Portugal F10 [14 October/Guimaraes/Hard] Winner: Rui Machado - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:03 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Portugal F10 [14 October/Guimaraes/Hard] Winner: Rui Machado

Location: Guimaraes
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Jules MARIE (FRA) 291 3
2 Rui MACHADO (POR) 304 1
3 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 341 1
4 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 405 1
5 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 420 2
6 Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 498 2
7 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 566 1
8 Michael BOIS (FRA) 605 1
9 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 651 2
10 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 692 1
11 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 741 1
12 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 816 2
13 Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 825= 1
14 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 903 2
15 Romain BARBOSA (BEL) 1016 1
16 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1129 1
17 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 1198 1
18 Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 1244= 1

Qualifying

1 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 1301= 1
2 Artur COMPLETO (POR) 1310= 1
3 Henrique SOUSA (POR) 1319= 1
4 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 1340 1
5 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 1589= 2
6 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 1904= 1
7 Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) 85 1
8 Joao CARVALHO (POR) 16 1
9 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 122 1
10 Dominik VARHANIK (CZE) 491 1
11 Joao BARRA (POR) 24 1
12 Bruno PEDROSA (POR) 36 1
13 Nuno BORGES (POR) 47 1
14 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 142 1
15 Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) 48 1
16 Julian CONTZEN (POR) 49 1
17 Mario Joao COSTA (POR) 57 1
18 Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 8 2
19 Danyal SUALEHE (POR) 69 3
20 Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR) 69 1
21 Miguel SEMEDO (POR) 104 1
22 Ibai GOMEZ (ESP) 213 2
23 David HODGETTS (GBR) 216 6
24 Francisco CALDAS (POR) 122 1
25 Bruno LANCA (POR) 123 1
26 Tiago LOURENCO (POR) 157 1
27 Andre VILELA (POR) 202 1
28 Francisco GUIMARAES (POR) 237 1
29 Manuel ARAGON DOMENECH (ESP) 388 1
30 Joaquim FERREIRA (POR) 1
31 Francisco RAMOS (POR) 1
32 Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP) 1
33 Bruno MEDEIROS (POR) 1
34 Taras ROHOVETS (UKR) 1
35 Rodrigo NOGUEIRA (POR) 1
36 Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR) 1
37 Conrad MASCARENHAS (IND) 1
38 Charley CASTAING (FRA) 1
39 Jose CAMPOS (POR) 1
40 Giacomo GUELFO (ITA) 1
41 Diogo VIEIRA SILVA (POR) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-20-2013 at 10:50 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:04 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Portugal F10 [14 October/Guimaraes/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [1] BYE
Bruno PEDROSA (POR) 6-1 6-0 Bruno MEDEIROS (POR)
Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) 6-3 6-3 Andre VILELA (POR)
Bruno LANCA (POR) BYE
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) [2] BYE
Francisco RAMOS (POR) 3-6 6-2 6-1 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 6-0 6-0 Joao REIS (POR)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) BYE
Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [3] BYE
Miguel SEMEDO (POR) 7-6(3) 7-6(5) Francisco GUIMARAES (POR)
Jose CAMPOS (POR) 6-3 7-5 Rodrigo NOGUEIRA (POR)
Tiago LOURENCO (POR) BYE
Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR) BYE
Joao BARRA (POR) 6-1 6-1 Conrad MASCARENHAS (IND)
Nuno BORGES (POR) BYE
Charley CASTAING (FRA) BYE
Diogo VIEIRA SILVA (POR) BYE
Francisco CALDAS (POR) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1 Giacomo GUELFO (ITA)
Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR) 6-3 6-3 Joaquim FERREIRA (POR)
Goncalo ANDRADE (POR) BYE
Dominik VARHANIK (CZE) BYE
Mario Joao COSTA (POR) BYE
Miguel Jorge OLIVEIRA (POR) 1-6 6-3 6-0 Julian CONTZEN (POR)
Taras ROHOVETS (UKR) BYE
Danyal SUALEHE (POR) BYE
Joao CARVALHO (POR) 6-3 6-1 Joao BRITO E CUNHA (POR)
Ricardo GOMES (POR) BYE
Manuel ARAGON DOMENECH (ESP) BYE
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) BYE
Murphey PARKER (USA) BYE
Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-0 Maxence BARBOSA (BEL)
Ibai GOMEZ (ESP) BYE

Round 2

Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [1] 4-6 6-1 6-3 Bruno PEDROSA (POR)
Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) 6-1 6-0 Bruno LANCA (POR)
Francisco RAMOS (POR) 6-3 4-6 7-5 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) [2]
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [3] 7-6(4) 6-2 Miguel SEMEDO (POR)
Jose CAMPOS (POR) 6-4 6-2 Tiago LOURENCO (POR)
Joao BARRA (POR) 6-1 6-2 Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR)
Nuno BORGES (POR) 6-2 6-0 Charley CASTAING (FRA)
Francisco CALDAS (POR) 6-1 6-3 Diogo VIEIRA SILVA (POR)
Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Goncalo ANDRADE (POR)
Dominik VARHANIK (CZE) 6-4 6-1 Mario Joao COSTA (POR)
Miguel Jorge OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Taras ROHOVETS (UKR)
Danyal SUALEHE (POR) 6-0 2-6 7-5 Joao CARVALHO (POR)
Ricardo GOMES (POR) 6-4 6-4 Manuel ARAGON DOMENECH (ESP)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 3-6 6-0 6-2 Murphey PARKER (USA)
Ibai GOMEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP)

Round 3

Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [1] 6-4 6-1 Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-0 6-1 Francisco RAMOS (POR)
Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [3] 6-4 6-3 Jose CAMPOS (POR)
Joao BARRA (POR) 6-3 6-2 Nuno BORGES (POR)
Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR) 6-1 6-1 Francisco CALDAS (POR)
Dominik VARHANIK (CZE) 6-2 6-2 Miguel Jorge OLIVEIRA (POR)
Ricardo GOMES (POR) 6-1 7-6(2) Danyal SUALEHE (POR)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 6-4 6-2 Ibai GOMEZ (ESP)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Portugal F10 [14 October/Guimaraes/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jules MARIE (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Goncalo FALCAO (POR)
Michael BOIS (FRA) 6-3 6-1 Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Dominik VARHANIK (CZE)
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) [6] 6-0 6-2 Antonio SABUGUEIRO (POR)
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [3] 6-2 6-2 Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU)
Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 6-1 6-1 Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 6-2 7-6(5) Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [5] 6-3 4-6 6-4 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [8] 6-2 6-3 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 6-4 6-2 Joao BARRA (POR)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-2 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4) Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [4]
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [7] 6-4 6-2 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-0 6-4 Artur COMPLETO (POR)
Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR) 7-5 6-2 Ricardo GOMES (POR)
Rui MACHADO (POR) [2] 6-1 6-2 Romain BARBOSA (BEL)

2nd Round

Michael BOIS (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Jules MARIE (FRA) [1]
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) [6] 6-1 6-0 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [3] 6-4 6-2 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [5] 6-7(1) 6-3 6-4 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [8]
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 6-2 1-6 6-0 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [7] 3-6 6-3 7-5 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Rui MACHADO (POR) [2] 6-1 6-0 Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR)

Quarterfinal

Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) [6] 6-2 6-1 Michael BOIS (FRA)
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [3] 6-3 6-0 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [5]
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 6-1 6-7(1) 6-2 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP)
Rui MACHADO (POR) [2] 3-0 Retired Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [7]

Semifinal

Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) [6] 6-1 7-5 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [3]
Rui MACHADO (POR) [2] 6-3 6-3 Leonardo TAVARES (POR)

Final

Rui MACHADO (POR) [2] 5-7 6-1 3-0 Retired Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) [6]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-20-2013 at 10:50 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Portugal F10 [14 October/Guimaraes/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-4 6-0 Manuel ARAGON DOMENECH (ESP) / Ibai GOMEZ (ESP)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) / Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 7-6(1) 6-1 Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) / Murphey PARKER (USA)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3] 6-3 6-3 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) / Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Michael BOIS (FRA) / Jules MARIE (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR) / Francisco RAMOS (POR)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [4] 6-1 6-1 Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) / Ricardo GOMES (POR) 1-6 7-6(6) [10-8] Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) / Miguel SEMEDO (POR)
Romain BARBOSA (BEL) / Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) 6-3 7-5 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) / Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2]

Quarterfinal

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-2 3-6 [10-6] Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) / Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3] 6-3 6-2 Michael BOIS (FRA) / Jules MARIE (FRA)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [4] Walkover Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) / Ricardo GOMES (POR) Walkover Romain BARBOSA (BEL) / Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU)

Semifinal

Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3] 7-5 3-6 [15-13] Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1]
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [4] 6-0 6-0 Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) / Ricardo GOMES (POR)

Final

Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3] 7-6(5) 1-6 [10-8] Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [4]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-20-2013 at 10:51 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-15-2013, 10:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Portugal F10 [14 October/Guimaraes/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3] 6-3 6-3 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) / Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Michael BOIS (FRA) / Jules MARIE (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [4] 6-1 6-1 Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Diogo LOURENCO (POR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-16-2013, 10:45 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Portugal F10 [14 October/Guimaraes/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jules MARIE (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Goncalo FALCAO (POR)
Michael BOIS (FRA) 6-3 6-1 Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Dominik VARHANIK (CZE)
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) [6] 6-0 6-2 Antonio SABUGUEIRO (POR)
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [3] 6-2 6-2 Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU)
Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 6-1 6-1 Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 6-2 7-6(5) Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [5] 6-3 4-6 6-4 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [8] 6-2 6-3 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 6-4 6-2 Joao BARRA (POR)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-2 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4) Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [4]
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [7] 6-4 6-2 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-0 6-4 Artur COMPLETO (POR)
Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR) 7-5 6-2 Ricardo GOMES (POR)
Rui MACHADO (POR) [2] 6-1 6-2 Romain BARBOSA (BEL)

jules

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-17-2013, 04:05 PM
Registered User
 
Ramsay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,836
                     
Re: Portugal F10 [14 October/Guimaraes/Hard]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sombrerero loco View Post
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jules MARIE (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Goncalo FALCAO (POR)
Michael BOIS (FRA) 6-3 6-1 Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Dominik VARHANIK (CZE)
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) [6] 6-0 6-2 Antonio SABUGUEIRO (POR)
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [3] 6-2 6-2 Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU)
Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 6-1 6-1 Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 6-2 7-6(5) Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [5] 6-3 4-6 6-4 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [8] 6-2 6-3 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 6-4 6-2 Joao BARRA (POR)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-2 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4) Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [4]
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [7] 6-4 6-2 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-0 6-4 Artur COMPLETO (POR)
Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR) 7-5 6-2 Ricardo GOMES (POR)
Rui MACHADO (POR) [2] 6-1 6-2 Romain BARBOSA (BEL)

jules
Why the prayers for that win?

PLEASE VISIT ROUTE TO THE TOP!

Tennis Tipping

Singles rank: 248
Best tournaments: QF Fut Vigo, 2nd round CH Tampere

Doubles rank: 187
Best tournaments: Semi-finals CH Tampere and CH Pozoblanco (w/volc0mizado), Title CH Beijing (w/lolada_4), 2nd round Roland Garros (w/ Mesut Ozil)
Ramsay is offline  
post #8 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-17-2013, 08:35 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Portugal F10 [14 October/Guimaraes/Hard]

because he is one of my fave players and a personal friend. oh, and because i want =D bye bitch

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-17-2013, 08:53 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Portugal F10 [14 October/Guimaraes/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Michael BOIS (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Jules MARIE (FRA) [1]
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) [6] 6-1 6-0 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [3] 6-4 6-2 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [5] 6-7(1) 6-3 6-4 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [8]
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 6-2 1-6 6-0 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [7] 3-6 6-3 7-5 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Rui MACHADO (POR) [2] 6-1 6-0 Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR)

jules
still struggling. nice victory from mika though
charly boluda also lost =(

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-17-2013, 08:55 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Portugal F10 [14 October/Guimaraes/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-4 6-0 Manuel ARAGON DOMENECH (ESP) / Ibai GOMEZ (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3] 6-3 6-3 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) / Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Michael BOIS (FRA) / Jules MARIE (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR) / Francisco RAMOS (POR)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [4] 6-1 6-1 Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) / Ricardo GOMES (POR) 1-6 7-6(6) [10-8] Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) / Miguel SEMEDO (POR)
Romain BARBOSA (BEL) / Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) 6-3 7-5 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) / Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2]

Quarterfinal

Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3] 6-3 6-2 Michael BOIS (FRA) / Jules MARIE (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-18-2013, 07:43 PM
Registered User
 
Ramsay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,836
                     
Re: Portugal F10 [14 October/Guimaraes/Hard]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sombrerero loco View Post
MAIN DRAW
jules
Hum... bye bitch?

Leo vs Rui on the semi's. I bet that Leo will retire during the match.

PLEASE VISIT ROUTE TO THE TOP!

Tennis Tipping

Singles rank: 248
Best tournaments: QF Fut Vigo, 2nd round CH Tampere

Doubles rank: 187
Best tournaments: Semi-finals CH Tampere and CH Pozoblanco (w/volc0mizado), Title CH Beijing (w/lolada_4), 2nd round Roland Garros (w/ Mesut Ozil)
Ramsay is offline  
post #12 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-18-2013, 08:31 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Portugal F10 [14 October/Guimaraes/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3] 6-3 6-2 Michael BOIS (FRA) / Jules MARIE (FRA)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [4] Walkover Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) / Ricardo GOMES (POR) Walkover Romain BARBOSA (BEL) / Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-19-2013, 09:14 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Portugal F10 [14 October/Guimaraes/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) [6] 6-2 6-1 Michael BOIS (FRA)
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [3] 6-3 6-0 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [5]
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 6-1 6-7(1) 6-2 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP)
Rui MACHADO (POR) [2] 3-0 Retired Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [7]

mika also coyote is out

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-19-2013, 09:14 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Portugal F10 [14 October/Guimaraes/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-2 3-6 [10-6] Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) / Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3] 6-3 6-2 Michael BOIS (FRA) / Jules MARIE (FRA)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [4] Walkover Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) / Ricardo GOMES (POR) Walkover Romain BARBOSA (BEL) / Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU)

Semifinal

Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [4] 6-0 6-0 Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) / Ricardo GOMES (POR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-19-2013, 10:42 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Portugal F10 [14 October/Guimaraes/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) [6] 6-1 7-5 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [3]
Rui MACHADO (POR) [2] 6-3 6-3 Leonardo TAVARES (POR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome