France F16 [16 September/Plaisir/Hard] Winner: Niels Desein - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-17-2013, 09:57 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
France F16 [16 September/Plaisir/Hard] Winner: Niels Desein

Location: Plaisir
Prize: $15k
Surface: Hard- Indoor

Main Draw


1 Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) 193 1
2 Niels DESEIN (BEL) 225 1
3 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 347 1
4 Michael LAMMER (SUI) 381 1
5 Julien OBRY (FRA) 403 1
6 Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) 405 1
7 Robin KERN (GER) 413 3
8 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 415 1
9 Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 434 1
10 Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) 501 1
11 Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 503 1
12 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 518 1
13 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 577 3
14 Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) 608 P 1
15 Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) 642 1
16 Ryan AGAR (AUS) 721 2
17 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 728 1

Qualifying


1 Rudy COCO (FRA) 737 1
2 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 760 1
3 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 785 1
4 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 808 1
5 Quentin HALYS (FRA) 867 4
6 Constantin BELOT (FRA) 1017 1
7 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 1038 1
8 Mick LESCURE (FRA) 1089 1
9 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) 1166 1
10 Gregoire JACQ (FRA) 1169= 1
11 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) 1356= 1
12 Remy CHALA (FRA) 1402= 1
13 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) 1406= 1
14 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 1441= 2
15 Alexandre MULLER (FRA) 1510= 2
16 Eric FOMBA (FRA) 1518= 1
17 Alexandru DANES (FRA) 1649= 1
18 Robin ALMEIDA (FRA) 1768= 1
19 Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 1768= 2
20 Francesco MENDO (ITA) 2029= 1
21 Diego GARCIA (FRA) 2058= 1
22 Urs THURAU (GER) 67 2
23 Nelis DE MEYER (BEL) 60 1
24 Emile GILLOT (BEL) 119 1
25 Florian REMOND (FRA) 204 1
26 Alexandre HEBRAS (FRA) 248 1
27 Antoine WALCH (FRA) 257 1
28 Arthur MITARD (FRA) 261 1
29 Anthony MEDINA (FRA) 267 1
30 Pieter JANSSENS (BEL) 255 1
31 Thomas SERVIEN (FRA) 331 1
32 Sebastian BADER (AUT) 79 1
33 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) 394 1
34 Chris DEVOIZE (FRA) 398 1
35 Vincent SUILLEROT (FRA) 477 1
36 Romain BERQUAND (FRA) 479 1
37 Leny MITJANA (FRA) 485 1
38 Rutger CRAMER (NED) 144 1
39 Scott NICOLAS (BEL) 488 1
40 Florian SIMBOZEL (FRA) 487 1
41 Christophe NORBERT (SEN) 1
42 Mohamed NHARI (MAR) 1
43 Manuel GUINARD (FRA) 1
44 Alexis GAUTIER (FRA) 1
45 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 1
46 Lucas LESOEUR (FRA) 1
47 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 2
48 Paul GUEYE (FRA) 1
49 Joseph GUILLIN (FRA) 1
50 Christian KUEHS (GER) 3
51 Suwat CHATKAEWBORIBOON (THA) 1
52 Maxime PETEL (FRA) 1
53 Massimo IENZI (ITA) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 09-22-2013 at 10:23 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-17-2013, 09:58 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: France F16 [16 September/Plaisir/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [1] BYE
Leny MITJANA (FRA) 5-7 6-1 6-4 Joseph GUILLIN (FRA)
Urs THURAU (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-2 Paul GUEYE (FRA)
Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA) 6-0 6-3 Louis LECHEVRETEL (FRA)
Constantin BELOT (FRA) [2] BYE
Suwat CHATKAEWBORIBOON (THA) 6-0 6-0 William BONNA (FRA)
Maxime PETEL (FRA) 6-0 6-2 Hajime SUZUKI (JPN)
Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Francesco MENDO (ITA) [15]
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) [3] BYE
Vincent SUILLEROT (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Mohamed NHARI (MAR)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD)
Nelis DE MEYER (BEL) 7-6(0) 2-6 6-4 Robin ALMEIDA (FRA) [13]
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [4] BYE
Massimo IENZI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 7-5 Pieter JANSSENS (BEL)
Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 6-1 6-0 Christian KUEHS (GER)
Alexandre MULLER (FRA) [9] 6-3 6-4 Pierre FAIVRE (FRA)
Gregoire JACQ (FRA) [5] BYE
Scott NICOLAS (BEL) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 Christophe NORBERT (SEN)
Florian SIMBOZEL (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Thomas SERVIEN (FRA)
Romain BERQUAND (FRA) 6-2 7-6(2) Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [11]
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [6] BYE
Julien MELOT (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3) Sébastien AMATO (FRA)
Cyril CONTY (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Chris DEVOIZE (FRA)
Clement VALLOIS (FRA) 6-4 5-7 6-4 Alexandru DANES (FRA) [12]
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) [7] BYE
Jules OKALA (FRA) 7-6(3) 2-6 7-6(3) Tristan MERAUT (FRA)
Antoine WALCH (FRA) 6-1 6-0 Christophe COTE (FRA)
Diego GARCIA (FRA) [14] 6-2 6-4 Lucas LESOEUR (FRA)
Alexis GAUTIER (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) [8]
Arthur MITARD (FRA) 6-2 6-0 Florian REMOND (FRA)
Manuel GUINARD (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Sebastian BADER (AUT) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Quentin ROBERT (REU) [10]

Round 2

Leny MITJANA (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [1]
Urs THURAU (GER) 7-5 6-3 Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA)
Constantin BELOT (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Suwat CHATKAEWBORIBOON (THA)
Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Maxime PETEL (FRA)
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-0 Vincent SUILLEROT (FRA)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 7-5 6-3 Nelis DE MEYER (BEL)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Massimo IENZI (ITA)
Alexandre MULLER (FRA) [9] 6-2 6-1 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS)
Gregoire JACQ (FRA) [5] 6-1 6-1 Scott NICOLAS (BEL)
Florian SIMBOZEL (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-3 Romain BERQUAND (FRA)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [6] 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 Julien MELOT (FRA)
Cyril CONTY (FRA) 6-3 2-6 7-5 Clement VALLOIS (FRA)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) [7] 6-1 6-2 Jules OKALA (FRA)
Diego GARCIA (FRA) [14] 6-2 7-6(2) Antoine WALCH (FRA)
Alexis GAUTIER (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5) Arthur MITARD (FRA)
Sebastian BADER (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-1 Manuel GUINARD (FRA)

Round 3

Leny MITJANA (FRA) 6-4 6-2 Urs THURAU (GER)
Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) 6-0 5-7 6-4 Constantin BELOT (FRA) [2]
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) [3] 6-2 7-6(3) Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [4] 7-6(6) 6-0 Alexandre MULLER (FRA) [9]
Gregoire JACQ (FRA) [5] 6-1 4-6 6-2 Florian SIMBOZEL (FRA)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [6] 6-4 6-1 Cyril CONTY (FRA)
Diego GARCIA (FRA) [14] 6-4 6-2 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) [7]
Sebastian BADER (AUT) 5-7 6-3 6-4 Alexis GAUTIER (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-17-2013, 09:59 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: France F16 [16 September/Plaisir/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [1] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA)
Gregoire JACQ (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Adrien BOSSEL (SUI)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA)
Julien OBRY (FRA) [8] 6-3 6-0 Remy CHALA (FRA)
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [3] 7-6(6) 6-1 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)
Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-1 Retired Enzo COUACAUD (FRA)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [7] 6-0 6-1 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) [5] 6-4 6-0 Colin O'BRIEN (IRL)
Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Leny MITJANA (FRA)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) 6-3 6-0 Ryan AGAR (AUS)
Robin KERN (GER) [4] 6-2 6-4 Eric FOMBA (FRA)
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) [6] 7-5 6-2 Mick LESCURE (FRA)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Diego GARCIA (FRA)
Rudy COCO (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)
Niels DESEIN (BEL) [2] 6-2 6-2 Sebastian BADER (AUT)

2nd Round

Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [1] 6-3 6-4 Gregoire JACQ (FRA)
Julien OBRY (FRA) [8] 6-4 6-3 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [7] 7-5 6-4 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) [5] 5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3) Robin KERN (GER) [4]
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-3 7-5 Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) [6]
Niels DESEIN (BEL) [2] 6-3 6-2 Rudy COCO (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [1] 6-4 6-0 Julien OBRY (FRA) [8]
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [7] 6-3 6-1 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [3]
Quentin HALYS (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5) Michael LAMMER (SUI) [5]
Niels DESEIN (BEL) [2] 7-5 6-4 Erik CREPALDI (ITA)

Semifinal

Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [1] 6-3 6-4 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [7]
Niels DESEIN (BEL) [2] 6-4 6-1 Quentin HALYS (FRA)

Final

Niels DESEIN (BEL) [2] 6-4 6-4 Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 09-22-2013 at 10:23 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-17-2013, 10:00 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: France F16 [16 September/Plaisir/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Sebastian BADER (AUT) [1] 6-1 6-2 Lucas LESOEUR (FRA) / Leny MITJANA (FRA)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) / Diego GARCIA (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Remy CHALA (FRA) / Eric FOMBA (FRA)
Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) / Julien OBRY (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Mick LESCURE (FRA)
Arthur MITARD (FRA) / Antoine WALCH (FRA) 7-5 6-1 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Massimo IENZI (ITA)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) / Gregoire JACQ (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-1 Joseph GUILLIN (FRA) / Maxime PETEL (FRA)
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [3] Walkover Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Enzo COUACAUD (FRA)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Francesco MENDO (ITA) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Romain BERQUAND (FRA) / Manuel GUINARD (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Sebastian BADER (AUT) [1] 6-2 6-4 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) / Diego GARCIA (FRA)
Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) / Julien OBRY (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Arthur MITARD (FRA) / Antoine WALCH (FRA)
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) / Gregoire JACQ (FRA)
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) [2] 7-6(3) 6-1 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA)

Semifinal

Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) / Julien OBRY (FRA) [4] 7-5 7-6(1) Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Sebastian BADER (AUT) [1]
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [3] 6-4 7-5 Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) [2]

Final

Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) / Julien OBRY (FRA) [4] 3-6 7-6(4) [16-14] Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 09-22-2013 at 10:23 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-17-2013, 10:02 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: France F16 [16 September/Plaisir/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Sebastian BADER (AUT) [1] 6-1 6-2 Lucas LESOEUR (FRA) / Leny MITJANA (FRA)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) / Diego GARCIA (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Remy CHALA (FRA) / Eric FOMBA (FRA)
Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) / Julien OBRY (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Mick LESCURE (FRA)
Arthur MITARD (FRA) / Antoine WALCH (FRA) 7-5 6-1 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Massimo IENZI (ITA)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) / Gregoire JACQ (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-1 Joseph GUILLIN (FRA) / Maxime PETEL (FRA)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Francesco MENDO (ITA) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Romain BERQUAND (FRA) / Manuel GUINARD (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-17-2013, 10:23 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: France F16 [16 September/Plaisir/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Julien OBRY (FRA) [8] 6-3 6-0 Remy CHALA (FRA)
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [3] 7-6(6) 6-1 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)
Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-1 Retired Enzo COUACAUD (FRA)
Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Leny MITJANA (FRA)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) 6-3 6-0 Ryan AGAR (AUS)
Robin KERN (GER) [4] 6-2 6-4 Eric FOMBA (FRA)
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) [6] 7-5 6-2 Mick LESCURE (FRA)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Diego GARCIA (FRA)
Rudy COCO (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)

obry, halys =D

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-17-2013, 10:25 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: France F16 [16 September/Plaisir/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Sebastian BADER (AUT) [1] 6-1 6-2 Lucas LESOEUR (FRA) / Leny MITJANA (FRA)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) / Diego GARCIA (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Remy CHALA (FRA) / Eric FOMBA (FRA)
Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) / Julien OBRY (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Mick LESCURE (FRA)
Arthur MITARD (FRA) / Antoine WALCH (FRA) 7-5 6-1 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Massimo IENZI (ITA)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) / Gregoire JACQ (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-1 Joseph GUILLIN (FRA) / Maxime PETEL (FRA)
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [3] Walkover Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Enzo COUACAUD (FRA)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Francesco MENDO (ITA) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Romain BERQUAND (FRA) / Manuel GUINARD (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-18-2013, 07:15 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: France F16 [16 September/Plaisir/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [1] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA)
Gregoire JACQ (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Adrien BOSSEL (SUI)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA)
Julien OBRY (FRA) [8] 6-3 6-0 Remy CHALA (FRA)
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [3] 7-6(6) 6-1 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)
Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-1 Retired Enzo COUACAUD (FRA)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [7] 6-0 6-1 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) [5] 6-4 6-0 Colin O'BRIEN (IRL)
Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Leny MITJANA (FRA)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) 6-3 6-0 Ryan AGAR (AUS)
Robin KERN (GER) [4] 6-2 6-4 Eric FOMBA (FRA)
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) [6] 7-5 6-2 Mick LESCURE (FRA)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Diego GARCIA (FRA)
Rudy COCO (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)
Niels DESEIN (BEL) [2] 6-2 6-2 Sebastian BADER (AUT)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-18-2013, 07:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: France F16 [16 September/Plaisir/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Sebastian BADER (AUT) [1] 6-2 6-4 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) / Diego GARCIA (FRA)
Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) / Julien OBRY (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Arthur MITARD (FRA) / Antoine WALCH (FRA)
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) / Gregoire JACQ (FRA)
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) [2] 7-6(3) 6-1 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-20-2013, 12:00 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: France F16 [16 September/Plaisir/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [1] 6-3 6-4 Gregoire JACQ (FRA)
Julien OBRY (FRA) [8] 6-4 6-3 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [7] 7-5 6-4 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) [5] 5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3) Robin KERN (GER) [4]
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-3 7-5 Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) [6]
Niels DESEIN (BEL) [2] 6-3 6-2 Rudy COCO (FRA)

really nice victory for halys today

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-20-2013, 12:01 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: France F16 [16 September/Plaisir/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) / Julien OBRY (FRA) [4] 7-5 7-6(1) Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Sebastian BADER (AUT) [1]
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [3] 6-4 7-5 Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-22-2013, 12:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: France F16 [16 September/Plaisir/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [1] 6-4 6-0 Julien OBRY (FRA) [8]
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [7] 6-3 6-1 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [3]
Quentin HALYS (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5) Michael LAMMER (SUI) [5]
Niels DESEIN (BEL) [2] 7-5 6-4 Erik CREPALDI (ITA)

Semifinal

Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [1] 6-3 6-4 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [7]
Niels DESEIN (BEL) [2] 6-4 6-1 Quentin HALYS (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-22-2013, 12:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: France F16 [16 September/Plaisir/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) / Julien OBRY (FRA) [4] 3-6 7-6(4) [16-14] Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-22-2013, 10:22 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: France F16 [16 September/Plaisir/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Niels DESEIN (BEL) [2] 6-4 6-4 Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome