Greece F15 [14 October/Heraklion/Hard] Winner: Dimitar Kuzmanov - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:35 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Greece F15 [14 October/Heraklion/Hard] Winner: Dimitar Kuzmanov

Location: Heraklion
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 306 1
2 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 359 6
3 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 410 2
4 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 479 1
5 Martin VAISSE (FRA) 513 1
6 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 514 1
7 Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) 516 P 1
8 Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 656 2
9 Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 729 1
10 Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 828 1
11 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 831 1
12 Martin FAFL (CZE) 926= 1
13 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 975 1
14 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 1132 6
15 Tobias SIMON (GER) 1210 2
16 Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) 1229= 1
17 Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) 1276= 1
18 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 1341= 1

Qualifying

1 Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE) 1622= 1
2 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 1904= 1
3 Michal BISKO (CZE) 1904= 1
4 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 1983= 1
5 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) 191 1
6 Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) 6 1
7 Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) 13 1
8 Igor SOLOMATIN (UKR) 53 1
9 Athanasios VERBIS (GRE) 33 1
10 Adrian BODMER (SUI) 52 1
11 Theodoros KAVALLAS (GRE) 33 1
12 Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 45 1
13 Tristan TRINGALI (AUS) 1
14 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 3
15 ALEXANDROS VASILEIOS KALNTGOUEL (GRE) 1
16 Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE) 1
17 Antonios STAMENOS (GRE) 1
18 Joe COOPER (GBR) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-20-2013 at 10:17 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:36 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Greece F15 [14 October/Heraklion/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [1] BYE
Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) 6-0 6-3 Tristan TRINGALI (AUS)
Loic PERRET (SUI) [2] BYE
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) BYE
Michal BISKO (CZE) [3] BYE
Antonios STAMENOS (GRE) 6-3 6-1 Theodoros KAVALLAS (GRE)
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [4] BYE
Panagiotis KAZANIDIS (GRE) BYE
Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) BYE
Athanasios VERBIS (GRE) BYE
Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) BYE
Alexandros Vasileios KALNTGOUEL (GRE) BYE
Igor SOLOMATIN (UKR) BYE
Adrian BODMER (SUI) BYE
Joe COOPER (GBR) BYE
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) BYE

Round 2

Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [1] 6-1 6-1 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Loic PERRET (SUI) [2] 6-2 6-1 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Michal BISKO (CZE) [3] 6-2 6-0 Antonios STAMENOS (GRE)
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [4] 7-5 6-0 Panagiotis KAZANIDIS (GRE)
Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) 6-4 6-3 Athanasios VERBIS (GRE)
Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) 6-3 6-1 Alexandros Vasileios KALNTGOUEL (GRE)
Adrian BODMER (SUI) 6-0 6-0 Igor SOLOMATIN (UKR)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Joe COOPER (GBR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:37 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Greece F15 [14 October/Heraklion/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Loic PERRET (SUI) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1]
Michal BISKO (CZE) 6-3 6-2 Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) 6-2 6-3 Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [6] 6-1 7-5 Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE)
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [4] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-0 Adrian BODMER (SUI)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) 2-6 6-3 6-2 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE)
Tobias SIMON (GER) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3) Valentin DIMOV (BUL)
Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) [8] 2-6 6-3 7-6(4) Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [5] 6-3 6-0 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO)
Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) 6-2 6-2 Martin FAFL (CZE)
Stylianos PERDIKOGIANNIS (GRE) 6-0 6-4 Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [3] 6-4 6-2 Nils BRINKMAN (GER)
Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) [7] 6-3 6-3 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI)
Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) 7-5 7-6(5) Kevin KYLAR (CAN)
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) 6-1 6-4 Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE)
Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 6-2 6-4 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [2]

2nd Round

Loic PERRET (SUI) 6-1 6-1 Michal BISKO (CZE)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [6] 6-4 6-3 Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE)
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [4] Walkover Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL)
Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) [8] 7-6(1) 6-2 Tobias SIMON (GER)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [5] 6-2 6-4 Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [3] 6-2 6-2 Stylianos PERDIKOGIANNIS (GRE)
Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) [7] 6-1 6-1 Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP)
Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 6-2 6-3 Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE)

Quarterfinal

Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [6] 6-3 7-6(3) Loic PERRET (SUI)
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [4] 6-2 2-6 6-1 Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) [8]
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [5] 6-4 1-6 6-4 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [3]
Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) [7] 6-2 7-5 Marko TEPAVAC (SRB)

Semifinal

Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [4] 6-2 6-2 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [6]
Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) [7] 6-2 7-5 Martin VAISSE (FRA) [5]

Final

Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [4] 6-1 6-2 Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) [7]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-20-2013 at 10:17 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:37 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Greece F15 [14 October/Heraklion/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) [1] 3-6 6-1 [10-5] Michal BISKO (CZE) / Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE)
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) / Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE) 6-2 6-1 Joe COOPER (GBR) / Kevin KYLAR (CAN)
Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) / Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) 6-3 6-2 Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) / Valentin DIMOV (BUL) [4]
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-2 [10-5] Panagiotis KAZANIDIS (GRE) / Athanasios VERBIS (GRE)
Nils BRINKMAN (GER) / Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) 6-4 Retired Martin FAFL (CZE) / Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE)
Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) [3] 6-2 6-3 Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE) / Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) / Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE) 6-4 6-0 Alexandros Vasileios KALNTGOUEL (GRE) / Antonios STAMENOS (GRE)
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) / Loic PERRET (SUI) 6-4 7-6(4) Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) / Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE)
Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) / Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) 6-1 6-2 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) [3] 6-2 6-2 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) / Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) / Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE) 6-1 6-1 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) / Loic PERRET (SUI)

Semifinal

Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) [1] 7-5 6-2 Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) / Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP)
Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) [3] 7-6(1) 6-1 Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) / Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE)

Final

Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) [3] 4-6 6-3 [10-8] Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-19-2013 at 10:56 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:38 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Greece F15 [14 October/Heraklion/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Loic PERRET (SUI) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1]
Michal BISKO (CZE) 6-3 6-2 Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Tobias SIMON (GER) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3) Valentin DIMOV (BUL)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [5] 6-3 6-0 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO)
Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) 6-2 6-2 Martin FAFL (CZE)
Stylianos PERDIKOGIANNIS (GRE) 6-0 6-4 Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [3] 6-4 6-2 Nils BRINKMAN (GER)
Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) 7-5 7-6(5) Kevin KYLAR (CAN)

vilardo

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:39 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Greece F15 [14 October/Heraklion/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) / Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) 6-3 6-2 Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) / Valentin DIMOV (BUL) [4]
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-2 [10-5] Panagiotis KAZANIDIS (GRE) / Athanasios VERBIS (GRE)
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) / Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE) 6-4 6-0 Alexandros Vasileios KALNTGOUEL (GRE) / Antonios STAMENOS (GRE)
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) / Loic PERRET (SUI) 6-4 7-6(4) Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-16-2013, 10:56 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Greece F15 [14 October/Heraklion/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Loic PERRET (SUI) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1]
Michal BISKO (CZE) 6-3 6-2 Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) 6-2 6-3 Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [6] 6-1 7-5 Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE)
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [4] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-0 Adrian BODMER (SUI)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) 2-6 6-3 6-2 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE)
Tobias SIMON (GER) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3) Valentin DIMOV (BUL)
Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) [8] 2-6 6-3 7-6(4) Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [5] 6-3 6-0 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO)
Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) 6-2 6-2 Martin FAFL (CZE)
Stylianos PERDIKOGIANNIS (GRE) 6-0 6-4 Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [3] 6-4 6-2 Nils BRINKMAN (GER)
Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) [7] 6-3 6-3 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI)
Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) 7-5 7-6(5) Kevin KYLAR (CAN)
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) 6-1 6-4 Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE)
Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 6-2 6-4 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [2]

2nd Round

Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [4] Walkover Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-16-2013, 10:59 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Greece F15 [14 October/Heraklion/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) [1] 3-6 6-1 [10-5] Michal BISKO (CZE) / Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE)
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) / Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE) 6-2 6-1 Joe COOPER (GBR) / Kevin KYLAR (CAN)
Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) / Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) 6-3 6-2 Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) / Valentin DIMOV (BUL) [4]
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-2 [10-5] Panagiotis KAZANIDIS (GRE) / Athanasios VERBIS (GRE)
Nils BRINKMAN (GER) / Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) 6-4 Retired Martin FAFL (CZE) / Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE)
Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) [3] 6-2 6-3 Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE) / Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) / Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE) 6-4 6-0 Alexandros Vasileios KALNTGOUEL (GRE) / Antonios STAMENOS (GRE)
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) / Loic PERRET (SUI) 6-4 7-6(4) Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-17-2013, 09:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Greece F15 [14 October/Heraklion/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Loic PERRET (SUI) 6-1 6-1 Michal BISKO (CZE)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [6] 6-4 6-3 Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE)
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [4] Walkover Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL)
Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) [8] 7-6(1) 6-2 Tobias SIMON (GER)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [5] 6-2 6-4 Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [3] 6-2 6-2 Stylianos PERDIKOGIANNIS (GRE)
Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) [7] 6-1 6-1 Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP)
Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 6-2 6-3 Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-17-2013, 09:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Greece F15 [14 October/Heraklion/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) / Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE)
Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) / Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) 6-1 6-2 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) [3] 6-2 6-2 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) / Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) / Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE) 6-1 6-1 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) / Loic PERRET (SUI)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-18-2013, 08:43 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Greece F15 [14 October/Heraklion/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [6] 6-3 7-6(3) Loic PERRET (SUI)
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [4] 6-2 2-6 6-1 Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) [8]
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [5] 6-4 1-6 6-4 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [3]
Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) [7] 6-2 7-5 Marko TEPAVAC (SRB)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-18-2013, 08:44 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Greece F15 [14 October/Heraklion/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) [1] 7-5 6-2 Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) / Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP)
Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) [3] 7-6(1) 6-1 Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) / Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-19-2013, 10:55 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Greece F15 [14 October/Heraklion/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [4] 6-2 6-2 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [6]
Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) [7] 6-2 7-5 Martin VAISSE (FRA) [5]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-19-2013, 10:55 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Greece F15 [14 October/Heraklion/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) [3] 4-6 6-3 [10-8] Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 15 (permalink) Old 10-20-2013, 10:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Greece F15 [14 October/Heraklion/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [4] 6-1 6-2 Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) [7]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome