Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Laurynas Grigelis - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-17-2013, 08:48 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Laurynas Grigelis

Location: Antalya-Belconti
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 438 1
2 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 489 1
3 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 579 2
4 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 581 4
5 Federico GAIO (ITA) 594 1
6 Takuto NIKI (JPN) 603 3
7 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 615 1
8 Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 637 3
9 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 698 1
10 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 719 1
11 Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) 826 1
12 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 886 4
13 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 1016 1
14 Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD) 1060= 2
15 Jared DONALDSON (USA) 1067 1
16 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 1131 1
17 Daniel UHLIG (GER) 1174= 4
18 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS) 1266= 3

Qualifying


1 Thanasit ISSARAPORN (THA) 1277= 1
2 Timon REICHELT (GER) 1460= 6
3 Ryoma SLOANE (NZL) 1518= 1
4 Marcos Vinicius AZEVEDO SILVA (BRA) 1649= 1
5 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) 1649= 1
6 Deivids JUKSA (LAT) 1649= 1
7 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 1768= 2
8 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 1900= 1
9 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 2058= 1
10 Paulo CORONADO (BRA) 79 1
11 Alexander MERINO (PER) 9 1
12 Felipe ASSUNCAO GARLA (BRA) 90 1
13 Dominik SPROCH (SVK) 46 1
14 Tetsuro HABUSAWA (JPN) 94 1
15 Mateo FABER (CRO) 201 3
16 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) 216 2
17 Stefan FIACAN (SUI) 39 1
18 Mario MATEJCEK (AUS) 199 1
19 Luiz SGARBI (BRA) 98 1
20 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 130 2
21 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 110 1
22 Daniel TAMIR (ISR) 50 1
23 Ilya KOSHELEV (RUS) 86 1
24 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) 451 2
25 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 32 1
26 Joey SWAYSLAND (AUS) 277 2
27 Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS) 111 2
28 Mert DINC (TUR) 79 1
29 Jack OSWALD (GBR) 1
30 Igor KARPOV (RUS) 1
31 Viktor PROKOPOV (UKR) 1
32 Shumpei NAMBA (JPN) 1
33 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) 2
34 Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA) 3
35 Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) 1
36 Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS) 3
37 Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) 1
38 Sam HOLT (GBR) 1
39 Sercan YESILOVA (TUR) 1
40 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) 1
41 Melik FELER (FRA) 1
42 Joao Henrique ORSI (BRA) 2
43 Sascha BILEK (GER) 2
44 Mehmet CIGERLI (TUR) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 09-22-2013 at 09:11 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-17-2013, 08:51 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1] BYE
Melik FELER (FRA) BYE
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) BYE
Mateo FABER (CRO) BYE
Timon REICHELT (GER) [2] BYE
Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS) BYE
Jack OSWALD (GBR) BYE
Sascha BILEK (GER) BYE
Ryoma SLOANE (NZL) [3] BYE
Igor KARPOV (RUS) 6-0 5-2 Retired Viktor PROKOPOV (UKR)
Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) BYE
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) BYE
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) [4] BYE
Giuliano ALES (ITA) 7-6(8) 2-6 6-2 Ilya KOSHELEV (RUS)
Dominik SPROCH (SVK) BYE
Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) BYE
Marcos Vinicius AZEVEDO SILVA (BRA) [5] BYE
Daniel TAMIR (ISR) BYE
Luiz SGARBI (BRA) BYE
Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA) BYE
Deivids JUKSA (LAT) [6] BYE
Tetsuro HABUSAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 Mehmet CIGERLI (TUR)
Paulo CORONADO (BRA) BYE
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) BYE
Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) [7] BYE
Alexander MERINO (PER) BYE
Stefan FIACAN (SUI) BYE
Sam HOLT (GBR) BYE
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) [8] BYE
Joey SWAYSLAND (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Mario MATEJCEK (AUS)
Sercan YESILOVA (TUR) BYE
Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS) BYE

Round 2

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1] 6-2 4-6 6-3 Melik FELER (FRA)
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) 7-6(6) 6-7(2) 6-4 Mateo FABER (CRO)
Timon REICHELT (GER) [2] 3-6 6-2 6-1 Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS)
Sascha BILEK (GER) 6-0 6-0 Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Igor KARPOV (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Ryoma SLOANE (NZL) [3]
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA)
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) [4] 6-2 6-1 Giuliano ALES (ITA)
Dominik SPROCH (SVK) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Daniel TAMIR (ISR) 7-5 6-4 Marcos Vinicius AZEVEDO SILVA (BRA) [5]
Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 Luiz SGARBI (BRA)
Deivids JUKSA (LAT) [6] 6-2 6-0 Tetsuro HABUSAWA (JPN)
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Paulo CORONADO (BRA)
Alexander MERINO (PER) 6-4 6-1 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) [7]
Stefan FIACAN (SUI) 6-2 6-3 Sam HOLT (GBR)
Joey SWAYSLAND (AUS) 6-4 6-2 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) [8]
Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Sercan YESILOVA (TUR)

Round 3

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-1 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL)
Timon REICHELT (GER) [2] 6-4 6-2 Sascha BILEK (GER)
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 6-1 5-7 6-2 Igor KARPOV (RUS)
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) [4] 6-4 2-6 6-2 Dominik SPROCH (SVK)
Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Daniel TAMIR (ISR)
Deivids JUKSA (LAT) [6] 6-0 6-1 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP)
Stefan FIACAN (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Alexander MERINO (PER)
Joey SWAYSLAND (AUS) 5-7 6-0 6-1 Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-17-2013, 08:51 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-2 Joey SWAYSLAND (AUS)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-0 6-3 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-2 6-0 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [8] 6-0 6-2 Mert DINC (TUR)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA)
Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Thanasit ISSARAPORN (THA)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 5-7 6-2 7-5 Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD)
Jared DONALDSON (USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Takuto NIKI (JPN) [7]
Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) 6-3 6-0 Shumpei NAMBA (JPN)
Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3 Timon REICHELT (GER)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4] 6-3 6-2 Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [6] 6-0 6-1 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-0 Stefan FIACAN (SUI)
Deivids JUKSA (LAT) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-4 6-4 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)

2nd Round

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1] 6-2 6-2 Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-3 6-0 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [8]
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 6-2 7-5 Stanislav VOVK (RUS)
Jared DONALDSON (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-3 Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4] 3-6 6-4 6-4 Torsten WIETOSKA (GER)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [6] 7-6(7) 6-4 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Deivids JUKSA (LAT)

Quarterfinal

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-4 5-7 6-4 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1]
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 1-6 6-4 6-4 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [3]
Jared DONALDSON (USA) 6-3 7-6(6) Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4]
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-1 7-5 Federico GAIO (ITA) [6]

Semifinal

Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 2-6 6-4 7-5 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-2 7-6(4) Jared DONALDSON (USA)

Final

Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-2 6-3 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 09-22-2013 at 09:12 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-17-2013, 08:53 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-3 5-7 [10-6] Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS)
Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) / Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) 6-2 2-6 [10-8] Marcos Vinicius AZEVEDO SILVA (BRA) / Paulo CORONADO (BRA)
Federico GAIO (ITA) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-1 6-0 Jared DONALDSON (USA) / Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [4]
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) / Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-2 7-5 Thanasit ISSARAPORN (THA) / Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Timon REICHELT (GER) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 6-3 7-6(2) Stefan FIACAN (SUI) / Alexander MERINO (PER)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3] 6-1 7-5 Sascha BILEK (GER) / Mario MATEJCEK (AUS)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) / Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-2 6-3 Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD) / Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [2] 6-3 6-3 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) / Igor KARPOV (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-1 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) / Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR)
Federico GAIO (ITA) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-4 7-5 Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) / Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Timon REICHELT (GER) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 6-2 2-6 [10-6] Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3]
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [2] 7-5 6-4 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) / Daniel UHLIG (GER)

Semifinal

Federico GAIO (ITA) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-1 6-0 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1]
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [2] 3-3 Retired Timon REICHELT (GER) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER)

Final

Federico GAIO (ITA) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-3 7-6(5) Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 09-22-2013 at 09:13 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-17-2013, 09:22 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-0 6-3 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-2 6-0 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Jared DONALDSON (USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Takuto NIKI (JPN) [7]
Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) 6-3 6-0 Shumpei NAMBA (JPN)
Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3 Timon REICHELT (GER)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4] 6-3 6-2 Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-0 Stefan FIACAN (SUI)

yevseyev =DDD

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-18-2013, 06:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-2 Joey SWAYSLAND (AUS)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-0 6-3 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-2 6-0 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [8] 6-0 6-2 Mert DINC (TUR)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA)
Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Thanasit ISSARAPORN (THA)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 5-7 6-2 7-5 Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD)
Jared DONALDSON (USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Takuto NIKI (JPN) [7]
Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) 6-3 6-0 Shumpei NAMBA (JPN)
Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3 Timon REICHELT (GER)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4] 6-3 6-2 Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [6] 6-0 6-1 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-0 Stefan FIACAN (SUI)
Deivids JUKSA (LAT) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-4 6-4 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)

ciumac vs yevseyev can be an interesting match
grigelis won =D

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-18-2013, 06:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-3 5-7 [10-6] Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS)
Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) / Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) 6-2 2-6 [10-8] Marcos Vinicius AZEVEDO SILVA (BRA) / Paulo CORONADO (BRA)
Federico GAIO (ITA) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-1 6-0 Jared DONALDSON (USA) / Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [4]
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) / Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-1 6-0 Thanasit ISSARAPORN (THA) / Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Timon REICHELT (GER) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 6-3 7-6(2) Stefan FIACAN (SUI) / Alexander MERINO (PER)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3] 6-1 7-5 Sascha BILEK (GER) / Mario MATEJCEK (AUS)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) / Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-2 6-3 Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD) / Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [2] 6-3 6-3 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) / Igor KARPOV (RUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-19-2013, 10:56 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1] 6-2 6-2 Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-3 6-0 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [8]
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 6-2 7-5 Stanislav VOVK (RUS)
Jared DONALDSON (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-3 Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4] 3-6 6-4 6-4 Torsten WIETOSKA (GER)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [6] 7-6(7) 6-4 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Deivids JUKSA (LAT)

amazing, yevseyev

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-19-2013, 10:59 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-1 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) / Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR)
Timon REICHELT (GER) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 6-2 2-6 [10-6] Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-20-2013, 04:21 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 1,537
                     
Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Yevseyev winning 6:4 5:7 6:4 against Estevez!!!!
RHB1993 is online now  
post #11 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-22-2013, 11:23 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-4 5-7 6-4 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1]
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 1-6 6-4 6-4 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [3]
Jared DONALDSON (USA) 6-3 7-6(6) Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4]
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-1 7-5 Federico GAIO (ITA) [6]

Semifinal

Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 2-6 6-4 7-5 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-2 7-6(4) Jared DONALDSON (USA)

nice week for denis. laurynas =DD

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-22-2013, 11:23 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-1 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) / Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR)
Federico GAIO (ITA) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-4 7-5 Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) / Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Timon REICHELT (GER) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 6-2 2-6 [10-6] Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3]
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [2] 7-5 6-4 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) / Daniel UHLIG (GER)

Semifinal

Federico GAIO (ITA) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-1 6-0 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1]
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [2] 3-3 Retired Timon REICHELT (GER) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-22-2013, 09:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-2 6-3 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-22-2013, 09:12 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Laurynas Grigelis

DOUBLES

Final

Federico GAIO (ITA) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-3 7-6(5) Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome