Great Britain F21 [14 October/Loughborough/Hard] Winner: Laurynas Grigelis - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Great Britain F21 [14 October/Loughborough/Hard] Winner: Laurynas Grigelis

Location: Loughborough
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard- Indoor

Main Draw

1 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) 371 1
2 David RICE (GBR) 374 2
3 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 415 1
4 Joris DE LOORE (BEL) 416 2
5 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 437 1
6 Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 450 1
7 Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) 480 1
8 Sam BARRY (IRL) 489 4
9 Josh GOODALL (GBR) 509 1
10 Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 569 2
11 Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 623 1
12 James MARSALEK (GBR) 629 1
13 Lewis BURTON (GBR) 705 1
14 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 732 1
15 Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) 756 1
16 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 800 1
17 Robert CARTER (GBR) 883 1
18 George COUPLAND (GBR) 914 1

Qualifying

1 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 923= 3
2 Jathan MALIK (GBR) 998 1
3 Myles ORTON (GBR) 1049 1
4 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1185 1
5 Sam HUTT (GBR) 1238= 1
6 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 1341= 1
7 Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 1546= 1
8 Harry MEEHAN (GBR) 1589= 1
9 Imran ASWAT (GBR) 1637= 1
10 Nicholas JONES (GBR) 1650= 1
11 Scott DUNCAN (GBR) 1774= 1
12 Samm BUTLER (GBR) 1774= 1
13 Sagar MANJANNA (IND) 2038= 2
14 Omar AL AWADHY (UAE) 2038= 1
15 David PORTER (GBR) 2095= 1
16 Marcello Dino GUZMAN COSTANZI (CHI) 117 1
17 Maniel BAINS (GBR) 36 1
18 Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR) 68 1
19 Oliver HUDSON (GBR) 68 1
20 Harry SKINNER (GBR) 68 1
21 Adam SKALSKY (GBR) 133 1
22 Tom ALLEN (GBR) 133 1
23 Alan GLEESON (IRL) 19 1
24 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) 216 1
25 Isaac STOUTE (GBR) 216 1
26 Lewis THOMPSON (GBR) 216 1
27 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 216 1
28 Luke POWER (GBR) 216 1
29 Nick EECKELAERS (GBR) 216 1
30 Shakeel MANJI (GBR) 216 1
31 Matthew HINGLEY (GBR) 216 1
32 Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) 216 1
33 Aneil PERSAD (GBR) 349 1
34 Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (GBR) 349 1
35 Akash ARORA (GBR) 349 1
36 Samuel TAYLOR (GBR) 349 1
37 Karl GROSSEY (GBR) 349 1
38 George DAVIES (GBR) 349 2
39 Mason RECCI (GBR) 349 1
40 Pierre LUIGGI (GBR) 349 1
41 Curtis CLARKE (GBR) 349 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-19-2013 at 11:00 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:51 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Great Britain F21 [14 October/Loughborough/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [1] BYE
Clay CRAWFORD (GBR) 6-4 7-6(6) Chris ANGUELOV (BUL)
Curtis CLARKE (GBR) 6-2 2-0 Retired Marcello Dino GUZMAN COSTANZI (CHI)
Joe WOOLLEY (GBR) BYE
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [2] BYE
Maniel BAINS (GBR) 6-1 6-3 Luke POWER (GBR)
Oliver HUDSON (GBR) 6-1 6-4 Robert MORRIS (GBR)
Alexis CANTER (GBR) BYE
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) [3] BYE
Peter ASHLEY (GBR) 7-6(0) 6-1 Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (GBR)
Adam SKALSKY (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Jack PATERSON (GBR)
Kenichiro OISHI (GBR) BYE
Nicholas JONES (GBR) [4] BYE
George DAVIES (GBR) 6-2 6-3 Matthew HINGLEY (GBR)
Karl GROSSEY (GBR) 6-1 7-5 Aneil PERSAD (GBR)
Isaac STOUTE (GBR) BYE
Samm BUTLER (GBR) [5] BYE
Jamie MALIK (GBR) 6-0 6-0 Matthew RICHMOND (GBR)
Nick EECKELAERS (GBR) 7-5 6-1 Francois MEHLER (FRA)
Mason RECCI (GBR) BYE
Scott DUNCAN (GBR) [6] BYE
Edward HARWOOD (GBR) 7-5 6-4 Pierre LUIGGI (GBR)
Steven JARMAN (GBR) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5) Alistair HOBSON (GBR)
Ben MINSKI (GBR) BYE
David PORTER (GBR) [7] BYE
Samuel TAYLOR (GBR) 6-1 6-3 Philip SIKMAN (GBR)
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Samuel FERGUSON (GBR)
Akash ARORA (GBR) BYE
Oliver BRENNAN (GBR) BYE
Harry SKINNER (GBR) 6-2 7-5 Shakeel MANJI (GBR)
Jonathan PARKES (GBR) 6-0 6-3 Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR)
Christopher EGAN MORRISS (GBR) BYE

Round 2

Clay CRAWFORD (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [1]
Joe WOOLLEY (GBR) 6-1 7-6(6) Curtis CLARKE (GBR)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [2] 7-6(4) 6-1 Maniel BAINS (GBR)
Oliver HUDSON (GBR) 6-1 6-1 Alexis CANTER (GBR)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) [3] 7-6(0) 6-0 Peter ASHLEY (GBR)
Adam SKALSKY (GBR) 6-0 6-1 Kenichiro OISHI (GBR)
George DAVIES (GBR) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(5) Nicholas JONES (GBR) [4]
Isaac STOUTE (GBR) 6-2 5-7 6-2 Karl GROSSEY (GBR)
Jamie MALIK (GBR) 6-4 7-5 Samm BUTLER (GBR) [5]
Nick EECKELAERS (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-1 Mason RECCI (GBR)
Scott DUNCAN (GBR) [6] 6-0 7-5 Edward HARWOOD (GBR)
Ben MINSKI (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Steven JARMAN (GBR)
Samuel TAYLOR (GBR) 7-5 6-4 David PORTER (GBR) [7]
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Akash ARORA (GBR)
Harry SKINNER (GBR) 6-3 6-4 Oliver BRENNAN (GBR)
Jonathan PARKES (GBR) 6-2 6-1 Christopher EGAN MORRISS (GBR)

Round 3

Clay CRAWFORD (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-4 Joe WOOLLEY (GBR)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [2] 7-6(4) 6-0 Oliver HUDSON (GBR)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) [3] 7-6(5) 6-4 Adam SKALSKY (GBR)
Isaac STOUTE (GBR) 7-5 7-6(5) George DAVIES (GBR)
Jamie MALIK (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-5 Nick EECKELAERS (GBR)
Scott DUNCAN (GBR) [6] 6-1 6-2 Ben MINSKI (GBR)
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 6-1 6-3 Samuel TAYLOR (GBR)
Jonathan PARKES (GBR) 5-7 6-3 6-2 Harry SKINNER (GBR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:53 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Great Britain F21 [14 October/Loughborough/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Jonathan PARKES (GBR)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-2 4-3 Retired Tucker VORSTER (RSA)
Harry MEEHAN (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Scott DUNCAN (GBR)
Sam BARRY (IRL) [7] 6-3 6-2 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [4] 6-1 6-2 Isaac STOUTE (GBR)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 7-5 6-2 Sam HUTT (GBR)
Josh GOODALL (GBR) 6-1 6-1 Imran ASWAT (GBR)
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [5] 6-3 6-1 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND)
Lewis BURTON (GBR) 6-4 7-6(5) Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) [6]
Robert CARTER (GBR) 6-2 6-3 Jathan MALIK (GBR)
George COUPLAND (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Tom ALLEN (GBR)
Myles ORTON (GBR) 7-6(6) 7-6(6) Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [3]
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 6-4 7-5 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [8]
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 5-7 6-2 6-1 Jamie MALIK (GBR)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 6-1 2-6 6-4 James MARSALEK (GBR)
David RICE (GBR) [2] 0-6 6-4 6-2 Clay CRAWFORD (GBR)

2nd Round

Piotr LOMACKI (POL) Walkover Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [1]
Sam BARRY (IRL) [7] 6-7(4) 6-2 7-5 Harry MEEHAN (GBR)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [4] 7-6(0) 6-3 Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [5] 6-4 7-6(5) Josh GOODALL (GBR)
Robert CARTER (GBR) 4-6 6-0 6-3 Lewis BURTON (GBR)
George COUPLAND (GBR) 6-3 7-6(3) Myles ORTON (GBR)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-2 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
David RICE (GBR) [2] 7-5 6-2 Marcus DANIELL (NZL)

Quarterfinal

Sam BARRY (IRL) [7] 7-6(2) 6-0 Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [4] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [5]
George COUPLAND (GBR) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-5 Robert CARTER (GBR)
David RICE (GBR) [2] 7-5 3-6 6-3 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)

Semifinal

Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [4] 6-1 6-1 Sam BARRY (IRL) [7]
David RICE (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-2 George COUPLAND (GBR)

Final

Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [4] 6-4 3-6 6-3 David RICE (GBR) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-19-2013 at 11:00 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:53 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Great Britain F21 [14 October/Loughborough/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

David RICE (GBR) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1] BYE
Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR) / Kenichiro OISHI (GBR) 1-6 7-6(5) [10-8] Ben MINSKI (GBR) / Matthew RICHMOND (GBR)
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 7-5 6-4 Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [3]
Aaron BANASIK (GBR) / Sam HUTT (GBR) 6-2 6-2 Isaac STOUTE (GBR) / Samuel TAYLOR (GBR)
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-3 3-6 [13-11] Josh GOODALL (GBR) / Harry MEEHAN (GBR)
George COUPLAND (GBR) / Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [4] 6-0 7-5 Tom KISIEL (GBR) / Sam PRESTON (GBR)
James MARSALEK (GBR) / Myles ORTON (GBR) 6-2 6-3 Tom ALLEN (GBR) / Oliver HUDSON (GBR)
Sam BARRY (IRL) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-2 6-3 Robert CARTER (GBR) / Jathan MALIK (GBR)

Quarterfinal

David RICE (GBR) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-4 Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR) / Kenichiro OISHI (GBR)
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-1 6-1 Aaron BANASIK (GBR) / Sam HUTT (GBR)
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 2-6 6-3 [10-8] George COUPLAND (GBR) / Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [4]
Sam BARRY (IRL) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-0 7-6(5) James MARSALEK (GBR) / Myles ORTON (GBR)

Semifinal

David RICE (GBR) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-2 Joris DE LOORE (BEL) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 7-6(6) 6-3 Sam BARRY (IRL) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2]

Final

David RICE (GBR) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-7(3) [10-5] Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-18-2013 at 08:48 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:55 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Great Britain F21 [14 October/Loughborough/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Jonathan PARKES (GBR)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-2 4-3 Retired Tucker VORSTER (RSA)
Harry MEEHAN (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Scott DUNCAN (GBR)
Sam BARRY (IRL) [7] 6-3 6-2 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [4] 6-1 6-2 Isaac STOUTE (GBR)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 7-5 6-2 Sam HUTT (GBR)
Josh GOODALL (GBR) 6-1 6-1 Imran ASWAT (GBR)
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [5] 6-3 6-1 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND)
Lewis BURTON (GBR) 6-4 7-6(5) Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) [6]
Robert CARTER (GBR) 6-2 6-3 Jathan MALIK (GBR)
George COUPLAND (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Tom ALLEN (GBR)
Myles ORTON (GBR) 7-6(6) 7-6(6) Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [3]
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 6-4 7-5 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [8]
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 5-7 6-2 6-1 Jamie MALIK (GBR)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 6-1 2-6 6-4 James MARSALEK (GBR)
David RICE (GBR) [2] 0-6 6-4 6-2 Clay CRAWFORD (GBR)

willis, marsalek

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 11:02 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Great Britain F21 [14 October/Loughborough/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

David RICE (GBR) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1] BYE
Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR) / Kenichiro OISHI (GBR) 1-6 7-6(5) [10-8] Ben MINSKI (GBR) / Matthew RICHMOND (GBR)
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 7-5 6-4 Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [3]
Aaron BANASIK (GBR) / Sam HUTT (GBR) 6-2 6-2 Isaac STOUTE (GBR) / Samuel TAYLOR (GBR)
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-3 3-6 [13-11] Josh GOODALL (GBR) / Harry MEEHAN (GBR)
George COUPLAND (GBR) / Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [4] 6-0 7-5 Tom KISIEL (GBR) / Sam PRESTON (GBR)
James MARSALEK (GBR) / Myles ORTON (GBR) 6-2 6-3 Tom ALLEN (GBR) / Oliver HUDSON (GBR)
Sam BARRY (IRL) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-2 6-3 Robert CARTER (GBR) / Jathan MALIK (GBR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-16-2013, 11:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Great Britain F21 [14 October/Loughborough/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Piotr LOMACKI (POL) Walkover Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [1]
Sam BARRY (IRL) [7] 6-7(4) 6-2 7-5 Harry MEEHAN (GBR)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [4] 7-6(0) 6-3 Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [5] 6-4 7-6(5) Josh GOODALL (GBR)
Robert CARTER (GBR) 4-6 6-0 6-3 Lewis BURTON (GBR)
George COUPLAND (GBR) 6-3 7-6(3) Myles ORTON (GBR)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-2 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
David RICE (GBR) [2] 7-5 6-2 Marcus DANIELL (NZL)

goodall

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-16-2013, 11:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Great Britain F21 [14 October/Loughborough/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

David RICE (GBR) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-4 Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR) / Kenichiro OISHI (GBR)
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-1 6-1 Aaron BANASIK (GBR) / Sam HUTT (GBR)
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 2-6 6-3 [10-8] George COUPLAND (GBR) / Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [4]
Sam BARRY (IRL) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-0 7-6(5) James MARSALEK (GBR) / Myles ORTON (GBR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-17-2013, 09:12 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Great Britain F21 [14 October/Loughborough/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Sam BARRY (IRL) [7] 7-6(2) 6-0 Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [4] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [5]
George COUPLAND (GBR) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-5 Robert CARTER (GBR)
David RICE (GBR) [2] 7-5 3-6 6-3 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-17-2013, 09:12 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Great Britain F21 [14 October/Loughborough/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

David RICE (GBR) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-2 Joris DE LOORE (BEL) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 7-6(6) 6-3 Sam BARRY (IRL) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-18-2013, 08:47 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Great Britain F21 [14 October/Loughborough/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [4] 6-1 6-1 Sam BARRY (IRL) [7]
David RICE (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-2 George COUPLAND (GBR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-18-2013, 08:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Great Britain F21 [14 October/Loughborough/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

David RICE (GBR) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-7(3) [10-5] Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-19-2013, 10:59 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Great Britain F21 [14 October/Loughborough/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [4] 6-4 3-6 6-3 David RICE (GBR) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome