France F1 [13 January/ Bagnoles-de-L'orne/Clay] Winner : Jonathan Eysseric - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-09-2014, 11:08 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,643
                     
France F1 [13 January/ Bagnoles-de-L'orne/Clay] Winner : Jonathan Eysseric

Location : Bagnoles-de-L'orne, France
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay - Indoor

Main Draw

1 Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 296 1
2 Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 316 1
3 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 323 3
4 Richard BECKER (GER) 403 3
5 Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) 454 1
6 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 459 1
7 Andis JUSKA (LAT) 460 1
8 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 516 2
9 Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) 528 1
10 Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) 628 1
11 Juraj MASAR (SVK) 632 5
12 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 697 1
13 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 723 1
14 Davy SUM (FRA) 761 1
15 Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) 805 1
16 Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 841 2
17 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 848 1


Qualification Draw

1 Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) 866 1
2 Gregoire JACQ (FRA) 894 1
3 Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) 899 2
4 Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 924 1
5 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) 965 1
6 Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) 985= 1
7 Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD) 1077 1
8 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) 1176= 1
9 Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) 1278 1
10 Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) 1282 P 1
11 Alexandre MULLER (FRA) 1303= 1
12 Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) 1311= 1
13 Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) 1422= 1
14 Loic DUCOURAU (FRA) 1446= 1
15 Vincent SUILLEROT (FRA) 1675= 1
16 Matteo MARRAI (ITA) 1793= 1
17 Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 2050= 1
18 Xavier PUJO (FRA) 103 1
19 Douwe DISBERGEN (NED) 88 2
20 Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 180 1
21 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) 181 1
22 Yoram HILBERTS (NED) 102 2
23 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) 247 1
24 Nicolas BOULPIQUANTE (FRA) 261 1
25 Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA) 271 1


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-09-2014, 11:46 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F1 [13 January/ Bagnoles-de-L'orne/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Gregoire JACQ (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Nicolas COTREL (FRA)
Pierre-Emmanuel FOSSIER (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Douwe DISBERGEN (NED)
Alexis GAUTIER (FRA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(2) Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD) [2]
Leo BRESSON (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-4 Nicolas BOULPIQUANTE (FRA)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) [3] 1-6 6-2 6-4 Manuel GUINARD (FRA)
Damien LOZANO (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Yann GRANCOIN (FRA)
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-1 Mathieu PAUMARD (FRA)
James ALLEMBY (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Alexandre GRIGAUT (FRA)
Alexandre MULLER (FRA) [5] 6-1 6-2 Lucas BOUQUET (FRA)
Adrien VASEUX (FRA) 2-6 6-2 6-3 Louis CHAIX (FRA)
Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) [6] 6-2 6-0 Yoram HILBERTS (NED)
Xavier PUJO (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Benjamin BONZI (FRA)
Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 6-4 7-5 Vincent SUILLEROT (FRA) [7]
Vincent D'HOIR (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(5) Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) [8] 5-7 6-1 6-0 Jules OKALA (FRA)
Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [9] 6-1 6-3 Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA)

Round 2

Gregoire JACQ (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Pierre-Emmanuel FOSSIER (FRA)
Alexis GAUTIER (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Leo BRESSON (FRA)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) [3] 1-6 6-2 6-2 Damien LOZANO (FRA)
James ALLEMBY (GBR) 2-6 6-3 6-2 Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) [4]
Alexandre MULLER (FRA) [5] 6-2 7-6(5) Adrien VASEUX (FRA)
Xavier PUJO (FRA) 6-1 7-5 Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) [6]
Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 6-2 6-0 Vincent D'HOIR (FRA)
Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [9] 6-3 6-4 Matteo MARRAI (ITA) [8]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 01-14-2014 at 09:36 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-09-2014, 11:50 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F1 [13 January/ Bagnoles-de-L'orne/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Florent SERRA (FRA) [1] 7-5 6-3 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 Maxime FORCIN (FRA)
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) 7-6(8) 7-6(6) Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA)
Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 6-4 6-2 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [8]
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) [4] 6-2 7-6(3) Andis JUSKA (LAT)
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) 7-6(10) 2-6 6-4 Gregoire JACQ (FRA)
Juraj MASAR (SVK) 3-6 6-0 1-0 Retired Alexis GAUTIER (FRA)
Richard BECKER (GER) [5] 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)
Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) [7]
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Cedrick COMMIN (FRA)
Davy SUM (FRA) 6-3 1-6 6-1 Alexandre FAVROT (FRA)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [3] 5-7 6-2 6-4 Gibril DIARRA (AUT)
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) [6] 7-5 6-4 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH)
Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-3 Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA)
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) 6-2 6-1 Alexandre MULLER (FRA)
Xavier PUJO (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [2]

2nd Round

Florent SERRA (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Matteo MARRAI (ITA)
Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 6-2 7-6(3) Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-3 Calvin HEMERY (FRA)
Richard BECKER (GER) [5] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Juraj MASAR (SVK)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [3] 6-2 6-3 Davy SUM (FRA)
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) [6] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Alexis KLEGOU (BEN)
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) 6-3 6-3 Xavier PUJO (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Florent SERRA (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Maxime JANVIER (FRA)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-4 Richard BECKER (GER) [5]
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [3] 6-4 6-2 Medy CHETTAR (FRA)
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) [6] 1-6 6-3 6-3 Blazej KONIUSZ (POL)

Semifinal

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) [4] 3-6 6-3 6-3 Florent SERRA (FRA) [1]
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) [6] 6-4 7-6(7) Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [3]

Final

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) [4] 6-0 6-3 Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) [6]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 01-28-2014 at 10:47 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-10-2014, 12:00 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F1 [13 January/ Bagnoles-de-L'orne/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) / Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) [1] BYE
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Gregoire JACQ (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-3 Douwe DISBERGEN (NED) / Yoram HILBERTS (NED)
Andis JUSKA (LAT) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [4] 7-6(6) 6-2 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA)
Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) / Juraj MASAR (SVK) 5-7 7-6(4) [10-5] Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) / Jules TRASLEGLISE (FRA)
Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) / Davy SUM (FRA) 6-4 7-5 Richard BECKER (GER) / Gibril DIARRA (AUT)
James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [3] BYE
Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) / Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) / Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) / Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) [1] 6-3 6-2 Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Gregoire JACQ (FRA)
Andis JUSKA (LAT) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [4] 6-3 6-2 Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) / Juraj MASAR (SVK)
James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [3] 7-6(3) 6-3 Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) / Davy SUM (FRA)
Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) / Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [2]

Semifinal

Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) / Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) [1] 7-5 7-6(5) Andis JUSKA (LAT) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [4]
Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) / Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 6-4 6-2 James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [3]

Final

Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) / Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) [1] 6-2 6-3 Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) / Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 01-28-2014 at 10:47 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-10-2014, 08:06 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,059
                     
Re: France F1 [13 January/ Bagnoles-de-L'orne/Clay]

Indoor clay

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #6 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-13-2014, 07:14 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,643
                     
Re: France F1 [13 January/ Bagnoles-de-L'orne/Clay]

Qualification Draw

Round 1

Gregoire JACQ (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Nicolas COTREL (FRA)
Pierre-Emmanuel FOSSIER (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Douwe DISBERGEN (NED)
Alexis GAUTIER (FRA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(2) Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD) [2]
Leo BRESSON (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-4 Nicolas BOULPIQUANTE (FRA)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) [3] 1-6 6-2 6-4 Manuel GUINARD (FRA)
Damien LOZANO (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Yann GRANCOIN (FRA)
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-1 Mathieu PAUMARD (FRA)
James ALLEMBY (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Alexandre GRIGAUT (FRA)
Alexandre MULLER (FRA) [5] 6-1 6-2 Lucas BOUQUET (FRA)
Adrien VASEUX (FRA) 2-6 6-2 6-3 Louis CHAIX (FRA)
Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) [6] 6-2 6-0 Yoram HILBERTS (NED)
Xavier PUJO (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Benjamin BONZI (FRA)
Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 6-4 7-5 Vincent SUILLEROT (FRA) [7]
Vincent D'HOIR (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(5) Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) [8] 5-7 6-1 6-0 Jules OKALA (FRA)
Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [9] 6-1 6-3 Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA)

Round 2

Gregoire JACQ (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Pierre-Emmanuel FOSSIER (FRA)
Alexis GAUTIER (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Leo BRESSON (FRA)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) [3] 1-6 6-2 6-2 Damien LOZANO (FRA)
James ALLEMBY (GBR) 2-6 6-3 6-2 Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) [4]
Alexandre MULLER (FRA) [5] 6-2 7-6(5) Adrien VASEUX (FRA)
Xavier PUJO (FRA) 6-1 7-5 Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) [6]
Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 6-2 6-0 Vincent D'HOIR (FRA)
Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [9] 6-3 6-4 Matteo MARRAI (ITA) [8]


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus; 01-13-2014 at 07:19 AM.
dinkulpus is offline  
post #7 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-13-2014, 10:09 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F1 [13 January/ Bagnoles-de-L'orne/Clay]

this joffrey de schepper is related to kenny somehow?

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-13-2014, 11:56 AM
Registered User
 
Juantenista's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Age: 20
Posts: 164
                     
Re: France F1 [13 January/ Bagnoles-de-L'orne/Clay]

According with ATP's info at Kenny de Schepper's profile, they're brothers.
Juantenista is offline  
post #9 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-13-2014, 08:19 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F1 [13 January/ Bagnoles-de-L'orne/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 6-4 6-2 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [8]
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) 7-6(10) 2-6 6-4 Gregoire JACQ (FRA)
Juraj MASAR (SVK) 3-6 6-0 1-0 Retired Alexis GAUTIER (FRA)
Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) [7]
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Cedrick COMMIN (FRA)

lestienne

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-13-2014, 08:19 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F1 [13 January/ Bagnoles-de-L'orne/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) / Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) [1] BYE
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Gregoire JACQ (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-3 Douwe DISBERGEN (NED) / Yoram HILBERTS (NED)
Andis JUSKA (LAT) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [4] 7-6(6) 6-2 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA)
Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) / Davy SUM (FRA) 6-4 7-5 Richard BECKER (GER) / Gibril DIARRA (AUT)
James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [3] BYE
Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) / Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) / Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [2] BYE

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-14-2014, 09:36 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F1 [13 January/ Bagnoles-de-L'orne/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) / Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) [1] BYE
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Gregoire JACQ (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-3 Douwe DISBERGEN (NED) / Yoram HILBERTS (NED)
Andis JUSKA (LAT) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [4] 7-6(6) 6-2 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA)
Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) / Juraj MASAR (SVK) 5-7 7-6(4) [10-5] Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) / Jules TRASLEGLISE (FRA)
Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) / Davy SUM (FRA) 6-4 7-5 Richard BECKER (GER) / Gibril DIARRA (AUT)
James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [3] BYE
Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) / Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) / Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [2] BYE

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-14-2014, 09:37 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F1 [13 January/ Bagnoles-de-L'orne/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Florent SERRA (FRA) [1] 7-5 6-3 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 Maxime FORCIN (FRA)
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) 7-6(8) 7-6(6) Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA)
Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 6-4 6-2 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [8]
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) [4] 6-2 7-6(3) Andis JUSKA (LAT)
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) 7-6(10) 2-6 6-4 Gregoire JACQ (FRA)
Juraj MASAR (SVK) 3-6 6-0 1-0 Retired Alexis GAUTIER (FRA)
Richard BECKER (GER) [5] 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)
Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) [7]
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Cedrick COMMIN (FRA)
Davy SUM (FRA) 6-3 1-6 6-1 Alexandre FAVROT (FRA)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [3] 5-7 6-2 6-4 Gibril DIARRA (AUT)
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) [6] 7-5 6-4 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH)
Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-3 Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA)
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) 6-2 6-1 Alexandre MULLER (FRA)
Xavier PUJO (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [2]

3 out of 8 seeds out in round 1, especially second seed

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-15-2014, 11:27 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F1 [13 January/ Bagnoles-de-L'orne/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 6-2 7-6(3) Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-3 Calvin HEMERY (FRA)
Richard BECKER (GER) [5] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Juraj MASAR (SVK)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-15-2014, 11:28 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F1 [13 January/ Bagnoles-de-L'orne/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) / Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) [1] 6-3 6-2 Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Gregoire JACQ (FRA)
Andis JUSKA (LAT) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [4] 6-3 6-2 Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) / Juraj MASAR (SVK)
James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [3] 7-6(3) 6-3 Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) / Davy SUM (FRA)
Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) / Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-16-2014, 09:07 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F1 [13 January/ Bagnoles-de-L'orne/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Florent SERRA (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Matteo MARRAI (ITA)
Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 6-2 7-6(3) Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-3 Calvin HEMERY (FRA)
Richard BECKER (GER) [5] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Juraj MASAR (SVK)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [3] 6-2 6-3 Davy SUM (FRA)
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) [6] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Alexis KLEGOU (BEN)
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) 6-3 6-3 Xavier PUJO (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome