Kazakhstan F7 [14 October/Shymkent/Hard] Winner: Marek Semjan - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:24 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Kazakhstan F7 [14 October/Shymkent/Hard] Winner: Marek Semjan

Location: Shymkent
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 286 1
2 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 669 1
3 Karunuday SINGH (IND) 680 2
4 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 731 1
5 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 733 1
6 Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 739= 2
7 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 761 1
8 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 798 1
9 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 802 1
10 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 830 1
11 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 866 1
12 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 902 1
13 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 908 1
14 Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) 936 1
15 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 943 1
16 Anton GALKIN (RUS) 992 1
17 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 1064 1
18 Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB) 1085 1

Qualifying


1 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 1087 1
2 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 1092 1
3 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 1093= 1
4 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 1093= 1
5 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 1218= 1
6 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 1229= 1
7 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 1247= 1
8 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 1310= 1
9 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 1319= 1
10 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 1386= 1
11 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 1465= 1
12 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) 1589= 1
13 Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ) 1637= 1
14 Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) 1650= 1
15 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) 1904= 3
16 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) 2038= 1
17 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) 2113= 1
18 Pavel TSOY (UZB) 12 1
19 Dmitry MNUSHKIN (RUS) 40 1
20 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) 9 1
21 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) 11 1
22 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 14 1
23 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 224 1
24 Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) 15 1
25 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 23 1
26 Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ) 23 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-19-2013 at 10:49 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:25 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [14 October/Shymkent/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) [1] 6-3 6-2 Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB)
Pavel TSOY (UZB) 7-5 6-3 Sanetulla KUTYBAEV (UZB)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [2] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 Anton DUBROV (BLR)
Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) [14] 6-2 6-2 Alexander YARKOV (RUS)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) [3] 6-1 6-0 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ)
Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) 6-3 1-6 6-3 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) [10]
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [4] 6-2 6-2 Sultan KENES (KAZ)
Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) [13] 6-1 6-0 Adil ELTAEV (KAZ)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [5] 6-0 6-0 Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ)
Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ) [11] 6-4 6-4 Sardor PULATOV (UZB)
Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) [6]
Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) [15] 6-2 6-4 Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ)
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [7] 6-1 6-0 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB)
Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) [12] 6-1 6-1 Adi KALIAKPEROV (KAZ)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) [8] 6-2 7-5 Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) [9] 6-1 6-2 Dmitry MNUSHKIN (RUS)

Round 2

Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) [1] 6-4 6-0 Pavel TSOY (UZB)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [2] 6-3 5-7 6-4 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) [14]
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) [3] 6-2 7-6(7) Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [4] 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(8) Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) [13]
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [5] 6-2 3-6 6-2 Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ) [11]
Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) [15] 6-2 6-3 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) [12] 6-3 3-6 6-0 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [7]
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) [8] 6-0 6-3 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) [9]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:26 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [14 October/Shymkent/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [1] 6-2 6-2 Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 6-4 6-3 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Nurdaulen BAIMAKHANOV (KAZ)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 7-5 6-2 Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) [7]
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3] 6-2 6-4 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 7-5 2-6 6-1 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) [5] 1-6 6-3 7-6(5) Anton GALKIN (RUS)
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [8] 7-6(6) 6-2 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN)
Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 1-6 6-4 6-1 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 7-5 7-6(2) Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [4] 7-6(3) 1-6 6-4 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [6] 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-1 6-0 Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-4 6-2 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 6-2 6-4 Karunuday SINGH (IND) [2]

2nd Round

Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [1] 3-1 Retired Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR)
Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 6-3 3-6 7-6(9) Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3] 6-2 6-2 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) [5] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [8] 6-3 6-2 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [4] 6-3 6-3 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [6] 7-6(4) 6-2 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 6-2 4-6 6-4 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO)

Quarterfinal

Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [1] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) [5] 7-5 7-5 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3]
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-4 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [8]
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [6] 6-3 6-3 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)

Semifinal

Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [1] 3-6 7-5 6-2 Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) [5]
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [4] 6-3 5-7 6-2 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [6]

Final

Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [1] 6-2 7-6(5) Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [4]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-19-2013 at 10:48 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:26 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [14 October/Shymkent/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [1] 6-0 6-3 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 6-2 6-4 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) [4] 6-4 6-4 Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) / Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-4 7-6(3) Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) 6-3 6-7(5) [10-8] Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3] 3-6 7-6(2) [10-5] Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) / Stanislav VOVK (RUS)
Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) / Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB) 7-6(2) 2-6 [10-4] Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ) / Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Anton GALKIN (RUS) / Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 6-3 2-6 [10-8] Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [2]

Quarterfinal

Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-1 5-7 [10-8] Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) [4]
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3] 7-5 7-5 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) / Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Anton GALKIN (RUS) / Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) / Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB)

Semifinal

Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [1] 6-2 7-6(5) Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3] 6-4 6-3 Anton GALKIN (RUS) / Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)

Final

Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [1] 6-7(5) 6-3 [10-7] Marek SEMJAN (SVK) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-18-2013 at 08:38 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:27 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [14 October/Shymkent/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [1] 6-2 6-2 Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 6-4 6-3 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Nurdaulen BAIMAKHANOV (KAZ)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 7-5 6-2 Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) [7]
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3] 6-2 6-4 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 7-5 2-6 6-1 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) [5] 1-6 6-3 7-6(5) Anton GALKIN (RUS)
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [8] 7-6(6) 6-2 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN)
Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 1-6 6-4 6-1 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 7-5 7-6(2) Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [4] 7-6(3) 1-6 6-4 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [6] 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-1 6-0 Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-4 6-2 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 6-2 6-4 Karunuday SINGH (IND) [2]

yevseyev, shyla =DD

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:28 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [14 October/Shymkent/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [1] 6-0 6-3 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 6-2 6-4 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) [4] 6-4 6-4 Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) / Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-4 7-6(3) Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) 6-3 6-7(5) [10-8] Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3] 3-6 7-6(2) [10-5] Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) / Stanislav VOVK (RUS)
Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) / Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB) 7-6(2) 2-6 [10-4] Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ) / Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Anton GALKIN (RUS) / Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 6-3 2-6 [10-8] Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-16-2013, 10:51 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [14 October/Shymkent/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [1] 3-1 Retired Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR)
Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 6-3 3-6 7-6(9) Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3] 6-2 6-2 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) [5] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [8] 6-3 6-2 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [4] 6-3 6-3 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [6] 7-6(4) 6-2 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 6-2 4-6 6-4 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO)

denis, slav =DD

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-16-2013, 10:52 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [14 October/Shymkent/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-1 5-7 [10-8] Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) [4]
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3] 7-5 7-5 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) / Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Anton GALKIN (RUS) / Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) / Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-17-2013, 08:58 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [14 October/Shymkent/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [1] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) [5] 7-5 7-5 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3]
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-4 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [8]
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [6] 6-3 6-3 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)

denis and slav

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-17-2013, 09:02 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [14 October/Shymkent/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [1] 6-2 7-6(5) Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3] 6-4 6-3 Anton GALKIN (RUS) / Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-18-2013, 04:27 PM
Registered User
 
JeffJeffJeff's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Age: 26
Posts: 21
 
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [14 October/Shymkent/Hard]

STANISLAV VOVK IS BACK!!! The Russian Stan Please beat Semjan tomorrow!!! GO VOVK

----EVGENY KOROLEV ARTEM SMIRNOV MICKE KONTINEN
------------------------------MIRZA BASIC /// JULIEN OBRY
--------ALEJANDRO GONZALEZ /// JAMES DUCKWORTH
----------GIOVANNI LAPENTTI /// ABDULLAH MAQDAS
------------GREGOIRE BURQUIER /// FLORIAN MAYER
-----------HENRI KONTINEN /// HERKKO POLLANEN
---------ILLYA MARCHENKO /// JARMERE JENKINS
--------LOUK SORENSEN /// MARKUS ERIKSSON
--------------SAM QUERREY /// ANTON ZAITSEV
------------JULIAN REISTER /// JESSE WITTEN
-----------------YUKI BHAMBRI /// BLAZ ROLA
JeffJeffJeff is offline  
post #12 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-18-2013, 08:37 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [14 October/Shymkent/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [1] 3-6 7-5 6-2 Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) [5]
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [4] 6-3 5-7 6-2 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) [6]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-18-2013, 08:38 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [14 October/Shymkent/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [1] 6-7(5) 6-3 [10-7] Marek SEMJAN (SVK) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-19-2013, 10:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F7 [14 October/Shymkent/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [1] 6-2 7-6(5) Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [4]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome