Egypt F29 [14 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay] Winner: Mohammed Safwat - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 11:15 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Egypt F29 [14 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay] Winner: Mohammed Safwat

Location: Sharm El Sheikh
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay -Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 249
2 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 250
3 Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) 427
4 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 451
5 Sherif SABRY (EGY) 459
6 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 540
7 Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 580
8 Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) 581
9 Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) 589
10 Micke KONTINEN (FIN) 610
11 Jan BLECHA (CZE) 615
12 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 620
13 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 722
14 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 836
15 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 917
16 Marko DANIS (SVK) 944
17 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 946
18 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 993

Qualifying

1 Libor SALABA (CZE) 1045
2 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 1059=
3 Matias CASTRO (ARG) 1100
4 Daniel UHLIG (GER) 1118=
5 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1131
6 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) 1172
7 Artem BARADACH (BLR) 1310=
8 Joel KINCAID (USA) 1424=
9 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 1447=
10 Karim KADRY (EGY) 1644=
11 Rafal TEURER (POL) 1774=
12 Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) 1904=
13 Mina ALBERT (EGY) 2038=
14 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) 2080=
15 Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 2095=
16 Timothy NEILLY (BAH) 3
17 Federico TEODORI (ITA) 238
18 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 112
19 Matias KALLIO (FIN) 45
20 Cristobal GRANDON DIAZ (CHI) 132
21 N.Anirudh YADAV (IND) 255
22 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) 190
23 Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS) 37
24 Stefan MERUNKA (BIH) 8
25 Paco CLIMENT GREGORI (ESP) 492
26 William FOUNTAIN (BAH) 5
27 Marko RAJIC (SRB) 35
28 Youssef SHERIF (EGY)
29 Martin ARGUELLO (BRA)
30 Evgeny TIKHONOV (RUS)
31 Philipp ALEKSANYAN (RUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-20-2013 at 10:29 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 11:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F29 [14 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Daniel UHLIG (GER) [1] BYE
Federico TEODORI (ITA) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-4 Cristobal GRANDON DIAZ (CHI)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) [2] BYE
Paco CLIMENT GREGORI (ESP) 7-5 6-2 Nabil FOUAD (EGY)
Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) [3] BYE
Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Aymane CHAHOUI (MAR)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [4] BYE
Martin ARGUELLO (BRA) 6-4 6-4 William FOUNTAIN (BAH)
Artem BARADACH (BLR) [5] BYE
Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Matias KALLIO (FIN)
Joel KINCAID (USA) [6] 6-3 6-0 Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS)
Rafal TEURER (POL) [9] 6-4 6-4 Philipp ALEKSANYAN (RUS)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) [7] 6-0 6-1 Omar MAKHLOUF (EGY)
Timothy NEILLY (BAH) 7-5 6-3 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) [11]
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) [8] 6-0 6-0 Youssef SHERIF (EGY)
Ahmed NAZIR (EGY) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) [10]

Round 2

Daniel UHLIG (GER) [1] 6-0 6-2 Federico TEODORI (ITA)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) [2] 6-3 6-2 Paco CLIMENT GREGORI (ESP)
Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) [3] 6-3 6-0 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [4] 6-4 6-4 Martin ARGUELLO (BRA)
Artem BARADACH (BLR) [5] 6-2 6-6 Retired Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
Rafal TEURER (POL) [9] 6-3 6-1 Joel KINCAID (USA) [6]
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) [7] 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2 Timothy NEILLY (BAH)
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) [8] 7-5 6-1 Ahmed NAZIR (EGY)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 11:17 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F29 [14 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-2 Jan BLECHA (CZE)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) 4-6 6-0 6-3 Karim KADRY (EGY)
Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) 6-2 6-0 Marko RAJIC (SRB)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [5] 6-3 6-1 Artem BARADACH (BLR)
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Rafal TEURER (POL)
Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
Marko DANIS (SVK) 6-1 6-0 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) [8] 6-3 6-7(3) 6-1 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL)
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) [7] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Besir DURGUTI (MKD)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 7-5 1-6 7-6(5) Skander MANSOURI (TUN)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-2 Stefan MERUNKA (BIH)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 6-4 6-1 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [6]
Libor SALABA (CZE) 6-2 6-2 Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [2] 6-3 6-4 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)

2nd Round

Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-1 Matias CASTRO (ARG)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [5] 6-3 7-5 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL)
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) [8] 6-3 6-0 Marko DANIS (SVK)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-5 Micke KONTINEN (FIN) [7]
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [4] 7-5 6-4 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN)
Libor SALABA (CZE) 3-6 7-6(8) 6-0 Mazen OSAMA (EGY)
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [2] 6-2 6-4 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)

Quarterfinal

Sherif SABRY (EGY) [5] 6-4 7-6(5) Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) [1]
Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) [8] 6-4 6-0 Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [3]
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [4] 6-1 6-3 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [2] 6-3 6-1 Libor SALABA (CZE)

Semifinal

Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) [8] 7-6(4) 6-4 Sherif SABRY (EGY) [5]
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [2] 6-3 1-0 Retired Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [4]

Final

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [2] 6-4 6-2 Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) [8]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-20-2013 at 10:30 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 11:17 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F29 [14 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Romano FRANTZEN (NED) / Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-1 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) / Marko RAJIC (SRB)
Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL) 7-5 7-6(3) Philipp ALEKSANYAN (RUS) / Paco CLIMENT GREGORI (ESP)
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [3] Walkover Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Cristobal GRANDON DIAZ (CHI)
Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 7-5 6-2 Stefan MERUNKA (BIH) / Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Libor SALABA (CZE) [4] 6-4 6-3 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) / Ivan NEDELKO (RUS)
Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) / Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Nabil FOUAD (EGY) / Omar MAKHLOUF (EGY)
Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-2 Karim KADRY (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)

Quarterfinal

Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL) 6-3 6-7(2) [10-7] Romano FRANTZEN (NED) / Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) [1]
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [3] 6-1 4-2 Retired Mazen OSAMA (EGY) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 6-4 2-6 [10-5] Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Libor SALABA (CZE) [4]
Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) [2] Walkover Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) / Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG)

Semifinal

Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL) 1-6 7-6(6) [10-3] Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [3]
Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) [2] 7-6(4) 6-3 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)

Final

Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) [2] 6-3 7-5 Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-19-2013 at 11:04 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 11:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F29 [14 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-2 Jan BLECHA (CZE)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) 4-6 6-0 6-3 Karim KADRY (EGY)
Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
Marko DANIS (SVK) 6-1 6-0 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) [7] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-2 Stefan MERUNKA (BIH)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 6-4 6-1 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [6]
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [2] 6-3 6-4 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)

kike, micke vamossss

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 11:19 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F29 [14 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL) 7-5 7-6(3) Philipp ALEKSANYAN (RUS) / Paco CLIMENT GREGORI (ESP)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Cristobal GRANDON DIAZ (CHI)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Libor SALABA (CZE) [4] 6-4 6-3 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) / Ivan NEDELKO (RUS)
Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) / Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Nabil FOUAD (EGY) / Omar MAKHLOUF (EGY)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-16-2013, 11:15 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F29 [14 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-2 Jan BLECHA (CZE)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) 4-6 6-0 6-3 Karim KADRY (EGY)
Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) 6-2 6-0 Marko RAJIC (SRB)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [5] 6-3 6-1 Artem BARADACH (BLR)
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Rafal TEURER (POL)
Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
Marko DANIS (SVK) 6-1 6-0 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) [8] 6-3 6-7(3) 6-1 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL)
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) [7] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Besir DURGUTI (MKD)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 7-5 1-6 7-6(5) Skander MANSOURI (TUN)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-2 Stefan MERUNKA (BIH)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 6-4 6-1 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [6]
Libor SALABA (CZE) 6-2 6-2 Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [2] 6-3 6-4 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-16-2013, 11:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F29 [14 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Romano FRANTZEN (NED) / Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-1 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) / Marko RAJIC (SRB)
Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL) 7-5 7-6(3) Philipp ALEKSANYAN (RUS) / Paco CLIMENT GREGORI (ESP)
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [3] Walkover Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Cristobal GRANDON DIAZ (CHI)
Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 7-5 6-2 Stefan MERUNKA (BIH) / Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Libor SALABA (CZE) [4] 6-4 6-3 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) / Ivan NEDELKO (RUS)
Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) / Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Nabil FOUAD (EGY) / Omar MAKHLOUF (EGY)
Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-2 Karim KADRY (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-17-2013, 09:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F29 [14 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-1 Matias CASTRO (ARG)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [5] 6-3 7-5 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL)
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) [8] 6-3 6-0 Marko DANIS (SVK)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-5 Micke KONTINEN (FIN) [7]
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [4] 7-5 6-4 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN)
Libor SALABA (CZE) 3-6 7-6(8) 6-0 Mazen OSAMA (EGY)
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [2] 6-2 6-4 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)

kike =D
but micke ((((((((((((((((

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-17-2013, 09:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F29 [14 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL) 6-3 6-7(2) [10-7] Romano FRANTZEN (NED) / Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) [1]
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [3] 6-1 4-2 Retired Mazen OSAMA (EGY) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 6-4 2-6 [10-5] Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Libor SALABA (CZE) [4]
Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) [2] Walkover Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) / Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-18-2013, 08:58 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F29 [14 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Sherif SABRY (EGY) [5] 6-4 7-6(5) Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) [1]
Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) [8] 6-4 6-0 Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [3]
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [4] 6-1 6-3 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [2] 6-3 6-1 Libor SALABA (CZE)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-18-2013, 09:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F29 [14 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL) 6-3 6-7(2) [10-7] Romano FRANTZEN (NED) / Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) [1]
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [3] 6-1 4-2 Retired Mazen OSAMA (EGY) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 6-4 2-6 [10-5] Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Libor SALABA (CZE) [4]
Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) [2] Walkover Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) / Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG)

Semifinal

Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL) 1-6 7-6(6) [10-3] Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [3]
Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) [2] 7-6(4) 6-3 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)

kike in singles

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-19-2013, 11:03 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F29 [14 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) [8] 7-6(4) 6-4 Sherif SABRY (EGY) [5]
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [2] 6-3 1-0 Retired Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [4]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-19-2013, 11:04 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F29 [14 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) [2] 6-3 7-5 Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) / Rafal TEURER (POL)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-20-2013, 10:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F29 [14 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay] Winner: Mohammed Safwat

MAIN DRAW

Final

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [2] 6-4 6-2 Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) [8]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome