Australia F7 [16 September/Cairns/Hard] Winner: Andrew Wittington - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 15 (permalink) Old 09-17-2013, 09:50 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Australia F7 [16 September/Cairns/Hard] Winner: Andrew Wittington

Location: Cairns
Prize: $15k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Matt REID (AUS) 209 1
2 Alex BOLT (AUS) 299 1
3 Adam FEENEY (AUS) 317 1
4 Luke SAVILLE (AUS) 364 1
5 Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) 495 1
6 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 497 1
7 Sean BERMAN (USA) 527 1
8 Yuichi ITO (JPN) 546 1
9 Kaden HENSEL (AUS) 554 P 1
10 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 555 2
11 Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 566 1
12 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 631 1
13 Jonathon COOPER (AUS) 670 1
14 Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) 683 1
15 Nick LINDAHL (AUS) 819 1
16 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 846 1
17 Dayne KELLY (AUS) 897 1
18 Blake MOTT (AUS) 934 1

Qualifying

1 Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS) 983 1
2 Maverick BANES (AUS) 1002= 1
3 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 1044 1
4 Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) 1121 1
5 Finn TEARNEY (NZL) 1206 1
6 Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 1313= 1
7 Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) 1422= 1
8 Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) 1441= 1
9 Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) 1457= 1
10 Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) 1629= 1
11 Cornelius HAARMANN (GER) 1649= 1
12 Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 1649= 1
13 Paul KRAMBERGER (AUS) 1768= 1
14 Steven DE WAARD (AUS) 1768= 1
15 Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS) 1900= 1
16 Marc POLMANS (AUS) 2029= 1
17 Efthimios EFTHIMIADIS (AUS) 2029= 1
18 Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) 65 1
19 Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) 70 1
20 Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) 73 1
21 Lawrence BATALJIN (AUS) 78 1
22 Dimitri VIDIN (AUS) 86 1
23 Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) 88 1
24 Shoki HACHIYA (JPN) 87 1
25 Andrew CORBITT (AUS) 94 1
26 Mitchell BURMAN (AUS) 98 1
27 Sean CARSON (AUS) 104 1
28 Andrej LUKIC (AUS) 105 1
29 Luke GERRY (AUS) 107 1
30 Aaron ADDISON (AUS) 108 1
31 Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL) 132 2
32 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 113 1
33 Jake DELANEY (AUS) 118 1
34 Mitchell William ROBINS (AUS) 121 1
35 Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 123 1
36 Scott DAWSON (AUS) 127 1
37 Miladin TEPSIC (AUS) 137 1
38 Kayne RYAN (AUS) 139 1
39 Patrick GANET (AUS) 153 1
40 Vincent GIUFRE (AUS) 157 1
41 Andy ZELEA (AUS) 158 1
42 Ivan GOLUZA (AUS) 159 1
43 Olly SADLER (NZL) 145 1
44 Luke ADAMUS (AUS) 160 1
45 Jason ANTONIOLLI (AUS) 166 1
46 Joel HUNTER (AUS) 167 1
47 Blade FONG (AUS) 170 1
48 Jordan MARSHALL (AUS) 174 1
49 William MA (AUS) 176 1
50 Chanchai SOOKTON-ENG (AUS) 185 1
51 Mitchell HARPER (AUS) 191 1
52 Joshua BOOTS (AUS) 193 1
53 Mitchell THAMS (AUS) 209 1
54 Jack JAEDE (AUS) 228 1
55 Nathanael CONSALVO (AUS) 233 1
56 Daniel WALSH (AUS) 251 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 09-22-2013 at 09:44 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 15 (permalink) Old 09-17-2013, 09:50 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Australia F7 [16 September/Cairns/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Mitchell THAMS (AUS) 6-2 6-2 Jordan MARSHALL (AUS)
Patrick GANET (AUS) 6-1 6-2 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS)
Mitchell BURMAN (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Aaron ADDISON (AUS)
Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) [2] BYE
Isaac FROST (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Simon BATES (AUS)
Wesley BERTSCH (CAN) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-1 Daniel WALSH (AUS)
Kayne RYAN (AUS) 6-3 6-0 Jason ANTONIOLLI (AUS)
Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) [3] BYE
Andrej LUKIC (AUS) 7-5 6-4 Joshua BOOTS (AUS)
Lawrence BATALJIN (AUS) 6-2 6-0 Chanchai SOOKTON-ENG (AUS)
Joel HUNTER (AUS) 7-5 6-0 Matthew TEIVANS (AUS)
Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [4] BYE
Nathanael CONSALVO (AUS) 6-0 7-6(5) Charl Johannes GROBBELAAR (AUS)
Blade FONG (AUS) 6-0 6-0 Samuel OTTOSEN (AUS)
Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS) [11] 3-6 6-3 7-5 Dimitri VIDIN (AUS)
Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) [5] BYE
Shoki HACHIYA (JPN) 6-4 6-2 Miladin TEPSIC (AUS)
Mitchell HARPER (AUS) 6-4 6-2 William MA (AUS)
Efthimios EFTHIMIADIS (AUS) [12] 6-2 6-1 Brendan Anthony GOLDSMITH (AUS)
Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) [6] BYE
Luke ADAMUS (AUS) 7-5 6-7(8) 7-6(0) Ryan COFFEY (AUS)
Luke GERRY (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-1 Scott DAWSON (AUS)
Marc POLMANS (AUS) [13] 6-1 6-1 Andy ZELEA (AUS)
Cornelius HAARMANN (GER) [7] BYE
Jack JAEDE (AUS) 6-2 6-3 Sean CARSON (AUS)
Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) 6-0 6-3 Mitchell William ROBINS (AUS)
Steven DE WAARD (AUS) [9] BYE
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) [8] BYE
Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 6-2 6-2 Ivan GOLUZA (AUS)
Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL) 6-2 6-2 Vincent GIUFRE (AUS)
Paul KRAMBERGER (AUS) [10] 3-6 6-0 6-3 Olly SADLER (NZL)

Round 2

Mitchell THAMS (AUS)
Patrick GANET (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Mitchell BURMAN (AUS)
Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) [2] 6-0 6-2 Isaac FROST (AUS)
Kayne RYAN (AUS) 6-3 7-6(4) Wesley BERTSCH (CAN)
Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) [3] 6-3 6-3 Andrej LUKIC (AUS)
Lawrence BATALJIN (AUS) 6-1 6-2 Joel HUNTER (AUS)
Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [4] 6-2 6-3 Nathanael CONSALVO (AUS)
Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS) [11] 6-4 3-0 Retired Blade FONG (AUS)
Shoki HACHIYA (JPN) 6-3 4-1 Retired Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) [5]
Mitchell HARPER (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Efthimios EFTHIMIADIS (AUS) [12]
Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) [6] 7-5 4-6 6-1 Luke ADAMUS (AUS)
Marc POLMANS (AUS) [13] 6-2 6-0 Luke GERRY (AUS)
Cornelius HAARMANN (GER) [7] 6-4 7-5 Jack JAEDE (AUS)
Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) 7-5 6-2 Steven DE WAARD (AUS) [9]
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) [8] 6-3 7-5 Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL) 6-4 6-3 Paul KRAMBERGER (AUS) [10]

Round 3

Patrick GANET (AUS) 6-3 3-6 7-5 Mitchell THAMS (AUS)
Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) [2] 6-3 6-3 Kayne RYAN (AUS)
Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) [3] 6-3 6-1 Lawrence BATALJIN (AUS)
Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [4] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS) [11]
Shoki HACHIYA (JPN) 2-6 6-0 6-2 Mitchell HARPER (AUS)
Marc POLMANS (AUS) [13] 6-3 1-6 6-1 Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) [6]
Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) 6-4 7-5 Cornelius HAARMANN (GER) [7]
Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL) 6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-0 Brandon WALKIN (AUS) [8]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 15 (permalink) Old 09-17-2013, 09:51 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Australia F7 [16 September/Cairns/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 Matt REID (AUS) [1]
Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS)
Blake MOTT (AUS) 6-3 1-0 Retired Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-1 Sean BERMAN (USA) [7]
Adam FEENEY (AUS) [3] 6-1 6-1 Jake DELANEY (AUS)
Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) 6-2 5-7 6-4 Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS)
Andrew CORBITT (AUS) 6-3 4-6 7-5 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS)
Maverick BANES (AUS) 6-2 7-5 Yuichi ITO (JPN) [8]
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [5] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Patrick GANET (AUS)
Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-1 Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL)
Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 1-6 6-4 6-2 Dayne KELLY (AUS)
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [4] 6-2 6-3 Kaden HENSEL (AUS)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [6] 6-2 6-2 Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN)
Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS) 6-4 6-3 Shoki HACHIYA (JPN)
Marc POLMANS (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-2 Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS)
Alex BOLT (AUS) [2] 6-3 6-2 Jonathon COOPER (AUS)

2nd Round

Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Jacob GRILLS (AUS)
Blake MOTT (AUS) 6-0 6-3 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Adam FEENEY (AUS) [3] 6-3 6-4 Oliver ANDERSON (AUS)
Maverick BANES (AUS) 6-2 6-0 Andrew CORBITT (AUS)
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [5] 6-3 7-6(2) Harry BOURCHIER (AUS)
Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [4]
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [6] 6-2 6-1 Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS)
Alex BOLT (AUS) [2] 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 Marc POLMANS (AUS)

Quarterfinal

Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 7-5 7-6(5) Blake MOTT (AUS)
Maverick BANES (AUS) 5-7 6-4 6-4 Adam FEENEY (AUS) [3]
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [5] 6-3 6-1 Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
Alex BOLT (AUS) [2] 6-2 6-3 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [6]

Semifinal

Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4 Maverick BANES (AUS)
Alex BOLT (AUS) [2] 6-4 6-2 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [5]

Final

Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Alex BOLT (AUS) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 09-22-2013 at 09:45 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 15 (permalink) Old 09-17-2013, 09:52 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Australia F7 [16 September/Cairns/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alex BOLT (AUS) / Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [1] 7-5 6-3 Patrick GANET (AUS) / Kaden HENSEL (AUS)
Blake MOTT (AUS) / Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS) 6-2 6-4 Sean BERMAN (USA) / Harry BOURCHIER (AUS)
Maverick BANES (AUS) / Matt REID (AUS) [3] 6-3 6-3 Luke GERRY (AUS) / Brandon WALKIN (AUS)
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 6-3 6-3 Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) / Jonathon COOPER (AUS)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) / Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) / Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 6-2 6-3 Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4]
Andrew CORBITT (AUS) / Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS) 6-1 7-6(4) Ryan COFFEY (AUS) / Mitchell HARPER (AUS)
Isaac FROST (AUS) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 2-6 6-4 [10-8] Adam FEENEY (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2]

Quarterfinal

Alex BOLT (AUS) / Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [1] 6-4 6-3 Blake MOTT (AUS) / Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS)
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 6-1 5-7 [10-8] Maverick BANES (AUS) / Matt REID (AUS) [3]
Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) / Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS)
Isaac FROST (AUS) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 6-0 6-4 Andrew CORBITT (AUS) / Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS)

Semifinal

Alex BOLT (AUS) / Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [1] 6-3 7-5 Luke SAVILLE (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS)
Isaac FROST (AUS) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 3-6 6-3 [11-9] Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) / Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)

Final

Alex BOLT (AUS) / Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-2 Isaac FROST (AUS) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 09-20-2013 at 01:31 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 15 (permalink) Old 09-17-2013, 09:52 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Australia F7 [16 September/Cairns/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) 6-2 5-7 6-4 Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS)
Maverick BANES (AUS) 6-2 7-5 Yuichi ITO (JPN) [8]
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [5] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Patrick GANET (AUS)
Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-1 Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL)
Marc POLMANS (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-2 Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS)
Alex BOLT (AUS) [2] 6-3 6-2 Jonathon COOPER (AUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 15 (permalink) Old 09-17-2013, 09:55 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Australia F7 [16 September/Cairns/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alex BOLT (AUS) / Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [1] 7-5 6-3 Patrick GANET (AUS) / Kaden HENSEL (AUS)
Blake MOTT (AUS) / Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS) 6-2 6-4 Sean BERMAN (USA) / Harry BOURCHIER (AUS)
Maverick BANES (AUS) / Matt REID (AUS) [3] 6-3 6-3 Luke GERRY (AUS) / Brandon WALKIN (AUS)
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 6-3 6-3 Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) / Jonathon COOPER (AUS)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) / Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) / Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 6-2 6-3 Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4]
Isaac FROST (AUS) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 2-6 6-4 [10-8] Adam FEENEY (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 15 (permalink) Old 09-18-2013, 08:44 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Australia F7 [16 September/Cairns/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 Matt REID (AUS) [1]
Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS)
Blake MOTT (AUS) 6-3 1-0 Retired Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-1 Sean BERMAN (USA) [7]
Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) 6-2 5-7 6-4 Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS)
Andrew CORBITT (AUS) 6-3 4-6 7-5 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS)
Maverick BANES (AUS) 6-2 7-5 Yuichi ITO (JPN) [8]
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [5] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Patrick GANET (AUS)
Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-1 Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL)
Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 1-6 6-4 6-2 Dayne KELLY (AUS)
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [4] 6-2 6-3 Kaden HENSEL (AUS)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [6] 6-2 6-2 Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN)
Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS) 6-4 6-3 Shoki HACHIYA (JPN)
Marc POLMANS (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-2 Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS)
Alex BOLT (AUS) [2] 6-3 6-2 Jonathon COOPER (AUS)

2nd Round

Alex BOLT (AUS) [2] 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 Marc POLMANS (AUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 15 (permalink) Old 09-18-2013, 08:45 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Australia F7 [16 September/Cairns/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alex BOLT (AUS) / Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [1] 7-5 6-3 Patrick GANET (AUS) / Kaden HENSEL (AUS)
Blake MOTT (AUS) / Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS) 6-2 6-4 Sean BERMAN (USA) / Harry BOURCHIER (AUS)
Maverick BANES (AUS) / Matt REID (AUS) [3] 6-3 6-3 Luke GERRY (AUS) / Brandon WALKIN (AUS)
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 6-3 6-3 Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) / Jonathon COOPER (AUS)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) / Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) / Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 6-2 6-3 Yuichi ITO (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [4]
Andrew CORBITT (AUS) / Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS) 6-1 7-6(4) Ryan COFFEY (AUS) / Mitchell HARPER (AUS)
Isaac FROST (AUS) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 2-6 6-4 [10-8] Adam FEENEY (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2]

Quarterfinal

Alex BOLT (AUS) / Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [1] 6-4 6-3 Blake MOTT (AUS) / Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS)
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 6-1 5-7 [10-8] Maverick BANES (AUS) / Matt REID (AUS) [3]
Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) / Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 15 (permalink) Old 09-19-2013, 12:58 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Australia F7 [16 September/Cairns/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Jacob GRILLS (AUS)
Blake MOTT (AUS) 6-0 6-3 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Adam FEENEY (AUS) [3] 6-3 6-4 Oliver ANDERSON (AUS)
Maverick BANES (AUS) 6-2 6-0 Andrew CORBITT (AUS)
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [5] 6-3 7-6(2) Harry BOURCHIER (AUS)
Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [4]
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [6] 6-2 6-1 Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS)
Alex BOLT (AUS) [2] 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 Marc POLMANS (AUS)

saville

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 15 (permalink) Old 09-19-2013, 12:58 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Australia F7 [16 September/Cairns/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Alex BOLT (AUS) / Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [1] 6-4 6-3 Blake MOTT (AUS) / Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS)
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 6-1 5-7 [10-8] Maverick BANES (AUS) / Matt REID (AUS) [3]
Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) / Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS)
Isaac FROST (AUS) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 6-0 6-4 Andrew CORBITT (AUS) / Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS)

Semifinal

Alex BOLT (AUS) / Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [1] 6-3 7-5 Luke SAVILLE (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS)
Isaac FROST (AUS) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 3-6 6-3 [11-9] Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) / Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 15 (permalink) Old 09-19-2013, 07:25 PM
Registered User
 
TennisOnWood's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 4,020
                     
Re: Australia F7 [16 September/Cairns/Hard]

Luke is just terrible this year

HIC IACET ARTHURUS REX QUONDAM REXQUE FUTURUS — "Here lies Arthur, the once and future king."
TennisOnWood is offline  
post #12 of 15 (permalink) Old 09-20-2013, 01:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Australia F7 [16 September/Cairns/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 7-5 7-6(5) Blake MOTT (AUS)
Maverick BANES (AUS) 5-7 6-4 6-4 Adam FEENEY (AUS) [3]
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [5] 6-3 6-1 Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
Alex BOLT (AUS) [2] 6-2 6-3 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [6]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 15 (permalink) Old 09-20-2013, 01:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Australia F7 [16 September/Cairns/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Alex BOLT (AUS) / Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-2 Isaac FROST (AUS) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 15 (permalink) Old 09-22-2013, 11:38 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Australia F7 [16 September/Cairns/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4 Maverick BANES (AUS)
Alex BOLT (AUS) [2] 6-4 6-2 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [5]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 15 (permalink) Old 09-22-2013, 09:43 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Australia F7 [16 September/Cairns/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Alex BOLT (AUS) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome