Qatar F4 [9 December/Doha/Hard] Winner : Tihomir Grozdanov - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 12-04-2013, 11:25 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 35,416
                     
Qatar F4 [9 December/Doha/Hard] Winner : Tihomir Grozdanov

Location: Doha
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 350 1
2 Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 371 1
3 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 387 1
4 Richard BECKER (GER) 389 1
5 Michael SHABAZ (USA) 417 1
6 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 441 1
7 Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 448 1
8 Louk SORENSEN (IRL) 464 1
9 Sam BARRY (IRL) 487 1
10 Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) 492 1
11 Liam BROADY (GBR) 539 1
12 Oliver GOLDING (GBR) 556 1
13 Haythem ABID (TUN) 638 1
14 Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 694 1
15 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 708 1
16 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 713 1
17 Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) 715 1

Qualification Draw

1 Chuhan WANG (CHN) 737 1
2 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 745 1
3 Matthieu ROY (FRA) 783 1
4 Younes RACHIDI (MAR) 790 1
5 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 816 1
6 Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 819 1
7 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 829 1
8 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 855 1
9 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 857 1
10 Marko DANIS (SVK) 859 1
11 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 885 1
12 Lucas RENARD (SWE) 924 1
13 Constantin BELOT (FRA) 925 1
14 Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 938 1
15 Adam CHADAJ (POL) 1128= 1
16 Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 1194= 1
17 Mats MORAING (GER) 1237= 2
18 Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 1266 1
19 Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 1325= 1
20 Scott CLAYTON (GBR) 1345= 1
21 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) 1413= 1
22 Evan HOYT (GBR) 1430= 1
23 Mohammed REDA (KUW) 1552= 1
24 Jelle SELS (NED) 1581= 1
25 Quentin ROBERT (REU) 1644= 1
26 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) 1917= 1
dinkulpus is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 12-16-2013, 08:58 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,361
                     
Re: Qatar F4 [9 December/Doha/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-2 Ziga PAPEZ (SLO)
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) [13] 1-6 7-6(5) 6-0 Quentin ROBERT (REU)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [2] 7-6(6) 7-5 Morgan BOURBON (FRA)
Jelle SELS (NED) [16] 6-2 7-5 Ameur BEN HASSEN (TUN)
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) [3] 6-2 6-0 Omar Abdalla ALJUFAIRI (QAT)
Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) [14] 6-3 6-1 Ahmed AL ALI (QAT)
Marko DANIS (SVK) [4] 6-0 6-0 Issa SHANAN AL HARRASI (QAT)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Evan HOYT (GBR) [15]
Toby MARTIN (GBR) [5] 6-0 7-6(4) Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL)
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) [12] 7-6(4) 7-6(2) Jonathan KANAR (FRA)
Constantin BELOT (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-1 Ali GHAREEB (KUW)
Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [10] 6-3 6-0 Hassan AL MOUSA (KUW)
Lucas RENARD (SWE) [7] 6-0 6-1 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW)
Mats MORAING (GER) [11] 6-4 6-1 Sultan Khalfan AL ALAWI (QAT)
Miroslav KLEMAN (SVK) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Adam CHADAJ (POL) [8]
Ugo NASTASI (LUX) [9] 6-1 6-0 Mohammad KHINGI (QAT)

Round 2

Scott CLAYTON (GBR) [13] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [1]
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [2] 6-3 7-6(6) Jelle SELS (NED) [16]
Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) [14] 7-5 6-3 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) [3]
Marko DANIS (SVK) [4] 6-2 6-1 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) [12] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Toby MARTIN (GBR) [5]
Constantin BELOT (FRA) [6] 2-6 6-3 6-1 Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [10]
Lucas RENARD (SWE) [7] 7-5 6-2 Mats MORAING (GER) [11]
Ugo NASTASI (LUX) [9] 6-0 6-3 Miroslav KLEMAN (SVK)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 12-16-2013, 08:58 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,361
                     
Re: Qatar F4 [9 December/Doha/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) / Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-2 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) / Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Ameur BEN HASSEN (TUN) / Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT)
Richard BECKER (GER) / Oliver GOLDING (GBR) 6-1 4-6 [10-4] Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Toby MARTIN (GBR) [4]
Evan HOYT (GBR) / Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 4-6 7-6(4) [10-5] Niels LOOTSMA (NED) / Jelle SELS (NED)
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 6-3 6-4 Lucas RENARD (SWE) / Chuhan WANG (CHN)
Adam CHADAJ (POL) / Dominik SCHULZ (GER) [3] 6-0 6-0 Ahmed AL ALI (QAT) / Abdulla AL MOHAMOUD (QAT)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) / Matthieu ROY (FRA) 5-7 6-1 [10-2] Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Ugo NASTASI (LUX)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [2] 7-5 6-7(5) [10-4] Hassan AL MOUSA (KUW) / Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW)

Quarterfinal

Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) / Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-3 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) / Laurent MALOULI (FRA)
Evan HOYT (GBR) / Skander MANSOURI (TUN) Walkover Richard BECKER (GER) / Oliver GOLDING (GBR)
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 7-5 6-3 Adam CHADAJ (POL) / Dominik SCHULZ (GER) [3]
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) / Matthieu ROY (FRA) Walkover Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [2]

Semifinal

Evan HOYT (GBR) / Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 6-3 2-6 [10-6] Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) / Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1]
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 6-3 6-3 Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) / Matthieu ROY (FRA)

Final

Evan HOYT (GBR) / Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 6-4 7-6(2) Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 12-16-2013, 08:59 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,361
                     
Re: Qatar F4 [9 December/Doha/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [1] 6-4 6-2 Skander MANSOURI (TUN)
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 6-4 6-2 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) 6-0 6-0 Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) [8] 6-1 6-1 Abdulla AL MOHAMOUD (QAT)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 6-4 7-6(4) Richard BECKER (GER) [4]
Jassem AL ZEYARA (QAT) 7-5 6-4 Abdulla AL-JUFAIRI (QAT)
Matthieu ROY (FRA) 4-6 5-0 Retired Liam BROADY (GBR)
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [6] 6-2 6-0 Constantin BELOT (FRA)
Michael SHABAZ (USA) [5] 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-3 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) 6-1 6-2 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR)
Chuhan WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE)
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) [3] 6-4 6-3 Dominik SCHULZ (GER)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [7] 6-4 6-1 Laurent MALOULI (FRA)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Marko DANIS (SVK)
Sam BARRY (IRL) 6-4 6-4 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 6-2 3-1 Retired Ugo NASTASI (LUX)

2nd Round

Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 6-2 7-6(3) Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [1]
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) [8] 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5 Scott CLAYTON (GBR)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Jassem AL ZEYARA (QAT)
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [6] 6-2 6-1 Matthieu ROY (FRA)
Michael SHABAZ (USA) [5] 7-6(5) 7-6(4) Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW)
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) [3] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Chuhan WANG (CHN)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [7] 6-7(7) 6-4 7-5 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 7-6(8) 4-6 6-2 Sam BARRY (IRL)

Quarterfinal

Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) [8] 6-1 6-0 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO)
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [6] 6-7(4) 6-2 7-5 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)
Michael SHABAZ (USA) [5] 6-2 6-3 Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) [3]
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 7-6(4) 6-0 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [7]

Semifinal

Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) [8] Walkover Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [6]
Michael SHABAZ (USA) [5] 3-6 6-1 6-2 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2]

Final

Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) [8] 7-6(8) 6-3 Michael SHABAZ (USA) [5]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 12-16-2013, 09:00 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,361
                     
Re: Qatar F4 [9 December/Doha/Hard]

oli hope he is okay...semifinals its a good result, but he could have won the tournament had he recovered properly, imo

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome