Portugal F9 [7 October/Porto/Clay] Winner: Taro Daniel - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 21 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 04:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Portugal F9 [7 October/Porto/Clay] Winner: Taro Daniel

Location: Porto
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Taro DANIEL (JPN) 260 2
2 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 342 1
3 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 476 1
4 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 553 1
5 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 565 1
6 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 580 1
7 Michael BOIS (FRA) 603 2
8 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 679 1
9 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 692 1
10 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 737 1
11 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 850 6
12 Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) 856 1
13 Romain BARBOSA (BEL) 1012 1
14 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1127 1
15 Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 1244= 1
16 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 1251 1
17 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 1252= 1
18 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 1296= 1

Qualifying


1 Artur COMPLETO (POR) 1303= 1
2 Henrique SOUSA (POR) 1316= 1
3 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 1904= 1
4 Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 2043= 1
5 Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) 85 1
6 Joao BARRA (POR) 24 1
7 Nuno DEUS (POR) 30 1
8 Ricardo MARREIROS (POR) 31 1
9 Bruno PEDROSA (POR) 36 1
10 Miguel MARREIROS (POR) 43 1
11 Nuno BORGES (POR) 47 1
12 Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) 48 1
13 Julian CONTZEN (POR) 49 1
14 Mario Joao COSTA (POR) 57 1
15 Gustavo OLIVEIRA (POR) 59 1
16 Danyal SUALEHE (POR) 69 1
17 Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR) 69 1
18 Miguel SEMEDO (POR) 104 1
19 Francisco CALDAS (POR) 122 1
20 Bruno LANCA (POR) 123 1
21 Gabriel MACHADO (POR) 126 1
22 Tiago LOURENCO (POR) 157 1
23 Dominik VARHANIK (CZE) 491 1
24 Andre VILELA (POR) 202 1
25 Francisco GUIMARAES (POR) 237 1
26 Bruno MEDEIROS (POR) 1
27 Suwat CHATKAEWBORIBOON (THA) 2
28 Manuel ALMEIDA (POR) 1
29 Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR) 1
30 Pavel MERTA (CZE) 1
31 Joao Henrique ORSI (BRA) 3
32 Diogo VIEIRA SILVA (POR) 1
33 Adam MARTIN (CZE) 3
34 Filipe NEVES (POR) 1
35 Francisco RAMOS (POR) 1
36 Taras ROHOVETS (UKR) 1
37 Conrad MASCARENHAS (IND) 1
38 Giacomo GUELFO (ITA) 1
39 Joaquim FERREIRA (POR) 1
40 Leo Kim SCHOERNER (GER) 2
41 Charley CASTAING (FRA) 1
42 Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-14-2013 at 10:25 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 21 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 04:33 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: Portugal F9 [7 Obtober/Porto/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Diogo LOURENCO (POR) [1] BYE
Manuel ALMEIDA (POR) BYE
Francisco GUIMARAES (POR) 6-1 6-2 Charley CASTAING (FRA)
Giacomo GUELFO (ITA) BYE
Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [2] BYE
Maxence BARBOSA (BEL) BYE
Tiago LOURENCO (POR) 6-2 6-2 Gabriel MACHADO (POR)
Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR) BYE
Tommaso LAGO (ITA) [3] BYE
Miguel SEMEDO (POR) BYE
Bruno PEDROSA (POR) 6-4 6-4 Dominik VARHANIK (CZE)
Bruno MEDEIROS (POR) BYE
Taras ROHOVETS (UKR) BYE
Bruno LANCA (POR) BYE
Jose CAMPOS (POR) 6-2 7-5 Adam MARTIN (CZE)
Joao Henrique ORSI (BRA) BYE
Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) BYE
Miguel MARREIROS (POR) BYE
Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA) 5-7 6-4 6-2 Conrad MASCARENHAS (IND)
Goncalo ANDRADE (POR) BYE
Filipe NEVES (POR) BYE
Mario Joao COSTA (POR) 6-2 6-3 Diogo VIEIRA SILVA (POR)
Francisco CALDAS (POR) 6-4 6-3 Andre VILELA (POR)
Gustavo OLIVEIRA (POR) BYE
Thiago AGUIAR (BRA) BYE
Leo Kim SCHOERNER (GER) BYE
Joao BARRA (POR) 6-0 6-1 Guilherme Wojciechowski OSORIO (BRA)
Suwat CHATKAEWBORIBOON (THA) BYE
Manuel RAMOS (POR) BYE
Julian CONTZEN (POR) 6-2 6-4 Joaquim FERREIRA (POR)
Danyal SUALEHE (POR) 6-0 1-0 Retired Ricardo MARREIROS (POR)
Nuno BORGES (POR) BYE

Round 2

Diogo LOURENCO (POR) [1] 6-2 6-1 Manuel ALMEIDA (POR)
Francisco GUIMARAES (POR) 6-3 6-2 Giacomo GUELFO (ITA)
Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [2] 6-3 6-2 Maxence BARBOSA (BEL)
Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR) 4-6 7-5 6-1 Tiago LOURENCO (POR)
Tommaso LAGO (ITA) [3] 6-1 6-0 Miguel SEMEDO (POR)
Bruno PEDROSA (POR) 1-6 6-2 6-1 Bruno MEDEIROS (POR)
Taras ROHOVETS (UKR) 6-3 6-2 Bruno LANCA (POR)
Jose CAMPOS (POR) 6-1 6-0 Joao Henrique ORSI (BRA)
Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) 6-3 6-1 Miguel MARREIROS (POR)
Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-3 Goncalo ANDRADE (POR)
Mario Joao COSTA (POR) 5-7 7-5 7-5 Filipe NEVES (POR)
Gustavo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-4 6-2 Francisco CALDAS (POR)
Leo Kim SCHOERNER (GER) 6-1 7-6(5) Thiago AGUIAR (BRA)
Joao BARRA (POR) 6-0 6-2 Suwat CHATKAEWBORIBOON (THA)
Julian CONTZEN (POR) 6-1 6-1 Manuel RAMOS (POR)
Danyal SUALEHE (POR) 6-1 6-4 Nuno BORGES (POR)

Round 3

Diogo LOURENCO (POR) [1] 6-3 7-5 Francisco GUIMARAES (POR)
Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [2] 6-3 6-2 Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR)
Tommaso LAGO (ITA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Bruno PEDROSA (POR)
Jose CAMPOS (POR) 6-2 6-3 Taras ROHOVETS (UKR)
Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) 6-1 6-2 Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA)
Gustavo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-1 6-1 Mario Joao COSTA (POR)
Joao BARRA (POR) 6-2 6-2 Leo Kim SCHOERNER (GER)
Danyal SUALEHE (POR) 6-2 6-4 Julian CONTZEN (POR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 21 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 04:34 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: Portugal F9 [7 Obtober/Porto/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Taro DANIEL (JPN) [1] 6-0 6-3 Romain BARBOSA (BEL)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 6-1 6-2 Nuno DEUS (POR)
Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) 6-1 6-4 Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Michael BOIS (FRA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [4] 6-1 6-0 Jose CAMPOS (POR)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Tommaso LAGO (ITA)
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [5] 6-2 6-4 Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [8] 6-0 6-2 Artur COMPLETO (POR)
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 6-0 6-3 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR)
Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) 5-7 7-5 6-1 Gustavo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-4 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 6-0 6-0 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [6]
Joao BARRA (POR) 6-2 6-3 Danyal SUALEHE (POR)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Francisco RAMOS (POR)
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [2] 6-0 6-0 Diogo LOURENCO (POR)

2nd Round

Taro DANIEL (JPN) [1] 6-0 6-2 Goncalo FALCAO (POR)
Michael BOIS (FRA) [7] 6-2 6-1 Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [4] 7-5 3-6 6-1 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [5] 3-6 6-2 6-4 Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU)
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 6-0 6-0 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [8]
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-3 Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 6-0 6-0 Joao BARRA (POR)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [2]

Quarterfinal

Taro DANIEL (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-2 Michael BOIS (FRA) [7]
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [5] 6-0 6-1 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [4]
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 6-4 6-1 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [3]
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)

Semifinal

Taro DANIEL (JPN) [1] 6-1 6-3 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [5]
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 6-0 1-6 6-4 Leonardo TAVARES (POR)

Final

Taro DANIEL (JPN) [1] 6-0 6-3 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-14-2013 at 10:25 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 21 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 04:34 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: Portugal F9 [7 Obtober/Porto/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [1] BYE
Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 7-6(5) 6-3 Julian CONTZEN (POR) / Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [3] 6-1 6-3 Giacomo GUELFO (ITA) / Tommaso LAGO (ITA)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) / Danyal SUALEHE (POR) 6-2 6-2 Manuel ALMEIDA (POR) / Taras ROHOVETS (UKR)
Romain BARBOSA (BEL) / Bruno PEDROSA (POR) 6-3 6-3 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP)
Michael BOIS (FRA) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Bruno LANCA (POR) / Miguel SEMEDO (POR)
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) / Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) 2-6 7-5 [10-8] Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR) / Francisco RAMOS (POR)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) / Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 5-7 6-3 [12-10] Taro DANIEL (JPN) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [2]

Quarterfinal

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [3] 6-1 6-1 Henrique SOUSA (POR) / Danyal SUALEHE (POR)
Michael BOIS (FRA) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Romain BARBOSA (BEL) / Bruno PEDROSA (POR)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) / Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) Walkover Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) / Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU)

Semifinal

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [1] 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [3]
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) / Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 6-2 6-4 Michael BOIS (FRA) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [4]

Final

Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) / Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 4-6 6-3 [10-8] Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-14-2013 at 10:29 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 21 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 04:36 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: Portugal F9 [7 Obtober/Porto/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Taro DANIEL (JPN) [1] 6-0 6-3 Romain BARBOSA (BEL)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 6-1 6-2 Nuno DEUS (POR)
Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) 6-1 6-4 Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Michael BOIS (FRA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [4] 6-1 6-0 Jose CAMPOS (POR)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Tommaso LAGO (ITA)
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [5] 6-2 6-4 Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [8] 6-0 6-2 Artur COMPLETO (POR)
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 6-0 6-3 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR)
Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) 5-7 7-5 6-1 Gustavo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-4 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 6-0 6-0 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [6]
Joao BARRA (POR) 6-2 6-3 Danyal SUALEHE (POR)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Francisco RAMOS (POR)
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [2] 6-0 6-0 Diogo LOURENCO (POR)

barra got his first atp point here

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 21 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 04:37 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: Portugal F9 [7 Obtober/Porto/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [1] BYE
Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 7-6(5) 6-3 Julian CONTZEN (POR) / Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [3] 6-1 6-3 Giacomo GUELFO (ITA) / Tommaso LAGO (ITA)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) / Danyal SUALEHE (POR) 6-2 6-2 Manuel ALMEIDA (POR) / Taras ROHOVETS (UKR)
Romain BARBOSA (BEL) / Bruno PEDROSA (POR) 6-3 6-3 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP)
Michael BOIS (FRA) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Bruno LANCA (POR) / Miguel SEMEDO (POR)
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) / Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) 2-6 7-5 [10-8] Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR) / Francisco RAMOS (POR)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) / Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 5-7 6-3 [12-10] Taro DANIEL (JPN) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 21 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 04:43 PM
Registered User
 
Sauletekis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Pafos, Cyprus
Age: 30
Posts: 11,826
                     
Re: Portugal F9 [7 Obtober/Porto/Clay]

Silva destroying Arauzo-Martinez with a double bagle got to be the most surprising result of the week.

Proud fan of:

Sporting Clube de Portugal, Fútbol Club Barcelona, Newcastle United Football Club, FK Vilniaus Žalgiris
Sauletekis is offline  
post #8 of 21 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 04:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: Portugal F9 [7 Obtober/Porto/Clay]

indeed
barra did well to qualify and grab his first point too

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 21 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 06:20 PM
Registered User
 
Ramsay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,846
                     
Re: Portugal F9 [7 Obtober/Porto/Clay]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sombrerero loco View Post
indeed
Just to say that the spanish man wasn't injured or something. Just lost his head in the middle of the 1st set and Fred Silva kept the momentum.

PLEASE VISIT ROUTE TO THE TOP!

Tennis Tipping

Singles rank: 248
Best tournaments: QF Fut Vigo, 2nd round CH Tampere

Doubles rank: 187
Best tournaments: Semi-finals CH Tampere and CH Pozoblanco (w/volc0mizado), Title CH Beijing (w/lolada_4), 2nd round Roland Garros (w/ Mesut Ozil)
Ramsay is offline  
post #10 of 21 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 09:39 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: Portugal F9 [7 October/Porto/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Taro DANIEL (JPN) [1] 6-0 6-2 Goncalo FALCAO (POR)
Michael BOIS (FRA) [7] 6-2 6-1 Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [4] 7-5 3-6 6-1 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [5] 3-6 6-2 6-4 Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU)

taro keep winning guy!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 21 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 09:42 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: Portugal F9 [7 October/Porto/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [1] BYE
Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 7-6(5) 6-3 Julian CONTZEN (POR) / Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [3] 6-1 6-3 Giacomo GUELFO (ITA) / Tommaso LAGO (ITA)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) / Danyal SUALEHE (POR) 6-2 6-2 Manuel ALMEIDA (POR) / Taras ROHOVETS (UKR)
Romain BARBOSA (BEL) / Bruno PEDROSA (POR) 6-3 6-3 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP)
Michael BOIS (FRA) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Bruno LANCA (POR) / Miguel SEMEDO (POR)
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) / Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) 2-6 7-5 [10-8] Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR) / Francisco RAMOS (POR)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) / Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 5-7 6-3 [12-10] Taro DANIEL (JPN) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [2]

Quarterfinal

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Michael BOIS (FRA) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Romain BARBOSA (BEL) / Bruno PEDROSA (POR)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) / Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) Walkover Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) / Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 21 (permalink) Old 10-10-2013, 02:48 PM
Registered User
 
Ramsay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,846
                     
Re: Portugal F9 [7 October/Porto/Clay]

Fred Silva without losing one single game. Won again 6-0 6-0 today.

PLEASE VISIT ROUTE TO THE TOP!

Tennis Tipping

Singles rank: 248
Best tournaments: QF Fut Vigo, 2nd round CH Tampere

Doubles rank: 187
Best tournaments: Semi-finals CH Tampere and CH Pozoblanco (w/volc0mizado), Title CH Beijing (w/lolada_4), 2nd round Roland Garros (w/ Mesut Ozil)
Ramsay is offline  
post #13 of 21 (permalink) Old 10-10-2013, 11:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: Portugal F9 [7 October/Porto/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Taro DANIEL (JPN) [1] 6-0 6-2 Goncalo FALCAO (POR)
Michael BOIS (FRA) [7] 6-2 6-1 Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [4] 7-5 3-6 6-1 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [5] 3-6 6-2 6-4 Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU)
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 6-0 6-0 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [8]
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-3 Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 6-0 6-0 Joao BARRA (POR)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 21 (permalink) Old 10-10-2013, 11:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: Portugal F9 [7 October/Porto/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) [3] 6-1 6-1 Henrique SOUSA (POR) / Danyal SUALEHE (POR)
Michael BOIS (FRA) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Romain BARBOSA (BEL) / Bruno PEDROSA (POR)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) / Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) Walkover Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) / Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 21 (permalink) Old 10-11-2013, 06:38 PM
Registered User
 
Sauletekis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Pafos, Cyprus
Age: 30
Posts: 11,826
                     
Re: Portugal F9 [7 October/Porto/Clay]

Leo Tavares GOATing after another long absence due to injury. Today won easily again after double bagle Murta.

This gotta be 1st tournament of the year where 2 seeds get double bagle by non-seeds in the same week.

Silva reaches QF without losing A GAME and then gets routined...

Vamos Leo, vamos João!

Proud fan of:

Sporting Clube de Portugal, Fútbol Club Barcelona, Newcastle United Football Club, FK Vilniaus Žalgiris
Sauletekis is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome