Argentina F17 [2 September/La Rioja/Clay] Winner: Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 17 (permalink) Old 09-03-2013, 10:00 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Argentina F17 [2 September/La Rioja/Clay] Winner: Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo

Location: La Rioja
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 336 1
2 Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) 415 1
3 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 500 1
4 Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 526 1
5 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 606 1
6 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 608 1
7 Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) 668 1
8 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 697 1
9 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 724 1
10 Christian LINDELL (SWE) 747 1
11 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 905 1
12 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 993= 1
13 Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 1050 1
14 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 1161= 1
15 Dante GENNARO (ARG) 1247 1
16 Mariano URLI (ARG) 1273= 1

Qualifying

1 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 1305= 1
2 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 1386= 1
3 Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) 1409= 1
4 Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) 1449= 1
5 Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) 1464= 1
6 Kevin PRANDO (ARG) 1603= 1
7 Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) 1877= 1
8 Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 1947= 1
9 Joaquin AMAYA (ARG) 2025= 1
10 Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) 2045= 1
11 Gaston PAZ (ARG) 2065= 1
12 Andres CEPPO (ARG) 2072 1
13 Esteban Adrian CONTRERAS (ARG) 85 1
14 Federico GRUPPI (ARG) 107 1
15 Martin RONDINA (ARG) 113 1
16 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) 81 1
17 Ignacio CILIBRIZZI (ARG) 119 1
18 Matias DEL RIO (ARG) 120 1
19 Federico MORENO (ARG) 121 1
20 Eduardo PEQUERUL (ARG) 123 1
21 Asdrubal GOBERNATE (BRA) 134 1
22 Fernando Gabriel AREAS NUNEZ (ARG) 125 1
23 Agustin OZCOIDI (ARG) 132 1
24 Geronimo ESPIN BUSLEIMAN (ARG) 134 1
25 Yasin SAMA (ARG) 139 1
26 Facundo ALVO (ARG) 141 1
27 Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG) 143 1
28 Ignacio ORTEGA ENRIQUEZ (ARG) 148 1
29 Luciano Agustin FISICARO (ARG) 149 1
30 Juan Cruz DOMINGUEZ (ARG) 154 1
31 Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG) 158 1
32 Manuel VAMPA (ARG) 159 1
33 Mauricio VELASCO (ARG) 161 1
34 Leonel Esteban GENOBAR (ARG) 165 1
35 Fernando BENITEZ (ARG) 165 1
36 Facundo JOFRE (ARG) 170 1
37 Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 193 1
38 Mario Antonio CAPPELLARI (ARG) 198 1
39 Joaquin MORIONES (ARG) 202 1
40 Kevin DEICH (ARG) 205 1
41 Cristian Luciano PASTORE (ARG) 207 1
42 Freddy Gustavo RIOJA RICALDI (BOL) 142 1
43 Amancio SANCHEZ (ARG) 215 1
44 Facundo ZANZUTTI (ARG) 217 1
45 Ignacio MARCHESINI (ARG) 219 1
46 Facundo Nicolas CARRIZO (ARG) 230 1
47 David Omar BARBIERI DE PERAY (PAR) 29 1
48 Juan Martin CASCO (ARG) 280 1
49 Tomas MARINI (ARG) 104 1
50 Ramiro URRETA (ARG) 285 1
51 Ignacio MARQUEZ (ARG) 300 1
52 Elias FERNANDEZ (ARG) 304 1
53 Mateo GALDON (ARG) 378 1
54 Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) 383 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 09-07-2013 at 10:48 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 17 (permalink) Old 09-03-2013, 10:03 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F17 [2 September/La Rioja/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Andres CEPPO (ARG) [1] BYE
Ignacio MARQUEZ (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Mario Antonio CAPPELLARI (ARG)
Luciano Agustin FISICARO (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Tomas MARINI (ARG)
Mauricio VELASCO (ARG) 6-2 6-0 Jordi BAZOBERRY (ARG)
Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) [2] BYE
Federico MORENO (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG)
Agustin OZCOIDI (ARG) 6-3 3-0 Retired Ignacio KOSTIUK (ARG)
Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) 6-3 6-4 Fernando Gabriel AREAS NUNEZ (ARG)
Kevin PRANDO (ARG) [3] BYE
Mauro Sebastian SCHERF (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Ramiro URRETA (ARG)
Federico GRUPPI (ARG) 6-3 6-0 Amancio SANCHEZ (ARG)
Asdrubal GOBERNATE (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Kevin DEICH (ARG)
Gaston PAZ (ARG) [4] BYE
Cristian Luciano PASTORE (ARG) 6-0 6-1 Oscar ARELLANO (ARG)
Facundo JOFRE (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-1 Fernando BENITEZ (ARG)
Ignacio ORTEGA ENRIQUEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-0 Facundo JAIN (ARG)
Franco FEITT (ARG) [5] BYE
Esteban Adrian CONTRERAS (ARG) 6-2 6-1 David Omar BARBIERI DE PERAY (PAR)
Mateo GALDON (ARG) 7-5 6-0 Eduardo PEQUERUL (ARG)
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 6-4 7-6(3) Santiago FOSCHIATTI (ARG)
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) [6] BYE
Facundo ZANZUTTI (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Joaquin MORIONES (ARG)
Santiago PICOLET (ARG) 6-0 6-4 Agustin VERA MOLINA (ARG)
Ignacio CILIBRIZZI (ARG) 6-0 6-0 Ignacio MARCHESINI (ARG)
Luciano DORIA (ARG) [7] BYE
Franco NICOLETTI (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-1 Leonel Esteban GENOBAR (ARG)
Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG) 6-0 6-2 Joaquin GONZALEZ GOYTIA (ARG)
Agustin MOYANO (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Juan Cruz DOMINGUEZ (ARG)
Joaquin AMAYA (ARG) [8] BYE
Martin RONDINA (ARG) 6-1 6-0 Elias FERNANDEZ (ARG)
Yasin SAMA (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Juan Manuel CARRASCO (ARG)
Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) [9] BYE

Round 2

Andres CEPPO (ARG) [1] 7-5 6-2 Ignacio MARQUEZ (ARG)
Mauricio VELASCO (ARG) 1-4 Retired Luciano Agustin FISICARO (ARG)
Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) [2] 4-6 6-4 6-0 Federico MORENO (ARG)
Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) 5-7 7-5 6-1 Agustin OZCOIDI (ARG)
Kevin PRANDO (ARG) [3] 6-2 6-1 Mauro Sebastian SCHERF (ARG)
Federico GRUPPI (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Asdrubal GOBERNATE (BRA)
Gaston PAZ (ARG) [4] 6-0 6-0 Cristian Luciano PASTORE (ARG)
Facundo JOFRE (ARG) 6-2 7-6(1) Ignacio ORTEGA ENRIQUEZ (ARG)
Franco FEITT (ARG) [5] 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4 Esteban Adrian CONTRERAS (ARG)
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Mateo GALDON (ARG)
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) [6] 0-6 6-3 6-3 Facundo ZANZUTTI (ARG)
Santiago PICOLET (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Ignacio CILIBRIZZI (ARG)
Luciano DORIA (ARG) [7] 6-0 6-0 Franco NICOLETTI (ARG)
Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG) 6-3 6-4 Agustin MOYANO (ARG)
Martin RONDINA (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Joaquin AMAYA (ARG) [8]
Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) [9] 6-3 6-3 Yasin SAMA (ARG)

Round 3

Andres CEPPO (ARG) [1] 6-2 6-2 Mauricio VELASCO (ARG)
Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) [2] 6-4 6-2 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA)
Kevin PRANDO (ARG) [3] 6-1 6-4 Federico GRUPPI (ARG)
Facundo JOFRE (ARG) 6-1 2-2 Retired Gaston PAZ (ARG) [4]
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Franco FEITT (ARG) [5]
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) [6] 6-3 2-0 Retired Santiago PICOLET (ARG)
Luciano DORIA (ARG) [7] 5-7 6-2 6-4 Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG)
Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) [9] 7-5 6-1 Martin RONDINA (ARG)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 17 (permalink) Old 09-03-2013, 10:06 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F17 [2 September/La Rioja/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 7-6(3) 6-3 Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 7-6(7) 6-1 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Christian LINDELL (SWE)
Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) 4-6 7-5 7-6(5) Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [6]
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Andres CEPPO (ARG)
Matias ZUKAS (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 6-3 6-0 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG)
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [7] 6-4 2-6 6-2 Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 1-6 6-3 6-1 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) [5]
Dante GENNARO (ARG) 6-1 7-5 Geronimo ESPIN BUSLEIMAN (ARG)
Luciano DORIA (ARG) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 Kevin PRANDO (ARG)
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) [4] 6-1 6-3 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG)
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5) Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [8]
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Luciano BETELLA (ARG)
Facundo ALVO (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Facundo JOFRE (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) [2] 7-5 6-0 Mariano URLI (ARG)

2nd Round

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-1 Nicolas KICKER (ARG)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 6-2 6-1 Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-1 Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-3 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [7]
Dante GENNARO (ARG) 6-7(2) 6-3 7-5 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG)
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) [4] 6-2 6-2 Luciano DORIA (ARG)
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) 6-4 5-7 7-6(5) Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) [2] 2-6 6-1 6-2 Facundo ALVO (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Pedro CACHIN (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-4 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [3]
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) [4] 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3 Dante GENNARO (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) [2] 7-6(4) 6-2 Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG)

Semifinal

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) [2] 6-2 6-4 Guillermo DURAN (ARG) [4]

Final

Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) [2] 3-6 6-2 7-5 Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 09-07-2013 at 10:47 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 17 (permalink) Old 09-03-2013, 10:09 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F17 [2 September/La Rioja/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1] 6-4 6-7(11) [10-8] Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Geronimo ESPIN BUSLEIMAN (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4) Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Dante GENNARO (ARG)
Joaquin AMAYA (ARG) / Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) 3-6 7-6(0) [10-5] Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) / Martin RONDINA (ARG)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Mateo GALDON (ARG) / Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG)
Luciano DORIA (ARG) / Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) 2-6 6-2 [10-6] Kevin PRANDO (ARG) / Mariano URLI (ARG)
Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) / Franco FEITT (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) / Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) [4]
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Ignacio MARQUEZ (ARG) 5-7 6-3 [11-9] Andres CEPPO (ARG) / Agustin OZCOIDI (ARG)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Christian LINDELL (SWE) [2] 6-1 6-4 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1]
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG) 6-4 6-2 Joaquin AMAYA (ARG) / Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG)
Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) / Franco FEITT (ARG) 2-6 6-3 [10-5] Luciano DORIA (ARG) / Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Christian LINDELL (SWE) [2] 6-2 7-5 Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Ignacio MARQUEZ (ARG)

Semifinal

Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 4-6 6-3 [10-8] Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Christian LINDELL (SWE) [2] 6-2 7-6(4) Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) / Franco FEITT (ARG)

Final

Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Christian LINDELL (SWE) [2] 6-2 4-6 [10-7] Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 09-06-2013 at 08:49 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 17 (permalink) Old 09-03-2013, 10:10 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F17 [2 September/La Rioja/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 7-6(7) 6-1 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [7] 6-4 2-6 6-2 Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 1-6 6-3 6-1 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) [5]
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5) Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [8]
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) [2] 7-5 6-0 Mariano URLI (ARG)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 17 (permalink) Old 09-03-2013, 10:10 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F17 [2 September/La Rioja/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4) Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Dante GENNARO (ARG)
Luciano DORIA (ARG) / Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) 2-6 6-2 [10-6] Kevin PRANDO (ARG) / Mariano URLI (ARG)
Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) / Franco FEITT (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) / Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) [4]
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Ignacio MARQUEZ (ARG) 5-7 6-3 [11-9] Andres CEPPO (ARG) / Agustin OZCOIDI (ARG)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Christian LINDELL (SWE) [2] 6-1 6-4 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 17 (permalink) Old 09-03-2013, 08:17 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F17 [2 September/La Rioja/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 7-6(3) 6-3 Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 7-6(7) 6-1 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Christian LINDELL (SWE)
Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) 4-6 7-5 7-6(5) Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [6]
Matias ZUKAS (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 6-3 6-0 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG)
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [7] 6-4 2-6 6-2 Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 1-6 6-3 6-1 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) [5]
Dante GENNARO (ARG) 6-1 7-5 Geronimo ESPIN BUSLEIMAN (ARG)
Luciano DORIA (ARG) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 Kevin PRANDO (ARG)
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) [4] 6-1 6-3 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG)
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5) Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [8]
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Luciano BETELLA (ARG)
Facundo ALVO (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Facundo JOFRE (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) [2] 7-5 6-0 Mariano URLI (ARG)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 17 (permalink) Old 09-03-2013, 08:17 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F17 [2 September/La Rioja/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4) Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Dante GENNARO (ARG)
Joaquin AMAYA (ARG) / Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) 3-6 7-6(0) [10-5] Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) / Martin RONDINA (ARG)
Luciano DORIA (ARG) / Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) 2-6 6-2 [10-6] Kevin PRANDO (ARG) / Mariano URLI (ARG)
Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) / Franco FEITT (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) / Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) [4]
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Ignacio MARQUEZ (ARG) 5-7 6-3 [11-9] Andres CEPPO (ARG) / Agustin OZCOIDI (ARG)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Christian LINDELL (SWE) [2] 6-1 6-4 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 17 (permalink) Old 09-04-2013, 10:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F17 [2 September/La Rioja/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 7-6(3) 6-3 Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 7-6(7) 6-1 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Christian LINDELL (SWE)
Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) 4-6 7-5 7-6(5) Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [6]
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Andres CEPPO (ARG)
Matias ZUKAS (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 6-3 6-0 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG)
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [7] 6-4 2-6 6-2 Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 1-6 6-3 6-1 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) [5]
Dante GENNARO (ARG) 6-1 7-5 Geronimo ESPIN BUSLEIMAN (ARG)
Luciano DORIA (ARG) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 Kevin PRANDO (ARG)
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) [4] 6-1 6-3 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG)
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5) Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [8]
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Luciano BETELLA (ARG)
Facundo ALVO (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Facundo JOFRE (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) [2] 7-5 6-0 Mariano URLI (ARG)

2nd Round

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-1 Nicolas KICKER (ARG)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 6-2 6-1 Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-1 Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-3 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [7]
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) [4] 6-2 6-2 Luciano DORIA (ARG)
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) 6-4 5-7 7-6(5) Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) [2] 2-6 6-1 6-2 Facundo ALVO (ARG)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 17 (permalink) Old 09-04-2013, 10:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F17 [2 September/La Rioja/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1] 6-4 6-7(11) [10-8] Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Geronimo ESPIN BUSLEIMAN (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4) Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Dante GENNARO (ARG)
Joaquin AMAYA (ARG) / Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) 3-6 7-6(0) [10-5] Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) / Martin RONDINA (ARG)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Mateo GALDON (ARG) / Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG)
Luciano DORIA (ARG) / Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) 2-6 6-2 [10-6] Kevin PRANDO (ARG) / Mariano URLI (ARG)
Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) / Franco FEITT (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) / Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) [4]
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Ignacio MARQUEZ (ARG) 5-7 6-3 [11-9] Andres CEPPO (ARG) / Agustin OZCOIDI (ARG)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Christian LINDELL (SWE) [2] 6-1 6-4 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1]
Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) / Franco FEITT (ARG) 2-6 6-3 [10-5] Luciano DORIA (ARG) / Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Christian LINDELL (SWE) [2] 6-2 7-5 Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Ignacio MARQUEZ (ARG)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 17 (permalink) Old 09-06-2013, 10:23 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F17 [2 September/La Rioja/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Pedro CACHIN (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-4 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [3]
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) [4] 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3 Dante GENNARO (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) [2] 7-6(4) 6-2 Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 17 (permalink) Old 09-06-2013, 10:24 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F17 [2 September/La Rioja/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 4-6 6-3 [10-8] Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Christian LINDELL (SWE) [2] 6-2 7-6(4) Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) / Franco FEITT (ARG)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 17 (permalink) Old 09-06-2013, 08:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F17 [2 September/La Rioja/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) [2] 6-2 6-4 Guillermo DURAN (ARG) [4]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 17 (permalink) Old 09-06-2013, 08:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F17 [2 September/La Rioja/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Christian LINDELL (SWE) [2] 6-2 4-6 [10-7] Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 17 (permalink) Old 09-07-2013, 10:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F17 [2 September/La Rioja/Clay] Winner: Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo

MAIN DRAW

Final

Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) [2] 3-6 6-2 7-5 Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome