Germany F3 [20 January/Kaarst/Carpet] Winner : Nikolos Basilashvili - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-16-2014, 07:26 PM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,769
                     
Germany F3 [20 January/Kaarst/Carpet] Winner : Nikolos Basilashvili

Location : Kaarst, Germany
Prize: $15k
Surface: Carpet - Indoor

Main Draw

1 Niels DESEIN (BEL) 199 1
2 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 305 1
3 Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 315 1
4 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 329 1
5 Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) 349 1
6 Alexander BURY (BLR) 371 1
7 Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 379 1
8 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 425 1
9 Michael SHABAZ (USA) 444 1
10 Peter TOREBKO (GER) 445 1
11 Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 447 1
12 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) 451 1
13 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 459 3
14 Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 461 1
15 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 463 2
16 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 471 1
17 Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 485 1
18 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 493 1
19 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 518 1
20 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) 537 1


Qualification Draw

1 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 560 1
2 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 601 1
3 Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 634 1
4 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 665 1
5 Andriej KAPAS (POL) 678 1
6 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 685 1
7 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 709 1
8 Dejan KATIC (SRB) 782 1
9 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 797 1
10 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 801 1
11 Marko DANIS (SVK) 824 1
12 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 858 1
13 Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 873 1
14 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 882 1
15 Bastian WAGNER (GER) 884 1
16 Andreas MIES (GER) 985 1
17 Mats MORAING (GER) 990 1
18 Yan SABANIN (RUS) 1013 1
19 Tobias SIMON (GER) 1066 1
20 Daniel MASUR (GER) 1086 1
21 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 1100 1
22 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 1104 3
23 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 1121= 1
24 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 1216 1
25 Lukas RUEPKE (GER) 1256 1
26 Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 1299= 1
27 Antoine HOANG (FRA) 1328= 2
28 Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 1441= 1
29 Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 1446= 1
30 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1465= 1
31 Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 1486= 1
32 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 1550= 1
33 Leon SCHUTT (GER) 1641= 1
34 Oliver MROSE (SUI) 1674= 1
35 Christopher HOBGARSKI (GER) 1790= 1
36 Tobias GASS (GER) 1790= 1
37 Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) 1790= 1
38 Daniel VALENT (SUI) 1985= 1
39 Kim MOELLERS (GER) 1985= 1
40 Adriano QUINTI (GER) 2161= 1
41 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 90 1
42 David NOVOTNY (GER) 119 1
43 Urs THURAU (GER) 47 (SUI) 1
44 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 12 1
45 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 134 1
46 Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 152 1
47 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) 161 1
48 DAVID EISENZAPF (GER) 169 1
49 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 183 1
50 Matteo BLONDA (BEL) 126 1
51 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 56 1
52 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) 197 1



It is a little bit strange that there is futures and challenger at the same time


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-17-2014, 07:52 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F3 [20 January/Kaarst/Carpet]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Miloslav MECIR (SVK) [1] 6-3 6-2 Antoine HOANG (FRA)
Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) 6-1 6-2 Kai BREITBACH (GER)
Tobias GASS (GER) 6-2 6-3 Felix EWERS (GER)
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [11] 6-4 6-1 Urs THURAU (GER)
Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) [2] 6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-2 Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 6-3 7-5 Yannick SCHMITTER (GER)
Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) 7-5 6-7(5) 7-5 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER)
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [16] 7-5 6-3 Christopher HOBGARSKI (GER)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) [3] 6-1 6-1 Jonas HEIME (GER)
Benjamin STRUNK (GER) 7-5 6-1 Piotr STEFANIAK (POL)
Magnus MICHAELIS (GER) 6-4 6-2 Maik STUBBE (GER)
Tobias SIMON (GER) [13] 6-3 6-3 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) [4] 6-1 6-2 Anton SVISTUNOV (RUS)
Marvin GREVEN (GER) 6-3 6-2 Alexander ISERATH (GER)
Lukas RUEPKE (GER) 6-3 6-1 Pavle DALJEV (SRB)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [9] 6-4 6-0 David NOVOTNY (GER)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) 7-5 7-5 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [5]
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Adriano QUINTI (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-2 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-3 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) [15]
Dejan KATIC (SRB) [6] 6-1 6-3 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 6-1 6-0 Nikita TSIRKUN (RUS)
Steven GREVEN (GER) 6-3 6-0 Denis EISTERT (GER)
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) [14] 6-4 5-7 6-2 Daniel VALENT (SUI)
Marko DANIS (SVK) [7] 6-3 2-6 6-1 DAVID EISENZAPF (GER)
Valentin GUENTHER (GER) 6-4 6-2 Clemens MAYER (AUT)
Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 6-2 6-1 Robin EBELING (GER)
Andreas MIES (GER) [12] 6-4 7-5 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) [8] 4-6 6-1 6-1 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER)
Philipp DITTMER (GER) 6-3 6-2 Shotaro GOTO (JPN)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-1 6-2 Kilian Merlin JANZON (GER)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 6-3 6-3 Bastian WAGNER (GER) [10]

Round 2

Miloslav MECIR (SVK) [1] 6-1 6-0 Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER)
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [11] 6-0 6-0 Tobias GASS (GER)
Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) [2] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Jannis KAHLKE (GER)
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [16] 6-3 6-1 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) [3] 6-3 6-2 Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Tobias SIMON (GER) [13] 6-2 6-3 Magnus MICHAELIS (GER)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) [4] 6-2 6-4 Marvin GREVEN (GER)
Lukas RUEPKE (GER) 6-3 6-2 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [9]
Oliver MROSE (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 6-2 6-1 Adriano QUINTI (GER)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) [6] 6-3 6-2 Jacob KAHOUN (SUI)
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) [14] 6-2 6-0 Steven GREVEN (GER)
Marko DANIS (SVK) [7] 6-3 6-2 Valentin GUENTHER (GER)
Andreas MIES (GER) [12] 6-4 6-0 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED)
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) [8] 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3 Philipp DITTMER (GER)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-2 6-1 Philipp SCHOLZ (GER)

Round 3

Miloslav MECIR (SVK) [1] 6-2 6-4 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [11]
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [16] 6-4 2-6 6-4 Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) [2]
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) [3] 6-4 2-0 Retired Tobias SIMON (GER) [13]
Andriej KAPAS (POL) [4] 7-6(3) 6-4 Lukas RUEPKE (GER)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 6-3 7-5 Oliver MROSE (SUI)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) [6] 7-5 6-3 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) [14]
Andreas MIES (GER) [12] 6-1 6-7(2) 6-2 Marko DANIS (SVK) [7]
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) [8] 7-6(0) 6-3 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 01-28-2014 at 11:09 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-17-2014, 07:53 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F3 [20 January/Kaarst/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Niels DESEIN (BEL) [1] 6-4 6-2 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB)
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 6-1 6-4 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-4 Kim MOELLERS (GER)
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 6-2 6-2 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [7]
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 6-4 6-4 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) [4]
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-1 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-5 Andriej KAPAS (POL)
Alexander BURY (BLR) [5] 6-4 6-4 Daniel MASUR (GER)
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [6] 7-5 6-4 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) 6-7(13) 6-2 7-6(6) Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
Andreas MIES (GER) 6-1 7-6(3) Alexander LAZOV (BUL)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [3] 6-1 6-4 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL)
Michael SHABAZ (USA) [8] 6-2 2-6 6-4 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(7) Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 6-4 6-0 Lukas SCHAEFER (GER)
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) [2] 6-4 6-2 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA)

2nd Round

Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-3 Niels DESEIN (BEL) [1]
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-4 Moritz BAUMANN (GER)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 4-6 6-2 6-2 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT)
Alexander BURY (BLR) [5] 7-6(3) 6-3 Peter TOREBKO (GER)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) 2-6 6-3 6-2 Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [6]
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [3] 6-3 7-6(5) Andreas MIES (GER)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(3) Michael SHABAZ (USA) [8]
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) [2] 6-4 6-3 Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER)

Quarterfinal

Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 7-6(3) 6-3 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 6-4 6-4 Alexander BURY (BLR) [5]
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [3] 7-6(4) 7-5 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD)
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) [2] 2-6 6-6 Retired Dejan KATIC (SRB)

Semifinal

Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 7-6(2) 6-3 Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL)
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) [2] 6-4 6-3 Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [3]

Final

Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 2-6 7-5 6-3 Miloslav MECIR (SVK) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 01-28-2014 at 11:09 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-17-2014, 07:54 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F3 [20 January/Kaarst/Carpet]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Stephan FRANSEN (NED) / Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) [1] 6-1 7-5 Tobias GASS (GER) / Urs THURAU (GER)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) / Andreas MIES (GER) 7-5 7-6(10) Pirmin HAENLE (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [3] 6-2 6-7(5) [10-8] Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) / Dejan KATIC (SRB)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 6-4 6-3 Peter TOREBKO (GER) / Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER)
DAVID EISENZAPF (GER) / Steven GREVEN (GER) 5-7 6-2 [10-5] Marvin GREVEN (GER) / Lukas SCHAEFER (GER)
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [4] 6-3 6-1 Karl WEGNER (GER) / Till WEGNER (GER)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) / Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 7-6(4) 7-6(9) Amrit NARASIMHAN (USA) / Michael SHABAZ (USA)
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [5] 6-2 6-2 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) / Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Jannis KAHLKE (GER) / Andreas MIES (GER) 1-6 6-3 [13-11] Stephan FRANSEN (NED) / Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) [1]
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 7-5 6-2 Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [3]
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [4] 6-1 6-3 DAVID EISENZAPF (GER) / Steven GREVEN (GER)
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [5] 3-6 6-2 [10-4] Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) / Alexander LAZOV (BUL)

Semifinal

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 6-4 6-0 Jannis KAHLKE (GER) / Andreas MIES (GER)
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [4] 6-4 6-4 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [5]

Final

Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [4] 4-6 6-4 [10-6] Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 01-28-2014 at 11:10 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-19-2014, 04:08 PM
Registered User
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 13,196
                     
Re: Germany F3 [20 January/Kaarst/Carpet]

Qualifying Draw

Miloslav MECIR (SVK) [1] (WC) v Antoine HOANG (FRA)
Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) v Kai BREITBACH (GER) (WC)
Felix EWERS (GER) v Tobias GASS (GER)
Urs THURAU (GER) v Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [11]

Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) [2] v Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) v Yannick SCHMITTER (GER)
Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) v Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER)
Christopher HOBGARSKI (GER) v Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [16]

Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) [3] v Jonas HEIME (GER) (WC)
Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) v Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Maik STUBBE (GER) v Magnus MICHAELIS (GER) (WC)
Leon SCHUTT (GER) v Tobias SIMON (GER) [13]

Andriej KAPAS (POL) [4] v Anton SVISTUNOV (RUS)
Alexander ISERATH (GER) (WC) v Marvin GREVEN (GER) (WC)
Lukas RUEPKE (GER) v Pavle DALJEV (SRB)
David NOVOTNY (GER) v Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [9]

Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [5] v Oliver MROSE (SUI)
Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) v Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) v Adriano QUINTI (GER)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) v Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) [15]

Dejan KATIC (SRB) [6] v Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)
Nikita TSIRKUN (RUS) v Jacob KAHOUN (SUI)
Steven GREVEN (GER) (WC) v Denis EISTERT (GER)
Daniel VALENT (SUI) v Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) [14]

Marko DANIS (SVK) [7] v David EISENZAPF (GER)
Valentin GUENTHER (GER) (WC) v Clemens MAYER (AUT)
Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) v Robin EBELING (GER)
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) v Andreas MIES (GER) [12]

Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) [8] v Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER)
Philipp DITTMER (GER) v Shotaro GOTO (JPN)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) v Kilian Merlin JANZON (GER)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) v Bastian WAGNER (GER) [10]

Last edited by Walsall; 01-20-2014 at 07:57 PM.
Walsall is online now  
post #6 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-20-2014, 07:56 PM
Registered User
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 13,196
                     
Re: Germany F3 [20 January/Kaarst/Carpet]

Singles Main Draw

Niels DESEIN (BEL) [1] v Q
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) v Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) v Kim MOELLERS (GER) (WC)
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) v Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [7]

Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) [4] v Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL)
Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) (WC) v Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT)
Q v Peter TOREBKO (GER)
Daniel MASUR (GER) (WC) v Alexander BURY (BLR) [5]

Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [6] v Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) v Q
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) v Q
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) v Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [3]

Michael SHABAZ (USA) [8] v Q
Q v Q
Lukas SCHAEFER (GER) (WC) v Q
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) v Miloslav MECIR (SVK) [2] (Q)

Doubles Draw

Stephan FRANSEN (NED) [1] Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) [1] v Tobias GASS (GER) Urs THURAU (GER)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) v Jannis KAHLKE (GER) Andreas MIES (GER)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) [3] Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [3] v Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) Dejan KATIC (SRB)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) v Peter TOREBKO (GER) Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER)

Marvin GREVEN (GER) (WC) Lukas SCHAEFER (GER) (WC) v David EISENZAPF (GER) (WC) Steven GREVEN (GER) (WC)
? v Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) [4] Alexander BURY (BLR) [4]
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) Alexander LAZOV (BUL) v Amrit NARASIMHAN (USA) Michael SHABAZ (USA)
Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) (WC) Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) (WC) v Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [5] Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [5]
Walsall is online now  
post #7 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-21-2014, 10:35 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,769
                     
Re: Germany F3 [20 January/Kaarst/Carpet]

Qualification Draw

Round 1

Miloslav MECIR (SVK) [1] 6-3 6-2 Antoine HOANG (FRA)
Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) 6-1 6-2 Kai BREITBACH (GER)
Tobias GASS (GER) 6-2 6-3 Felix EWERS (GER)
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [11] 6-4 6-1 Urs THURAU (GER)
Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) [2] 6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-2 Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 6-3 7-5 Yannick SCHMITTER (GER)
Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) 7-5 6-7(5) 7-5 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER)
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [16] 7-5 6-3 Christopher HOBGARSKI (GER)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) [3] 6-1 6-1 Jonas HEIME (GER)
Benjamin STRUNK (GER) 7-5 6-1 Piotr STEFANIAK (POL)
Magnus MICHAELIS (GER) 6-4 6-2 Maik STUBBE (GER)
Tobias SIMON (GER) [13] 6-3 6-3 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) [4] 6-1 6-2 Anton SVISTUNOV (RUS)
Marvin GREVEN (GER) 6-3 6-2 Alexander ISERATH (GER)
Lukas RUEPKE (GER) 6-3 6-1 Pavle DALJEV (SRB)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [9] 6-4 6-0 David NOVOTNY (GER)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) 7-5 7-5 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [5]
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Adriano QUINTI (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-2 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-3 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) [15]
Dejan KATIC (SRB) [6] 6-1 6-3 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 6-1 6-0 Nikita TSIRKUN (RUS)
Steven GREVEN (GER) 6-3 6-0 Denis EISTERT (GER)
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) [14] 6-4 5-7 6-2 Daniel VALENT (SUI)
Marko DANIS (SVK) [7] 6-3 2-6 6-1 DAVID EISENZAPF (GER)
Valentin GUENTHER (GER) 6-4 6-2 Clemens MAYER (AUT)
Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 6-2 6-1 Robin EBELING (GER)
Andreas MIES (GER) [12] 6-4 7-5 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) [8] 4-6 6-1 6-1 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER)
Philipp DITTMER (GER) 6-3 6-2 Shotaro GOTO (JPN)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-1 6-2 Kilian Merlin JANZON (GER)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 6-3 6-3 Bastian WAGNER (GER) [10]

Round 2

Miloslav MECIR (SVK) [1] 6-1 6-0 Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER)
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [11] 6-0 6-0 Tobias GASS (GER)
Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) [2] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Jannis KAHLKE (GER)
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [16] 6-3 6-1 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) [3] 6-3 6-2 Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Tobias SIMON (GER) [13] 6-2 6-3 Magnus MICHAELIS (GER)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) [4] 6-2 6-4 Marvin GREVEN (GER)
Lukas RUEPKE (GER) 6-3 6-2 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [9]
Oliver MROSE (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 6-2 6-1 Adriano QUINTI (GER)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) [6] 6-3 6-2 Jacob KAHOUN (SUI)
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) [14] 6-2 6-0 Steven GREVEN (GER)
Marko DANIS (SVK) [7] 6-3 6-2 Valentin GUENTHER (GER)
Andreas MIES (GER) [12] 6-4 6-0 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED)
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) [8] 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3 Philipp DITTMER (GER)
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-2 6-1 Philipp SCHOLZ (GER)

Round 3

Miloslav MECIR (SVK) [1] 6-2 6-4 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [11]
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) [16] 6-4 2-6 6-4 Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) [2]
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) [3] 6-4 2-0 Retired Tobias SIMON (GER) [13]
Andriej KAPAS (POL) [4] 7-6(3) 6-4 Lukas RUEPKE (GER)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 6-3 7-5 Oliver MROSE (SUI)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) [6] 7-5 6-2 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) [14]
Andreas MIES (GER) [12] 6-1 6-7(2) 6-2 Marko DANIS (SVK) [7]
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) [8] 7-6(0) 6-3 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL)



Kapas


Kutrovsky against Korolev again


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #8 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-23-2014, 11:22 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,769
                     
Re: Germany F3 [20 January/Kaarst/Carpet]

Main Draw

1st Round

Niels DESEIN (BEL) [1] 6-4 6-2 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB)
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 6-1 6-4 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-4 Kim MOELLERS (GER)
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 6-2 6-2 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [7]
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 6-4 6-4 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) [4]
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-1 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-5 Andriej KAPAS (POL)
Alexander BURY (BLR) [5] 6-4 6-4 Daniel MASUR (GER)
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [6] 7-5 6-4 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) 6-7(13) 6-2 7-6(6) Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
Andreas MIES (GER) 6-1 7-6(3) Alexander LAZOV (BUL)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [3] 6-1 6-4 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL)
Michael SHABAZ (USA) [8] 6-2 2-6 6-4 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(7) Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 6-4 6-0 Lukas SCHAEFER (GER)
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) [2] 6-4 6-2 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA)


Great revenge for Kutrovsky

Lazov


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #9 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-23-2014, 11:23 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,769
                     
Re: Germany F3 [20 January/Kaarst/Carpet]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

Stephan FRANSEN (NED) / Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) [1] 6-1 7-5 Tobias GASS (GER) / Urs THURAU (GER)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) / Andreas MIES (GER) 7-5 7-6(10) Pirmin HAENLE (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [3] 6-2 6-7(5) [10-8] Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) / Dejan KATIC (SRB)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 6-4 6-3 Peter TOREBKO (GER) / Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER)
DAVID EISENZAPF (GER) / Steven GREVEN (GER) 5-7 6-2 [10-5] Marvin GREVEN (GER) / Lukas SCHAEFER (GER)
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [4] 6-3 6-1 Karl WEGNER (GER) / Till WEGNER (GER)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) / Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 7-6(4) 7-6(9) Amrit NARASIMHAN (USA) / Michael SHABAZ (USA)
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [5] 6-2 6-2 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) / Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #10 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-24-2014, 10:14 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,769
                     
Re: Germany F3 [20 January/Kaarst/Carpet]

main draw

2nd Round

Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-3 Niels DESEIN (BEL) [1]
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-4 Moritz BAUMANN (GER)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 4-6 6-2 6-2 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT)
Alexander BURY (BLR) [5] 7-6(3) 6-3 Peter TOREBKO (GER)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) 2-6 6-3 6-2 Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [6]
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [3] 6-3 7-6(5) Andreas MIES (GER)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(3) Michael SHABAZ (USA) [8]
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) [2] 6-4 6-3 Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER)


Dimi


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #11 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-24-2014, 10:15 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,769
                     
Re: Germany F3 [20 January/Kaarst/Carpet]

Doubles Draw

Quarterfinal

Jannis KAHLKE (GER) / Andreas MIES (GER) 1-6 6-3 [13-11] Stephan FRANSEN (NED) / Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) [1]
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 7-5 6-2 Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [3]
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [4] 6-1 6-3 DAVID EISENZAPF (GER) / Steven GREVEN (GER)
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [5] 3-6 6-2 [10-4] Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) / Alexander LAZOV (BUL)


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #12 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-25-2014, 12:03 PM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,769
                     
Re: Germany F3 [20 January/Kaarst/Carpet]

Singles Draw

Quarterfinal
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 7-6(3) 6-3 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 6-4 6-4 Alexander BURY (BLR) [5]
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [3] 7-6(4) 7-5 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD)
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) [2] 2-6 6-6 Retired Dejan KATIC (SRB)


Idemo Dimi


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #13 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-25-2014, 12:04 PM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,769
                     
Re: Germany F3 [20 January/Kaarst/Carpet]

Doubles Draw

Semifinal
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 6-4 6-0 Jannis KAHLKE (GER) / Andreas MIES (GER)
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [4] 6-4 6-4 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [5]


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #14 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-27-2014, 07:39 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,769
                     
Re: Germany F3 [20 January/Kaarst/Carpet]

Doubles Draw

Final

Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [4] 4-6 6-4 [10-6] Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL)


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #15 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-27-2014, 07:39 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,769
                     
Re: Germany F3 [20 January/Kaarst/Carpet]

Main Draw


Semifinal

Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 7-6(2) 6-3 Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL)
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) [2] 6-4 6-3 Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [3]

Final

Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 2-6 7-5 6-3 Miloslav MECIR (SVK) [2]


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome