USA F1 [6 January/ Plantation/Clay] Winner : Sekou Bangoura - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 50 (permalink) Old 01-02-2014, 01:00 PM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,767
                     
USA F1 [6 January/ Plantation/Clay] Winner : Sekou Bangoura

Location : Plantation, Florida
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay - Outdoor


Main Draw



1 Victor CRIVOI (ROU) 232 1
2 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 305 1
3 Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 306 1
4 Chase BUCHANAN (USA) 307 1
5 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 395 1
6 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 416 1
7 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 474 1
8 Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) 487 1
9 Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 494 1
10 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 496 1
11 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 498 1
12 Kevin KING (USA) 505 1
13 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 511 1
14 Franko SKUGOR (CRO) 544 1
15 Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 586 1
16 Evan KING (USA) 599 1
17 Gianni MINA (FRA) 614 1
18 Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 631 1
19 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 632 1
20 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 635 1


Qualification Draw

Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 640 1
2 Martins PODZUS (LAT) 651 1
3 Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 653 1
4 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 672 1
5 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 678 1
6 Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 686 1
7 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 706 1
8 Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 720 1
9 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 727 1
10 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 745 1
11 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 763 1
12 Noah RUBIN (USA) 768 1
13 Eric PRODON (FRA) 803 1
14 Jason TAHIR (USA) 829 1
15 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 839 1
16 Andrew CARTER (USA) 885 1
17 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 911 1
18 Joachim BJERKE (NOR) 940 1
19 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 990 1
20 Jeremy EFFERDING (USA) 1021 1
21 Janis PODZUS (LAT) 1082 1
22 Moritz BUERCHNER (GER) 1309= 1
23 Artem BARADACH (BLR) 1345 1
24 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 1387= 1
25 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1473 1
26 Collin JOHNS (USA) 1547= 1
27 Spencer PAPA (USA) 1571= 1
28 Jared HILTZIK (USA) 1603= 1
29 Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 1621= 1
30 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 1665= 1
31 Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) 1672= 1
32 Julien BELAIR (CAN) 1792= 1
33 Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (ITA) 1792= 1
34 Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 1792= 1
35 Andre KU MEZA (PER) 1792= 1
36 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 1905= 1
37 Tim KOPINSKI (USA) 1992= 1
38 Fares GHASYA (LBA) 1992= 1
39 Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) 2102= 1
40 Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 63 1
41 Mark OLJACA (USA) 81 1
42 Danny RIGGS (USA) 87 1
43 Tarun Nath SURATH (IND) 169 1
44 Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 131 1
45 Stijn RADEMAKER (NED) 157 1
46 Joel Vincent LINK (GER) 253 1
47 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 113 1
48 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) 43 1
49 Mark HAMILL (CAN) 51 1
50 Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) 78 1
51 Agustin SAVARINO (ARG) 145 1
52 Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS) 111 1
53 Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 108 1
54 Paulo CORONADO (BRA) 79 1
55 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 166 1
56 Mario BECERRA (USA) 191 1
57 Mitchell DOBEK (USA) 192 1
58 Robbie MUDGE (USA) 196 1
59 David CRISOVAN (USA) 196 1
60 Morgan MAYS (USA) 209 1
61 Beck BOND (USA) 213 1
62 Edward ELLIOTT (USA) 213 1
63 Alexander YARKOV (RUS) 209 1
64 Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 138 1
65 Thomas TOMCZAK (USA) 221 1
66 Jimmi PARSONS (USA) 242 1
67 Sean WEBER (USA) 242 1
68 William BLUMBERG (USA) 242 1
69 Justin LUNN (BAH) 5 1
70 Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN) 115 1
71 Masayoshi ONO (JPN) 469 1
72 Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 258 1
73 Brian PAGE JR. (USA) 258 1
74 Terrance WHITEHURST (USA) 268 1
75 Brandon DONALDSON (USA) 268 1
76 Jake STEFANIK (USA) 268 1
77 RARES ISPAS (ROU) 83 1
78 Mauricio Marco BENITEZ ZAFRA (ESP) 395 1
79 Robert SHULMAN (CAN) 134 1
80 Frederick SABA (USA) 268 1
81 Kyle SEELIG (USA) 268 1
82 Jonathan PEARLMAN (USA) 353 1
83 Chase E. PEREZ-BLANCO (USA) 362 1
84 Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) 96 1
85 Mwendwa MBITHI (USA) 368 1
86 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 368 1
87 Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA) 377 1
88 Lars OLSON (USA) 377 1
89 Joseph BERNAL (COL) 3 1
90 Felipe D'ANNUNZIO (ARG) 358 1
91 David SARKISOV (RUS) 411 1
92 Roosevelt COOPER (USA) 377 1
93 Jordan SWEENEY (CAN) 452 1
94 Antony MENDES (BRA) 286 1
95 Jordan BELGA (USA) 377 1
96 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA) 465 1
97 Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL) 170 1
98 Casper RUUD (NOR) 9 1
99 Trey SCOTT (USA) 377 1
100 Laurentiu SCHINTEIE (ROU) 1
101 Jose CONTRERAS (DOM) 1
102 Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA) 1
103 Christoph VOGT (USA) 1
104 Tayjhon MCGEE (USA) 1
105 Jacob GUMBLETON (USA) 1
106 Jarryd WOOG (USA) 1
107 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 1
108 Andrey TERESHCHENKO (RUS) 1
109 Daniel Adam BEDNARCZYK (CAN) 1
110 Nikola SAMARDZIC (USA) 1
111 Jonathan MORGAN (USA) 1
112 Marcus YU (USA) 1
113 John PETERSON (USA) 1
114 Oleg MIRONCHIKOV (RUS) 1
115 Norbert NEMCSEK (HUN) 1


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 50 (permalink) Old 01-02-2014, 02:54 PM
Registered User
 
Illusive Man's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 4,829
                     
Re: USA F1 [6 January/ Plantation/Clay]

Quote:
111 Jonathan MORGAN (USA) 1
The King Awakens.

Supporting

Tier 1: Fish, Kuznetsov, Donskoy, Kyrgios, Vesely, Thiem, Coric

Tier 2: All other young players (We need a new generation of players!)

Tier 3: Carreno, Pella, Struff, Janowicz, Goffin
Illusive Man is offline  
post #3 of 50 (permalink) Old 01-02-2014, 07:33 PM
Registered User
 
Sauletekis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Pafos, Cyprus
Age: 29
Posts: 11,826
                     
Re: USA F1 [6 January/ Plantation/Clay]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Illusive Man View Post
The King Awakens.
THIS! Let's go Jonnhy!

Proud fan of:

Sporting Clube de Portugal, Fútbol Club Barcelona, Newcastle United Football Club, FK Vilniaus Žalgiris
Sauletekis is offline  
post #4 of 50 (permalink) Old 01-02-2014, 08:17 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 1,578
                     
Re: USA F1 [6 January/ Plantation/Clay]

GL Colombianos, Argentinos and Johnny Groove.

Horacio Zeballos - Maximo Gonzalez - Eduardo Schwank - Carlos Berlocq - Diego Schwartzman - Facundo Bagnis - all the other Argentinos
VamosHoracio is offline  
post #5 of 50 (permalink) Old 01-02-2014, 09:47 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F1 [6 January/ Plantation/Clay]

GL uspensky, pla malfeito and vega hernandez =D

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 50 (permalink) Old 01-02-2014, 10:58 PM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,767
                     
Re: USA F1 [6 January/ Plantation/Clay]

Come one Johnny


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #7 of 50 (permalink) Old 01-03-2014, 01:36 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 1,578
                     
Re: USA F1 [6 January/ Plantation/Clay]

Still no draw... Gotta wait to find out which mug The King is gonna beat! Vamos Johnny

Horacio Zeballos - Maximo Gonzalez - Eduardo Schwank - Carlos Berlocq - Diego Schwartzman - Facundo Bagnis - all the other Argentinos
VamosHoracio is offline  
post #8 of 50 (permalink) Old 01-03-2014, 07:16 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,767
                     
Re: USA F1 [6 January/ Plantation/Clay]

Groove vs. Daniel Adam BEDNARCZYK (CAN)

Easy task


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #9 of 50 (permalink) Old 01-03-2014, 03:48 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F1 [6 January/ Plantation/Clay]

a pic of some players today in the qualies =D

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 50 (permalink) Old 01-03-2014, 05:16 PM
ALT-0
 
Litotes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Norway
Age: 43
Posts: 56,880
                     
Re: USA F1 [6 January/ Plantation/Clay]

Go Casper Ruud and Johnny Morgan!

.
(July 25th)
ST rank 45 (best 1) - 13 wins, 3 titles (Paris 2014, Madrid + Vienna 2015) YE rank: 16 - 1 - 22
TT singles rank 74 (high 29), Titles: Memphis 2015.... TT doubles rank 29 (high 28). Titles: Quito 2015 (w/scarecrows), Basel 2015, Barcelona 2016 (w/Björki), Estoril 2016 (w/Taz Warrior), Kitzbühel 2016 (w/tal20)
Detailed Tennis Tipping results

Member of Tennis Tipping board and Suicide Tennis board
Litotes is offline  
post #11 of 50 (permalink) Old 01-03-2014, 10:00 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F1 [6 January/ Plantation/Clay]


Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 50 (permalink) Old 01-04-2014, 10:31 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F1 [6 January/ Plantation/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Martins PODZUS (LAT) [1] 6-2 6-1 Tim KOPINSKI (USA)
Jared HILTZIK (USA) 6-0 6-0 Jordan SWEENEY (CAN)
Robert LIVI (USA) 6-3 6-0 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA) 6-2 6-2 Oleg MIRONCHIKOV (RUS)
Fares GHASYA (LBA) 6-3 6-1 Norbert NEMCSEK (HUN)
Felipe D'ANNUNZIO (ARG) 1-6 6-1 6-3 Ricardo RODEIRO-STETSON (ESP)
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 6-1 6-3 Alexandre LATYCHEV (CAN)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) 4-6 6-2 7-5 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [14]
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) [2] 6-3 6-2 Joseph BERNAL (COL)
Zandrix ACOB (USA) 6-1 6-2 Ryan ROUCHE (USA)
Craig KLEIN (USA) 6-0 6-2 John PETERSON (USA)
Brian PAGE JR. (USA) 6-0 6-1 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) 6-3 6-0 Zachary L. KRUMHOLZ (USA)
Mark OLJACA (USA) 6-1 6-3 Reilly OPELKA (USA)
Mitchell DOBEK (USA) 6-2 6-2 Mark HAMILL (CAN)
Eric PRODON (FRA) [10] 6-4 7-5 Danny RIGGS (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [3] 6-0 6-1 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA)
Casper RUUD (NOR) 6-0 6-1 Christopher MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA)
Paulo CORONADO (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU)
Mario BECERRA (USA) 7-5 7-5 Erroll LAWRENCE (USA)
Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) 6-2 6-1 Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA)
Alfredo PEREZ (USA) 6-4 6-3 RARES ISPAS (ROU)
Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) 6-0 6-0 Ernesto FARINAS (VEN)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) [11] 6-3 7-5 Brandon DONALDSON (USA)
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) [4] 6-4 6-2 Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA)
Jake STEFANIK (USA) 6-2 6-1 Tarun Nath SURATH (IND)
Frederick SABA (USA) 6-1 6-0 Alexander YARKOV (RUS)
Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 6-2 6-1 Mandeep YADAV (IND)
Kevin TACO (PER) 6-3 6-2 Andrey TERESHCHENKO (RUS)
Anthony SCHOHN (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Brian BERDUSCO (USA)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 5-7 6-2 Rafael GENTIL (BRA)
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) [9]
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) [5] 6-3 6-3 Artem BARADACH (BLR)
Daniel Adam BEDNARCZYK (CAN) 6-0 6-0 Jonathan MORGAN (USA)
Jacob GUMBLETON (USA) 6-0 6-1 Kamil SIKORSKI (USA)
Kyle SEELIG (USA) 6-3 6-4 Justin LUNN (BAH)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 6-0 6-0 Andrew ELY (USA)
Mwendwa MBITHI (USA) 6-3 6-0 Edward ELLIOTT (USA)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) [16] 6-2 6-4 William BLUMBERG (USA)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [6] 6-2 4-6 6-1 Julien BELAIR (CAN)
Jonathan PEARLMAN (USA) 6-0 6-1 Thiago Yuji YOSHIMORI (BRA)
David SARKISOV (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Tayjhon MCGEE (USA)
Collin JOHNS (USA) 6-0 6-0 Christoph VOGT (USA)
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1 Antony MENDES (BRA)
Juan ROCHA (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Beck BOND (USA)
Jordan BELGA (USA) 6-3 7-6(4) Morgan MAYS (USA)
Jason TAHIR (USA) [12] 6-4 6-2 David CRISOVAN (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [7] 6-0 6-1 Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS)
Robert SHULMAN (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Trey SCOTT (USA)
Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 6-1 6-3 Jia Xi YU (CHN)
Marcus YU (USA) 6-1 6-2 Gian Francisco PICO PICO (ECU)
William HOWELLS (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-0 Thomas TOMCZAK (USA)
Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Nikola SAMARDZIC (USA)
Matthew KANDATH (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Stijn RADEMAKER (NED)
Agustin SAVARINO (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Andrew CARTER (USA) [13]
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [8] 6-0 6-0 Lars OLSON (USA)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 6-1 6-0 Masayoshi ONO (JPN)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-0 Joel Vincent LINK (GER)
Julian RAMIREZ (COL) 6-1 6-2 Laurentiu SCHINTEIE (ROU)
Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) 6-0 6-2 Diego BELTRANENA (GUA)
Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN) 6-1 6-0 Bogdan DIDENKO (UKR)
Sean WEBER (USA) 6-1 6-0 Ian Isaac AMAYA LOPEZ (GUA)
Joachim BJERKE (NOR) [15] 6-0 6-0 Paul WEBSTER (USA)

Round 2

Martins PODZUS (LAT) [1] 4-6 6-4 6-0 Jared HILTZIK (USA)
Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA) Walkover Robert LIVI (USA)
Fares GHASYA (LBA) 6-0 6-2 Felipe D'ANNUNZIO (ARG)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) 6-2 6-1 Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS)
Zandrix ACOB (USA) Walkover Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) [2]
Brian PAGE JR. (USA) 6-1 6-2 Craig KLEIN (USA)
Mark OLJACA (USA) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3 Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Eric PRODON (FRA) [10] 6-0 6-1 Mitchell DOBEK (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [3] 6-1 6-0 Casper RUUD (NOR)
Paulo CORONADO (BRA) 6-4 7-5 Mario BECERRA (USA)
Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) 6-3 6-4 Alfredo PEREZ (USA)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) [11] 6-1 6-1 Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA)
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) [4] 6-4 6-2 Jake STEFANIK (USA)
Frederick SABA (USA) 6-3 6-3 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
Anthony SCHOHN (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Kevin TACO (PER)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 2-6 6-4 Viju GEORGE JR (USA)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) [5] 5-7 7-5 6-2 Daniel Adam BEDNARCZYK (CAN)
Kyle SEELIG (USA) 6-0 6-1 Jacob GUMBLETON (USA)
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-2 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) [16] 6-3 6-2 Mwendwa MBITHI (USA)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [6] 6-1 6-4 Jonathan PEARLMAN (USA)
David SARKISOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Collin JOHNS (USA)
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 6-3 6-0 Juan ROCHA (ARG)
Jason TAHIR (USA) [12] 6-0 7-6(3) Jordan BELGA (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [7] 6-2 6-0 Robert SHULMAN (CAN)
Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 6-3 6-0 Marcus YU (USA)
Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS) 2-6 6-1 6-1 William HOWELLS (USA)
Agustin SAVARINO (ARG) 6-1 6-0 Matthew KANDATH (USA)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [8] 7-5 7-5 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Julian RAMIREZ (COL)
Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) 5-7 6-2 6-3 Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN)
Sean WEBER (USA) 6-1 1-0 Retired Joachim BJERKE (NOR) [15]

Round 3

Martins PODZUS (LAT) [1] 6-1 6-4 Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) 6-1 4-6 6-3 Fares GHASYA (LBA)
Brian PAGE JR. (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Zandrix ACOB (USA)
Eric PRODON (FRA) [10] 6-1 6-3 Mark OLJACA (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [3] 6-0 6-2 Paulo CORONADO (BRA)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) [11] 6-2 6-2 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL)
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) [4] 6-3 6-3 Frederick SABA (USA)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0 Anthony SCHOHN (FRA)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) [5] 6-4 6-1 Kyle SEELIG (USA)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) [16] 6-1 6-2 Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [6] 6-3 6-2 David SARKISOV (RUS)
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 7-6(5) 6-0 Jason TAHIR (USA) [12]
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [7] 6-4 7-5 Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Agustin SAVARINO (ARG) 6-0 6-2 Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [8] 7-6(1) 6-3 Young Seok KIM (KOR)
Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) Walkover Sean WEBER (USA)

Round 4

Martins PODZUS (LAT) [1] 3-3 Retired Janis PODZUS (LAT)
Eric PRODON (FRA) [10] 6-4 6-3 Brian PAGE JR. (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [3] 6-4 7-6(1) Augusto LARANJA (BRA) [11]
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) [4] 6-0 6-0 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) [5] 7-5 6-2 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) [16]
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [6] 7-5 6-4 Ty TROMBETTA (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [7] 6-1 6-1 Agustin SAVARINO (ARG)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [8] 6-0 6-2 Pedro DE PAULA (BRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 01-13-2014 at 09:20 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 50 (permalink) Old 01-04-2014, 10:32 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F1 [6 January/ Plantation/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-2 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA)
Martin REDLICKI (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Jeremy EFFERDING (USA)
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [6] 6-2 5-7 7-5 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA)
Chase BUCHANAN (USA) [4] 6-0 6-3 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
Franko SKUGOR (CRO) 6-2 7-6(8) Martins PODZUS (LAT)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA)
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [7] 4-6 6-0 6-1 Noah RUBIN (USA)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [5] 2-6 6-2 6-0 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL)
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Kevin KING (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 6-2 6-4 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) [3] 6-1 6-3 Dennis NOVIKOV (USA)
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [8] 6-3 6-3 Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL)
Gianni MINA (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 6-4 6-4 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Evan KING (USA)

2nd Round

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 7-5 6-3 Martin REDLICKI (USA)
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 6-4 7-5 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [6]
Franko SKUGOR (CRO) 6-2 6-2 Chase BUCHANAN (USA) [4]
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [7] 6-0 6-1 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [5] 6-4 6-0 Leonardo TAVARES (POR)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(2) Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) [3]
Gianni MINA (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-4 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [8]
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 7-5 6-7(2) 6-4 Dennis NEVOLO (USA)
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [7] 3-6 7-6(4) 6-1 Franko SKUGOR (CRO)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 7-5 0-6 7-5 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [5]
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 3-6 6-0 7-6(1) Gianni MINA (FRA)

Semifinal

Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [7] 7-6(3) 6-4 Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1]
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-1 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU)

Final

Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 6-4 6-2 Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [7]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 01-13-2014 at 09:21 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 50 (permalink) Old 01-04-2014, 10:38 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F1 [6 January/ Plantation/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Angel PEREDO (MEX)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 6-2 2-6 [10-8] Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [3] 6-2 6-1 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE)
Chase BUCHANAN (USA) / Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 6-2 6-7(2) [10-7] Leonardo TAVARES (POR) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) / Sebastian SERRANO (COL) 6-4 6-2 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [4] 6-1 6-2 Simon D'ALFONSO (USA) / Agustin SAVARINO (ARG)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) / Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 6-3 6-2 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA)
Kevin KING (USA) / Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [2] 6-2 6-1 Roman BORVANOV (MDA) / David CRISOVAN (USA)

Quarterfinal

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) [1] 6-0 6-1 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [3] 6-7(3) 6-3 [10-6] Chase BUCHANAN (USA) / Dennis NOVIKOV (USA)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [4] Walkover Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) / Sebastian SERRANO (COL)
Kevin KING (USA) / Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [2] Walkover Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) / Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR)

Semifinal

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) [1] 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [3]
Kevin KING (USA) / Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [2] 6-3 6-2 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [4]

Final

Kevin KING (USA) / Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [2] 7-6(5) 6-3 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 01-13-2014 at 09:20 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 50 (permalink) Old 01-04-2014, 01:40 PM
Registered User
 
Illusive Man's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 4,829
                     
Quote:
Originally Posted by Illusive Man View Post
The King Awakens.






Quote:
Originally Posted by Sauletekis View Post
THIS! Let's go Jonnhy!






Quote:
Originally Posted by VamosHoracio View Post
Still no draw... Gotta wait to find out which mug The King is gonna beat! Vamos Johnny


It, uh looks like The King overslept... better luck next time, Groove.


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

Supporting

Tier 1: Fish, Kuznetsov, Donskoy, Kyrgios, Vesely, Thiem, Coric

Tier 2: All other young players (We need a new generation of players!)

Tier 3: Carreno, Pella, Struff, Janowicz, Goffin
Illusive Man is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome