Great Britain F20 [7 October/Sunderland/Hard] Winner: Josh Goodall - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 04:23 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,823
                     
Great Britain F20 [7 October/Sunderland/Hard] Winner: Josh Goodall

Location: Sunderland
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard- Indoor

Main Draw

1 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) 370 1
2 Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) 484 1
3 Josh GOODALL (GBR) 518 1
4 Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 569 2
5 Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 623 1
6 James MARSALEK (GBR) 632 1
7 Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) 664 1
8 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 796 1
9 Robert CARTER (GBR) 875 1
10 George COUPLAND (GBR) 911 1
11 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 968 2
12 Mick LESCURE (FRA) 1053 4
13 Jathan MALIK (GBR) 1059 2
14 Myles ORTON (GBR) 1083 1
15 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 1196 2
16 Sam HUTT (GBR) 1237= 1
17 David PEL (NED) 1285 2
18 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 1336 1

Qualifying


1 Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) 1402= 1
2 Harry MEEHAN (GBR) 1581= 1
3 Imran ASWAT (GBR) 1628= 1
4 Julian CASH (GBR) 1644= 1
5 Nicholas JONES (GBR) 1644= 1
6 Artur SHAKHNUBARYAN (RUS) 1644= 1
7 Samm BUTLER (GBR) 1775= 1
8 Scott DUNCAN (GBR) 1775= 1
9 David PORTER (GBR) 2101= 1
10 Harry SKINNER (GBR) 68 1
11 Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR) 68 1
12 Joseph GILL (GBR) 68 1
13 Tom ALLEN (GBR) 133 1
14 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) 216 1
15 Luke POWER (GBR) 216 1
16 Nick EECKELAERS (GBR) 216 1
17 Matthew HINGLEY (GBR) 216 1
18 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 216 1
19 Oliver BRENNAN (GBR) 349 1
20 Jack PATERSON (GBR) 349 1
21 Vincent GILLESPIE (GBR) 349 1
22 George HEDLEY (GBR) 349 1
23 Philip SIKMAN (GBR) 349 1
24 Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (GBR) 349 2
25 John THOMPSON (GBR) 349 1
26 Jake HORTON (GBR) 349 1
27 Samuel TAYLOR (GBR) 349 1
28 Pierre LUIGGI (GBR) 349 1
29 Declan MCGILLOWAY (IRL) 1
30 Edward HARWOOD (GBR) 1
31 Matthew CHADWICK (GBR) 1
32 Clay CRAWFORD (GBR) 1
33 Luke HENLEY (GBR) 1
34 Ali KAMYAB (GBR) 1
35 Kenichiro OISHI (GBR) 1
36 Dan HUDSON (GBR) 1
37 Joe COOPER (GBR) 1
38 Daniel BENNETT (GBR) 1
39 Jack CASO (GBR) 1
40 Samuel ARCHER (GBR) 1
41 Peter ASHLEY (GBR) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-14-2013 at 08:24 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 04:24 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,823
                     
Re: Great Britain F20 [7 October/Sunderland/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Samm BUTLER (GBR) [1] BYE
Joseph GILL (GBR) BYE
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) BYE
Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR) BYE
Scott DUNCAN (GBR) [2] BYE
Ali KAMYAB (GBR) BYE
Philip SIKMAN (GBR) BYE
Nick EECKELAERS (GBR) BYE
David PORTER (GBR) [3] BYE
Pierre LUIGGI (GBR) BYE
Vincent GILLESPIE (GBR) BYE
Luke POWER (GBR) BYE
Jake HORTON (GBR) BYE
Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (GBR) BYE
Harry SKINNER (GBR) 6-3 6-1 Curtis CLARKE (GBR)
Daniel BENNETT (GBR) BYE
Matthew CHADWICK (GBR) BYE
Allan MCCLURE (GBR) BYE
Mohamed ABDEL-AZIZ (GBR) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 George HEDLEY (GBR)
Jack PATERSON (GBR) BYE
Sam HOLT (GBR) BYE
Jack CASO (GBR) BYE
Samuel TAYLOR (GBR) BYE
Kenichiro OISHI (GBR) BYE
Joe COOPER (GBR) BYE
Tom ALLEN (GBR) BYE
Samuel ARCHER (GBR) 6-0 6-2 Edward HARWOOD (GBR)
Oliver BRENNAN (GBR) BYE
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) BYE
Luke HENLEY (GBR) BYE
Peter ASHLEY (GBR) BYE
Adam BARRATCLOUGH (GBR) BYE

Round 2

Samm BUTLER (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-0 Joseph GILL (GBR)
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 6-1 6-4 Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR)
Scott DUNCAN (GBR) [2] 6-0 6-0 Ali KAMYAB (GBR)
Nick EECKELAERS (GBR) 6-2 6-2 Philip SIKMAN (GBR)
David PORTER (GBR) [3] 6-3 6-1 Pierre LUIGGI (GBR)
Vincent GILLESPIE (GBR) 6-2 6-4 Luke POWER (GBR)
Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (GBR) 6-2 6-1 Jake HORTON (GBR)
Harry SKINNER (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Daniel BENNETT (GBR)
Allan MCCLURE (GBR) 6-3 6-1 Matthew CHADWICK (GBR)
Jack PATERSON (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Mohamed ABDEL-AZIZ (GBR)
Sam HOLT (GBR) 6-1 6-4 Jack CASO (GBR)
Samuel TAYLOR (GBR) 6-3 6-4 Kenichiro OISHI (GBR)
Tom ALLEN (GBR) 6-3 6-1 Joe COOPER (GBR)
Oliver BRENNAN (GBR) 6-3 6-4 Samuel ARCHER (GBR)
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) 6-0 6-2 Luke HENLEY (GBR)
Adam BARRATCLOUGH (GBR) 6-2 6-4 Peter ASHLEY (GBR)

Round 3

Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 6-4 6-1 Samm BUTLER (GBR) [1]
Nick EECKELAERS (GBR) 6-2 6-2 Scott DUNCAN (GBR) [2]
David PORTER (GBR) [3] 7-5 6-1 Vincent GILLESPIE (GBR)
Harry SKINNER (GBR) 6-2 6-4 Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (GBR)
Jack PATERSON (GBR) 6-3 6-2 Allan MCCLURE (GBR)
Samuel TAYLOR (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-6(8) Sam HOLT (GBR)
Tom ALLEN (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-1 Oliver BRENNAN (GBR)
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 Adam BARRATCLOUGH (GBR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 04:24 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,823
                     
Re: Great Britain F20 [7 October/Sunderland/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-1 Nick EECKELAERS (GBR)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 7-6(4) 6-1 Nicholas JONES (GBR)
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) 4-6 6-2 7-5 Jack PATERSON (GBR)
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) [8] 4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(3) David PORTER (GBR)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [4] 6-2 7-5 Sam HUTT (GBR)
Myles ORTON (GBR) 7-5 2-6 7-5 Mick LESCURE (FRA)
Tom ALLEN (GBR) 6-3 7-6(3) Scott DUNCAN (GBR)
Jathan MALIK (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) [7]
James MARSALEK (GBR) [6] 6-3 6-3 Harry MEEHAN (GBR)
Robert CARTER (GBR) 6-3 6-4 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3 David PEL (NED)
Josh GOODALL (GBR) [3] 3-6 6-2 6-3 Julian CASH (GBR)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [5] 6-4 6-2 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL)
Harry SKINNER (GBR) 6-1 6-4 Samuel TAYLOR (GBR)
Imran ASWAT (GBR) 6-4 7-6(8) Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR)
Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) [2] 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4 George COUPLAND (GBR)

2nd Round

Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-4 Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) [8] 6-4 6-3 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [4] 5-7 6-3 6-2 Myles ORTON (GBR)
Tom ALLEN (GBR) 6-3 0-6 6-4 Jathan MALIK (GBR)
Robert CARTER (GBR) 6-3 6-4 James MARSALEK (GBR) [6]
Josh GOODALL (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-3 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [5] 7-6(5) 6-2 Harry SKINNER (GBR)
Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) [2] 6-1 6-1 Imran ASWAT (GBR)

Quarterfinal

Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-2 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) [8]
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [4] 6-2 6-2 Tom ALLEN (GBR)
Josh GOODALL (GBR) [3] 7-5 6-2 Robert CARTER (GBR)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [5] 7-6(2) 6-3 Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) [2]

Semifinal

Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [1] 6-1 2-6 7-5 Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [4]
Josh GOODALL (GBR) [3] 6-2 6-1 Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [5]

Final

Josh GOODALL (GBR) [3] 6-3 6-2 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-14-2013 at 08:24 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
 
post #4 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 04:25 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,823
                     
Re: Great Britain F20 [7 October/Sunderland/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

George COUPLAND (GBR) / Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [1] BYE
David PEL (NED) / N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) BYE
Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (GBR) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [4] BYE
Robert CARTER (GBR) / Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) 7-5 7-5 Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) / Ainsley KERSHAW (GBR)
Joseph GILL (GBR) / Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 6-1 6-4 Scott DUNCAN (GBR) / Allan MCCLURE (GBR)
Josh GOODALL (GBR) / Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [3] BYE
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) / Harry SKINNER (GBR) BYE
James MARSALEK (GBR) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

David PEL (NED) / N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 7-5 7-6(6) George COUPLAND (GBR) / Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [1]
Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (GBR) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [4] 6-4 6-4 Robert CARTER (GBR) / Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR)
Josh GOODALL (GBR) / Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [3] 6-3 6-3 Joseph GILL (GBR) / Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) / Harry SKINNER (GBR) Walkover James MARSALEK (GBR) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2]

Semifinal

David PEL (NED) / N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 6-2 1-6 [10-6] Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (GBR) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [4]
Josh GOODALL (GBR) / Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [3] 6-4 6-4 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) / Harry SKINNER (GBR)

Final

Josh GOODALL (GBR) / Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [3] 6-3 4-6 [10-8] David PEL (NED) / N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-14-2013 at 08:27 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 04:25 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,823
                     
Re: Great Britain F20 [7 October/Sunderland/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-1 Nick EECKELAERS (GBR)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 7-6(4) 6-1 Nicholas JONES (GBR)
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) 4-6 6-2 7-5 Jack PATERSON (GBR)
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) [8] 4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(3) David PORTER (GBR)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [4] 6-2 7-5 Sam HUTT (GBR)
Myles ORTON (GBR) 7-5 2-6 7-5 Mick LESCURE (FRA)
Tom ALLEN (GBR) 6-3 7-6(3) Scott DUNCAN (GBR)
Jathan MALIK (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) [7]
James MARSALEK (GBR) [6] 6-3 6-3 Harry MEEHAN (GBR)
Robert CARTER (GBR) 6-3 6-4 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3 David PEL (NED)
Josh GOODALL (GBR) [3] 3-6 6-2 6-3 Julian CASH (GBR)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [5] 6-4 6-2 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL)
Harry SKINNER (GBR) 6-1 6-4 Samuel TAYLOR (GBR)
Imran ASWAT (GBR) 6-4 7-6(8) Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR)
Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) [2] 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4 George COUPLAND (GBR)

2nd Round

Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-4 Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) [8] 6-4 6-3 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [4] 5-7 6-3 6-2 Myles ORTON (GBR)
Tom ALLEN (GBR) 6-3 0-6 6-4 Jathan MALIK (GBR)
Robert CARTER (GBR) 6-3 6-4 James MARSALEK (GBR) [6]
Josh GOODALL (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-3 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [5] 7-6(5) 6-2 Harry SKINNER (GBR)
Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) [2] 6-1 6-1 Imran ASWAT (GBR)

marzi

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 04:26 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,823
                     
Re: Great Britain F20 [7 October/Sunderland/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

George COUPLAND (GBR) / Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [1] BYE
David PEL (NED) / N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) BYE
Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (GBR) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [4] BYE
Robert CARTER (GBR) / Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) 7-5 7-5 Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) / Ainsley KERSHAW (GBR)
Joseph GILL (GBR) / Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 6-1 6-4 Scott DUNCAN (GBR) / Allan MCCLURE (GBR)
Josh GOODALL (GBR) / Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [3] BYE
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) / Harry SKINNER (GBR) BYE
James MARSALEK (GBR) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

David PEL (NED) / N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 7-5 7-6(6) George COUPLAND (GBR) / Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [1]
Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (GBR) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [4] 6-4 6-4 Robert CARTER (GBR) / Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR)
Josh GOODALL (GBR) / Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [3] 6-3 6-3 Joseph GILL (GBR) / Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) / Harry SKINNER (GBR) Walkover James MARSALEK (GBR) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-10-2013, 10:12 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,823
                     
Re: Great Britain F20 [7 October/Sunderland/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-2 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) [8]
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [4] 6-2 6-2 Tom ALLEN (GBR)
Josh GOODALL (GBR) [3] 7-5 6-2 Robert CARTER (GBR)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [5] 7-6(2) 6-3 Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-10-2013, 10:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,823
                     
Re: Great Britain F20 [7 October/Sunderland/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

David PEL (NED) / N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 6-2 1-6 [10-6] Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (GBR) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [4]
Josh GOODALL (GBR) / Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [3] 6-4 6-4 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) / Harry SKINNER (GBR)

goodall he should really make a comeback!!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-14-2013, 08:25 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,823
                     
Re: Great Britain F20 [7 October/Sunderland/Hard] Winner: Josh Goodall

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [1] 6-1 2-6 7-5 Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [4]
Josh GOODALL (GBR) [3] 6-2 6-1 Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [5]

Final

Josh GOODALL (GBR) [3] 6-3 6-2 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [1]

josh well done, come on!! after retiring oficially

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-14-2013, 08:26 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,823
                     
Re: Great Britain F20 [7 October/Sunderland/Hard] Winner: Josh Goodall

DOUBLES

Final

Josh GOODALL (GBR) / Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [3] 6-3 4-6 [10-8] David PEL (NED) / N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND)

josh again

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome