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) 1900= 1
31 Scott DUNCAN (GBR) 1985= 1
32 Ryan PENISTON (GBR) 1985= 1
33 Aaron BANASIK (GBR) 2048= 1
34 Harry SKINNER (GBR) 2048= 1
35 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 2048= 1
36 Clay CRAWFORD (GBR) 2097= 1
37 David PORTER (GBR) 2146= 1
38 Sander ARENDS (NED) 2146= 1
39 Omar AL AWADHY (UAE) 93 (GBR) 1
40 ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 49 2


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 30 (permalink) Old 01-17-2014, 08:48 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,661
                     
Re: Great Britain F2 [20 January/Sunderland/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [1] BYE
Ryan PENISTON (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL)
Tom ALLEN (GBR) 6-2 6-4 Marcus WALTERS (GBR)
Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [14] BYE
Daniel GLANCY (IRL) [2] BYE
Alexander JHUN (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Mason RECCI (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Ryan BROUGH (GBR)
Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) [16] BYE
Matthieu ROY (FRA) [3] BYE
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) 6-4 7-6(7) Mika JULIN (FIN)
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 6-4 7-6(3) Shakeel MANJI (GBR)
Myles ORTON (GBR) [11] BYE
Matthias WUNNER (GER) [4] BYE
Bruno ARGUDO-TORO (ESP) 7-5 5-7 6-3 Daniel BENNETT (GBR)
David PORTER (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-4 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL)
Adam CHADAJ (POL) [9] BYE
Jack CARPENTER (GBR) [5] BYE
Nicholas JONES (GBR) 6-0 6-0 Mohamed ABDEL-AZIZ (GBR)
Sander ARENDS (NED) 7-6(3) 6-4 Marshall TUTU (GBR)
Imran ASWAT (GBR) [15] BYE
Robert CARTER (GBR) [6] BYE
Aaron BANASIK (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Adam SKALSKY (GBR)
Clay CRAWFORD (GBR) 6-2 6-3 Samuel ARCHER (GBR)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [10] BYE
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [7] BYE
Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 6-1 6-0 Jack PATERSON (GBR)
Omar AL AWADHY (UAE) 6-3 6-4 Scott william LISTER (GBR)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [12] BYE
Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) [8] BYE
Calum GEE (GBR) 6-3 2-6 7-5 Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP)
Harry SKINNER (GBR) 6-2 3-6 6-4 Joe WOOLLEY (GBR)
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [13] BYE

Round 2

Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [1] 6-1 6-1 Ryan PENISTON (GBR)
Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [14] 6-2 6-1 Tom ALLEN (GBR)
Daniel GLANCY (IRL) [2] 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3) Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) [16] 6-2 6-3 Mason RECCI (GBR)
Matthieu ROY (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Keelan OAKLEY (GBR)
Myles ORTON (GBR) [11] 4-6 6-2 6-1 ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI)
Matthias WUNNER (GER) [4] 6-1 6-2 Bruno ARGUDO-TORO (ESP)
Adam CHADAJ (POL) [9] 5-7 6-1 6-1 David PORTER (GBR)
Nicholas JONES (GBR) 6-4 5-7 7-6(1) Jack CARPENTER (GBR) [5]
Sander ARENDS (NED) 6-1 6-2 Imran ASWAT (GBR) [15]
Robert CARTER (GBR) [6] 7-5 6-1 Aaron BANASIK (GBR)
Clay CRAWFORD (GBR) 5-2 Retired Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [10]
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [7] 6-2 2-1 Retired Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [12] 6-3 6-0 Omar AL AWADHY (UAE)
Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) [8] 6-2 6-2 Calum GEE (GBR)
Harry SKINNER (GBR) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [13]

Round 3

Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [14] 6-4 6-3 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [1]
Daniel GLANCY (IRL) [2] 7-6(3) 2-6 7-5 Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) [16]
Matthieu ROY (FRA) [3] 7-6(0) 7-6(5) Myles ORTON (GBR) [11]
Matthias WUNNER (GER) [4] 6-3 6-4 Adam CHADAJ (POL) [9]
Sander ARENDS (NED) 6-2 6-1 Nicholas JONES (GBR)
Clay CRAWFORD (GBR) 6-1 7-6(4) Robert CARTER (GBR) [6]
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [12]
Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) [8] 6-3 6-3 Harry SKINNER (GBR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 01-21-2014 at 10:30 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 30 (permalink) Old 01-17-2014, 08:49 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,661
                     
Re: Great Britain F2 [20 January/Sunderland/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Daniel COX (GBR) [1] 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 Myles ORTON (GBR)
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) 2-6 7-5 6-1 Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA)
Harry MEEHAN (GBR) 6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(3) James MARSALEK (GBR)
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) [6] 2-6 7-5 6-3 Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) [4] 6-4 6-2 Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR)
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Matthieu ROY (FRA)
Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) 6-2 6-3 George MORGAN (GBR)
David RICE (GBR) [5] 6-4 7-5 Daniel GLANCY (IRL)
Matthias WUNNER (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [8]
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 6-4 6-2 Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-4 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [3] 6-3 6-3 Vladimir IVANOV (EST)
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [7] 6-3 6-3 Joshua MILTON (GBR)
Richard GABB (GBR) 6-3 4-6 7-6(2) Robin OLIN (SWE)
Sander ARENDS (NED) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3) Clay CRAWFORD (GBR)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 7-6(3) 6-2 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR)

2nd Round

Daniel COX (GBR) [1] 7-5 6-4 Enzo COUACAUD (FRA)
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) [6] 6-4 7-5 Harry MEEHAN (GBR)
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) 6-1 6-4 Edward CORRIE (GBR) [4]
David RICE (GBR) [5] 6-2 6-1 Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 6-4 6-2 Matthias WUNNER (GER)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [3] 6-1 6-2 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE)
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [7] 6-4 7-6(3) Richard GABB (GBR)
Sander ARENDS (NED) Walkover Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2]

Quarterfinal

Daniel COX (GBR) [1] 6-2 5-7 6-4 Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) [6]
David RICE (GBR) [5] 6-4 6-3 Micke KONTINEN (FIN)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [3] 6-3 6-1 Julien CAGNINA (BEL)
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [7] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Sander ARENDS (NED)

Semifinal

David RICE (GBR) [5] 6-4 6-4 Daniel COX (GBR) [1]
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [7] 6-1 7-6(3) Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [3]

Final

Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [7] 6-3 7-5 David RICE (GBR) [5]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 01-28-2014 at 11:59 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 30 (permalink) Old 01-17-2014, 08:49 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,661
                     
Re: Great Britain F2 [20 January/Sunderland/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

David RICE (GBR) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1] 7-6(8) 6-2 Sander ARENDS (NED) / Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) Default Daniel BENNETT (GBR) / Marcus WALTERS (GBR)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [4] 7-5 7-5 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) / Joshua MILTON (GBR)
George MORGAN (GBR) / Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 6-4 6-4 Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU)
Daniel COX (GBR) / Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 3-6 6-4 [10-5] Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) / Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [3] 6-2 6-1 Robert CARTER (GBR) / Harry MEEHAN (GBR)
James MARSALEK (GBR) / Myles ORTON (GBR) 6-4 3-6 [10-3] Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) / Adam CHADAJ (POL)
Richard GABB (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-4 Graeme DYCE (GBR) / Calum GEE (GBR)

Quarterfinal

David RICE (GBR) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1] 6-7(3) 6-3 [11-9] Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Enzo COUACAUD (FRA)
George MORGAN (GBR) / Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 7-5 7-5 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [4]
Edward CORRIE (GBR) / Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [3] 3-6 6-4 [10-7] Daniel COX (GBR) / Yannick MERTENS (BEL)
Richard GABB (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [2] 6-3 3-6 [11-9] James MARSALEK (GBR) / Myles ORTON (GBR)

Semifinal

David RICE (GBR) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1] 6-1 7-6(3) George MORGAN (GBR) / Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR)
Richard GABB (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [2] 6-3 6-4 Edward CORRIE (GBR) / Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [3]

Final

David RICE (GBR) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Richard GABB (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 01-28-2014 at 12:00 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 30 (permalink) Old 01-19-2014, 05:04 PM
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 28
Posts: 12,487
                     
Re: Great Britain F2 [20 January/Sunderland/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [1] v BYE
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) v Ryan PENISTON (GBR)
Tom ALLEN (GBR) (WC) v Marcus WALTERS (GBR)
BYE v Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [14]

Daniel GLANCY (IRL) [2] v BYE
Alexander JHUN (GBR) v Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Mason RECCI (GBR) v Ryan BROUGH (GBR)
BYE v Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) [16]

Matthieu ROY (FRA) [3] v BYE
Mika JULIN (FIN) v Keelan OAKLEY (GBR)
Shakeel MANJI (GBR) v Andrew RUPPLI (SUI)
BYE v Myles ORTON (GBR) [11]

Matthias WUNNER (GER) [4] v BYE
Daniel BENNETT (GBR) v Bruno ARGUDO-TORO (ESP)
David PORTER (GBR) v Peter BOTHWELL (IRL)
BYE v Adam CHADAJ (POL) [9]

Jack CARPENTER (GBR) [5] (WC) v BYE
Nicholas JONES (GBR) v Mohamed ABDEL-AZIZ (GBR)
Marshall TUTU (GBR) v Sander ARENDS (NED)
BYE v Imran ASWAT (GBR) [15]

Robert CARTER (GBR) [6] v BYE
Adam SKALSKY (GBR) v Aaron BANASIK (GBR)
Clay CRAWFORD (GBR) v Samuel ARCHER (GBR)
BYE v Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [10]

Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [7] v BYE
Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) v Jack PATERSON (GBR)
Scott william LISTER (GBR) v Omar AL AWADHY (UAE)
BYE v Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [12]

Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) [8] v BYE
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) v Calum GEE (GBR)
Harry SKINNER (GBR) v Joe WOOLLEY (GBR)
BYE v Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [13]

Last edited by *Jean*; 01-20-2014 at 09:03 PM.
*Jean* is offline  
post #6 of 30 (permalink) Old 01-20-2014, 09:03 PM
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 28
Posts: 12,487
                     
Re: Great Britain F2 [20 January/Sunderland/Hard]

Singles Main Draw

Daniel COX (GBR) [1] v George COUPLAND (GBR) (WC)
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) v Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) (Q)
Harry MEEHAN (GBR) (Q) v James MARSALEK (GBR)
Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) (Q) v Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) [6]

Edward CORRIE (GBR) [4] v Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) (WC)
Matthieu ROY (FRA) (Q) v Micke KONTINEN (FIN)
Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) v George MORGAN (GBR) (WC)
Daniel GLANCY (IRL) (Q) v David RICE (GBR) [5]

Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [8] v Matthias WUNNER (GER) (Q)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) v Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) (LL)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) v Patrick CIORCILA (ROU)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) v Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [3]

Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [7] v Joshua MILTON (GBR)
Richard GABB (GBR) v Robin OLIN (SWE) (PR)
Sander ARENDS (NED) (Q) v Clay CRAWFORD (GBR) (Q)
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) v Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2]

Doubles Draw

David RICE (GBR) [1] Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1] v Sander ARENDS (NED) Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) v Daniel BENNETT (GBR) Marcus WALTERS (GBR)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [4] Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [4] v Ashley HEWITT (GBR) Joshua MILTON (GBR)
George MORGAN (GBR) Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) v Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU)

Daniel COX (GBR) Yannick MERTENS (BEL) v Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Robert CARTER (GBR) Harry MEEHAN (GBR) v Edward CORRIE (GBR) [3] Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [3]
Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) Adam CHADAJ (POL) v James MARSALEK (GBR) Myles ORTON (GBR)
Graeme DYCE (GBR) Calum GEE (GBR) v Richard GABB (GBR) [2] Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [2]
*Jean* is offline  
post #7 of 30 (permalink) Old 01-21-2014, 11:22 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 33,322
                     
Re: Great Britain F2 [20 January/Sunderland/Hard]

Qualification Draw

Round 1

Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [1] BYE
Ryan PENISTON (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL)
Tom ALLEN (GBR) 6-2 6-4 Marcus WALTERS (GBR)
Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [14] BYE
Daniel GLANCY (IRL) [2] BYE
Alexander JHUN (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Mason RECCI (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Ryan BROUGH (GBR)
Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) [16] BYE
Matthieu ROY (FRA) [3] BYE
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) 6-4 7-6(7) Mika JULIN (FIN)
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 6-4 7-6(3) Shakeel MANJI (GBR)
Myles ORTON (GBR) [11] BYE
Matthias WUNNER (GER) [4] BYE
Bruno ARGUDO-TORO (ESP) 7-5 5-7 6-3 Daniel BENNETT (GBR)
David PORTER (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-4 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL)
Adam CHADAJ (POL) [9] BYE
Jack CARPENTER (GBR) [5] BYE
Nicholas JONES (GBR) 6-0 6-0 Mohamed ABDEL-AZIZ (GBR)
Sander ARENDS (NED) 7-6(3) 6-4 Marshall TUTU (GBR)
Imran ASWAT (GBR) [15] BYE
Robert CARTER (GBR) [6] BYE
Aaron BANASIK (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Adam SKALSKY (GBR)
Clay CRAWFORD (GBR) 6-2 6-3 Samuel ARCHER (GBR)
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [10] BYE
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [7] BYE
Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 6-1 6-0 Jack PATERSON (GBR)
Omar AL AWADHY (UAE) 6-3 6-4 Scott william LISTER (GBR)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [12] BYE
Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) [8] BYE
Calum GEE (GBR) 6-3 2-6 7-5 Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP)
Harry SKINNER (GBR) 6-2 3-6 6-4 Joe WOOLLEY (GBR)
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [13] BYE

Round 2

Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [1] 6-1 6-1 Ryan PENISTON (GBR)
Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [14] 6-2 6-1 Tom ALLEN (GBR)
Daniel GLANCY (IRL) [2] 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3) Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) [16] 6-2 6-3 Mason RECCI (GBR)
Matthieu ROY (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Keelan OAKLEY (GBR)
Myles ORTON (GBR) [11] 4-6 6-2 6-1 ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI)
Matthias WUNNER (GER) [4] 6-1 6-2 Bruno ARGUDO-TORO (ESP)
Adam CHADAJ (POL) [9] 5-7 6-1 6-1 David PORTER (GBR)
Nicholas JONES (GBR) 6-4 5-7 7-6(1) Jack CARPENTER (GBR) [5]
Sander ARENDS (NED) 6-1 6-2 Imran ASWAT (GBR) [15]
Robert CARTER (GBR) [6] 7-5 6-1 Aaron BANASIK (GBR)
Clay CRAWFORD (GBR) 5-2 Retired Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [10]
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [7] 6-2 2-1 Retired Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [12] 6-3 6-0 Omar AL AWADHY (UAE)
Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) [8] 6-2 6-2 Calum GEE (GBR)
Harry SKINNER (GBR) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [13]

Round 3

Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [14] 6-4 6-3 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [1]
Daniel GLANCY (IRL) [2] 7-6(3) 2-6 7-5 Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) [16]
Matthieu ROY (FRA) [3] 7-6(0) 7-6(5) Myles ORTON (GBR) [11]
Matthias WUNNER (GER) [4] 6-3 6-4 Adam CHADAJ (POL) [9]
Sander ARENDS (NED) 6-2 6-1 Nicholas JONES (GBR)
Clay CRAWFORD (GBR) 6-1 7-6(4) Robert CARTER (GBR) [6]
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [12]
Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) [8] 6-3 6-3 Harry SKINNER (GBR)



Napolitano


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus; 01-21-2014 at 11:28 AM.
dinkulpus is offline  
post #8 of 30 (permalink) Old 01-21-2014, 07:29 PM
Registered User
 
DragonForce8's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Land of the light ( Martin-Slovakia)
Age: 27
Posts: 417
                     
Re: Great Britain F2 [20 January/Sunderland/Hard]

Adaktusson result from today??? was 62 44 but after nothing

Richard Gasquet
Novak Djokovic
F.Volandri

Last edited by DragonForce8; 01-21-2014 at 07:34 PM.
DragonForce8 is offline  
post #9 of 30 (permalink) Old 01-21-2014, 10:22 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,661
                     
Re: Great Britain F2 [20 January/Sunderland/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

David RICE (GBR) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1] 7-6(8) 6-2 Sander ARENDS (NED) / Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) Default Daniel BENNETT (GBR) / Marcus WALTERS (GBR)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [4] 7-5 7-5 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) / Joshua MILTON (GBR)
George MORGAN (GBR) / Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 6-4 6-4 Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU)
Daniel COX (GBR) / Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 3-6 6-4 [10-5] Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) / Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [3] 6-2 6-1 Robert CARTER (GBR) / Harry MEEHAN (GBR)
James MARSALEK (GBR) / Myles ORTON (GBR) 6-4 3-6 [10-3] Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) / Adam CHADAJ (POL)
Richard GABB (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-4 Graeme DYCE (GBR) / Calum GEE (GBR)

milton out here too =(

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 30 (permalink) Old 01-21-2014, 10:25 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,661
                     
Re: Great Britain F2 [20 January/Sunderland/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Daniel COX (GBR) [1] 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 Myles ORTON (GBR)
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) 2-6 7-5 6-1 Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA)
Harry MEEHAN (GBR) 6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(3) James MARSALEK (GBR)
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) [6] 2-6 7-5 6-3 Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) [4] 6-4 6-2 Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR)
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Matthieu ROY (FRA)
Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) 6-2 6-3 George MORGAN (GBR)
David RICE (GBR) [5] 6-4 7-5 Daniel GLANCY (IRL)
Matthias WUNNER (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [8]
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 6-4 6-2 Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-4 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [3] 6-3 6-3 Vladimir IVANOV (EST)
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [7] 6-3 6-3 Joshua MILTON (GBR)
Richard GABB (GBR) 6-3 4-6 7-6(2) Robin OLIN (SWE)
Sander ARENDS (NED) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3) Clay CRAWFORD (GBR)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 7-6(3) 6-2 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR)

milton, marsalek

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 30 (permalink) Old 01-21-2014, 10:30 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,661
                     
Re: Great Britain F2 [20 January/Sunderland/Hard]

Qualies

Round 2

Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [1] 6-1 6-1 Ryan PENISTON (GBR)
Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [14] 6-2 6-1 Tom ALLEN (GBR)
Daniel GLANCY (IRL) [2] 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3) Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) [16] 6-2 6-3 Mason RECCI (GBR)
Matthieu ROY (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Keelan OAKLEY (GBR)
Myles ORTON (GBR) [11] 4-6 6-2 6-1 ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI)
Matthias WUNNER (GER) [4] 6-1 6-2 Bruno ARGUDO-TORO (ESP)
Adam CHADAJ (POL) [9] 5-7 6-1 6-1 David PORTER (GBR)
Nicholas JONES (GBR) 6-4 5-7 7-6(1) Jack CARPENTER (GBR) [5]
Sander ARENDS (NED) 6-1 6-2 Imran ASWAT (GBR) [15]
Robert CARTER (GBR) [6] 7-5 6-1 Aaron BANASIK (GBR)
Clay CRAWFORD (GBR) 5-2 Retired Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [10]
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [7] 6-2 2-1 Retired Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [12] 6-3 6-0 Omar AL AWADHY (UAE)
Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) [8] 6-2 6-2 Calum GEE (GBR)
Harry SKINNER (GBR) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [13]

Round 3

Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [14] 6-4 6-3 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [1]
Daniel GLANCY (IRL) [2] 7-6(3) 2-6 7-5 Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) [16]
Matthieu ROY (FRA) [3] 7-6(0) 7-6(5) Myles ORTON (GBR) [11]
Matthias WUNNER (GER) [4] 6-3 6-4 Adam CHADAJ (POL) [9]
Sander ARENDS (NED) 6-2 6-1 Nicholas JONES (GBR)
Clay CRAWFORD (GBR) 6-1 7-6(4) Robert CARTER (GBR) [6]
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [12]
Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) [8] 6-3 6-3 Harry SKINNER (GBR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 30 (permalink) Old 01-23-2014, 12:20 PM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 33,322
                     
Re: Great Britain F2 [20 January/Sunderland/Hard]

Main Draw

2nd Round

Daniel COX (GBR) [1] 7-5 6-4 Enzo COUACAUD (FRA)
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) [6] 6-4 7-5 Harry MEEHAN (GBR)
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) 6-1 6-4 Edward CORRIE (GBR) [4]
David RICE (GBR) [5] 6-2 6-1 Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 6-4 6-2 Matthias WUNNER (GER)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [3] 6-1 6-2 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE)
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [7] 6-4 7-6(3) Richard GABB (GBR)
Sander ARENDS (NED) Walkover Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2]


Hope Grigelis is not injured


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #13 of 30 (permalink) Old 01-23-2014, 12:21 PM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 33,322
                     
Re: Great Britain F2 [20 January/Sunderland/Hard]

Doubles Draw


Quarterfinal

David RICE (GBR) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1] 6-7(3) 6-3 [11-9] Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Enzo COUACAUD (FRA)
George MORGAN (GBR) / Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 7-5 7-5 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [4]
Edward CORRIE (GBR) / Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [3] 3-6 6-4 [10-7] Daniel COX (GBR) / Yannick MERTENS (BEL)
Richard GABB (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [2] 6-3 3-6 [11-9] James MARSALEK (GBR) / Myles ORTON (GBR)


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #14 of 30 (permalink) Old 01-23-2014, 12:58 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 6,156
                     
Re: Great Britain F2 [20 January/Sunderland/Hard]

Quote:
Originally Posted by dinkulpus View Post
Hope Grigelis is not injured
He picked up an injury playing in the doubles. From what I hear it isn't too serious.
Brit Tennis Fan is offline  
post #15 of 30 (permalink) Old 01-23-2014, 01:03 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,661
                     
Re: Great Britain F2 [20 January/Sunderland/Hard]

micke very nice result, good luck tomorrow!!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome