Turkey F49 [9 December/Belek/Hard] Winner : Artem Smirnov - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 12-04-2013, 10:26 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,775
                     
Turkey F49 [9 December/Belek/Hard] Winner : Artem Smirnov

Location: Belek
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Edward CORRIE (GBR) 310 1
2 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 320 1
3 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 323 4
4 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 368 1
5 Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 397 2
6 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 489 1
7 Joshua MILTON (GBR) 519 1
8 Julien OBRY (FRA) 543 1
9 Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 559 1
10 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 563 5
11 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 566 1
12 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 576 2
13 Michael BOIS (FRA) 602 2
14 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 604 1
15 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 627 1
16 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 628 1
17 Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 648 1
18 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 688 2

Qualification Round


1 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 734 1
2 Enzo PY (FRA) 750 1
3 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 754 1
4 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 779 1
5 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 792 1
6 Robin STANEK (CZE) 897 1
7 Florian BARTH (GER) 899 1
8 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 964 1
9 Romain BARBOSA (BEL) 992 2
10 George MORGAN (GBR) 993 1
11 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 1004 1
12 Cem ILKEL (TUR) 1067 2
13 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 1102= 1
14 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 1111 2
15 Tobias SIMON (GER) 1127 2
16 Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 1185= 1
17 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) 1199 2
18 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 1203= 1
19 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 1260 1
20 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 1273 1
21 Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 1329= 2
22 Alexander JHUN (GBR) 1441= 1
23 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1462= 1
24 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 1471= 1
25 Miles BUGBY (GBR) 1545= 2
26 Mert ADANALI (TUR) 1581= 2
27 Artur SHAKHNUBARYAN (RUS) 1674= 1
28 Armel RANCEZOT (FRA) 1799= 1
29 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 1917= 1
30 Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 1917= 1
31 Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) 1917= 1
32 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 1917= 1
33 David PAMMINGER (AUT) 2015= 2
34 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 2073= 1
35 Vitalii SHCHERBA (UKR) 2073= 1
36 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 2144= 1
37 Marcel WALOCH (AUT) 42 1
38 Jonas TRINKER (AUT) 45 1
39 Matias KALLIO (FIN) 53 2
40 Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) 37 1
41 Kris KRAWCEWICZ (AUT) 75 1
42 Arif GULIYEV (AZE) 2 1
43 Kris BARNES (USA) 252 1
44 Antun PEHAR (CRO) 103 1
45 Antoine FOUCHE (FRA) 233 3
46 Maxence OLIVIER (FRA) 301 1
47 Corentin DENOLLY (FRA) 481 1
48 Leo Kim SCHOERNER (GER) 343 1
49 Vladimir ARUTIUNYAN (RUS) 109 1
50 NAZAR KHRUSTALEV (RUS) 113 1
51 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 37 1
52 Agustin SAVARINO (ARG) 145 3
53 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) 3 1
54 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 68 1
55 Yanik KAELIN (SUI) 137 1
56 Carlos TORRES (ESP) 356 1


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 12-16-2013, 08:05 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Turkey F49 [9 December/Belek/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Daniel GLANCY (IRL) [1] BYE
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-1 Mert ADANALI (TUR)
Maxence OLIVIER (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Miron SHABANI (MKD)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [12] 6-4 7-5 Vadym URSU (UKR)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [2] BYE
Corentin DENOLLY (FRA) 6-4 6-0 Vladimir ARUTIUNYAN (RUS)
Artur SHAKHNUBARYAN (RUS) 6-4 6-2 NAZAR KHRUSTALEV (RUS)
Alexander JHUN (GBR) [15] 6-3 7-5 Jakub GEWERT (POL)
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [3] BYE
Stefan FIACAN (SUI) 6-3 6-4 Andrei BACALU (MDA)
Kris BARNES (USA) 6-0 6-2 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [16] 6-0 6-0 Andrei MIHAI (ROU)
Robin STANEK (CZE) [4] BYE
Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) 6-2 7-6(2) Fedor DOUDTCHIK (BLR)
Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Hsin LIN (TPE)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [9] BYE
Florian BARTH (GER) [5] BYE
Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-3 6-4 Nikita TSIRKUN (RUS)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 3-6 7-5 2-1 Retired Kris KRAWCEWICZ (AUT)
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [10] BYE
George MORGAN (GBR) [6] BYE
Miles BUGBY (GBR) 6-1 6-0 Kavit MEHTA (IND)
Antoine FOUCHE (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Roman GIGOLAEV (RUS)
Matias KALLIO (FIN) 6-3 7-5 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [11]
Romain BARBOSA (BEL) [7] BYE
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN)
Leo Kim SCHOERNER (GER) 6-0 2-0 Retired Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Armel RANCEZOT (FRA) 6-4 6-0 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [14]
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [8] BYE
Vitalii SHCHERBA (UKR) 6-1 6-3 Maksim ZUBKOU (BLR)
Elliot CARNELLO (SWE) 6-2 6-0 Denis ELISHAKASHVILI (RUS)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [13]

Round 2

Daniel GLANCY (IRL) [1] 6-3 6-1 Shotaro GOTO (JPN)
Maxence OLIVIER (FRA) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [12]
Corentin DENOLLY (FRA) 6-3 6-0 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [2]
Artur SHAKHNUBARYAN (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Alexander JHUN (GBR) [15]
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [3] 6-3 6-2 Stefan FIACAN (SUI)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [16] 6-2 6-1 Kris BARNES (USA)
Robin STANEK (CZE) [4] 6-1 6-2 Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [9] 6-4 6-3 Boris POKOTILOV (RUS)
Florian BARTH (GER) [5] 6-0 6-0 Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM)
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [10] 6-2 6-3 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
George MORGAN (GBR) [6] 6-3 7-6(2) Miles BUGBY (GBR)
Antoine FOUCHE (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Matias KALLIO (FIN)
Romain BARBOSA (BEL) [7] 3-6 7-5 6-4 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)
Armel RANCEZOT (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Leo Kim SCHOERNER (GER)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [8] 6-2 6-3 Vitalii SHCHERBA (UKR)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 6-0 6-3 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE)

Round 3

Maxence OLIVIER (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) [1]
Artur SHAKHNUBARYAN (RUS) 7-5 6-1 Corentin DENOLLY (FRA)
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [3] 7-5 6-1 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [16]
Robin STANEK (CZE) [4] 6-1 6-3 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [9]
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [10] 7-5 7-5 Florian BARTH (GER) [5]
George MORGAN (GBR) [6] 6-2 6-4 Antoine FOUCHE (FRA)
Romain BARBOSA (BEL) [7] 6-1 6-4 Armel RANCEZOT (FRA)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [8] 7-5 7-6(3) Fabien REBOUL (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 12-16-2013, 08:06 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Turkey F49 [9 December/Belek/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) / Julien OBRY (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Stefan FIACAN (SUI) / Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 3-6 6-4 [10-8] Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [4] 6-4 7-6(2) Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) / Dennis NOVAK (AUT)
Romain BARBOSA (BEL) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 6-1 6-1 Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM) / Miron SHABANI (MKD)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 6-2 1-6 [10-6] Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN)
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) / Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) [3] 7-6(4) 6-3 Florian BARTH (GER) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 1-6 6-3 [10-4] Miles BUGBY (GBR) / Edward CORRIE (GBR)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [2] 6-4 6-2 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) / Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) / Julien OBRY (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Romain BARBOSA (BEL) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 6-2 6-3 Romano FRANTZEN (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) [4]
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) / Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) [3] 6-3 7-6(4) Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [2] 6-4 6-2 Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR)

Semifinal

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) / Julien OBRY (FRA) [1] 4-6 6-1 [10-6] Romain BARBOSA (BEL) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) / Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) [3] 6-4 6-4 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [2]

Final

Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) / Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) [3] 6-3 6-4 Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) / Julien OBRY (FRA) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 12-16-2013, 08:17 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Turkey F49 [9 December/Belek/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-2 Edward CORRIE (GBR) [1]
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-2 Romain BARBOSA (BEL)
Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 7-6(5) 6-4 Robin STANEK (CZE)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [8] 6-1 6-0 Oleksandr PODGURSKY (UKR)
Michael BOIS (FRA) 3-1 Retired Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [4]
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 7-5 6-4 Jordan DYKE (USA)
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-3 7-6(6) Maxence OLIVIER (FRA)
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) [5] 6-3 6-3 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [6] 7-6(2) 6-0 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 7-5 6-1 Enzo PY (FRA)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 6-4 3-6 6-1 George MORGAN (GBR)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) 7-5 7-5 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [3]
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 6-2 2-0 Retired Joshua MILTON (GBR) [7]
Artur SHAKHNUBARYAN (RUS) 7-5 6-3 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-4 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
Julien OBRY (FRA) 6-2 7-5 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [2]

2nd Round

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 6-1 6-1 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [8] 7-5 7-5 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Michael BOIS (FRA)
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) [5] 6-0 6-3 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [6] 7-6(2) 6-1 Alban MEUFFELS (NED)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) 5-7 6-4 6-2 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-4 Artur SHAKHNUBARYAN (RUS)
Julien OBRY (FRA) 6-0 6-2 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)

Quarterfinal

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(2) Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [8]
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) [5] 7-5 6-4 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [6] 6-3 4-6 6-2 Cem ILKEL (TUR)
Julien OBRY (FRA) 6-4 6-2 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR)

Semifinal

Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) [5] 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 Fabrice MARTIN (FRA)
Julien OBRY (FRA) 7-6(7) 7-6(4) Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [6]

Final

Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) [5] 5-7 6-3 6-2 Julien OBRY (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome