Mexico F15 [14 October/Quintana Roo/Hard] Winner: Cesar Ramirez - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:21 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,610
                     
Mexico F15 [14 October/Quintana Roo/Hard] Winner: Cesar Ramirez

Location: Quintana Roo
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Chase BUCHANAN (USA) 318 2
2 Darian KING (BAR) 472 1
3 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 518 1
4 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 522 1
5 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 530 1
6 Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 539 1
7 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 556 3
8 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 720 1
9 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 730 1
10 Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 775 1
11 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 783 1
12 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 867 1
13 Roberto MAYTIN (VEN) 906 2
14 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 916 1
15 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 920 2
16 Alex LLOMPART (PUR) 972 1
17 Luis PATINO (MEX) 1055 1
18 Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 1096= 1

Qualifying

1 Leon FROST (AUS) 1171 1
2 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 1176= 1
3 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 1191 1
4 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 1274= 1
5 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 1288= 1
6 Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 1307= 1
7 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 1310= 1
8 Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 1420= 1
9 Tigre HANK (MEX) 1458= 1
10 Tomas BUILES (COL) 1571= 1
11 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 1637= 1
12 Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 1644= 1
13 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 1650= 1
14 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 1774= 1
15 Collin JOHNS (USA) 1774= 1
16 Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) 1904= 1
17 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 1904= 1
18 Alan KOHEN (ARG) 1983= 1
19 Lautaro PANE (ARG) 1983= 1
20 Alvaro OCHOA (COL) 2038= 1
21 Kyle MCMORROW (USA) 2038= 1
22 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 20 1
23 Mauricio RESENDIZ DOMINGUEZ (MEX) 48 1
24 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 49 1
25 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 207 1
26 Daniel CERON (COL) 14 1
27 Ayed ZATAR (PAR) 19 1
28 Rodrigo CASTRO ARAVENA (CHI) 42 1
29 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) 67 1
30 Hernan ARIZA VARGAS (COL) 27 1
31 Andre DOME (USA) 130 1
32 Edward ELLIOTT (USA) 176 1
33 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 30 2
34 Juan Miguel JARAMILLO (COL) 50 1
35 Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 42 1
36 Olly SADLER (NZL) 145 1
37 Lucas FABEIRO (ARG) 244 1
38 Oscar TORRES (COL) 103 2
39 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 285 1
40 Peter CZAJKA (USA) 355 1
41 Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) 1
42 Roy CAMARA DE FREITAS (MEX) 1
43 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX) 1
44 Breon SAUNDERS (BAH) 1
45 Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) 1
46 Pablo SANCHEZ RIVERA (MEX) 1
47 Angel PEREDO (MEX) 1
48 Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) 1
49 Andrew ELY (USA) 1
50 Axel Jordan LUCICH (MEX) 1
51 Brandon Ari VILLAVICENCIO LICONA (MEX) 1
52 Alejandro PASCACIO F. (MEX) 1
53 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 1
54 Jose Antonio LORES PENICHE (MEX) 1
55 Jesus Alberto HERNANDEZ VELASCO (MEX) 1
56 Martin Alejandro MUNIZ ORTIZ (MEX) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-20-2013 at 09:47 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:22 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,610
                     
Re: Mexico F15 [14 October/Quintana Roo/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Michael QUINTERO (COL) [1] BYE
Andre DOME (USA) 6-0 6-0 Hernan ARIZA VARGAS (COL)
Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Martin Alejandro MUNIZ ORTIZ (MEX)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [15] 7-5 6-3 Mauricio RESENDIZ DOMINGUEZ (MEX)
Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) [2] BYE
Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Roy CAMARA DE FREITAS (MEX)
Jesus Alberto HERNANDEZ VELASCO (MEX) 6-2 6-4 Galen ARNEY (USA)
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Collin JOHNS (USA) [14]
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [3] BYE
Pablo SANCHEZ RIVERA (MEX) 7-6(2) 6-0 Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX)
Oscar TORRES (COL) 6-1 6-1 Breon SAUNDERS (BAH)
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [11] 6-1 6-0 Axel Jordan LUCICH (MEX)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) [4] BYE
Olly SADLER (NZL) 6-1 6-1 Jose Jaime GUTIERREZ REYES (MEX)
Rodrigo CASTRO ARAVENA (CHI) 6-0 6-3 Peter CZAJKA (USA)
Tomas BUILES (COL) [10] 6-0 6-3 John Paul AVILA (MEX)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [5] BYE
Alan KOHEN (ARG) 6-4 7-6(3) Edward ELLIOTT (USA)
Brandon Ari VILLAVICENCIO LICONA (MEX) 6-2 6-4 Andrew ELY (USA)
Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) [12] 6-4 6-0 Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX)
Jose DE ARMAS (VEN) [6] 7-6(4) 6-4 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)
Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 6-4 6-2 Lautaro PANE (ARG)
Federico PASKVAN (ARG) 6-0 6-1 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) [9] 6-4 6-2 Daniel CERON (COL)
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) [7] 6-1 3-1 Retired Antoine LEDUC (CAN)
Jaden GRINTER (NZL) 6-3 6-4 Ayed ZATAR (PAR)
Juan Miguel JARAMILLO (COL) 6-0 6-1 Alejandro PASCACIO F. (MEX)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) [16] 6-3 6-3 Arturo TAJONAR (MEX)
Santiago MACCIO (ARG) [8] 6-3 6-2 Lucas FABEIRO (ARG)
Jose Antonio LORES PENICHE (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX)
Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) 6-1 6-2 Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX)
Alvaro OCHOA (COL) 6-2 7-6(4) Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [13]

Round 2

Michael QUINTERO (COL) [1] 6-3 6-2 Andre DOME (USA)
Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 4-6 7-5 7-6(3) Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [15]
Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) [2] 7-5 6-4 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG)
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-0 6-1 Jesus Alberto HERNANDEZ VELASCO (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [3] 7-6(5) 6-2 Pablo SANCHEZ RIVERA (MEX)
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [11] 6-2 6-1 Oscar TORRES (COL)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) [4] 7-6(3) 6-3 Olly SADLER (NZL)
Tomas BUILES (COL) [10] 3-6 6-1 6-1 Rodrigo CASTRO ARAVENA (CHI)
Alan KOHEN (ARG) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [5]
Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) [12] 6-0 6-4 Brandon Ari VILLAVICENCIO LICONA (MEX)
Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) Walkover Jose DE ARMAS (VEN) [6]
Tigre HANK (MEX) [9] 3-6 6-2 6-1 Federico PASKVAN (ARG)
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) [7] 6-2 6-2 Jaden GRINTER (NZL)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) [16] 6-4 6-4 Juan Miguel JARAMILLO (COL)
Santiago MACCIO (ARG) [8] 6-2 6-0 Jose Antonio LORES PENICHE (MEX)
Alvaro OCHOA (COL) 6-1 6-1 Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX)

Round 3

Michael QUINTERO (COL) [1] 6-4 6-2 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 3-6 6-4 Retired Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) [2]
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) [11] 6-2 4-6 7-5 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [3]
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Tomas BUILES (COL) [10]
Alan KOHEN (ARG) 6-4 6-2 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) [12]
Tigre HANK (MEX) [9] 0-6 6-3 6-3 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX)
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) [7] 6-1 6-1 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) [16]
Alvaro OCHOA (COL) 6-2 6-2 Santiago MACCIO (ARG) [8]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:23 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,610
                     
Re: Mexico F15 [14 October/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5) Chase BUCHANAN (USA) [1]
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-1 Kyle MCMORROW (USA)
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [7] 6-4 6-4 Alex LLOMPART (PUR)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [4] 6-4 6-4 Leon FROST (AUS)
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Mauricio RIVERA CABALLERO (MEX)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 6-2 6-4 Roberto MAYTIN (VEN)
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [8] 6-2 6-2 Tigre HANK (MEX)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 7-6(0) 6-1 Tomas BUILES (COL)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-3 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 6-2 6-2 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Darian KING (BAR) [6] 6-2 6-1 Alvaro OCHOA (COL)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 6-2 5-7 6-3 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI)
Michael QUINTERO (COL) [2] 6-1 6-1 Alan KOHEN (ARG)

2nd Round

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 6-1 6-2 Hugo DI FEO (CAN)
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [7] 6-4 7-6(4) Felipe ESCOBAR (COL)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [4] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX)
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [8] 4-6 6-2 6-0 Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 7-6(7) 6-4 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 7-6(5) 7-5 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA)
Darian KING (BAR) [6] 6-3 6-2 Luis PATINO (MEX)
Michael QUINTERO (COL) [2] 6-2 6-0 Rogelio SILLER (MEX)

Quarterfinal

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 7-5 7-6(5) Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [7]
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [8] 6-4 6-2 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [4]
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 6-3 3-6 7-6(2) Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Michael QUINTERO (COL) [2] 1-6 6-4 6-3 Darian KING (BAR) [6]

Semifinal

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 6-4 6-1 Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [8]
Michael QUINTERO (COL) [2] 6-4 2-6 6-2 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3]

Final

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 6-1 6-1 Michael QUINTERO (COL) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-20-2013 at 09:48 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:23 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,610
                     
Re: Mexico F15 [14 October/Quintana Roo/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Darian KING (BAR) [1] 6-4 6-4 Andre DOME (USA) / Kyle MCMORROW (USA)
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 7-5 6-3 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Roberto MAYTIN (VEN) [3] 6-1 7-5 Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 6-0 6-1 Collin JOHNS (USA) / Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN)
Leon FROST (AUS) / Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) / Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [4] 6-3 7-6(5) Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Tigre HANK (MEX)
Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) / Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-4 6-2 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Tomas BUILES (COL)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [2] 6-0 6-4 Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) / Pablo SANCHEZ RIVERA (MEX)

Quarterfinal

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Darian KING (BAR) [1]
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 6-2 6-7(5) [10-7] Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Roberto MAYTIN (VEN) [3]
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [4] 6-4 6-1 Leon FROST (AUS) / Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [2] 6-2 2-6 [12-10] Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) / Luis PATINO (MEX)

Semifinal

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 1-6 6-2 [13-11] Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [4] 7-5 6-3 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [2]

Final

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-4 Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [4]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-20-2013 at 09:49 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-16-2013, 10:49 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,610
                     
Re: Mexico F15 [14 October/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-1 Kyle MCMORROW (USA)
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [7] 6-4 6-4 Alex LLOMPART (PUR)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [4] 6-4 6-4 Leon FROST (AUS)
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Mauricio RIVERA CABALLERO (MEX)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-3 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 6-2 6-2 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Darian KING (BAR) [6] 6-2 6-1 Alvaro OCHOA (COL)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 6-2 5-7 6-3 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-16-2013, 10:51 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,610
                     
Re: Mexico F15 [14 October/Quintana Roo/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 6-0 6-1 Collin JOHNS (USA) / Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN)
Leon FROST (AUS) / Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) / Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [4] 6-3 7-6(5) Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Tigre HANK (MEX)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [2] 6-0 6-4 Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) / Pablo SANCHEZ RIVERA (MEX)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-17-2013, 08:57 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,610
                     
Re: Mexico F15 [14 October/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5) Chase BUCHANAN (USA) [1]
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-1 Kyle MCMORROW (USA)
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [7] 6-4 6-4 Alex LLOMPART (PUR)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [4] 6-4 6-4 Leon FROST (AUS)
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Mauricio RIVERA CABALLERO (MEX)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 6-2 6-4 Roberto MAYTIN (VEN)
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [8] 6-2 6-2 Tigre HANK (MEX)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 7-6(0) 6-1 Tomas BUILES (COL)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-3 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 6-2 6-2 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Darian KING (BAR) [6] 6-2 6-1 Alvaro OCHOA (COL)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 6-2 5-7 6-3 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI)
Michael QUINTERO (COL) [2] 6-1 6-1 Alan KOHEN (ARG)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-17-2013, 09:01 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,610
                     
Re: Mexico F15 [14 October/Quintana Roo/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Darian KING (BAR) [1] 6-4 6-4 Andre DOME (USA) / Kyle MCMORROW (USA)
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 7-5 6-3 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Roberto MAYTIN (VEN) [3] 6-1 7-5 Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 6-0 6-1 Collin JOHNS (USA) / Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN)
Leon FROST (AUS) / Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) / Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [4] 6-3 7-6(5) Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Tigre HANK (MEX)
Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) / Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-4 6-2 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Tomas BUILES (COL)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [2] 6-0 6-4 Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) / Pablo SANCHEZ RIVERA (MEX)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-18-2013, 08:33 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,610
                     
Re: Mexico F15 [14 October/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 6-1 6-2 Hugo DI FEO (CAN)
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [7] 6-4 7-6(4) Felipe ESCOBAR (COL)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [4] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX)
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [8] 4-6 6-2 6-0 Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 7-6(7) 6-4 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 7-6(5) 7-5 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA)
Darian KING (BAR) [6] 6-3 6-2 Luis PATINO (MEX)
Michael QUINTERO (COL) [2] 6-2 6-0 Rogelio SILLER (MEX)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-18-2013, 08:35 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,610
                     
Re: Mexico F15 [14 October/Quintana Roo/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Darian KING (BAR) [1]
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 6-2 6-7(5) [10-7] Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Roberto MAYTIN (VEN) [3]
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [4] 6-4 6-1 Leon FROST (AUS) / Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-19-2013, 10:46 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,610
                     
Re: Mexico F15 [14 October/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 7-5 7-6(5) Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [7]
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [8] 6-4 6-2 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [4]
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 6-3 3-6 7-6(2) Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Michael QUINTERO (COL) [2] 1-6 6-4 6-3 Darian KING (BAR) [6]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-19-2013, 10:47 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,610
                     
Re: Mexico F15 [14 October/Quintana Roo/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 1-6 6-2 [13-11] Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [4] 7-5 6-3 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-20-2013, 09:47 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,610
                     
Re: Mexico F15 [14 October/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 6-4 6-1 Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [8]
Michael QUINTERO (COL) [2] 6-4 2-6 6-2 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3]

Final

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 6-1 6-1 Michael QUINTERO (COL) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 14 (permalink) Old 10-20-2013, 09:49 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,610
                     
Re: Mexico F15 [14 October/Quintana Roo/Hard] Winner: Cesar Ramirez

DOUBLES

Final

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-4 Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [4]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome