Brazil F20 [9 December/Santa Marina/Clay] Winner : Jose Pereira - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 12-04-2013, 10:17 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,084
                     
Brazil F20 [9 December/Santa Marina/Clay] Winner : Jose Pereira

Location: Santa Marina
Prize: $15k
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw



1 Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) 257 1
2 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) 352 1
3 Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 353 1
4 Patricio HERAS (ARG) 359 1
5 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 372 1
6 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 401 2
7 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 429 1
8 Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 453 1
9 Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 455 1
10 Andre MIELE (BRA) 500 1
11 Tiago LOPES (BRA) 511 1
12 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 533 2
13 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 540 1
14 Facundo MENA (ARG) 542 1
15 Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 552 1
16 Martin CUEVAS (URU) 553 1
17 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 560 1
18 Evan KING (USA) 590




Qualification Draw


1 Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) 598 1
2 Christian LINDELL (SWE) 657 1
3 Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 700 1
4 Caio SILVA (BRA) 702 1
5 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 719 1
6 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 744 1
7 Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 767 1
8 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 830 1
9 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 832 1
10 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 846 2
11 Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 937 1
12 Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) 999 1
13 Osni JUNIOR (BRA) 1050 1
14 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 1065 1
15 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 1091= 1
16 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 1097= 1
17 Mariano URLI (ARG) 1100 1
18 Diego MATOS (BRA) 1124 1
19 Gaston PAZ (ARG) 1125 2
20 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 1178 1
21 Santiago MARESCA (URU) 1231= 1
22 Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) 1233= 1
23 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 1240 1
24 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 1293= 1
25 Moritz BUERCHNER (GER) 1303= 1
26 Francisco ARRECHEA (ARG) 1307= 1
27 Artur COMPLETO (POR) 1342 1
28 Carlos Alberto LONGHI NETO (BRA) 1413= 1
29 Chris WETTENGEL (USA) 1497= 1
30 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) 1607= 2
31 Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) 1607= 1
32 Brian ORRADRE (ARG) 1607= 1
33 Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) 1674= 1
34 Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA) 1799= 1
35 Alessandro-Damiano VENTRE (BRA) 1799= 1
36 Julien BELAIR (CAN) 1799= 1
37 Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA) 1799= 1
38 Victor Hugo Portugal PEREIRA (BRA) 1917= 1
39 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) 1917= 1
40 Vitor GONCALVES LIMA (BRA) 1917= 1
41 Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) 1917= 1
42 Orlando LUZ (BRA) 2015= 1
43 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) 2015= 2
44 Renato NUNES DOS SANTOS (BRA) 2073= 1
45 Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) 2119= 2
46 Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA) 2144= 1
47 Victor MAYNARD (BRA) 74 1
48 Mariano BARRIOS (ARG) 85 1
49 Rodrigo GIUDICI (BRA) 80 1
50 Rodrigo PERRI (BRA) 86 1
51 Victor GRASSANI (BRA) 97 1
52 Thomas DA SILVA RAMOS (BRA) 104 1
53 Guilherme FACHIN DA CUNHA (BRA) 105 1
54 Ignacio CILIBRIZZI (ARG) 119 1


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus; 12-04-2013 at 10:19 AM.
dinkulpus is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 12-16-2013, 06:57 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,610
                     
Re: Brazil F20 [9 December/Santa Marina/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) [1] BYE
Rene YEGROS CODIANI (ARG) 6-4 6-1 Rodrigo GIUDICI (BRA)
Carlos Alberto LONGHI NETO (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Thomas DA SILVA RAMOS (BRA)
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [14] 7-6(1) 7-6(6) Federico MORENO (ARG)
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [2] BYE
Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) 6-2 6-1 Renato TEIXEIRA MENDES (BRA)
Pablo Martin DIAZ (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-2 Marcos FACUNDO-OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) [11] 6-0 6-1 Guilherme FACHIN DA CUNHA (BRA)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) [3] BYE
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) 6-3 6-1 Ignacio CILIBRIZZI (ARG)
Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) 6-4 7-5 Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN)
Moritz BUERCHNER (GER) 7-5 7-5 Diego MATOS (BRA) [12]
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [4] BYE
Artur COMPLETO (POR) 4-6 6-3 6-0 Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA)
Mariano BARRIOS (ARG) 6-3 7-6(6) Julien BELAIR (CAN)
Mariano URLI (ARG) [9] BYE
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) [5] BYE
Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) 6-0 6-0 Liercio PELIANO DIAS (BRA)
Fernando TSUCHIYA (BRA) 6-4 6-0 Evaldo NETO (BRA)
Alessandro-Damiano VENTRE (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [15]
Osni JUNIOR (BRA) [6] BYE
Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA) 6-0 6-2 Alexandre LYRA DA MATTA MACHADO FERNANDES (BRA)
Ben-Hur KASPRZAK FILHO (BRA) 6-1 6-1 Aldo Gaston GONZALEZ KRIEGEL (ARG)
Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) 3-6 6-4 7-6(2) Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [13]
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [7] BYE
Sebastian TABBIA (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Vitor GONCALVES LIMA (BRA)
Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) 6-2 6-1 Asdrubal GOBERNATE (BRA)
Francisco ARRECHEA (ARG) [16] 6-1 6-3 Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) [8] BYE
Rodrigo ARUS (URU) 6-1 4-1 Retired Renato NUNES DOS SANTOS (BRA)
Joao Vitor GONCALVES CEOLIN (BRA) 7-5 4-6 6-2 Andre Da Matta Machado FERNANDES (BRA)
Gaston PAZ (ARG) [10] BYE

Round 2

Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Rene YEGROS CODIANI (ARG)
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [14] 7-6(6) 6-1 Carlos Alberto LONGHI NETO (BRA)
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [2] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA)
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) [11] 6-1 6-0 Pablo Martin DIAZ (ARG)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) [3] 6-3 4-6 7-6(2) Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA)
Moritz BUERCHNER (GER) 6-1 6-1 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [4] 6-1 6-0 Artur COMPLETO (POR)
Mariano URLI (ARG) [9] 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 Mariano BARRIOS (ARG)
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) [5] 0-6 7-5 6-1 Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG)
Fernando TSUCHIYA (BRA) 7-5 2-6 7-5 Alessandro-Damiano VENTRE (BRA)
Osni JUNIOR (BRA) [6] 7-6(4) 6-4 Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA)
Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) 6-2 6-1 Ben-Hur KASPRZAK FILHO (BRA)
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [7] 1-6 6-4 6-0 Sebastian TABBIA (ARG)
Francisco ARRECHEA (ARG) [16] 7-6(2) 6-2 Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) [8] 6-4 3-6 6-1 Rodrigo ARUS (URU)
Gaston PAZ (ARG) [10] 6-0 6-3 Joao Vitor GONCALVES CEOLIN (BRA)

Round 3

Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) [1] 6-1 1-0 Retired Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [14]
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) [11] 6-4 7-5 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [2]
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) [3] 7-6(7) 6-4 Moritz BUERCHNER (GER)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [4] 6-2 6-2 Mariano URLI (ARG) [9]
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) [5] 6-4 2-6 6-1 Fernando TSUCHIYA (BRA)
Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-4 Osni JUNIOR (BRA) [6]
Francisco ARRECHEA (ARG) [16] 6-2 6-3 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [7]
Gaston PAZ (ARG) [10] 6-4 6-3 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) [8]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 12-16-2013, 06:58 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,610
                     
Re: Brazil F20 [9 December/Santa Marina/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) / Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [1] 6-0 6-3 Rafael FERRAZZA (BRA) / Orlando LUZ (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-4 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) / Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] 6-4 7-6(4) Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) / Evan KING (USA)
Facundo MENA (ARG) / Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 7-6(4) 2-6 [10-7] Rafael CAMILO (BRA) / Tiago LOPES (BRA)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) / Gaston PAZ (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Diego MATOS (BRA) / Caio SILVA (BRA)
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) / Christian LINDELL (SWE) [3] 6-2 6-3 Osni JUNIOR (BRA) / Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) / Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 6-2 6-1 Asdrubal GOBERNATE (BRA) / Fernando TSUCHIYA (BRA)
Patricio HERAS (ARG) / Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 2-6 6-2 [10-6] Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 6-4 6-2 Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) / Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [1]
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] 7-5 6-0 Facundo MENA (ARG) / Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG)
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) / Christian LINDELL (SWE) [3] 6-1 6-4 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) / Gaston PAZ (ARG)
Patricio HERAS (ARG) / Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 6-0 6-1 Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) / Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA)

Semifinal

Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] 7-5 4-6 [10-4] Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) / Christian LINDELL (SWE) [3] 6-2 7-5 Patricio HERAS (ARG) / Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)

Final

Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] 7-5 6-3 Guillermo DURAN (ARG) / Christian LINDELL (SWE) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 12-16-2013, 06:58 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,610
                     
Re: Brazil F20 [9 December/Santa Marina/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) [1] 6-1 6-1 Rafael FERRAZZA (BRA)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 6-2 6-2 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 7-5 6-2 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Orlando LUZ (BRA) 6-1 6-4 Andre MIELE (BRA) [8]
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [3] 6-3 1-6 6-4 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 6-4 6-2 Rafael CAMILO (BRA)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) 6-3 6-0 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
Evan KING (USA) 7-5 6-4 Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [6]
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) [7] 6-1 7-6(3) Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA)
Francisco ARRECHEA (ARG) 7-6(5) 5-7 7-5 Martin CUEVAS (URU)
Patricio HERAS (ARG) [4] 6-2 6-4 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [5] 6-2 6-2 Facundo MENA (ARG)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) 6-4 2-6 7-5 Gaston PAZ (ARG)
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 6-3 6-1 Santiago MARESCA (URU)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [2] 6-2 2-6 7-5 Caio SILVA (BRA)

2nd Round

Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-3 Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) [1]
Orlando LUZ (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [3] 6-3 6-4 Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) 6-0 6-1 Evan KING (USA)
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) [7] 6-3 6-4 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
Patricio HERAS (ARG) [4] 6-1 6-3 Francisco ARRECHEA (ARG)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [5] 6-4 6-3 Tiago LOPES (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-3 Idio ESCOBAR (BRA)

Quarterfinal

Orlando LUZ (BRA) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-2 Nicolas KICKER (ARG)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) 6-1 7-6(6) Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [3]
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) [7] 6-4 4-6 6-2 Patricio HERAS (ARG) [4]
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [5] 7-5 6-0 Wilson LEITE (BRA) [2]

Semifinal

Christian LINDELL (SWE) 6-1 6-4 Orlando LUZ (BRA)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [5] 6-4 6-4 Guillermo DURAN (ARG) [7]

Final

Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [5] 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2 Christian LINDELL (SWE)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome