USA F27 [14 October/Mansfield/Hard] Winner: Andrew Harris - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 17 (permalink) Old 10-16-2013, 09:18 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
USA F27 [14 October/Mansfield/Hard] Winner: Andrew Harris

Location: Mansfield
Prize: $15k
Surface: Hard -Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Austin KRAJICEK (USA) 216 1
2 Sanam SINGH (IND) 343 1
3 Edward CORRIE (GBR) 344 1
4 Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) 403 1
5 Vijayant MALIK (IND) 417 1
6 Marin BRADARIC (CRO) 438 1
7 Joshua MILTON (GBR) 501 1
8 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 528 1
9 Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 607 1
10 Kevin KING (USA) 608 1
11 Jeff DADAMO (USA) 630 1
12 Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 634 1
13 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) 712 1
14 Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 721 1
15 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 723 1
16 Evan KING (USA) 748 1
17 Alexander ZVEREV (GER) 751 1
18 Costin PAVAL (ROU) 764 1

Qualifying


1 Felipe RIOS (CHI) 799 1
2 Andrew HARRIS (AUS) 807 1
3 Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 832 1
4 Julian LENZ (GER) 1007 1
5 Andrew CARTER (USA) 1065 2
6 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) 1202 1
7 Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 1203 1
8 Dane WEBB (USA) 1357= 1
9 Nick CHAPPELL (USA) 1388= 1
10 Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER) 1489= 1
11 Max WENNAKOSKI (FIN) 1499= 1
12 Jesus BANDRES (VEN) 1518= 2
13 Hans HACH (MEX) 1524= 1
14 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) 1524= 1
15 Charles BOYCE (USA) 1589= 1
16 Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) 1650= 1
17 Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (MEX) 1774= 1
18 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) 1774= 1
19 Vasile-Alexandru GHILEA (ROU) 1774= 1
20 Jakob SUDE (GER) 1774= 1
21 Srikar ALLA (IND) 1774= 1
22 Gergo WEIDINGER (HUN) 19 1
23 Mark OLJACA (USA) 71 1
24 Michael WARD (GBR) 133 1
25 Tommy BENNETT (GBR) 133 1
26 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 65 1
27 Sasha ERMAKOV (USA) 122 1
28 Nick PAPAC (USA) 127 1
29 Adam GUSTAVSSON (SWE) 87 1
30 Arnau DACHS (ESP) 208 1
31 Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA) 159 1
32 Daniel MANLOW (GBR) 216 1
33 Christopher G HAWORTH (USA) 178 1
34 Brady BOHRNSTEDT (USA) 221 1
35 Eduardo NAVA (USA) 228 1
36 Patrick PRADELLA (GER) 90 1
37 Mischa NOWICKI (GER) 236 1
38 Thomas TOMCZAK (USA) 231 1
39 Spencer SMITH (USA) 306 1
40 Zachary WHITE (CAN) 31 1
41 Mate ZSIGA (HUN) 43 1
42 Brandon DONALDSON (USA) 319 1
43 Sam EDWARDS (USA) 319 1
44 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 336 1
45 Arturs KAZIJEVS (LAT) 13 1
46 Sergio AVELLA (COL) 88 1
47 Justin WILSON (USA) 355 1
48 Clement HOMS (FRA) 151 1
49 Saul SHROM (CAN) 196 1
50 James MCAVOY (USA) 1
51 Marek PESICKA (CZE) 1
52 Collin POWERS (USA) 1
53 Max ANDREWS (GBR) 1
54 Evan NIX (USA) 1
55 Verdine BROWNE (USA) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-21-2013 at 07:01 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 17 (permalink) Old 10-16-2013, 09:18 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F27 [14 October/Mansfield/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Pablo COLVEE DEBROT (ESP) Walkover
Daniel MANLOW (GBR) 6-0 6-1 Omar NAGUIB (USA)
Sasha ERMAKOV (USA) 6-2 6-0 Sergio AVELLA (COL)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [9] 6-4 6-3 Justin WILSON (USA)
Andrew CARTER (USA) [2] 5-7 6-3 6-1 Sam EDWARDS (USA)
Jakob SUDE (GER) 7-5 6-4 James MCAVOY (USA)
Mischa NOWICKI (GER) 6-3 6-2 Thomas TOMCZAK (USA)
Hans HACH (MEX) [11] 6-1 6-2 Vasilios CARIPI (RSA)
Julian LENZ (GER) [3] 6-0 6-0 Jordan DYKE (USA)
Brandon DONALDSON (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4 Karim AREM (USA)
Christopher G HAWORTH (USA) 6-1 6-2 Alexandre LATYCHEV (CAN)
Zachary WHITE (CAN) [14] 6-0 6-0 Sindre HELLESMARK (NOR)
Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [4] 6-0 6-0 Mitchel HOLLINGSWORTH (USA)
Mate ZSIGA (HUN) 6-2 6-2 Marek PESICKA (CZE)
Evan NIX (USA) 6-3 6-3 Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN)
Vasile-Alexandru GHILEA (ROU) [16] 6-2 6-2 Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU)
Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) [5] 7-6(4) 6-0 Patrick PRADELLA (GER)
Connor CURRY (USA) 6-0 6-0 Andres QUIJADA (VEN)
Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (MEX) 6-1 1-6 6-3 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [10] 6-2 6-3 Francesco MIGLIANO (ITA)
Dane WEBB (USA) [6] 4-6 7-5 6-1 Nick PAPAC (USA)
Max ANDREWS (GBR) Walkover Brady BOHRNSTEDT (USA)
Pablo PEREZ (ARG) 6-0 6-0 Igor OZEGOVIC (USA)
Adam GUSTAVSSON (SWE) 3-6 7-5 5-1 Retired Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) [13]
Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER) [7] 6-2 6-4 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Robert VERZAAL (USA) 6-2 6-3 Gerardo KAMEL (MEX)
Saul SHROM (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Guilherme Pimentel Mendes CARVALHO (BRA)
Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA) 7-6(2) 6-3 Srikar ALLA (IND) [15]
Max WENNAKOSKI (FIN) [8] 6-4 6-4 Michael WARD (GBR)
Mark OLJACA (USA) Walkover Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS)
Arturs KAZIJEVS (LAT) 6-1 6-3 Tommy BENNETT (GBR)
Charles BOYCE (USA) [12] 6-1 6-0 William YOUNG (USA)

Round 2

Daniel MANLOW (GBR) 6-2 6-3 Pablo COLVEE DEBROT (ESP)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [9] 7-6(5) 7-5 Sasha ERMAKOV (USA)
Jakob SUDE (GER) 6-4 6-1 Andrew CARTER (USA) [2]
Mischa NOWICKI (GER) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 Hans HACH (MEX) [11]
Julian LENZ (GER) [3] 6-1 6-1 Brandon DONALDSON (USA)
Zachary WHITE (CAN) [14] 6-2 6-0 Christopher G HAWORTH (USA)
Mate ZSIGA (HUN) 6-3 6-3 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [4]
Vasile-Alexandru GHILEA (ROU) [16] 6-2 6-1 Evan NIX (USA)
Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) [5] 6-3 6-4 Connor CURRY (USA)
Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (MEX) 6-3 6-2 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [10]
Max ANDREWS (GBR) 6-4 7-6(7) Dane WEBB (USA) [6]
Adam GUSTAVSSON (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-4 Pablo PEREZ (ARG)
Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER) [7] 6-3 6-4 Robert VERZAAL (USA)
Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA) 6-1 6-0 Saul SHROM (CAN)
Max WENNAKOSKI (FIN) [8] 6-3 6-3 Mark OLJACA (USA)
Arturs KAZIJEVS (LAT) 6-2 6-3 Charles BOYCE (USA) [12]

Round 3

Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [9] 6-2 7-6(2) Daniel MANLOW (GBR)
Jakob SUDE (GER) Walkover Mischa NOWICKI (GER)
Julian LENZ (GER) [3] 6-4 7-5 Zachary WHITE (CAN) [14]
Mate ZSIGA (HUN) 6-4 6-4 Vasile-Alexandru GHILEA (ROU) [16]
Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) [5] Walkover Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (MEX)
Adam GUSTAVSSON (SWE) 7-6(7) 6-1 Max ANDREWS (GBR)
Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER) [7] 7-5 6-4 Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA)
Max WENNAKOSKI (FIN) [8] 6-4 6-4 Arturs KAZIJEVS (LAT)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-16-2013 at 11:28 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 17 (permalink) Old 10-16-2013, 09:19 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F27 [14 October/Mansfield/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Austin KRAJICEK (USA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA)
Nick CHAPPELL (USA) 6-0 6-3 Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Kevin KING (USA)
Alexander ZVEREV (GER) 6-2 6-3 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [8]
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) 6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(2) Sanam SINGH (IND) [3]
Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-0 6-3 Vasile-Alexandru GHILEA (ROU)
Julian LENZ (GER) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [6] 6-3 6-0 Felipe RIOS (CHI)
Jakob SUDE (GER) 6-2 6-3 Vijayant MALIK (IND) [5]
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) 7-5 6-7(9) 6-0 Mate ZSIGA (HUN)
Arnau DACHS (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Max WENNAKOSKI (FIN)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-3 Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [4]
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [7] 6-3 6-3 Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
Jeff DADAMO (USA) 6-3 6-4 Marko KRICKOVIC (GER)
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 Evan KING (USA)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-4 Adam GUSTAVSSON (SWE)

2nd Round

Austin KRAJICEK (USA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Nick CHAPPELL (USA)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 6-2 6-0 Alexander ZVEREV (GER)
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) 6-3 6-3 Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [6] 6-0 6-4 Julian LENZ (GER)
Jakob SUDE (GER) 6-3 0-6 6-4 Jesus BANDRES (VEN)
Arnau DACHS (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5) Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
Jeff DADAMO (USA) 6-3 4-3 Retired Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [7]
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-0 Edward CORRIE (GBR) [2]

Quarterfinal

Austin KRAJICEK (USA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Stefan KOZLOV (USA)
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) 6-2 7-6(3) Joshua MILTON (GBR) [6]
Arnau DACHS (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Jakob SUDE (GER)
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4 Jeff DADAMO (USA)

Semifinal

Andrew HARRIS (AUS) 7-5 7-5 Austin KRAJICEK (USA) [1]
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 6-3 6-3 Arnau DACHS (ESP)

Final

Andrew HARRIS (AUS) 6-4 7-6(5) Dennis NEVOLO (USA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-21-2013 at 07:02 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 17 (permalink) Old 10-16-2013, 09:20 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F27 [14 October/Mansfield/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Kevin KING (USA) [1] BYE
Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU) / Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-1 6-2 Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) / Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Alexander ZVEREV (GER) Walkover Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [4]
Joshua MILTON (GBR) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 6-0 6-2 Andrew CARTER (USA) / Hans HACH (MEX)
James MCAVOY (USA) / Pablo PEREZ (ARG) Walkover Sasha ERMAKOV (USA) / Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) / Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [3] 7-5 5-7 [10-4] Marko KRICKOVIC (GER) / Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER)
Mindaugas CELEDINAS (LTU) / Marek PESICKA (CZE) 7-5 6-4 Vijayant MALIK (IND) / Sanam SINGH (IND)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Kevin KING (USA) [1] 6-4 6-1 Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU) / Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 6-4 5-7 [10-7] Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Alexander ZVEREV (GER)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) / Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [3] 6-2 6-3 James MCAVOY (USA) / Pablo PEREZ (ARG)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Mindaugas CELEDINAS (LTU) / Marek PESICKA (CZE)

Semifinal

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Kevin KING (USA) [1] 6-1 6-0 Joshua MILTON (GBR) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) / Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [3] 6-0 7-5 Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2]

Final

Edward CORRIE (GBR) / Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [3] 6-3 7-5 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Kevin KING (USA) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-21-2013 at 07:04 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 17 (permalink) Old 10-16-2013, 09:21 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F27 [14 October/Mansfield/Hard]

Qualifying

Round 1

Pablo COLVEE DEBROT (ESP) Walkover
Daniel MANLOW (GBR) 6-0 6-1 Omar NAGUIB (USA)
Sasha ERMAKOV (USA) 6-2 6-0 Sergio AVELLA (COL)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [9] 6-4 6-3 Justin WILSON (USA)
Andrew CARTER (USA) [2] 5-7 6-3 6-1 Sam EDWARDS (USA)
Jakob SUDE (GER) 7-5 6-4 James MCAVOY (USA)
Mischa NOWICKI (GER) 6-3 6-2 Thomas TOMCZAK (USA)
Hans HACH (MEX) [11] 6-1 6-2 Vasilios CARIPI (RSA)
Julian LENZ (GER) [3] 6-0 6-0 Jordan DYKE (USA)
Brandon DONALDSON (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4 Karim AREM (USA)
Christopher G HAWORTH (USA) 6-1 6-2 Alexandre LATYCHEV (CAN)
Zachary WHITE (CAN) [14] 6-0 6-0 Sindre HELLESMARK (NOR)
Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [4] 6-0 6-0 Mitchel HOLLINGSWORTH (USA)
Mate ZSIGA (HUN) 6-2 6-2 Marek PESICKA (CZE)
Evan NIX (USA) 6-3 6-3 Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN)
Vasile-Alexandru GHILEA (ROU) [16] 6-2 6-2 Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU)
Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) [5] 7-6(4) 6-0 Patrick PRADELLA (GER)
Connor CURRY (USA) 6-0 6-0 Andres QUIJADA (VEN)
Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (MEX) 6-1 1-6 6-3 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [10] 6-2 6-3 Francesco MIGLIANO (ITA)
Dane WEBB (USA) [6] 4-6 7-5 6-1 Nick PAPAC (USA)
Max ANDREWS (GBR) Walkover Brady BOHRNSTEDT (USA)
Pablo PEREZ (ARG) 6-0 6-0 Igor OZEGOVIC (USA)
Adam GUSTAVSSON (SWE) 3-6 7-5 5-1 Retired Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) [13]
Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER) [7] 6-2 6-4 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Robert VERZAAL (USA) 6-2 6-3 Gerardo KAMEL (MEX)
Saul SHROM (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Guilherme Pimentel Mendes CARVALHO (BRA)
Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA) 7-6(2) 6-3 Srikar ALLA (IND) [15]
Max WENNAKOSKI (FIN) [8] 6-4 6-4 Michael WARD (GBR)
Mark OLJACA (USA) Walkover Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS)
Arturs KAZIJEVS (LAT) 6-1 6-3 Tommy BENNETT (GBR)
Charles BOYCE (USA) [12] 6-1 6-0 William YOUNG (USA)

Round 2

Daniel MANLOW (GBR) 6-2 6-3 Pablo COLVEE DEBROT (ESP)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [9] 7-6(5) 7-5 Sasha ERMAKOV (USA)
Jakob SUDE (GER) 6-4 6-1 Andrew CARTER (USA) [2]
Mischa NOWICKI (GER) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 Hans HACH (MEX) [11]
Julian LENZ (GER) [3] 6-1 6-1 Brandon DONALDSON (USA)
Zachary WHITE (CAN) [14] 6-2 6-0 Christopher G HAWORTH (USA)
Mate ZSIGA (HUN) 6-3 6-3 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [4]
Vasile-Alexandru GHILEA (ROU) [16] 6-2 6-1 Evan NIX (USA)
Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) [5] 6-3 6-4 Connor CURRY (USA)
Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (MEX) 6-3 6-2 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [10]
Max ANDREWS (GBR) 6-4 7-6(7) Dane WEBB (USA) [6]
Adam GUSTAVSSON (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-4 Pablo PEREZ (ARG)
Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER) [7] 6-3 6-4 Robert VERZAAL (USA)
Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA) 6-1 6-0 Saul SHROM (CAN)
Max WENNAKOSKI (FIN) [8] 6-3 6-3 Mark OLJACA (USA)
Arturs KAZIJEVS (LAT) 6-2 6-3 Charles BOYCE (USA) [12]

Round 3

Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) [5] Walkover Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (MEX)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 17 (permalink) Old 10-16-2013, 09:21 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F27 [14 October/Mansfield/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Kevin KING (USA) [1] BYE
James MCAVOY (USA) / Pablo PEREZ (ARG) Walkover Sasha ERMAKOV (USA) / Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2] BYE

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 17 (permalink) Old 10-16-2013, 11:22 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F27 [14 October/Mansfield/Hard]

Qualifying

Round 3

Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [9] 6-2 7-6(2) Daniel MANLOW (GBR)
Jakob SUDE (GER) Walkover Mischa NOWICKI (GER)
Julian LENZ (GER) [3] 6-4 7-5 Zachary WHITE (CAN) [14]
Mate ZSIGA (HUN) 6-4 6-4 Vasile-Alexandru GHILEA (ROU) [16]
Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) [5] Walkover Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (MEX)
Adam GUSTAVSSON (SWE) 7-6(7) 6-1 Max ANDREWS (GBR)
Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER) [7] 7-5 6-4 Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA)
Max WENNAKOSKI (FIN) [8] 6-4 6-4 Arturs KAZIJEVS (LAT)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 17 (permalink) Old 10-16-2013, 11:26 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F27 [14 October/Mansfield/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Kevin KING (USA) [1] BYE
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Alexander ZVEREV (GER) Walkover Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [4]
James MCAVOY (USA) / Pablo PEREZ (ARG) Walkover Sasha ERMAKOV (USA) / Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2] BYE

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 17 (permalink) Old 10-16-2013, 11:28 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F27 [14 October/Mansfield/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Kevin KING (USA)
Alexander ZVEREV (GER) 6-2 6-3 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [8]
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) 6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(2) Sanam SINGH (IND) [3]
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [6] 6-3 6-0 Felipe RIOS (CHI)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [7] 6-3 6-3 Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
Jeff DADAMO (USA) 6-3 6-4 Marko KRICKOVIC (GER)

josh bagel

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 17 (permalink) Old 10-17-2013, 09:20 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F27 [14 October/Mansfield/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Austin KRAJICEK (USA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA)
Nick CHAPPELL (USA) 6-0 6-3 Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Kevin KING (USA)
Alexander ZVEREV (GER) 6-2 6-3 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [8]
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) 6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(2) Sanam SINGH (IND) [3]
Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-0 6-3 Vasile-Alexandru GHILEA (ROU)
Julian LENZ (GER) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [6] 6-3 6-0 Felipe RIOS (CHI)
Jakob SUDE (GER) 6-2 6-3 Vijayant MALIK (IND) [5]
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) 7-5 6-7(9) 6-0 Mate ZSIGA (HUN)
Arnau DACHS (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Max WENNAKOSKI (FIN)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-3 Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [4]
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [7] 6-3 6-3 Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
Jeff DADAMO (USA) 6-3 6-4 Marko KRICKOVIC (GER)
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 Evan KING (USA)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-4 Adam GUSTAVSSON (SWE)

2nd Round

Austin KRAJICEK (USA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Nick CHAPPELL (USA)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 6-2 6-0 Alexander ZVEREV (GER)
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) 6-3 6-3 Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [6] 6-0 6-4 Julian LENZ (GER)
Jakob SUDE (GER) 6-3 0-6 6-4 Jesus BANDRES (VEN)
Jeff DADAMO (USA) 6-3 4-3 Retired Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [7]

josh another bagel, into the qfs

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 17 (permalink) Old 10-17-2013, 09:23 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F27 [14 October/Mansfield/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Kevin KING (USA) [1] BYE
Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU) / Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-1 6-2 Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) / Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Alexander ZVEREV (GER) Walkover Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [4]
Joshua MILTON (GBR) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 6-0 6-2 Andrew CARTER (USA) / Hans HACH (MEX)
James MCAVOY (USA) / Pablo PEREZ (ARG) Walkover Sasha ERMAKOV (USA) / Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) / Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [3] 7-5 5-7 [10-4] Marko KRICKOVIC (GER) / Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER)
Mindaugas CELEDINAS (LTU) / Marek PESICKA (CZE) 7-5 6-4 Vijayant MALIK (IND) / Sanam SINGH (IND)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Kevin KING (USA) [1] 6-4 6-1 Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU) / Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Mindaugas CELEDINAS (LTU) / Marek PESICKA (CZE)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 17 (permalink) Old 10-18-2013, 09:00 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F27 [14 October/Mansfield/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Austin KRAJICEK (USA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Nick CHAPPELL (USA)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 6-2 6-0 Alexander ZVEREV (GER)
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) 6-3 6-3 Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [6] 6-0 6-4 Julian LENZ (GER)
Jakob SUDE (GER) 6-3 0-6 6-4 Jesus BANDRES (VEN)
Arnau DACHS (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5) Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
Jeff DADAMO (USA) 6-3 4-3 Retired Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [7]
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-0 Edward CORRIE (GBR) [2]

Quarterfinal

Austin KRAJICEK (USA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Stefan KOZLOV (USA)
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) 6-2 7-6(3) Joshua MILTON (GBR) [6]
Arnau DACHS (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Jakob SUDE (GER)
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4 Jeff DADAMO (USA)

josh

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 17 (permalink) Old 10-18-2013, 09:02 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F27 [14 October/Mansfield/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Kevin KING (USA) [1] 6-4 6-1 Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU) / Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 6-4 5-7 [10-7] Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Alexander ZVEREV (GER)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) / Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [3] 6-2 6-3 James MCAVOY (USA) / Pablo PEREZ (ARG)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Mindaugas CELEDINAS (LTU) / Marek PESICKA (CZE)

Semifinal

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Kevin KING (USA) [1] 6-1 6-0 Joshua MILTON (GBR) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) / Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [3] 6-0 7-5 Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 17 (permalink) Old 10-19-2013, 11:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F27 [14 October/Mansfield/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Andrew HARRIS (AUS) 7-5 7-5 Austin KRAJICEK (USA) [1]
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 6-3 6-3 Arnau DACHS (ESP)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 17 (permalink) Old 10-20-2013, 11:01 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F27 [14 October/Mansfield/Hard]

more updates on the results tomorrow :P

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome