Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard] Winner: Roberto Marcora - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 11:42 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,299
                     
Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard] Winner: Roberto Marcora

Location: Ramat Hasharon
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 354 4
2 Michal SCHMID (CZE) 452 1
3 Liam BROADY (GBR) 564 1
4 Ivo KLEC (SVK) 587 1
5 Laslo DJERE (SRB) 616 1
6 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 638 1
7 Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) 690 1
8 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 742 1
9 Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) 743 1
10 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 804 2
11 Dekel BAR (ISR) 839 1
12 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 877 1
13 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 938 2
14 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 1031 2
15 Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 1039 1
16 Tal EROS (ISR) 1050 1
17 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 1054 3
18 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 1096= 1

Qualifying


1 Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) 1183= 1
2 Alon ELIA (ISR) 1254 1
3 Dor BELFER (ISR) 1327= 1
4 Evan HOYT (GBR) 1379= 1
5 Oran REZNIK (ISR) 1424= 1
6 Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 1447= 6
7 Scott CLAYTON (GBR) 1458= 2
8 James Junior STORME (BEL) 1462= 6
9 Saar STEELE (ISR) 1589= 1
10 Eyal COHEN (ISR) 1589= 1
11 Mor BULIS (ISR) 1608= 1
12 Yannai BARKAI (ISR) 1650= 1
13 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 1774= 1
14 Orel OVIL (ISR) 1904= 1
15 Aviv DARMON (ISR) 2080= 1
16 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 2121= 1
17 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 72 1
18 Noam MAZOR (ISR) 3 1
19 Yum ADIV (ISR) 11 1
20 Yankel ZEMEL (ISR) 12 1
21 Daniel ALEKSANDROV (ISR) 14 1
22 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 15 1
23 Tomer KRUTIK (ISR) 16 1
24 Lance COHEN (RSA) 41 1
25 Nimrod GABBAY (ISR) 18 1
26 EDAN LESHEM (ISR) 25 1
27 Matan Shay GANZI (ISR) 32 1
28 Guy GINAT (ISR) 34 1
29 YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR) 39 1
30 Edan BAKSHI (ISR) 42 1
31 Ron KLAIN (ISR) 47 1
32 Richard SOLBERG (SWE) 403 1
33 Daniel TAMIR (ISR) 50 1
34 Gal KASHI (ISR) 52 1
35 Roy YARON (ISR) 54 1
36 Yossi DAHAN (ISR) 62 1
37 Niv NAHIMOVICH (ISR) 1
38 Elad MEISHAR (ISR) 1
39 Tom ZIV (ISR) 1
40 Samuel NAHON (ISR) 1
41 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) 1
42 Matan AMITAY (ISR) 1
43 Lior HERSHKOVITZ (ISR) 1
44 Ben GIDONI (ISR) 1
45 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 1
46 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 1
47 Ron IDZON (ISR) 1
48 Alejandro CAPDEQUI (GRE) 2
49 Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) 1
50 Shay PINTO (ISR) 1
51 Benjamin EZER (ISR) 1
52 Daniel PAM (ISR) 1
53 Zachary PELTS (USA) 1
54 David MUSHAYEV (ISR) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-19-2013 at 11:57 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 11:43 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,299
                     
Re: Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [1] BYE
Daniel TAMIR (ISR) 4-6 6-0 6-2 Guy FEIGIN (ISR)
Matan Shay GANZI (ISR) 6-2 6-0 Matan AMITAY (ISR)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-1 6-0 Elad MEISHAR (ISR)
Dor BELFER (ISR) [2] BYE
Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR) 6-1 6-0 Niv NAHIMOVICH (ISR)
Lance COHEN (RSA) 6-0 6-0 Lior HERSHKOVITZ (ISR)
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-1 6-0 Daniel PAM (ISR)
Evan HOYT (GBR) [3] BYE
Edan BAKSHI (ISR) 6-1 6-0 Roy YARON (ISR)
David STEINBLATT (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Ran PAPERNY (ISR)
EDAN LESHEM (ISR) 6-0 6-1 Nimrod GABBAY (ISR)
Oran REZNIK (ISR) [4] BYE
YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Ron IDZON (ISR)
Ben GIDONI (ISR) 6-3 6-0 Shay PINTO (ISR)
Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) 6-3 6-4 Ram KAPACH (ISR)
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) [5] BYE
Yum ADIV (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Richard SOLBERG (SWE)
Tom ZIV (ISR) 6-2 6-4 Afik HARARY (ISR)
Orel OVIL (ISR) [11] 6-0 6-3 Tomer KRUTIK (ISR)
James Junior STORME (BEL) [6] BYE
Ben FATAEL (ISR) 6-0 6-2 Zachary PELTS (USA)
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 6-0 6-0 Bar GAMZE (ISR)
Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) [10] 6-1 6-1 Guy GINAT (ISR)
Eyal COHEN (ISR) [7] 6-0 6-1 Samuel NAHON (ISR)
Yankel ZEMEL (ISR) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6) Gal KASHI (ISR)
Alejandro CAPDEQUI (GRE) 6-1 6-3 Daniel ALEKSANDROV (ISR)
Yannai BARKAI (ISR) [9] 6-2 6-1 Lidor ZARBIELOV (ISR)
Saar STEELE (ISR) [8] 6-3 6-2 Ofir GERSHON (ISR)
Benjamin EZER (ISR) 6-2 6-1 Yossi DAHAN (ISR)
Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 6-2 6-3 Ron KLAIN (ISR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) [12] 6-1 6-2 Tomer MENDLER (ISR)

Round 2

Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-0 Daniel TAMIR (ISR)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-1 6-0 Matan Shay GANZI (ISR)
Dor BELFER (ISR) [2] 6-1 6-2 Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR)
Lance COHEN (RSA) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR)
Evan HOYT (GBR) [3] 6-3 6-1 Edan BAKSHI (ISR)
EDAN LESHEM (ISR) 6-1 6-3 David STEINBLATT (ISR)
YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR) 6-0 6-1 Oran REZNIK (ISR) [4]
Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) 6-0 6-3 Ben GIDONI (ISR)
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) [5] 6-2 6-2 Yum ADIV (ISR)
Orel OVIL (ISR) [11] 6-0 6-2 Tom ZIV (ISR)
Ben FATAEL (ISR) 6-3 4-6 6-2 James Junior STORME (BEL) [6]
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 6-3 6-1 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) [10]
Eyal COHEN (ISR) [7] 6-4 6-4 Yankel ZEMEL (ISR)
Yannai BARKAI (ISR) [9] 6-3 6-3 Alejandro CAPDEQUI (GRE)
Saar STEELE (ISR) [8] 6-1 6-4 Benjamin EZER (ISR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) [12] 7-6(1) 6-4 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR)

Round 3

Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [1] 6-3 7-5 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
Lance COHEN (RSA) 6-4 6-4 Dor BELFER (ISR) [2]
Evan HOYT (GBR) [3] 3-6 6-2 6-1 EDAN LESHEM (ISR)
Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-1 YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR)
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) [5] 6-4 6-3 Orel OVIL (ISR) [11]
Ben FATAEL (ISR) 6-2 6-1 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
Eyal COHEN (ISR) [7] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Yannai BARKAI (ISR) [9]
Saar STEELE (ISR) [8] 6-3 6-2 Aviv DARMON (ISR) [12]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 11:43 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,299
                     
Re: Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-0 7-5 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 6-1 4-6 7-6(2) Mor BULIS (ISR)
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 6-0 6-2 Eyal COHEN (ISR)
Laslo DJERE (SRB) [5] 6-3 6-3 Scott CLAYTON (GBR)
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 6-1 6-4 Lance COHEN (RSA)
Ben FATAEL (ISR) 6-0 6-3 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) 6-3 7-6(9) Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE)
Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [7] 6-3 7-6(4) David MUSHAYEV (ISR)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [8] 6-2 6-3 Saar STEELE (ISR)
Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Orel OVIL (ISR) 6-3 7-6(6) Toby MARTIN (GBR)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 6-1 7-6(7) Dor BELFER (ISR)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [6] 6-2 6-1 Dekel BAR (ISR)
Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) 7-5 7-5 Yannai BARKAI (ISR)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 6-2 6-4 Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 7-6(6) 6-1 Evan HOYT (GBR)

2nd Round

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR)
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Laslo DJERE (SRB) [5]
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-2 Ben FATAEL (ISR)
Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [7] 7-6(3) 7-5 Igor SMILANSKY (ISR)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [8] 6-1 6-2 Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 7-5 6-3 Orel OVIL (ISR)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [6] 6-1 6-1 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 7-5 4-6 6-3 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR)

Quarterfinal

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Jonas MERCKX (BEL)
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-1 Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [7]
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 6-3 6-1 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [8]
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-2 7-6(6) Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [6]

Semifinal

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] Walkover Liam BROADY (GBR) [4]
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 6-4 Retired Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2]

Final

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 7-6(4) 6-4 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-19-2013 at 11:57 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 11:44 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,299
                     
Re: Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-2 Alejandro CAPDEQUI (GRE) / Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)
Mor BULIS (ISR) / EDAN LESHEM (ISR) 6-1 6-2 Yossi DAHAN (ISR) / Orel OVIL (ISR)
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [3] 6-4 6-4 Dor BELFER (ISR) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 6-1 6-2 Daniel ALEKSANDROV (ISR) / Tom ZIV (ISR)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-3 [10-2] Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) / YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR)
Lance COHEN (RSA) / Oran REZNIK (ISR) 1-6 6-4 [10-6] Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Toby MARTIN (GBR) [4]
Laslo DJERE (SRB) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Edan BAKSHI (ISR) / Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-3 6-3 Jonas MERCKX (BEL) / James Junior STORME (BEL)

Quarterfinal

Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Mor BULIS (ISR) / EDAN LESHEM (ISR)
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [3] 6-4 6-3 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR) 6-3 6-4 Lance COHEN (RSA) / Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 7-6(3) 7-5 Laslo DJERE (SRB) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR)

Semifinal

Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 5-3 Retired Dekel BAR (ISR) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [3]
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR) 6-2 6-2 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2]

Final

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-18-2013 at 09:42 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 11:44 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,299
                     
Re: Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-0 7-5 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 6-1 4-6 7-6(2) Mor BULIS (ISR)
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 6-0 6-2 Eyal COHEN (ISR)
Laslo DJERE (SRB) [5] 6-3 6-3 Scott CLAYTON (GBR)
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 6-1 6-4 Lance COHEN (RSA)
Ben FATAEL (ISR) 6-0 6-3 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [7] 6-3 7-6(4) David MUSHAYEV (ISR)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [8] 6-2 6-3 Saar STEELE (ISR)
Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Orel OVIL (ISR) 6-3 7-6(6) Toby MARTIN (GBR)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 6-1 7-6(7) Dor BELFER (ISR)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [6] 6-2 6-1 Dekel BAR (ISR)
Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) 7-5 7-5 Yannai BARKAI (ISR)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 6-2 6-4 Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 7-6(6) 6-1 Evan HOYT (GBR)

liam =D

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 11:45 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,299
                     
Re: Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-2 Alejandro CAPDEQUI (GRE) / Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)
Mor BULIS (ISR) / EDAN LESHEM (ISR) 6-1 6-2 Yossi DAHAN (ISR) / Orel OVIL (ISR)
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [3] 6-4 6-4 Dor BELFER (ISR) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 6-1 6-2 Daniel ALEKSANDROV (ISR) / Tom ZIV (ISR)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-3 [10-2] Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) / YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR)
Lance COHEN (RSA) / Oran REZNIK (ISR) 1-6 6-4 [10-6] Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Toby MARTIN (GBR) [4]
Laslo DJERE (SRB) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Edan BAKSHI (ISR) / Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-3 6-3 Jonas MERCKX (BEL) / James Junior STORME (BEL)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-16-2013, 11:55 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,299
                     
Re: Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR)
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Laslo DJERE (SRB) [5]
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-2 Ben FATAEL (ISR)
Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [7] 7-6(3) 7-5 Igor SMILANSKY (ISR)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [8] 6-1 6-2 Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 7-5 6-3 Orel OVIL (ISR)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [6] 6-1 6-1 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 7-5 4-6 6-3 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-16-2013, 11:55 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,299
                     
Re: Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Mor BULIS (ISR) / EDAN LESHEM (ISR)
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [3] 6-4 6-3 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR) 6-3 6-4 Lance COHEN (RSA) / Oran REZNIK (ISR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-17-2013, 10:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,299
                     
Re: Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Jonas MERCKX (BEL)
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-1 Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [7]
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 6-3 6-1 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [8]
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-2 7-6(6) Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [6]

broady showing everyone who is the real future of british tennis here =D

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-17-2013, 10:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,299
                     
Re: Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Mor BULIS (ISR) / EDAN LESHEM (ISR)
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [3] 6-4 6-3 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR) 6-3 6-4 Lance COHEN (RSA) / Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 7-6(3) 7-5 Laslo DJERE (SRB) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR)

Semifinal

Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 5-3 Retired Dekel BAR (ISR) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-18-2013, 09:39 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,299
                     
Re: Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] Walkover Liam BROADY (GBR) [4]
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 6-4 Retired Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2]

liam

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-18-2013, 09:40 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,299
                     
Re: Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 5-3 Retired Dekel BAR (ISR) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [3]
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR) 6-2 6-2 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2]

Final

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-19-2013, 12:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,299
                     
Re: Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard]

marcora takes the title =D

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-19-2013, 11:56 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,299
                     
Re: Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 7-6(4) 6-4 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome