Brazil F19 [2 December/Porto Alegre/Clay] Winner : Andrea Collarini - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 7 (permalink) Old 11-27-2013, 08:47 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,779
                     
Brazil F19 [2 December/Porto Alegre/Clay] Winner : Andrea Collarini

Location: Porto Alegre
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay - Outdoor


Main Draw

1 Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) 264 1
2 Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 354 1
3 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) 358 1
4 Patricio HERAS (ARG) 375 1
5 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 388 1
6 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 428 1
7 Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 455 1
8 Andre MIELE (BRA) 483 1
9 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 536 1
10 Facundo MENA (ARG) 537 1
11 Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 540 1
12 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 552 2
13 Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 568 1
14 Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) 596 1
15 Evan KING (USA) 600 1
16 Martin CUEVAS (URU) 602 1
17 Christian LINDELL (SWE) 650 1
18 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 680 1

Qualification Draw

1 Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 701 1
2 Caio SILVA (BRA) 707 1
3 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 724 1
4 Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 744 1
5 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 775 1
6 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 813 1
7 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 847 2
8 Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 955 1
9 Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) 992 1
10 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 1030 1
11 Osni JUNIOR (BRA) 1051 1
12 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 1065 1
13 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 1093 1
14 Mariano URLI (ARG) 1100 2
15 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) 1106 1
16 Diego MATOS (BRA) 1126 1
17 Gaston PAZ (ARG) 1127 3
18 Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) 1177= 1
19 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 1179 1
20 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 1184= 2
21 Santiago MARESCA (URU) 1232= 1
22 Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) 1234= 1
23 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 1240 1
24 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 1291= 1
25 Moritz BUERCHNER (GER) 1295= 1
26 Francisco ARRECHEA (ARG) 1306= 1


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 7 (permalink) Old 12-01-2013, 02:25 PM
Registered User
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 13,214
                     
Re: Brazil F19 [2 December/Porto Alegre/Clay]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Round 1

Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-2 Marcos FACUNDO-OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [15] 6-4 6-2 Ben-Hur KASPRZAK FILHO (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Orlando LUZ (BRA)
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [14]
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [16] 6-3 6-2 Alessandro-Damiano VENTRE (BRA)
Moritz BUERCHNER (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) [4]
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) [10] 6-1 6-1 Caio RODRIGUES (BRA)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [5] 5-7 6-3 6-3 Francisco ARRECHEA (ARG)
Mariano URLI (ARG) [9] 5-7 6-2 6-4 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG)
Osni JUNIOR (BRA) [6] 6-2 6-3 Thomas DA SILVA RAMOS (BRA)
Gaston PAZ (ARG) [11] 6-1 6-2 Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [7] 6-3 6-0 Carlos Alberto LONGHI NETO (BRA)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [13] 6-4 7-6(7) Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) [8] 4-6 6-0 6-3 Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA)
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) [12] 6-2 6-0 Joao Vitor GONCALVES CEOLIN (BRA)

Round 2

Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) [1] 7-6(0) 6-2 Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [15]
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) [2] 6-3 6-0 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [16] 6-2 6-4 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [3]
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) [10] 6-0 6-4 Moritz BUERCHNER (GER)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [5] 6-3 6-0 Mariano URLI (ARG) [9]
Gaston PAZ (ARG) [11] 6-2 2-6 6-2 Osni JUNIOR (BRA) [6]
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [7] 1-6 7-5 6-2 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [13]
Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) [8] 6-3 6-1 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) [12]

Last edited by Walsall; 12-01-2013 at 07:48 PM.
Walsall is offline  
post #3 of 7 (permalink) Old 12-01-2013, 02:28 PM
Registered User
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 13,214
                     
Re: Brazil F19 [2 December/Porto Alegre/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) [1] v Evaldo NETO (BRA) (WC)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) (WC) v Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) (Q)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) (Q) v Facundo MENA (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (Q) v Andre MIELE (BRA) [8]

Patricio HERAS (ARG) [3] v Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) (Q)
Osni JUNIOR (BRA) (LL) v Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) (WC)
Americo LANZONI (BRA) (WC) v Caio SILVA (BRA)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) v Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [7]

Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [5] v Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
Gaston PAZ (ARG) (Q) v Martin CUEVAS (URU)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) (Q) v Rafael CAMILO (BRA)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) v Wilson LEITE (BRA) [4]

Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [6] v Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) (Q)
Evan KING (USA) v Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA)
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) v Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) (Q)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) v Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2]


DOUBLES

Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) [1] Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [1] v Facundo MENA (ARG) Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) Evan KING (USA) v Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) [4] Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [4] v Orlando LUZ (BRA) (WC) Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) (WC)
Ben-Hur KASPRZAK FILHO (BRA) (WC) Evaldo NETO (BRA) (WC) v Martin CUEVAS (URU) Gaston PAZ (ARG)

Santiago MARESCA (URU) Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) v Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) v Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [3] Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [3]
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) (WC) Osni JUNIOR (BRA) (WC) v Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) Patricio HERAS (ARG)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) v Andre MIELE (BRA) [2] Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [2]

Last edited by Walsall; 12-01-2013 at 07:49 PM.
Walsall is offline  
post #4 of 7 (permalink) Old 12-06-2013, 07:50 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Brazil F19 [2 December/Porto Alegre/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) [1] 6-2 6-2 Evaldo NETO (BRA)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 7-6(9) 6-1 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA)
Facundo MENA (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 6-3 6-4 Andre MIELE (BRA) [8]
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 7-5 6-4 Patricio HERAS (ARG) [3]
Osni JUNIOR (BRA) 6-2 7-5 Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA)
Caio SILVA (BRA) 6-1 6-3 Americo LANZONI (BRA)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-4 Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [7]
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [5] 6-4 6-4 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
Martin CUEVAS (URU) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Gaston PAZ (ARG)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Rafael CAMILO (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [4] 6-3 6-4 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [6] 6-3 7-5 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG)
Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Evan KING (USA)
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Christian LINDELL (SWE)

2nd Round

Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) [1] 6-2 6-2 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Facundo MENA (ARG) 6-0 6-2 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Osni JUNIOR (BRA)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Caio SILVA (BRA)
Martin CUEVAS (URU) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [5]
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [4] 6-3 7-6(3) Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [6] 6-1 6-4 Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2] 4-6 6-3 7-6(1) Tiago FERNANDES (BRA)

Quarterfinal

Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) [1] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Facundo MENA (ARG)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Nicolas KICKER (ARG)
Martin CUEVAS (URU) 6-7(1) 7-5 6-2 Wilson LEITE (BRA) [4]
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [6]

Semifinal

Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) [1] 7-6(5) 7-6(1) Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Martin CUEVAS (URU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 7 (permalink) Old 12-06-2013, 07:51 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Brazil F19 [2 December/Porto Alegre/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) / Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Facundo MENA (ARG) / Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) / Evan KING (USA) 7-6(1) 6-3 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) / Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) / Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [4] 7-6(4) 6-1 Orlando LUZ (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Martin CUEVAS (URU) / Gaston PAZ (ARG) 6-4 6-1 Ben-Hur KASPRZAK FILHO (BRA) / Evaldo NETO (BRA)
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) / Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) 7-5 6-2 Santiago MARESCA (URU) / Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [3] 2-6 7-6(2) [10-8] Nicolas KICKER (ARG) / Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Patricio HERAS (ARG) 6-3 6-0 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) / Osni JUNIOR (BRA)
Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [2] 7-6(4) 1-6 [10-7] Christian LINDELL (SWE) / Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)

Quarterfinal

Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) / Evan KING (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2 Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) / Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [1]
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) / Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [4] 6-0 6-2 Martin CUEVAS (URU) / Gaston PAZ (ARG)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [3] Walkover Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) / Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA)
Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [2] 7-5 2-6 [10-6] Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Patricio HERAS (ARG)

Semifinal

Rafael CAMILO (BRA) / Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [4] 3-6 6-2 [10-3] Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) / Evan KING (USA)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [3] 6-2 2-6 [10-8] Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [2]

Final

Rafael CAMILO (BRA) / Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [4] 6-4 7-6(4) Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 7 (permalink) Old 12-08-2013, 09:31 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Brazil F19 [2 December/Porto Alegre/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) [1] 7-6(2) 6-1 Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2]


well done collarini

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 7 (permalink) Old 12-09-2013, 01:13 PM
Registered User
 
Dead Net Cord's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 11,084
                     
Re: Brazil F19 [2 December/Porto Alegre/Clay]

Luz is devastating Miele

Dead Net Cord is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome