Mexico F14 [7 October/Pachuca/Hard] Winner: Christopher Diaz-Figueroa - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 03:27 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Mexico F14 [7 October/Pachuca/Hard] Winner: Christopher Diaz-Figueroa

Location: Pachuca
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) 383 1
2 Darian KING (BAR) 448 1
3 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 506 3
4 Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 526 1
5 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 561 1
6 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 694 2
7 Chris LETCHER (AUS) 709 1
8 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 843 1
9 Evan SONG (USA) 934 2
10 Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) 1098 2
11 Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) 1172= 1
12 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 1303= 1
13 Tigre HANK (MEX) 1454= 1
14 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 1510= 1
15 Tomas BUILES (COL) 1564= 1
16 Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 1640= 2
17 Collin JOHNS (USA) 1775= 1
18 Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) 1775= 1

Qualifying


1 Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 1904= 1
2 Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) 1904= 1
3 Alan KOHEN (ARG) 1990= 1
4 Nicholas BALLOU (USA) 190 1
5 Bernardo BROCA URIBE (MEX) 28 1
6 Alejandro VILLASENOR (MEX) 32 1
7 Ignacio GARRIDO GUZMAN (MEX) 35 1
8 Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 42 1
9 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 207 1
10 Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX) 94 1
11 Hernan ARIZA VARGAS (COL) 27 3
12 Peter CZAJKA (USA) 355 2
13 Diego BELTRANENA (GUA) 1
14 Marco RUSTRIAN DORANTES (MEX) 1
15 Ricardo PEREZ (MEX) 1
16 Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) 1
17 Roberto Santino QUINTANA LLAMAS (MEX) 1
18 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 1
19 Rodrigo GARCIA (MEX) 1
20 Devon BROWN (USA) 1
21 Gerardo NUNEZ (MEX) 1
22 Francisco CASANUEVA (MEX) 1
23 Dante ROJAS (MEX) 1
24 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX) 1
25 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX) 1
26 Martin GONZALEZ BUSTAMANTE (MEX) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-14-2013 at 09:22 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 03:28 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Mexico F14 [7 October/Pachuca/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [1] BYE
Samuel SANCHEZ RELLO (MEX) 6-2 6-3 Gerardo NUNEZ (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [2] BYE
Ignacio GARRIDO GUZMAN (MEX) 6-1 6-1 Peter CZAJKA (USA)
Alan KOHEN (ARG) [3] BYE
Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) 6-3 6-4 Martin GONZALEZ BUSTAMANTE (MEX)
Daniel HAMDAN (MEX) BYE
Bernardo BROCA URIBE (MEX) 6-1 6-2 Hernan ARIZA VARGAS (COL)
Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX) BYE
Gabriel MENDEZ GARAY (MEX) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX)
Ignacio MORELL (MEX) 3-6 6-2 6-1 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
Alejandro VILLASENOR (MEX) 7-5 6-0 Daniel Alejandro BURLE CORIA (MEX)
Carl EGUEZ (USA) BYE
Federico PASKVAN (ARG) 6-2 6-1 Roberto Santino QUINTANA LLAMAS (MEX)
Ricardo PEREZ (MEX) BYE
Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 6-1 6-0 Diego BELTRANENA (GUA)

Round 2

Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Samuel SANCHEZ RELLO (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [2] 6-4 6-2 Ignacio GARRIDO GUZMAN (MEX)
Alan KOHEN (ARG) [3] 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 Arturo TAJONAR (MEX)
Bernardo BROCA URIBE (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Daniel HAMDAN (MEX)
Gabriel MENDEZ GARAY (MEX) 6-0 6-3 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX)
Alejandro VILLASENOR (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Ignacio MORELL (MEX)
Carl EGUEZ (USA) 6-4 6-4 Federico PASKVAN (ARG)
Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 6-0 6-0 Ricardo PEREZ (MEX)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 03:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Mexico F14 [7 October/Pachuca/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 7-6(0) 6-4 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) [1]
Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Alejandro VILLASENOR (MEX)
Gabriel MENDEZ GARAY (MEX) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Antoine LEDUC (CAN)
Darian KING (BAR) [5] 6-3 6-2 Alan KOHEN (ARG)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [4] 6-2 6-3 Bernardo BROCA URIBE (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 6-2 6-3 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) 7-5 6-4 Collin JOHNS (USA)
Chris LETCHER (AUS) [8] 6-2 6-1 Tomas BUILES (COL)
Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [7] 6-4 6-0 Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG)
Evan SONG (USA) 6-1 6-1 Oliverio ORTEGA LORANDI (MEX)
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) 6-2 6-3 Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 6-2 6-1 Ricardo PEREZ (MEX)
Carl EGUEZ (USA) 6-4 7-5 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [6]
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 6-4 6-2 Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX)
Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 6-0 6-1 Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [2] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)

2nd Round

Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 6-4 6-1 Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX)
Darian KING (BAR) [5] 6-0 6-3 Gabriel MENDEZ GARAY (MEX)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [4] 6-2 2-6 6-3 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)
Chris LETCHER (AUS) [8] 6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-2 Tigre HANK (MEX)
Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [7] 3-6 7-6(0) 6-2 Evan SONG (USA)
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) 6-2 6-3 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3]
Carl EGUEZ (USA) 7-5 6-3 Rogelio SILLER (MEX)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [2] 6-4 0-6 6-2 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)

Quarterfinal

Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 7-6(5) 6-3 Darian KING (BAR) [5]
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [4] 6-3 6-4 Chris LETCHER (AUS) [8]
Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [7] 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(1) Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [2] 7-5 6-0 Carl EGUEZ (USA)

Semifinal

Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 4-6 6-2 4-1 Retired Daniel GARZA (MEX) [4]
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [2] 6-7(8) 6-3 6-0 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [7]

Final

Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [2] 6-3 4-6 6-4 Felipe MANTILLA (COL)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-14-2013 at 09:19 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 03:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Mexico F14 [7 October/Pachuca/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Darian KING (BAR) [1] 6-2 3-6 [10-4] Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Tomas BUILES (COL)
Oliverio ORTEGA LORANDI (MEX) / Samuel SANCHEZ RELLO (MEX) 4-6 6-3 [10-2] Antoine LEDUC (CAN) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA)
Chris LETCHER (AUS) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) [3] 6-2 6-0 Tigre HANK (MEX) / Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
Ignacio GARRIDO GUZMAN (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 2-6 6-4 [10-8] Alejandro BALDERAS (MEX) / Daniel GARZA (MEX)
Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) / Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) / Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [4] 6-3 6-3 Peter CZAJKA (USA) / Collin JOHNS (USA)
Alan KOHEN (ARG) / Federico PASKVAN (ARG) 6-0 6-0 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX) / Ricardo PEREZ (MEX)
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) / Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [2] 6-1 6-1 Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) / Arturo TAJONAR (MEX)

Quarterfinal

Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Darian KING (BAR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Oliverio ORTEGA LORANDI (MEX) / Samuel SANCHEZ RELLO (MEX)
Chris LETCHER (AUS) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) [3] 1-6 6-3 [10-6] Ignacio GARRIDO GUZMAN (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [4] 6-0 6-3 Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) / Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX)
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) / Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [2] 6-4 6-1 Alan KOHEN (ARG) / Federico PASKVAN (ARG)

Semifinal

Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Darian KING (BAR) [1] 7-6(2) 7-6(4) Chris LETCHER (AUS) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) [3]
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) / Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [2] 6-4 7-6(2) Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [4]

Final

Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Darian KING (BAR) [1] 6-4 2-6 [10-8] Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) / Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 10-14-2013 at 09:20 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 03:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Mexico F14 [7 October/Pachuca/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 7-6(0) 6-4 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) [1]
Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Alejandro VILLASENOR (MEX)
Gabriel MENDEZ GARAY (MEX) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Antoine LEDUC (CAN)
Darian KING (BAR) [5] 6-3 6-2 Alan KOHEN (ARG)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [4] 6-2 6-3 Bernardo BROCA URIBE (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 6-2 6-3 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) 7-5 6-4 Collin JOHNS (USA)
Chris LETCHER (AUS) [8] 6-2 6-1 Tomas BUILES (COL)
Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [7] 6-4 6-0 Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG)
Evan SONG (USA) 6-1 6-1 Oliverio ORTEGA LORANDI (MEX)
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) 6-2 6-3 Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 6-2 6-1 Ricardo PEREZ (MEX)
Carl EGUEZ (USA) 6-4 7-5 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [6]
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 6-4 6-2 Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX)
Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 6-0 6-1 Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [2] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-09-2013, 03:31 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Mexico F14 [7 October/Pachuca/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Darian KING (BAR) [1] 6-2 3-6 [10-4] Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Tomas BUILES (COL)
Oliverio ORTEGA LORANDI (MEX) / Samuel SANCHEZ RELLO (MEX) 4-6 6-3 [10-2] Antoine LEDUC (CAN) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA)
Chris LETCHER (AUS) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) [3] 6-2 6-0 Tigre HANK (MEX) / Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
Ignacio GARRIDO GUZMAN (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 2-6 6-4 [10-8] Alejandro BALDERAS (MEX) / Daniel GARZA (MEX)
Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) / Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) / Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [4] 6-3 6-3 Peter CZAJKA (USA) / Collin JOHNS (USA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-10-2013, 10:03 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Mexico F14 [7 October/Pachuca/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Darian KING (BAR) [5] 6-0 6-3 Gabriel MENDEZ GARAY (MEX)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [4] 6-2 2-6 6-3 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)
Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [7] 3-6 7-6(0) 6-2 Evan SONG (USA)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [2] 6-4 0-6 6-2 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-10-2013, 10:04 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Mexico F14 [7 October/Pachuca/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Chris LETCHER (AUS) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) [3] 1-6 6-3 [10-6] Ignacio GARRIDO GUZMAN (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [4] 6-0 6-3 Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) / Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-14-2013, 09:19 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Mexico F14 [7 October/Pachuca/Hard] Winner: Duilio Beretta

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 6-4 6-1 Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX)
Darian KING (BAR) [5] 6-0 6-3 Gabriel MENDEZ GARAY (MEX)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [4] 6-2 2-6 6-3 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)
Chris LETCHER (AUS) [8] 6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-2 Tigre HANK (MEX)
Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [7] 3-6 7-6(0) 6-2 Evan SONG (USA)
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) 6-2 6-3 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3]
Carl EGUEZ (USA) 7-5 6-3 Rogelio SILLER (MEX)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [2] 6-4 0-6 6-2 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)

Quarterfinal

Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 7-6(5) 6-3 Darian KING (BAR) [5]
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [4] 6-3 6-4 Chris LETCHER (AUS) [8]
Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [7] 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(1) Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [2] 7-5 6-0 Carl EGUEZ (USA)

Semifinal

Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 4-6 6-2 4-1 Retired Daniel GARZA (MEX) [4]
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [2] 6-7(8) 6-3 6-0 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [7]

Final

Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [2] 6-3 4-6 6-4 Felipe MANTILLA (COL)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-14-2013, 09:20 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,809
                     
Re: Mexico F14 [7 October/Pachuca/Hard] Winner: Duilio Beretta

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Darian KING (BAR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Oliverio ORTEGA LORANDI (MEX) / Samuel SANCHEZ RELLO (MEX)
Chris LETCHER (AUS) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) [3] 1-6 6-3 [10-6] Ignacio GARRIDO GUZMAN (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [4] 6-0 6-3 Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) / Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX)
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) / Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [2] 6-4 6-1 Alan KOHEN (ARG) / Federico PASKVAN (ARG)

Semifinal

Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Darian KING (BAR) [1] 7-6(2) 7-6(4) Chris LETCHER (AUS) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) [3]
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) / Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [2] 6-4 7-6(2) Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [4]

Final

Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Darian KING (BAR) [1] 6-4 2-6 [10-8] Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) / Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome