Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard] Winner: Wilson Leite - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-23-2013, 10:27 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard] Winner: Wilson Leite

Location: Belem
Prize: $15k
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 300 1
2 Thales TURINI (BRA) 434 4
3 Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 435 1
4 Andre MIELE (BRA) 442 1
5 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 506 1
6 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 520 1
7 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 567 1
8 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 596 1
9 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 621 2
10 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 726 3
11 Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 1103 1
12 Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI) 1406= 2
13 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 1442= 1
14 Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 1550= 1
15 Marcos Vinicius AZEVEDO SILVA (BRA) 1776= 1
16 Luis BRITTO (BRA) 1912= 1
17 Victor MAYNARD (BRA) 74 1
18 Paulo CORONADO (BRA) 79 1
19 Rodrigo GIUDICI (BRA) 80 1
20 Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA) 81 1

Qualifying


1 Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) 83 1
2 Rodrigo PERRI (BRA) 86 1
3 Gabriel De Andrade BENDAZOLI (BRA) 89 1
4 Renan Conti ESPRICIGO (BRA) 92 1
5 Luiz SGARBI (BRA) 101 1
6 Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) 102 1
7 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA) 108 1
8 Felipe TAMAYO (CHI) 47 2
9 Victor Hugo Portugal PEREIRA (BRA) 126 1
10 Mario NIZ (ARG) 236 1
11 Joao Luiz Zillo PRADO (BRA) 142 1
12 Renato TEIXEIRA MENDES (BRA) 145 1
13 Danillo NASCIMENTO ROCHA (BRA) 348 1
14 Matheus FURLANETO (BRA) 479 1
15 Luis Fernando ARGARATE (BRA) 498 1
16 Danilo Salvarani CUSMA (BRA) 1
17 Guilherme OLIVEIRA (BRA) 1
18 Lozomar PEREIRA (BRA) 1
19 Bruno FIGLIA (BRA) 1
20 Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-27-2013 at 07:40 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-23-2013, 10:28 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Renato TEIXEIRA MENDES (BRA) BYE
Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-2 Lucas CASTELO BRANCO (BRA)
Landri MATOS (BRA) BYE
Renan Conti ESPRICIGO (BRA) 6-4 6-2 Gabriel De Andrade BENDAZOLI (BRA)
Lozomar PEREIRA (BRA) BYE
Vinicius FIALHO (BRA) 6-3 6-2 Danillo NASCIMENTO ROCHA (BRA)
Rodrigo PERRI (BRA) BYE
Marcelo CESANA (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Adonaldo AMORIM (BRA)
Luiz SGARBI (BRA) BYE
Alexandre Guilherme da SILVA NUNES (BRA) 6-1 6-1 Danilo Salvarani CUSMA (BRA)
Leandro Augusto DOS SANTOS CARVALHO (BRA) BYE
Felipe TAMAYO (CHI) 6-0 4-0 Retired Joao Luiz Zillo PRADO (BRA)
Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA) BYE
Daniel LEITE DIAS (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Joao Vitor ALMEIDA (BRA)
Gustavo DE MORAES ROCHA (BRA) BYE
Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) 6-0 6-0 Lucca MENDES (BRA)

Round 2

Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Renato TEIXEIRA MENDES (BRA)
Renan Conti ESPRICIGO (BRA) 7-5 7-5 Landri MATOS (BRA)
Vinicius FIALHO (BRA) 6-2 7-5 Lozomar PEREIRA (BRA)
Marcelo CESANA (BRA) 6-1 6-0 Rodrigo PERRI (BRA)
Alexandre Guilherme da SILVA NUNES (BRA) 3-6 7-5 6-0 Luiz SGARBI (BRA)
Felipe TAMAYO (CHI) 6-1 6-3 Leandro Augusto DOS SANTOS CARVALHO (BRA)
Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA) 6-0 6-0 Daniel LEITE DIAS (BRA)
Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) 6-3 6-2 Gustavo DE MORAES ROCHA (BRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-23-2013, 10:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [1] 6-4 6-3 Idio ESCOBAR (BRA)
Marcelo CESANA (BRA) 6-3 6-2 Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-0 6-2 Vinicius FIALHO (BRA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [6] 6-4 6-4 Victor MAYNARD (BRA)
Thales TURINI (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-0 Paulo CORONADO (BRA)
Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Igor CARVALHO (BRA)
Victor Hugo Portugal PEREIRA (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4 Victor GRASSANI (BRA)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [8] 6-2 6-2 Heitor GARCIA (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [5] 6-3 6-1 Marcos Vinicius AZEVEDO SILVA (BRA)
Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) 6-1 6-4 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA)
Renan Conti ESPRICIGO (BRA) 6-1 7-6(10) Rodrigo GIUDICI (BRA)
Andre MIELE (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-1 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [7] 6-3 6-4 Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA)
Luis BRITTO (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Felipe TAMAYO (CHI)
Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-3 6-1 Alexandre Guilherme da SILVA NUNES (BRA)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2] 6-0 7-6(7) Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA)

2nd Round

Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [1] 6-1 6-2 Marcelo CESANA (BRA)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-3 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [6]
Thales TURINI (BRA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [8] 6-3 6-3 Victor Hugo Portugal PEREIRA (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [5] 6-1 4-1 Retired Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA)
Andre MIELE (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Renan Conti ESPRICIGO (BRA)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [7] 6-2 6-0 Luis BRITTO (BRA)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA)

Quarterfinal

Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-1 Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [1]
Thales TURINI (BRA) [3] 7-5 3-6 6-3 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [8]
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [5] 6-2 7-6(1) Andre MIELE (BRA) [4]
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2] 6-3 6-1 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [7]

Semifinal

Thales TURINI (BRA) [3] 6-2 7-5 Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [5] 6-4 7-6(5) Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2]

Final

Wilson LEITE (BRA) [5] 5-7 6-1 6-2 Thales TURINI (BRA) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-27-2013 at 07:41 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-23-2013, 10:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) / Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA)
Igor CARVALHO (BRA) / Vinicius FIALHO (BRA) 7-5 6-3 Adonaldo AMORIM (BRA) / Alexandre Guilherme da SILVA NUNES (BRA)
Pablo ALBANO (ARG) / Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-3 6-2 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [4]
Luis BRITTO (BRA) / Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Marcos Vinicius AZEVEDO SILVA (BRA) / Paulo CORONADO (BRA)
Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI) / Felipe TAMAYO (CHI) 7-5 6-1 Heitor GARCIA (BRA) / Rodrigo PERRI (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Leandro Augusto DOS SANTOS CARVALHO (BRA) / Landri MATOS (BRA)
Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) / Gustavo DE MORAES ROCHA (BRA) 7-6(6) 1-6 [10-7] Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA) / Victor GRASSANI (BRA)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [2] 6-4 6-1 Renan Conti ESPRICIGO (BRA) / Victor Hugo Portugal PEREIRA (BRA)

Quarterfinal

Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Igor CARVALHO (BRA) / Vinicius FIALHO (BRA)
Pablo ALBANO (ARG) / Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Luis BRITTO (BRA) / Idio ESCOBAR (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA) [3] 6-1 7-6(6) Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI) / Felipe TAMAYO (CHI)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [2] Walkover Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) / Gustavo DE MORAES ROCHA (BRA)

Semifinal

Pablo ALBANO (ARG) / Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-3 3-6 [10-8] Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1]
Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [2]

Final

Pablo ALBANO (ARG) / Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 4-6 6-1 [10-8] Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-26-2013 at 10:30 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-23-2013, 10:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [1] 6-4 6-3 Idio ESCOBAR (BRA)
Marcelo CESANA (BRA) 6-3 6-2 Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-0 6-2 Vinicius FIALHO (BRA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [6] 6-4 6-4 Victor MAYNARD (BRA)
Thales TURINI (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-0 Paulo CORONADO (BRA)
Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Igor CARVALHO (BRA)
Victor Hugo Portugal PEREIRA (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4 Victor GRASSANI (BRA)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [8] 6-2 6-2 Heitor GARCIA (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [5] 6-3 6-1 Marcos Vinicius AZEVEDO SILVA (BRA)
Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) 6-1 6-4 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA)
Renan Conti ESPRICIGO (BRA) 6-1 7-6(10) Rodrigo GIUDICI (BRA)
Andre MIELE (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-1 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [7] 6-3 6-4 Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA)
Luis BRITTO (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Felipe TAMAYO (CHI)
Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-3 6-1 Alexandre Guilherme da SILVA NUNES (BRA)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2] 6-0 7-6(7) Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-23-2013, 10:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) / Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA)
Igor CARVALHO (BRA) / Vinicius FIALHO (BRA) 7-5 6-3 Adonaldo AMORIM (BRA) / Alexandre Guilherme da SILVA NUNES (BRA)
Pablo ALBANO (ARG) / Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-3 6-2 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [4]
Luis BRITTO (BRA) / Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Marcos Vinicius AZEVEDO SILVA (BRA) / Paulo CORONADO (BRA)
Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI) / Felipe TAMAYO (CHI) 7-5 6-1 Heitor GARCIA (BRA) / Rodrigo PERRI (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Leandro Augusto DOS SANTOS CARVALHO (BRA) / Landri MATOS (BRA)
Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) / Gustavo DE MORAES ROCHA (BRA) 7-6(6) 1-6 [10-7] Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA) / Victor GRASSANI (BRA)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [2] 6-4 6-1 Renan Conti ESPRICIGO (BRA) / Victor Hugo Portugal PEREIRA (BRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-24-2013, 08:44 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [1] 6-1 6-2 Marcelo CESANA (BRA)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-3 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [6]
Thales TURINI (BRA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [8] 6-3 6-3 Victor Hugo Portugal PEREIRA (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [5] 6-1 4-1 Retired Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA)
Andre MIELE (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Renan Conti ESPRICIGO (BRA)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [7] 6-2 6-0 Luis BRITTO (BRA)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-24-2013, 08:46 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Igor CARVALHO (BRA) / Vinicius FIALHO (BRA)
Pablo ALBANO (ARG) / Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Luis BRITTO (BRA) / Idio ESCOBAR (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA) [3] 6-1 7-6(6) Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI) / Felipe TAMAYO (CHI)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [2] Walkover Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) / Gustavo DE MORAES ROCHA (BRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-25-2013, 11:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-1 Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [1]
Thales TURINI (BRA) [3] 7-5 3-6 6-3 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [8]
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [5] 6-2 7-6(1) Andre MIELE (BRA) [4]
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2] 6-3 6-1 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [7]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-25-2013, 11:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Pablo ALBANO (ARG) / Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-3 3-6 [10-8] Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1]
Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-26-2013, 10:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-2 7-5 Thales TURINI (BRA) [3]
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [5] 6-4 7-6(5) Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-26-2013, 10:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Pablo ALBANO (ARG) / Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 4-6 6-1 [10-8] Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-27-2013, 07:40 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard] Winner: Wilson Leite

MAIN DRAW

Final

Wilson LEITE (BRA) [5] 5-7 6-1 6-2 Thales TURINI (BRA) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-30-2013, 02:12 PM
Registered User
 
Dead Net Cord's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 11,155
                     
Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sombrerero loco View Post
MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-2 7-5 Thales TURINI (BRA) [3]
It's the other way round

Dead Net Cord is offline  
post #15 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-30-2013, 04:26 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 1,578
                     
Re: Brazil F13 [21 October/Belem/Hard] Winner: Wilson Leite

Albano is back!

Horacio Zeballos - Maximo Gonzalez - Eduardo Schwank - Carlos Berlocq - Diego Schwartzman - Facundo Bagnis - all the other Argentinos
VamosHoracio is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome