Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard] Winner : Martin Vaisse - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-09-2014, 11:12 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,851
                     
Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard] Winner : Martin Vaisse

Location : Eilat, Israel
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 265 1
2 Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 338 1
3 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 351 1
4 Martin VAISSE (FRA) 386 1
5 Mate DELIC (CRO) 405 1
6 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 425 1
7 Claudio GRASSI (ITA) 455 1
8 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 464 1
9 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 499 1
10 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 608 1
11 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 615 1
12 Enzo PY (FRA) 733 1
13 Elias YMER (SWE) 769 1
14 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 772 2
15 Lewis BURTON (GBR) 777 2
16 Luca VANNI (ITA) 832 3
17 Evan SONG (USA) 853 2
18 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 858 1

Qualification Draw

1 Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 870 1
2 Dekel BAR (ISR) 889 1
3 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 927 1
4 Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 960 1
5 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 1040 1
6 Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 1068 1
7 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 1092 1
8 Levente GODRY (HUN) 1098 1
9 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 1104 1
10 Tal EROS (ISR) 1258= 1
11 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 1275 1
12 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 1303= 1
13 Mor BULIS (ISR) 1317 1
14 Jelle SELS (NED) 1413= 1
15 Dor BELFER (ISR) 1468= 1
16 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 1470= 1
17 Miles BUGBY (GBR) 1541= 1
18 Saar STEELE (ISR) 1606= 1
19 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 1606= 1
20 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) 1606= 1
21 Orel OVIL (ISR) 1606= 1
22 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) 1623= 1
23 Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 1675= 1
24 Ben FATAEL (ISR) 1793= 1
25 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 1793= 1
26 Daniel TAMIR (ISR) 1906= 1
27 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 1906= 1
28 Yum ADIV (ISR) 11 1
29 Oleg KURBATOV (RUS) 102 3
30 Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR) 14 1
31 Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 17 1
32 Amit BARAN (ISR) 19 1
33 Matan Shay GANZI (ISR) 32 1
34 YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR) 39 1
35 Roei BARAN (ISR) 55 1
36 lahav LUSKI (ISR) 70 1
37 Ron ELGRABLI (ISR) 1
38 Oran REZNIK (ISR) 1
39 Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR) 1
40 Roman VOGELI (CZE) 1
41 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 1
42 Afik HARARY (ISR) 1
43 Tom ZIV (ISR) 1
44 Ben GIDONI (ISR) 1
45 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 1
46 Matan AMITAY (ISR) 1
47 Lidor ZARBIELOV (ISR) 1


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-10-2014, 12:14 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] BYE
Ram KAPACH (ISR) BYE
Roei BARAN (ISR) 6-0 6-4 Lidor ZARBIELOV (ISR)
Dor BELFER (ISR) [14] BYE
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) [2] BYE
Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) BYE
Oran REZNIK (ISR) 4-6 7-5 7-6(7) Yum ADIV (ISR)
Mor BULIS (ISR) [11] BYE
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3] BYE
Elad MEISHAR (ISR) BYE
Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 6-2 6-3 Tom ZIV (ISR)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [12] BYE
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [4] BYE
Ben GIDONI (ISR) 6-3 6-0 lahav LUSKI (ISR)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 6-3 6-1 Orel OVIL (ISR)
Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) [15] BYE
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [5] BYE
Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 6-4 6-1 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR) 6-0 6-3 Amit BARAN (ISR)
Tal EROS (ISR) [9] BYE
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) [6] BYE
Afik HARARY (ISR) 6-0 6-2 Ron ELGRABLI (ISR)
Oleg KURBATOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Matan AMITAY (ISR)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [10] BYE
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [7] BYE
Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR)
Roman VOGELI (CZE) 6-2 6-2 Daniel TAMIR (ISR)
Jelle SELS (NED) [13] BYE
Levente GODRY (HUN) [8] BYE
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-3 6-3 YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-0 6-1 Matan Shay GANZI (ISR)
Miles BUGBY (GBR) [16] BYE

Round 2

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-0 7-6(6) Ram KAPACH (ISR)
Dor BELFER (ISR) [14] 6-4 6-2 Roei BARAN (ISR)
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) [2] 7-6(3) 7-5 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)
Mor BULIS (ISR) [11] 7-6(3) 6-3 Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3] 6-0 6-0 Elad MEISHAR (ISR)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [12] 6-4 6-2 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [4] 6-3 6-3 Ben GIDONI (ISR)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) [15]
Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 6-3 7-5 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [5]
Tal EROS (ISR) [9] 6-0 6-4 Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) [6] 6-0 6-2 Afik HARARY (ISR)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [10] 6-4 6-1 Oleg KURBATOV (RUS)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [7] 6-0 7-6(3) Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS)
Roman VOGELI (CZE) 6-2 6-2 Jelle SELS (NED) [13]
Levente GODRY (HUN) [8] 6-1 6-1 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3 Miles BUGBY (GBR) [16]

Round 3

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Dor BELFER (ISR) [14]
Mor BULIS (ISR) [11] 6-4 7-6(7) Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) [2]
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3] 6-2 6-3 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [12]
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 4-6 6-0 6-4 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [4]
Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 6-4 6-0 Tal EROS (ISR) [9]
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) [6] 7-6(4) 6-1 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [10]
Roman VOGELI (CZE) 6-2 6-2 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [7]
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-1 6-4 Levente GODRY (HUN) [8]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 01-14-2014 at 09:29 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-10-2014, 12:21 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [1] 6-1 2-6 7-5 Claudio GRASSI (ITA)
Luca VANNI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Roman VOGELI (CZE)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 Dekel BAR (ISR)
Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [5] 7-6(6) 6-3 Matija PECOTIC (CRO)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 7-5 5-7 6-4 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3]
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Pietro RONDONI (ITA)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 6-3 6-3 Mor BULIS (ISR)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [8]
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [6] 7-6(7) 7-5 Enzo PY (FRA)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 6-2 7-6(2) Matej MARUSCAK (SVK)
Elias YMER (SWE) 3-6 6-1 7-5 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS)
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [4] 6-1 6-2 Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
Mate DELIC (CRO) [7] 7-6(8) 6-0 Ben FATAEL (ISR)
Evan SONG (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-3 Gilad BERMAN (ISR)
Lewis BURTON (GBR) 6-4 6-1 Filip HORANSKY (SVK)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [2] 6-3 6-2 Richard MUZAEV (RUS)

2nd Round

Luca VANNI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [1]
Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [5] Walkover Patrik FABIAN (SVK)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-3 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-0 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [6] 5-3 Retired Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR)
Elias YMER (SWE) 6-4 6-1 Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [4]
Mate DELIC (CRO) [7] 3-6 7-5 6-4 Evan SONG (USA)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [2] 6-4 6-1 Lewis BURTON (GBR)

Quarterfinal

Luca VANNI (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-3 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [5]
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) Walkover Alexander VASILENKO (RUS)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [6] 7-6(3) 7-6(5) Elias YMER (SWE)
Mate DELIC (CRO) [7] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [2]

Semifinal

Luca VANNI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [6] 6-7(2) 6-1 6-4 Mate DELIC (CRO) [7]

Final

Martin VAISSE (FRA) [6] 7-6(3) 6-3 Luca VANNI (ITA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 01-28-2014 at 10:51 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-10-2014, 12:22 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-0 3-6 [10-5] Dekel BAR (ISR) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) / Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) 6-2 7-5 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) / Enzo PY (FRA)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-3 Evan SONG (USA) / Elias YMER (SWE)
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 6-4 3-6 [10-8] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) / Jozef KOVALIK (SVK)
Tal EROS (ISR) / Ben FATAEL (ISR) 6-3 4-6 [10-4] Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR) / Mor BULIS (ISR)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 5-7 6-2 [10-6] Mate DELIC (CRO) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3]
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) / Levente GODRY (HUN) 7-6(5) 7-6(8) Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Claudio GRASSI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-1 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) / Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-1 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 6-4 1-6 [10-6] Tal EROS (ISR) / Ben FATAEL (ISR)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 7-5 6-3 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) / Levente GODRY (HUN)

Semifinal

Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4]
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-3 2-6 [10-4] Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS)

Final

Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 01-28-2014 at 10:48 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-13-2014, 07:31 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,851
                     
Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

Qualification Draw



Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] BYE
Ram KAPACH (ISR) BYE
Roei BARAN (ISR) 6-0 6-4 Lidor ZARBIELOV (ISR)
Dor BELFER (ISR) [14] BYE
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) [2] BYE
Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) BYE
Oran REZNIK (ISR) 4-6 7-5 7-6(7) Yum ADIV (ISR)
Mor BULIS (ISR) [11] BYE
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3] BYE
Elad MEISHAR (ISR) BYE
Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 6-2 6-3 Tom ZIV (ISR)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [12] BYE
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [4] BYE
Ben GIDONI (ISR) 6-3 6-0 lahav LUSKI (ISR)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 6-3 6-1 Orel OVIL (ISR)
Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) [15] BYE
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [5] BYE
Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 6-4 6-1 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR) 6-0 6-3 Amit BARAN (ISR)
Tal EROS (ISR) [9] BYE
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) [6] BYE
Afik HARARY (ISR) 6-0 6-2 Ron ELGRABLI (ISR)
Oleg KURBATOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Matan AMITAY (ISR)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [10] BYE
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [7] BYE
Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR)
Roman VOGELI (CZE) 6-2 6-2 Daniel TAMIR (ISR)
Jelle SELS (NED) [13] BYE
Levente GODRY (HUN) [8] BYE
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-3 6-3 YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-0 6-1 Matan Shay GANZI (ISR)
Miles BUGBY (GBR) [16] BYE

Round 2

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-0 7-6(6) Ram KAPACH (ISR)
Dor BELFER (ISR) [14] 6-4 6-2 Roei BARAN (ISR)
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) [2] 7-6(3) 7-5 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)
Mor BULIS (ISR) [11] 7-6(3) 6-3 Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3] 6-0 6-0 Elad MEISHAR (ISR)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [12] 6-4 6-2 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [4] 6-3 6-3 Ben GIDONI (ISR)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) [15]
Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 6-3 7-5 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [5]
Tal EROS (ISR) [9] 6-0 6-4 Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) [6] 6-0 6-2 Afik HARARY (ISR)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [10] 6-4 6-1 Oleg KURBATOV (RUS)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [7] 6-0 7-6(3) Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS)
Roman VOGELI (CZE) 6-2 6-2 Jelle SELS (NED) [13]
Levente GODRY (HUN) [8] 6-1 6-1 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3 Miles BUGBY (GBR) [16]

Round 3

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Dor BELFER (ISR) [14]
Mor BULIS (ISR) [11] 6-4 7-6(7) Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) [2]
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3] 6-2 6-3 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [12]
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 4-6 6-0 6-4 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [4]
Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 6-4 6-0 Tal EROS (ISR) [9]
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) [6] 7-6(4) 6-1 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [10]
Roman VOGELI (CZE) 6-2 6-2 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [7]
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-1 6-4 Levente GODRY (HUN) [8]


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #6 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-13-2014, 10:06 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

lootsma from being runner up on a future to not even qualify on this weak one

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-13-2014, 08:29 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Luca VANNI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Roman VOGELI (CZE)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 Dekel BAR (ISR)
Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [5] 7-6(6) 6-3 Matija PECOTIC (CRO)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 7-5 5-7 6-4 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3]
Elias YMER (SWE) 3-6 6-1 7-5 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS)
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [4] 6-1 6-2 Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
Evan SONG (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-3 Gilad BERMAN (ISR)
Lewis BURTON (GBR) 6-4 6-1 Filip HORANSKY (SVK)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-13-2014, 08:30 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) / Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) 6-2 7-5 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) / Enzo PY (FRA)
Tal EROS (ISR) / Ben FATAEL (ISR) 6-3 4-6 [10-4] Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR) / Mor BULIS (ISR)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 5-7 6-2 [10-6] Mate DELIC (CRO) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3]
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Claudio GRASSI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-14-2014, 08:51 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,851
                     
Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

Weintraub here


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #10 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-14-2014, 10:53 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,241
                     
Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

Wow, great win for Lewis Burton

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #11 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-14-2014, 09:24 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [1] 6-1 2-6 7-5 Claudio GRASSI (ITA)
Luca VANNI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Roman VOGELI (CZE)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 Dekel BAR (ISR)
Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [5] 7-6(6) 6-3 Matija PECOTIC (CRO)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 7-5 5-7 6-4 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3]
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Pietro RONDONI (ITA)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 6-3 6-3 Mor BULIS (ISR)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [8]
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [6] 7-6(7) 7-5 Enzo PY (FRA)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 6-2 7-6(2) Matej MARUSCAK (SVK)
Elias YMER (SWE) 3-6 6-1 7-5 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS)
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [4] 6-1 6-2 Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
Mate DELIC (CRO) [7] 7-6(8) 6-0 Ben FATAEL (ISR)
Evan SONG (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-3 Gilad BERMAN (ISR)
Lewis BURTON (GBR) 6-4 6-1 Filip HORANSKY (SVK)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [2] 6-3 6-2 Richard MUZAEV (RUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-14-2014, 09:25 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-0 3-6 [10-5] Dekel BAR (ISR) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) / Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) 6-2 7-5 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) / Enzo PY (FRA)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-3 Evan SONG (USA) / Elias YMER (SWE)
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 6-4 3-6 [10-8] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) / Jozef KOVALIK (SVK)
Tal EROS (ISR) / Ben FATAEL (ISR) 6-3 4-6 [10-4] Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR) / Mor BULIS (ISR)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 5-7 6-2 [10-6] Mate DELIC (CRO) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3]
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) / Levente GODRY (HUN) 7-6(5) 7-6(8) Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Claudio GRASSI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [2]

marcus =D

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-14-2014, 09:45 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 634
                     
Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

The Weintraub match was epic. Amir was down *1-4 15-40, 2-5, he saved 4 match points, half of which were on Grassi's serve.
jonnyboy21 is offline  
post #14 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-15-2014, 11:08 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Luca VANNI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [1]
Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [5] Walkover Patrik FABIAN (SVK)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-3 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-0 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [6] 5-3 Retired Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR)
Elias YMER (SWE) 6-4 6-1 Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [4]
Mate DELIC (CRO) [7] 3-6 7-5 6-4 Evan SONG (USA)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [2] 6-4 6-1 Lewis BURTON (GBR)

wo for willis, weintraub lost also

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-15-2014, 11:10 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-1 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) / Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-1 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 6-4 1-6 [10-6] Tal EROS (ISR) / Ben FATAEL (ISR)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 7-5 6-3 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) / Levente GODRY (HUN)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome