Kazakhstan F6 [7 October/Shymkent/Hard] Winner: Ilya Ivashka - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 06:28 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Kazakhstan F6 [7 October/Shymkent/Hard] Winner: Ilya Ivashka

Location: Shymkent
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Karunuday SINGH (IND) 684 2
2 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 720 1
3 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 730 1
4 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 732 2
5 Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 746 2
6 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 795 1
7 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 798 1
8 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 828 2
9 Anton GALKIN (RUS) 988 1
10 Yan SABANIN (RUS) 1061 1
11 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 1084 2
12 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 1088 1
13 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 1089= 1
14 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 1089= 1
15 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 1165= 1
16 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 1231= 1
17 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 1316= 1
18 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 1328= 2

Qualifying


1 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 1460= 1
2 Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ) 1633= 1
3 Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) 1644= 1
4 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) 1904= 3
5 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) 2043= 1
6 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) 2118= 1
7 Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 22 1
8 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) 9 1
9 Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB) 36 1
10 Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) 37 1
11 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 14 1
12 Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) 15 1
13 Grigoriy LOMAKIN (KAZ) 18 1
14 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 224 1
15 Sanetulla KUTYBAEV (UZB) 45 1
16 Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ) 23 1
17 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) 28 1
18 Oleg KURBATOV (RUS) 102 2
19 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 49 1
20 Sultan KENES (KAZ) 29 1
21 Grigoriy REYTMAN (UZB) 52 1
22 Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) 34 1
23 Anton DUBROV (BLR) 15 1
24 Adi KALIAKPEROV (KAZ) 44 1
25 Khassan ACHABAYEV (KAZ) 253 1
26 Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA) 12 3

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-14-2013 at 09:11 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 06:28 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F6 [7 October/Shymkent/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) [1] BYE
Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 0-6 6-1 6-3 Nail KHABIYEV (USA)
Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) [2] BYE
Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) 6-3 6-4 Sanetulla KUTYBAEV (UZB)
Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) [3] BYE
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 6-2 7-6(5) Boris POKOTILOV (RUS)
Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) BYE
Grigoriy REYTMAN (UZB) 6-1 3-0 Retired Adi KALIAKPEROV (KAZ)
Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA) BYE
Anton DUBROV (BLR) 6-2 6-1 Grigoriy LOMAKIN (KAZ)
Oleg KURBATOV (RUS) BYE
Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ) 7-5 6-2 Sultan KENES (KAZ)
Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) BYE
Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB)
Fedor DOUDTCHIK (BLR) BYE
Jose-Manuel ROMAN-GOMEZ (ESP) BYE

Round 2

Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) [1] 6-4 6-2 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB)
Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) [2] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ)
Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) [3] 1-6 4-2 Retired Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS)
Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) 6-3 6-3 Grigoriy REYTMAN (UZB)
Anton DUBROV (BLR) 6-2 6-2 Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA)
Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ) 1-6 6-3 6-4 Oleg KURBATOV (RUS)
Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-2 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ)
Fedor DOUDTCHIK (BLR) 7-6(5) 6-0 Jose-Manuel ROMAN-GOMEZ (ESP)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 06:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F6 [7 October/Shymkent/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Karunuday SINGH (IND) [1] 6-0 6-1 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ)
Anton GALKIN (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-3 6-3 Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [8] 6-7(6) 7-6(2) 7-6(3) Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 1-6 6-4 7-5 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [4]
Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) 7-6(2) 6-4 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-1 6-0 Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ)
Mikhail VAKS (RUS) [6] 7-5 6-4 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5] 6-1 6-4 Anton DUBROV (BLR)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3) Fedor DOUDTCHIK (BLR)
Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) 6-4 7-5 Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) [3] 7-5 6-0 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [7] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 6-3 6-2 Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ)
Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [2] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR)

2nd Round

Karunuday SINGH (IND) [1] 6-4 6-2 Anton GALKIN (RUS)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [8] 6-4 6-1 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-2 7-5 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) [6]
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5] 6-3 6-2 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) [3] 6-2 2-6 6-3 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS)
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [7] 6-3 6-1 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [2] 6-4 6-3 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)

Quarterfinal

Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [8] 6-3 7-5 Karunuday SINGH (IND) [1]
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 7-5 6-0 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) [3] 6-2 6-3 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5]
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [7] 2-6 7-5 6-4 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [2]

Semifinal

Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-3 6-2 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [8]
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) [3] 7-6(4) 6-2 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [7]

Final

Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-3 7-5 Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-14-2013 at 09:11 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 06:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F6 [7 October/Shymkent/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-2 6-4 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) / Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 6-2 6-2 Anton GALKIN (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) / Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [4] 6-4 6-2 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Nail KHABIYEV (USA)
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) / Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Grigoriy LOMAKIN (KAZ) / Grigoriy REYTMAN (UZB)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-1 6-1 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [3] 6-4 6-0 Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) / Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) 6-4 6-4 Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) / Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA)
Mikhail VAKS (RUS) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [2] 6-3 6-2 Jose-Manuel ROMAN-GOMEZ (ESP) / Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN)

Quarterfinal

Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 6-3 6-2 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1]
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) / Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [4] 6-4 3-6 [10-0] Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) / Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [3] 6-4 6-4 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO)
Mikhail VAKS (RUS) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [2] 6-4 6-2 Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) / Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)

Semifinal

Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) / Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [4] 3-6 7-5 [10-6] Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [3] 7-6(6) 6-1 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [2]

Final

Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) / Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [4] 7-6(4) 7-5 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-14-2013 at 09:13 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 06:39 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F6 [7 October/Shymkent/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Karunuday SINGH (IND) [1] 6-0 6-1 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ)
Anton GALKIN (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-3 6-3 Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [8] 6-7(6) 7-6(2) 7-6(3) Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 1-6 6-4 7-5 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [4]
Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) 7-6(2) 6-4 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-1 6-0 Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ)
Mikhail VAKS (RUS) [6] 7-5 6-4 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5] 6-1 6-4 Anton DUBROV (BLR)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3) Fedor DOUDTCHIK (BLR)
Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) 6-4 7-5 Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) [3] 7-5 6-0 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [7] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 6-3 6-2 Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ)
Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [2] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR)

2nd Round

Karunuday SINGH (IND) [1] 6-4 6-2 Anton GALKIN (RUS)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [8] 6-4 6-1 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-2 7-5 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) [6]
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5] 6-3 6-2 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) [3] 6-2 2-6 6-3 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS)
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [7] 6-3 6-1 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [2] 6-4 6-3 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)

denis already into the qfs =D please win more matches, davai!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 06:39 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F6 [7 October/Shymkent/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-2 6-4 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) / Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 6-2 6-2 Anton GALKIN (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) / Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [4] 6-4 6-2 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) / Nail KHABIYEV (USA)
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) / Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Grigoriy LOMAKIN (KAZ) / Grigoriy REYTMAN (UZB)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-1 6-1 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [3] 6-4 6-0 Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) / Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) 6-4 6-4 Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) / Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA)
Mikhail VAKS (RUS) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [2] 6-3 6-2 Jose-Manuel ROMAN-GOMEZ (ESP) / Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN)

Quarterfinal

Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 6-3 6-2 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1]
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) / Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [4] 6-4 3-6 [10-0] Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) / Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [3] 6-4 6-4 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO)
Mikhail VAKS (RUS) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [2] 6-4 6-2 Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) / Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-10-2013, 10:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F6 [7 October/Shymkent/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [8] 6-3 7-5 Karunuday SINGH (IND) [1]
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 7-5 6-0 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) [3] 6-2 6-3 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [5]
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [7] 2-6 7-5 6-4 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-10-2013, 10:33 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F6 [7 October/Shymkent/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) / Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [4] 3-6 7-5 [10-6] Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [3] 7-6(6) 6-1 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [2]

oh denis 2 losses today, too bad!!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-14-2013, 09:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F6 [7 October/Shymkent/Hard] Winner: Ilya Ivashka

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-3 6-2 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [8]
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) [3] 7-6(4) 6-2 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [7]

Final

Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-3 7-5 Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-14-2013, 09:12 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F6 [7 October/Shymkent/Hard] Winner: Ilya Ivashka

DOUBLES

Final

Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) / Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [4] 7-6(4) 7-5 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome