Serbia F13 [16 September/Nis/Clay] Winner: Julien Cagnina - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-17-2013, 08:40 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Serbia F13 [16 September/Nis/Clay] Winner: Julien Cagnina

Location: Nis
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 488 1
2 Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 514 1
3 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) 550 1
4 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 554 2
5 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 571 1
6 Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 765 1
7 Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 778= 1
8 Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 781 1
9 Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 799 1
10 Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 801 1
11 Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 835 1
12 Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) 852 1
13 Nerman FATIC (BIH) 868 1
14 Dejan KATIC (SRB) 882 1
15 Adrian PARTL (SVK) 915 1
16 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 921 1
17 Robert COMAN (ROU) 1033 2
18 Marko DANIS (SVK) 1092 2

Qualifying


1 Luka ILIC (SRB) 1106= 1
2 Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) 1108= 1
3 Matej SABANOV (CRO) 1223= 1
4 Jens HAUSER (SUI) 1223= 3
5 Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 1277= 1
6 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 1302= 2
7 Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) 1378= 1
8 Dragos DIMA (ROU) 1406= 1
9 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 1465= 1
10 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) 1470 1
11 Nebojsa PERIC (SRB) 1573= 1
12 Oliver CERANIC (AUS) 1593= 1
13 Marko MIJACEVIC (CRO) 1593= 1
14 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 1620= 1
15 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) 1649= 1
16 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 1768= 1
17 Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) 1768= 1
18 Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 1969= 1
19 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 1969= 1
20 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) 2058= 1
21 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 2089= 1
22 Marko RAJIC (SRB) 35 1
23 Ognjen JOVANOVIC (SRB) 36 1
24 Milos MRDAKOVIC (SRB) 37 1
25 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 10 1
26 Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (SVK) 218 1
27 Vuk VUCKOVIC (SRB) 40 1
28 Petar PJEVCEVIC (SRB) 41 1
29 Antun VIDAK (CRO) 43 1
30 Luka SUCEVIC (SRB) 43 1
31 Tomislav ANDREEVSKI (MKD) 6 1
32 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 59 1
33 Ognjen SUNJEVARIC (SRB) 44 1
34 Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 49 1
35 Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL) 24 1
36 Darko JANDRIC (SRB) 48 1
37 Vukasin SIBINOVIC (SRB) 49 1
38 Milan SAVIC (SRB) 53 1
39 Ryohei ITTOGI (JPN) 220 1
40 Stevan DJENADIC (SRB) 59 1
41 Branislav VASILJEVIC (SRB) 63 1
42 Dusan CVETKOVIC (SRB) 64 1
43 Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB) 71 1
44 David DOLJANICA (SRB) 74 1
45 Marcel RUZIC (CRO) 50 1
46 Nebojsa MILENKOVIC (SRB) 78 1
47 Dusan MARINKOVIC (SRB) 80 1
48 Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 77 1
49 Stefan MILICEVIC (SRB) 86 1
50 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 218 1
51 Adrian STOIMENOV (BUL) 56 1
52 Petar STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 93 1
53 Zeljko MLADENOVIC (SRB) 94 1
54 Aleksandar CURCIN (SRB) 120 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 09-22-2013 at 09:15 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-17-2013, 08:41 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Serbia F13 [16 September/Nis/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) [1] BYE
Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-2 Vukasin SIBINOVIC (SRB)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 6-3 6-0 Milan SAVIC (SRB)
Marko MIJACEVIC (CRO) [9] 6-3 6-2 Stefan MILENKOVIC (SRB)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) [2] BYE
Stevan DJENADIC (SRB) 7-5 6-4 David DOLJANICA (SRB)
Dusan CVETKOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0 Petar STAMENKOVIC (SRB)
Ivan SABANOV (CRO) [10] 6-0 6-0 Adrian STOIMENOV (BUL)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [3] BYE
Luka SUCEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 Alex DUNCAN (USA)
Milos MRDAKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 7-6(4) Nemanja DJURIC (SRB)
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) [12] 7-6(3) 6-4 Ognjen JOVANOVIC (SRB)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) [4] BYE
Danilo VUKOTIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4 Milan NICIC (SRB)
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Kirill BELOTSERKOVSKY (UKR)
Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) [15] 6-4 6-2 Ryohei ITTOGI (JPN)
Jens HAUSER (SUI) [5] BYE
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4 Stevan LABAT (SUI)
Faruk BAKALOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-0 Djordje ZAFIROVIC (SRB)
Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) [16] 6-1 6-0 Dusan MARINKOVIC (SRB)
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) [6] 6-4 6-2 Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL)
Vuk VUCKOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0 Matthias ANGERBAUER (AUT)
Branislav VASILJEVIC (SRB) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-2 Zeljko MLADENOVIC (SRB)
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 5-7 7-5 6-3 Oliver CERANIC (AUS) [11]
Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) [7] 6-1 6-1 Petar PJEVCEVIC (SRB)
Petar TOMIC (SRB) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Marko BARALIC (SRB)
Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0 Marko PAVLOVIC (SRB)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [14] 6-3 7-6(5) Nebojsa PERIC (SRB)
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [8] 6-3 6-1 Nenad VLADUSIC (AUT)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) 6-2 6-3 Pavle DALJEV (SRB)
Antun VIDAK (CRO) 6-2 6-4 Darko JANDRIC (SRB)
Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-4 2-6 6-4 Stefan MILICEVIC (SRB) [13]

Round 2

Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) [1] 6-0 6-3 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 7-5 3-6 6-1 Marko MIJACEVIC (CRO) [9]
Dragos DIMA (ROU) [2] 6-1 6-0 Stevan DJENADIC (SRB)
Ivan SABANOV (CRO) [10] 6-1 6-3 Dusan CVETKOVIC (SRB)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [3] 6-4 6-1 Luka SUCEVIC (SRB)
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) [12] 6-2 6-3 Milos MRDAKOVIC (SRB)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) [4] 6-4 6-0 Danilo VUKOTIC (SRB)
Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) [15] 6-2 6-4 Vladimir FILIP (ROU)
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-7(6) 6-3 7-5 Jens HAUSER (SUI) [5]
Faruk BAKALOVIC (BIH) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) [16]
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) [6] 6-3 6-2 Vuk VUCKOVIC (SRB)
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 6-4 6-2 Branislav VASILJEVIC (SRB)
Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) [7] 6-4 6-4 Petar TOMIC (SRB)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [14] 6-1 6-3 Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB)
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [8] 7-6(5) 6-4 Besir DURGUTI (MKD)
Antun VIDAK (CRO) 6-3 6-1 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL)

Round 3

Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 3-6 6-2 6-4 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) [1]
Dragos DIMA (ROU) [2] 6-4 6-3 Ivan SABANOV (CRO) [10]
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [3] 6-4 7-6(6) Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) [12]
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) [4] 6-4 6-4 Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) [15]
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-3 7-5 Faruk BAKALOVIC (BIH)
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) [6] 2-6 6-1 6-3 Andreas NEYKOV (BUL)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [14] 6-4 5-7 6-4 Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) [7]
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [8] 6-2 6-2 Antun VIDAK (CRO)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-17-2013, 08:42 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Serbia F13 [16 September/Nis/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [1] 6-1 7-5 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(6) Cedrick COMMIN (FRA)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4 Marko DANIS (SVK)
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) [5] 6-3 7-5 Filip GRBIC (SRB)
Ivo MIJIC (GER) [4] 6-2 3-6 6-1 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-3 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-2 6-0 Marko RAJIC (SRB)
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5) Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) [8]
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [6] 6-2 6-4 Ognjen SUNJEVARIC (SRB)
Luka ILIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2 Shendrit DEARI (MKD)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 7-6(2) 7-6(4) Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 7-5 6-4 Matej SABANOV (CRO)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [7] 6-4 6-4 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB)
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Robert COMAN (ROU)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-0 6-3 Nebojsa MILENKOVIC (SRB)
Adrian PARTL (SVK) 6-4 6-4 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [2]

2nd Round

Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [1] 6-4 7-6(5) Marko TEPAVAC (SRB)
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) [5] 5-7 6-3 6-4 Dejan KATIC (SRB)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Ivo MIJIC (GER) [4]
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 7-5 4-6 7-5 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [6] 6-1 6-7(0) 7-6(2) Luka ILIC (SRB)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 6-0 6-0 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU)
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 6-7(2) 6-3 7-5 Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [7]
Adrian PARTL (SVK) 6-2 6-1 Nerman FATIC (BIH)

Quarterfinal

Ivan BJELICA (SRB) [5] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [1]
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 6-0 2-1 Retired Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [6]
Adrian PARTL (SVK) 6-2 6-2 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)

Semifinal

Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-4 4-1 Retired Ivan BJELICA (SRB) [5]
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 3-6 6-3 7-5 Adrian PARTL (SVK)

Final

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 6-2 6-3 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 09-22-2013 at 09:16 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-17-2013, 08:43 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Serbia F13 [16 September/Nis/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ivan BJELICA (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [1] 6-3 6-1 Shendrit DEARI (MKD) / Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Stefan MILENKOVIC (SRB) / Danilo VUKOTIC (SRB)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [4] 7-6(5) 6-2 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) / Marko RAJIC (SRB)
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) 6-7(3) 6-4 [12-10] Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) / Andreas NEYKOV (BUL)
Marko DANIS (SVK) / Adrian PARTL (SVK) 6-2 6-2 Luka ILIC (SRB) / Antun VIDAK (CRO)
Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [3] 6-2 6-2 Milos MRDAKOVIC (SRB) / Ognjen SUNJEVARIC (SRB)
Robert COMAN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU)
Branislav JOVANOVIC (GER) / Ivo MIJIC (GER) 2-6 7-6(4) [10-3] Amrit NARASIMHAN (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [2]

Quarterfinal

Ivan BJELICA (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [1] 6-4 3-6 [10-6] Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Cedrick COMMIN (FRA)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [4] 7-6(5) 6-1 Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Strahinja RAKIC (SRB)
Marko DANIS (SVK) / Adrian PARTL (SVK) 6-2 7-6(3) Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [3]
Robert COMAN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 6-4 6-7(3) [10-8] Branislav JOVANOVIC (GER) / Ivo MIJIC (GER)

Semifinal

Ivan BJELICA (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [1] 7-5 7-5 Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [4]
Marko DANIS (SVK) / Adrian PARTL (SVK) 7-6(4) 3-6 [10-8] Robert COMAN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)

Final

Marko DANIS (SVK) / Adrian PARTL (SVK) 6-2 6-7(3) [12-10] Ivan BJELICA (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 09-22-2013 at 11:31 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-17-2013, 09:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Serbia F13 [16 September/Nis/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(6) Cedrick COMMIN (FRA)
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) [5] 6-3 7-5 Filip GRBIC (SRB)
Ivo MIJIC (GER) [4] 6-2 3-6 6-1 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 7-5 6-4 Matej SABANOV (CRO)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-0 6-3 Nebojsa MILENKOVIC (SRB)

cagnina =D

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-17-2013, 09:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Serbia F13 [16 September/Nis/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ivan BJELICA (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [1] 6-3 6-1 Shendrit DEARI (MKD) / Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Stefan MILENKOVIC (SRB) / Danilo VUKOTIC (SRB)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [4] 7-6(5) 6-2 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) / Marko RAJIC (SRB)
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) 6-7(3) 6-4 [12-10] Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) / Andreas NEYKOV (BUL)
Marko DANIS (SVK) / Adrian PARTL (SVK) 6-2 6-2 Luka ILIC (SRB) / Antun VIDAK (CRO)
Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [3] 6-2 6-2 Milos MRDAKOVIC (SRB) / Ognjen SUNJEVARIC (SRB)
Robert COMAN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU)
Branislav JOVANOVIC (GER) / Ivo MIJIC (GER) 2-6 7-6(4) [10-3] Amrit NARASIMHAN (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-18-2013, 06:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Serbia F13 [16 September/Nis/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [1] 6-1 7-5 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(6) Cedrick COMMIN (FRA)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4 Marko DANIS (SVK)
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) [5] 6-3 7-5 Filip GRBIC (SRB)
Ivo MIJIC (GER) [4] 6-2 3-6 6-1 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-3 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-2 6-0 Marko RAJIC (SRB)
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5) Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) [8]
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [6] 6-2 6-4 Ognjen SUNJEVARIC (SRB)
Luka ILIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2 Shendrit DEARI (MKD)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 7-6(2) 7-6(4) Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 7-5 6-4 Matej SABANOV (CRO)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [7] 6-4 6-4 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB)
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Robert COMAN (ROU)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-0 6-3 Nebojsa MILENKOVIC (SRB)
Adrian PARTL (SVK) 6-4 6-4 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-18-2013, 06:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Serbia F13 [16 September/Nis/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Ivan BJELICA (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [1] 6-4 3-6 [10-6] Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Cedrick COMMIN (FRA)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [4] 7-6(5) 6-1 Darko JANDRIC (SRB) / Strahinja RAKIC (SRB)
Marko DANIS (SVK) / Adrian PARTL (SVK) 6-2 7-6(3) Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [3]
Robert COMAN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 6-4 6-7(3) [10-8] Branislav JOVANOVIC (GER) / Ivo MIJIC (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-19-2013, 10:54 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Serbia F13 [16 September/Nis/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [1] 6-4 7-6(5) Marko TEPAVAC (SRB)
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) [5] 5-7 6-3 6-4 Dejan KATIC (SRB)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Ivo MIJIC (GER) [4]
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 7-5 4-6 7-5 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [6] 6-1 6-7(0) 7-6(2) Luka ILIC (SRB)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 6-0 6-0 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU)
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 6-7(2) 6-3 7-5 Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [7]
Adrian PARTL (SVK) 6-2 6-1 Nerman FATIC (BIH)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-19-2013, 10:57 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Serbia F13 [16 September/Nis/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Ivan BJELICA (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [1] 7-5 7-5 Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [4]
Marko DANIS (SVK) / Adrian PARTL (SVK) 7-6(4) 3-6 [10-8] Robert COMAN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-20-2013, 01:36 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Serbia F13 [16 September/Nis/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Ivan BJELICA (SRB) [5] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [1]
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 6-0 2-1 Retired Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [6]
Adrian PARTL (SVK) 6-2 6-2 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-22-2013, 11:30 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Serbia F13 [16 September/Nis/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-4 4-1 Retired Ivan BJELICA (SRB) [5]
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 3-6 6-3 7-5 Adrian PARTL (SVK)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-22-2013, 11:30 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Serbia F13 [16 September/Nis/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Marko DANIS (SVK) / Adrian PARTL (SVK) 6-2 6-7(3) [12-10] Ivan BJELICA (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 14 (permalink) Old 09-22-2013, 09:15 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Serbia F13 [16 September/Nis/Clay] Winner: Julien Cagnina

MAIN DRAW

Final

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 6-2 6-3 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU)

wow cagnina

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome