Brazil F18 [25 November/Foz Do Iguacu/Clay] Winner : Rafael Camilo - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-20-2013, 11:20 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,771
                     
Brazil F18 [25 November/Foz Do Iguacu/Clay] Winner : Rafael Camilo

Location: Foz Do Iguacu
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay - Outdoor


Main Draw

1 Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) 270 1
2 Thales TURINI (BRA) 347 1
3 Patricio HERAS (ARG) 374 1
4 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 412 2
5 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 430 1
6 Andre MIELE (BRA) 486 1
7 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 488 1
8 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 518 2
9 Facundo MENA (ARG) 548 2
10 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 555 2
11 Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) 599 1
12 Martin CUEVAS (URU) 605 1
13 Christian LINDELL (SWE) 655 1
14 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 714 1
15 Caio SILVA (BRA) 726 1
16 Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 739 1
17 Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 761 1
18 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 774 1

Qualification Draw

1 Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 804 1
2 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 836 2
3 Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) 997 1
4 Charles COSTA (BRA) 1029 1
5 Matias CASTRO (ARG) 1040 1
6 Osni JUNIOR (BRA) 1053 1
7 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 1063 1
8 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 1098= 2
9 Mariano URLI (ARG) 1108 2
10 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) 1112 1
11 Gaston PAZ (ARG) 1128 3
12 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 1183= 1
13 Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) 1194= 1
14 Santiago MARESCA (URU) 1231= 1
15 Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) 1233= 1
16 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 1238 1
17 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 1292= 1
18 Franco FEITT (ARG) 1306= 1
19 Francisco ARRECHEA (ARG) 1310= 1
20 Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) 1429= 1
21 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) 1462= 2
22 Luciano DORIA (ARG) 1559= 1
23 Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) 1592= 1
24 Luis BRITTO (BRA) 1620= 1
25 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) 1620= 3
26 Brian ORRADRE (ARG) 1620= 1
27 Felipe FONSECA (BRA) 1683= 1
28 Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA) 1809= 1
29 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) 1809= 1
30 Alessandro-Damiano VENTRE (BRA) 1809= 1
31 Julian BUSCH (ARG) 1809= 1
32 Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) 1932= 1
33 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) 1932= 1
34 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) 2030= 3
35 Renato NUNES DOS SANTOS (BRA) 2087= 1
36 Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) 2131= 3
37 Mariano BARRIOS (ARG) 85 1
38 Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA) 76 1
39 Rodrigo ARUS (URU) 7 2
40 Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) 110 1
41 Paulo CORONADO (BRA) 79 1
42 Agustin MOYANO (ARG) 118 1
43 Rodrigo GIUDICI (BRA) 80 1
44 Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA) 81 1
45 Gabriel De Andrade BENDAZOLI (BRA) 89 1
46 Victor GRASSANI (BRA) 97 1
47 Fernando RISTOW (BRA) 99 1
48 Luiz SGARBI (BRA) 101 1
49 Thomas DA SILVA RAMOS (BRA) 104 1
50 Federico MORENO (ARG) 121 1
51 Eduardo PEQUERUL (ARG) 123 1
52 Guilherme FACHIN DA CUNHA (BRA) 105 1
53 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA) 108 1
54 Juan BORBA (PAR) 4 1
55 Lucas ESCOBAR (PAR) 9 1


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-26-2013, 08:08 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,771
                     
Re: Brazil F18 [25 November/Foz Do Iguacu/Clay]

Qualification Draw

QR1

Charles COSTA (BRA) [1] BYE
Justiniano RICHARD (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA)
Federico MORENO (ARG) 7-5 6-3 Renato NUNES DOS SANTOS (BRA)
Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [15] 7-6(4) 6-2 Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA)
Osni JUNIOR (BRA) [2] BYE
Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG)
Rene YEGROS CODIANI (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Lucas NORBIATO (BRA)
Luciano DORIA (ARG) [16] 6-0 5-0 Retired Joao Victor CAMARGO DE LIMA (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) [3] BYE
Sebastian TABBIA (ARG) 6-4 7-6(10) Yuri ANDRADE (BRA)
Julian BUSCH (ARG) 6-2 6-1 Daniel BARALDI MARCOS (BRA)
Gabriel De Andrade BENDAZOLI (BRA) 6-4 6-3 Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [14]
Mariano URLI (ARG) [4] BYE
Lucas ESCOBAR (PAR) 6-4 6-4 Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA)
Agustin MOYANO (ARG) 7-5 6-3 Orlando GUARDATTI GOMEZ (PAR)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [10] 6-1 6-0 Renato TEIXEIRA MENDES (BRA)
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) [5] BYE
Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA) 6-1 6-3 Americo LANZONI (BRA)
Luis BRITTO (BRA) 6-4 6-3 Asdrubal GOBERNATE (BRA)
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [9] 6-1 6-4 Joao YAMACITA (BRA)
Gaston PAZ (ARG) [6] 6-0 6-2 Mariano BARRIOS (ARG)
Lucas MORANDINI SANCHES (BRA) 6-2 6-1 Thiago SOUZA DOS SANTOS (BRA)
Juan Emilo TEA (ARG) 6-1 6-0 Bruno ZAPATA (ARG)
Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) 6-2 7-5 Franco FEITT (ARG) [12]
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [7] 6-1 6-1 Alexandre LYRA DA MATTA MACHADO FERNANDES (BRA)
Rodrigo ARUS (URU) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4 Rodrigo GIUDICI (BRA)
Lucas MELGAREJO (BRA) 6-3 6-0 Guilherme FACHIN DA CUNHA (BRA)
Francisco ARRECHEA (ARG) [13] 6-1 6-0 Hernando Jose ESCURRA ISNARDI (PAR)
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [8]
Thomas DA SILVA RAMOS (BRA) 6-0 6-0 Marcos Cristiano ANDRADE (BRA)
Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) 6-1 6-4 Felipe FONSECA (BRA)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [11] 6-3 6-1 Luiz SGARBI (BRA)

QR2

Charles COSTA (BRA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Justiniano RICHARD (ARG)
Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [15] 6-1 4-6 6-2 Federico MORENO (ARG)
Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA) 2-6 7-5 6-1 Osni JUNIOR (BRA) [2]
Luciano DORIA (ARG) [16] 6-4 6-3 Rene YEGROS CODIANI (ARG)
Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) [3] 6-4 7-5 Sebastian TABBIA (ARG)
Julian BUSCH (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Gabriel De Andrade BENDAZOLI (BRA)
Mariano URLI (ARG) [4] 6-2 6-3 Lucas ESCOBAR (PAR)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [10] 6-3 6-3 Agustin MOYANO (ARG)
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) [5] 6-1 6-2 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA)
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [9] 6-1 6-3 Luis BRITTO (BRA)
Gaston PAZ (ARG) [6] 6-1 6-2 Lucas MORANDINI SANCHES (BRA)
Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) 6-1 6-0 Juan Emilo TEA (ARG)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [7] 6-2 6-3 Rodrigo ARUS (URU)
Francisco ARRECHEA (ARG) [13] 6-3 6-4 Lucas MELGAREJO (BRA)
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Thomas DA SILVA RAMOS (BRA)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [11] 6-4 6-2 Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG)

QFR

Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [15] 6-0 6-7(3) 6-4 Charles COSTA (BRA) [1]
Luciano DORIA (ARG) [16] 7-6(3) 6-3 Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) [3] 6-2 7-6(1) Julian BUSCH (ARG)
Mariano URLI (ARG) [4] 6-3 7-5 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [10]
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [9] 7-6(6) 6-4 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) [5]
Gaston PAZ (ARG) [6] 7-6(4) 7-6(7) Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [7] 4-6 6-2 6-0 Francisco ARRECHEA (ARG) [13]
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [11]


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #3 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-27-2013, 07:44 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,771
                     
Re: Brazil F18 [25 November/Foz Do Iguacu/Clay]

Singles Draw

Round 1

Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 6-4 7-5 Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) [1]
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 6-1 6-0 Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) (Q)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) 6-4 4-6 6-3 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG)
Andre MIELE (BRA) [6] 3-6 7-5 7-5 Gaston PAZ (ARG) (Q)
Patricio HERAS (ARG) [3] 6-0 6-1 Maycon SANTOS DIAS (BRA) (WC)
Martin CUEVAS (URU) 6-3 6-2 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) (Q)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 6-0 7-6(3) Mariano URLI (ARG) (Q)
Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [8]
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [7] 6-1 7-6(2) Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) (Q)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 7-5 6-3 Luciano DORIA (ARG) (Q)
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 6-0 6-1 Andre Da Matta Machado FERNANDES (BRA) (WC)
Caio SILVA (BRA) 6-3 6-2 Wilson LEITE (BRA) [4]
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) (Q) 7-5 6-7(2) 6-4 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [5]
Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) (Q) 7-6(5) 6-3 Santiago MARESCA (URU) (WC)
Facundo MENA (ARG) 6-1 7-6(3) Gabriel ROVERI SIDNEY (BRA) (WC)
Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) 6-3 6-4 Thales TURINI (BRA) [2]


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #4 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-27-2013, 07:48 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,771
                     
Re: Brazil F18 [25 November/Foz Do Iguacu/Clay]

Doubles Draw

Round 1

Andre MIELE (BRA) [1] Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Andre Da Matta Machado FERNANDES (BRA) (WC) Alexandre LYRA DA MATTA MACHADO FERNANDES (BRA) (WC)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) Christian LINDELL (SWE) 7-6(1) 6-3 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) Santiago MARESCA (URU)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [4] Caio SILVA (BRA) [4] 6-3 6-2 Marcos Cristiano ANDRADE (BRA) (WC) Bruno ZAPATA (ARG) (WC)
Marcos Vinicius da silva DIAS (BRA) (A) Alan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) (A) 6-4 6-3 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) Mariano URLI (ARG)
Charles COSTA (BRA) Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Rafael CAMILO (BRA) Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)
Facundo MENA (ARG) Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 4-6 6-4 [10-8] Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) [3] Patricio HERAS (ARG) [3]
Martin CUEVAS (URU) Gaston PAZ (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-4 [11-9] Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [2] Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG)


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #5 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-28-2013, 10:07 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Brazil F18 [25 November/Foz Do Iguacu/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)
Andre MIELE (BRA) [6] 6-3 7-6(5) Christian LINDELL (SWE)
Martin CUEVAS (URU) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Patricio HERAS (ARG) [3]
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 6-4 7-5 Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [7]
Caio SILVA (BRA) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Nicolas SANTOS (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA)
Facundo MENA (ARG) Walkover Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-28-2013, 10:07 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Brazil F18 [25 November/Foz Do Iguacu/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Christian LINDELL (SWE) 7-5 6-4 Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1]
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) / Caio SILVA (BRA) [4] 6-3 6-3 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) / Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Facundo MENA (ARG) / Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-2 Charles COSTA (BRA) / Nicolas SANTOS (BRA)
Martin CUEVAS (URU) / Gaston PAZ (ARG) Walkover Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-29-2013, 06:14 AM
Registered User
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 13,210
                     
Re: Brazil F18 [25 November/Foz Do Iguacu/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Andre MIELE (BRA) [6] 6-4 6-4 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 6-2 6-4 Martin CUEVAS (URU)
Caio SILVA (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-1 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
Facundo MENA (ARG) 6-3 6-0 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA)

Semifinal

Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 6-2 6-4 Andre MIELE (BRA) [6]
Facundo MENA (ARG) 6-2 1-0 Retired Caio SILVA (BRA)

Final

Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 7-5 6-3 Facundo MENA (ARG)

Last edited by Walsall; 12-01-2013 at 01:39 PM.
Walsall is offline  
post #8 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-29-2013, 06:15 AM
Registered User
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 13,210
                     
Re: Brazil F18 [25 November/Foz Do Iguacu/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Christian LINDELL (SWE) 6-4 6-2 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) / Caio SILVA (BRA) [4]
Facundo MENA (ARG) / Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Martin CUEVAS (URU) / Gaston PAZ (ARG)

Final

Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Christian LINDELL (SWE) 4-6 6-4 [12-10] Facundo MENA (ARG) / Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG)

Last edited by Walsall; 12-01-2013 at 01:40 PM.
Walsall is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome