Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard] Winner: Adrian Sikora - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 11:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard] Winner: Adrian Sikora

Location: Essen
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard- Indoor

Main Draw

1 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 331 1
2 Robin KERN (GER) 353 2
3 N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) 455 2
4 Peter TOREBKO (GER) 464 1
5 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) 526 1
6 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 552 2
7 Jeremy JAHN (GER) 591 1
8 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 598 2
9 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 643 2
10 Yannick MADEN (GER) 679 1
11 Tim NEKIC (GER) 681 1
12 Oscar OTTE (GER) 715 1
13 Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 754 1
14 Matthias WUNNER (GER) 846 1
15 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 854 1
16 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 863 P 1
17 Takao SUZUKI (JPN) 876 1
18 David THURNER (GER) 879 1

Qualifying


1 Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 896 1
2 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 909 1
3 Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 922 1
4 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 973 1
5 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 1020= 1
6 Demian RAAB (GER) 1073= 1
7 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 1112 1
8 Andreas MIES (GER) 1140= 1
9 Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 1152 1
10 Daniel MASUR (GER) 1204 1
11 Mats MORAING (GER) 1218= 1
12 Lukas RUEPKE (GER) 1222= 1
13 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) 1319= 1
14 Jan POSKOCIL (AUT) 1374= 2
15 Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 1447= 1
16 Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) 1611= 1
17 Adriano QUINTI (GER) 1633= 1
18 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 1774= 1
19 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 1904= 1
20 Adrian OBERT (GER) 1904= 1
21 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 1904= 1
22 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) 1983= 1
23 Kim MOELLERS (GER) 1983= 2
24 Sander ARENDS (NED) 18 1
25 Jonas KOENIG (GER) 85 1
26 Philipp DITTMER (GER) 87 1
27 Paul WOERNER (GER) 99 1
28 Niels CLEEREN (BEL) 73 1
29 Johann WILLEMS (GER) 114 1
30 David NOVOTNY (GER) 120 1
31 Delf GOHLKE (GER) 151 1
32 Alexandr RUDENCO (MDA) 9 1
33 Denis KAPRIC (GER) 177 1
34 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 56 1
35 Christian HESZ (GER) 184 1
36 Luca MARQUARD (GER) 190 1
37 Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 123 1
38 Tom DIEDERICH (LUX) 7 1
39 ROBIN LANG (GER) 203 1
40 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 140 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-20-2013 at 10:26 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 11:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Demian RAAB (GER) [1] BYE
Philipp DITTMER (GER) 6-0 6-0 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) 6-1 0-6 6-2 Galan Uwe HEIDARI (GER)
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) BYE
Andreas MIES (GER) [2] BYE
Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-1 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER)
Maximilian FLUEGGEN (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Alexandr RUDENCO (MDA)
Magnus MICHAELIS (GER) BYE
Daniel MASUR (GER) [3] BYE
Paul WOERNER (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-4 Danny HEIDECKER (GER)
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-3 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER)
Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED) BYE
Lukas RUEPKE (GER) [4] BYE
Jonas KOENIG (GER) 6-3 6-1 Rens BOUWMANS (NED)
Denis KAPRIC (GER) 6-4 6-1 Tim RUEHL (GER)
Kevin BENNING (NED) BYE
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [5] BYE
Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-6(1) Kong Pop LERTCHAI (THA)
Delf GOHLKE (GER) 6-4 5-7 6-2 Luca MARQUARD (GER)
Adrian OBERT (GER) [10] BYE
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [6] BYE
Christian HESZ (GER) 6-3 7-6(2) Anton SVISTUNOV (RUS)
Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Lukas SCHAEFER (GER)
Kim MOELLERS (GER) [12] BYE
Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) [7] BYE
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 6-4 6-4 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED)
ROBIN LANG (GER) 6-4 6-4 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI)
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) [9] BYE
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [8] BYE
FREDERIK PRESS (GER) 7-6(6) 6-0 David NOVOTNY (GER)
Sander ARENDS (NED) 6-1 7-5 Arnd WEYHAUSEN (GER)
Jan CHOINSKI (GER) [11] BYE

Round 2

Demian RAAB (GER) [1] 7-6(10) 6-1 Philipp DITTMER (GER)
Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) 6-1 6-3 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) 6-3 6-3 Andreas MIES (GER) [2]
Maximilian FLUEGGEN (GER) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4) Magnus MICHAELIS (GER)
Paul WOERNER (GER) 5-7 6-2 7-6(7) Daniel MASUR (GER) [3]
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 6-1 6-4 Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED)
Lukas RUEPKE (GER) [4] 6-1 6-4 Jonas KOENIG (GER)
Denis KAPRIC (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Kevin BENNING (NED)
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [5] 6-3 6-4 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Delf GOHLKE (GER) 4-3 Retired Adrian OBERT (GER) [10]
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [6] 6-0 6-3 Christian HESZ (GER)
Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Kim MOELLERS (GER) [12]
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) [7]
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) [9] 7-5 6-2 ROBIN LANG (GER)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [8] 5-0 Retired FREDERIK PRESS (GER)
Sander ARENDS (NED) 6-4 6-3 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) [11]

Round 3

Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) 2-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4) Demian RAAB (GER) [1]
Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) 6-0 6-3 Maximilian FLUEGGEN (GER)
Paul WOERNER (GER) 7-5 6-1 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER)
Lukas RUEPKE (GER) [4] 6-2 6-1 Denis KAPRIC (GER)
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [5] 6-2 6-4 Delf GOHLKE (GER)
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [6] 6-4 7-6(5) Bogdan BOBROV (RUS)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-3 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) [9]
Sander ARENDS (NED) 6-0 6-3 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [8]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 11:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-4 6-3 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Lukas RUEPKE (GER) 6-1 7-5 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS)
Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) 7-5 6-2 Tim SANDKAULEN (GER)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 6-2 6-4 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [5]
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [3] 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-3 Takao SUZUKI (JPN)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [6] 6-3 6-0 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [8]
Sander ARENDS (NED) 1-6 6-4 6-1 Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Matthias WUNNER (GER) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-4 Paul WOERNER (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4] 6-2 6-2 Oscar OTTE (GER)
Tim NEKIC (GER) 6-2 6-4 Jeremy JAHN (GER) [7]
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 6-2 2-6 6-2 Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER)
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 7-6(3) 6-4 Yannick MADEN (GER)
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 6-3 6-0 Robin KERN (GER) [2]

2nd Round

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-2 6-4 Lukas RUEPKE (GER)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 1-6 7-5 7-6(6) Michel DORNBUSCH (GER)
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 4-6 6-4 6-2 N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [3]
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-4 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [6]
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 Sander ARENDS (NED)
Matthias WUNNER (GER) 6-2 7-5 Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4]
Tim NEKIC (GER) 6-2 6-4 Alexander LAZOV (BUL)
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)

Quarterfinal

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-3 6-2 Philipp SCHOLZ (GER)
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4) Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 7-6(1) 6-7(3) 6-1 Matthias WUNNER (GER)
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 6-4 6-4 Tim NEKIC (GER)

Semifinal

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 Lennart ZYNGA (GER)

Final

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 Maximilian MARTERER (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-20-2013 at 10:26 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 11:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Robin KERN (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [1] BYE
Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) / Jonas KOENIG (GER) 6-3 6-3 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) / Daniel MASUR (GER)
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3] 6-3 7-5 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) / Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) / Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) 6-2 6-1 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) / Tim SANDKAULEN (GER)
Moritz LINHART (GER) / Julian WENZEL (GER) 6-2 4-6 [10-6] Magnus MICHAELIS (GER) / Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) [4] 6-0 6-3 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) / Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) 6-2 1-6 [10-8] Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) / Lennart ZYNGA (GER)
Andreas MIES (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [2] 5-7 7-5 [10-7] Yannick QUAEDVLIEG (NED) / Rogier WASSEN (NED)

Quarterfinal

Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) / Jonas KOENIG (GER) Walkover Robin KERN (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [1]
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3] 3-6 6-3 [10-7] Peter TOREBKO (GER) / Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) [4] 6-1 6-3 Moritz LINHART (GER) / Julian WENZEL (GER)
Andreas MIES (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [2] 6-2 6-4 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) / Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)

Semifinal

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3] Walkover Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) / Jonas KOENIG (GER)
Andreas MIES (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [2] 6-3 7-5 Sander ARENDS (NED) / Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) [4]

Final

Andreas MIES (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [2] Walkover N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-18-2013 at 08:49 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 11:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [3] 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-3 Takao SUZUKI (JPN)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [8]
Sander ARENDS (NED) 1-6 6-4 6-1 Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4] 6-2 6-2 Oscar OTTE (GER)
Tim NEKIC (GER) 6-4 6-2 Jeremy JAHN (GER) [7]
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 6-2 2-6 6-2 Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER)
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 7-6(3) 6-4 Yannick MADEN (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 11:12 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Robin KERN (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [1] BYE
Moritz LINHART (GER) / Julian WENZEL (GER) 2-6 6-4 [10-6] Magnus MICHAELIS (GER) / Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) [4] 6-0 6-3 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) / Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) 6-2 1-6 [10-8] Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) / Lennart ZYNGA (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-16-2013, 11:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-4 6-3 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Lukas RUEPKE (GER) 6-1 7-5 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS)
Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) 7-5 6-2 Tim SANDKAULEN (GER)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 6-2 6-4 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [5]
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [3] 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-3 Takao SUZUKI (JPN)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [6] 6-3 6-0 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [8]
Sander ARENDS (NED) 1-6 6-4 6-1 Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Matthias WUNNER (GER) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-4 Paul WOERNER (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4] 6-2 6-2 Oscar OTTE (GER)
Tim NEKIC (GER) 6-2 6-4 Jeremy JAHN (GER) [7]
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 6-2 2-6 6-2 Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER)
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 7-6(3) 6-4 Yannick MADEN (GER)
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 6-3 6-0 Robin KERN (GER) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-16-2013, 11:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Robin KERN (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [1] BYE
Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) / Jonas KOENIG (GER) 6-3 6-3 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) / Daniel MASUR (GER)
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3] 6-3 7-5 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) / Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) / Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) 6-2 6-1 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) / Tim SANDKAULEN (GER)
Moritz LINHART (GER) / Julian WENZEL (GER) 6-2 4-6 [10-6] Magnus MICHAELIS (GER) / Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) [4] 6-0 6-3 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) / Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) 6-2 1-6 [10-8] Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) / Lennart ZYNGA (GER)
Andreas MIES (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [2] 5-7 7-5 [10-7] Yannick QUAEDVLIEG (NED) / Rogier WASSEN (NED)

Quarterfinal

Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) / Jonas KOENIG (GER) Walkover Robin KERN (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [1]
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) [4] 6-1 6-3 Moritz LINHART (GER) / Julian WENZEL (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-17-2013, 09:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-2 6-4 Lukas RUEPKE (GER)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 1-6 7-5 7-6(6) Michel DORNBUSCH (GER)
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 4-6 6-4 6-2 N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [3]
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-4 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [6]
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 Sander ARENDS (NED)
Matthias WUNNER (GER) 6-2 7-5 Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4]
Tim NEKIC (GER) 6-2 6-4 Alexander LAZOV (BUL)
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-17-2013, 09:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) / Jonas KOENIG (GER) Walkover Robin KERN (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [1]
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3] 3-6 6-3 [10-7] Peter TOREBKO (GER) / Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) [4] 6-1 6-3 Moritz LINHART (GER) / Julian WENZEL (GER)
Andreas MIES (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [2] 6-2 6-4 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) / Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)

Semifinal

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3] Walkover Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) / Jonas KOENIG (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-18-2013, 08:49 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-3 6-2 Philipp SCHOLZ (GER)
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4) Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 7-6(1) 6-7(3) 6-1 Matthias WUNNER (GER)
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 6-4 6-4 Tim NEKIC (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-18-2013, 08:49 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3] Walkover Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) / Jonas KOENIG (GER)
Andreas MIES (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [2] 6-3 7-5 Sander ARENDS (NED) / Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) [4]

Final

Andreas MIES (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [2] Walkover N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-19-2013, 11:01 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 Lennart ZYNGA (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-20-2013, 10:24 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 Maximilian MARTERER (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome