Ecuador F2 [19 August/Guayaquil/Hard] Winner: Emilio Gomez - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 02:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Ecuador F2 [19 August/Guayaquil/Hard] Winner: Emilio Gomez

Location: Guayaquil
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) 382 1
2 Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) 387 1
3 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 424 1
4 Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) 426 1
5 Duilio BERETTA (PER) 541 1
6 Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) 594 1
7 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) 768 1
8 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) 931 2
9 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 944 1
10 Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 1010 1
11 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 1071 1
12 Franco SCARAVILLI (ARG) 1122= 1
13 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 1142= 2
14 Andres CABEZAS (ECU) 1251= 1
15 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 1277= 1
16 David FLEMING (CHI) 1313 1
17 Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) 1432= 1

Qualifying


1 Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI) 1473= 3
2 Alejandro Jose GOMEZ ESTRADA (ECU) 1499= 1
3 Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) 1563= 4
4 Brian ORRADRE (ARG) 1855= 1
5 Lautaro PANE (ARG) 1966= 1
6 Michel VERNIER (CHI) 1996= 1
7 Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI) 2011= 1
8 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 2011= 2
9 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 2011= 1
10 Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG) 116 1
11 Galo BARREZUETA (ECU) 9 1
12 Rodrigo CASTRO ARAVENA (CHI) 47 1
13 Javier Angel Ignacio AHUMADA GARRIDO (CHI) 49 2
14 Daniel CERON (COL) 14 1
15 Felipe TAMAYO (CHI) 55 1
16 Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) 147 1
17 Jose Rafael COBO GALLEGOS (ECU) 17 1
18 Enzo DO PORTO (ARG) 151 1
19 Gonzalo QUINTANA (ECU) 19 1
20 Cristian VERA (ARG) 174 1
21 Daniel SILVA (CHI) 56 3
22 Diego QUIROZ (ECU) 21 1
23 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) 182 2
24 Joaquin SALICIONI (ARG) 205 1
25 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 30 1
26 Asdrubal GOBERNATE (BRA) 134 1
27 Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA) 355 1
28 Cristian Fabian Jesus MALDONADO MATURANA (CHI) 58 1
29 Marcos FELICE (ARG) 294 1
30 Vicente VALDES (CHI) 81 1
31 Karim Alejandro MIGNANI (ARG) 328 1
32 Federico Dario CARRILLO CALVO (ARG) 335 1
33 Camilo AHUMADA (CHI) 105 1
34 Tadeo BRUNO (ARG) 383 2
35 Bruno Alejandro JUAREZ (ARG) 390 1
36 Lautaro HARDOY (ARG) 395 1
37 Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) 13 1
38 Tomas SILVA (CHI) 229 1
39 Jorge Luis BAIDAL GALARZA (ECU) 1
40 Daniel MERKER (ECU) 1
41 Gustavo USCOCOVICH LOOR (ECU) 1
42 Jack ANTON (USA) 1
43 Joshua Marcelo OLVERA GOMEZ (ECU) 1
44 Nicolas Javier LEON MASSA (ECU) 1
45 Bryan FLASH (ECU) 1
46 Mariano LUCARELLI (ARG) 2
47 Jorge Mateo ESPINOZA ARROBA (ECU) 1
48 Alejandro VALAREZO PLAZA (ECU) 1
49 Samuel BEDDOW (GBR) 1
50 Matias Fernando CASANELLO (CHI) 2
51 Ariel ILARSLAN RUSSO (PAN) 3
52 Joshua MANZANO (ECU) 1
53 Jose Andrade ENRIQUE (USA) 1
54 Eduardo LOURIDO SANCHEZ (ECU) 1
55 Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) 1
56 Giuseppe LUCAS (ECU) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-25-2013 at 09:00 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 02:52 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Ecuador F2 [19 August/Guayaquil/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) [1] 6-2 7-5 Karim Alejandro MIGNANI (ARG)
Enzo DO PORTO (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Mateo FERNANDEZ (ECU)
Martin MORA (ECU) 6-1 6-2 Bryan FLASH (ECU)
Asdrubal GOBERNATE (BRA) 6-4 7-5 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG)
Jose Andres CHAMBA GOMEZ (ECU) [2] 6-4 6-2 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG)
Jack ANTON (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Marcos FELICE (ARG)
Tadeo BRUNO (ARG) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3 Samuel BEDDOW (GBR)
Cristian Fabian Jesus MALDONADO MATURANA (CHI) 6-2 1-6 6-2 Galo BARREZUETA (ECU)
Brian ORRADRE (ARG) [3] 6-4 6-3 Abraham ASABA (GHA)
Rodrigo CASTRO ARAVENA (CHI) 6-3 6-1 Joshua Marcelo OLVERA GOMEZ (ECU)
Carlos Alejandro MACIAS TORRES (ECU) 6-2 6-2 Javier Angel Ignacio AHUMADA GARRIDO (CHI)
Jose Rafael COBO GALLEGOS (ECU) 6-3 6-1 Daniel SILVA (CHI)
Lautaro PANE (ARG) [4] 6-2 6-1 Vicente VALDES (CHI)
Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) 6-4 7-6(4) David POOLE (AUS)
Jorge Mateo ESPINOZA ARROBA (ECU) 6-3 6-3 Nicolas Javier LEON MASSA (ECU)
Gabriel Francisco CUCALON JACQUES (ECU) 7-5 2-2 Retired Tomas SILVA (CHI)
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [5] 6-4 6-0 Felipe TAMAYO (CHI)
Santiago Andres SUAREZ ESTRADA (ECU) 6-0 6-1 Juan Camilo AMADOR HOYOS (COL)
Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-4 7-5 Jaime Arturo SANTANA BARCIA (ECU)
Washington Arturo SUAREZ ANDRADE (ECU) 7-6(7) 6-2 Bruno Alejandro JUAREZ (ARG)
Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI) [6] 6-0 6-0 Gustavo USCOCOVICH AMADOR (ECU)
Alejandro VALAREZO PLAZA (ECU) 6-1 6-3 Lautaro HARDOY (ARG)
Joaquin SALICIONI (ARG) 6-2 6-0 Federico Dario CARRILLO CALVO (ARG)
Jorman Gustavo REYES PLUA (ECU) 6-0 6-0 Mariano LUCARELLI (ARG)
Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [7] 6-1 6-1 Gonzalo QUINTANA (ECU)
Daniel CERON (COL) 6-1 6-0 Ariel ILARSLAN RUSSO (PAN)
Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA) 6-3 6-1 Jose Andrade ENRIQUE (USA)
Joseph CADOGAN (TRI) 6-4 6-3 Simon Alfredo BUSTAMANTE DUENAS (ECU)
Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) 6-3 6-1 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [8]
Eduardo LOURIDO SANCHEZ (ECU) 7-6(2) 7-5 Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG)
Matias Fernando CASANELLO (CHI) 6-1 6-3 Sebastian MALO (ECU)
Cristian VERA (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-1 Camilo AHUMADA (CHI)

Round 2

Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) [1] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Enzo DO PORTO (ARG)
Martin MORA (ECU) 6-4 0-6 6-3 Asdrubal GOBERNATE (BRA)
Jose Andres CHAMBA GOMEZ (ECU) [2] 6-1 6-2 Jack ANTON (USA)
Cristian Fabian Jesus MALDONADO MATURANA (CHI) 6-2 6-0 Tadeo BRUNO (ARG)
Brian ORRADRE (ARG) [3] 6-1 6-0 Rodrigo CASTRO ARAVENA (CHI)
Jose Rafael COBO GALLEGOS (ECU) 6-3 6-2 Carlos Alejandro MACIAS TORRES (ECU)
Lautaro PANE (ARG) [4] 6-2 6-3 Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG)
Gabriel Francisco CUCALON JACQUES (ECU) 4-6 6-0 6-2 Jorge Mateo ESPINOZA ARROBA (ECU)
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [5] 6-0 6-2 Santiago Andres SUAREZ ESTRADA (ECU)
Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG) 3-6 6-0 6-3 Washington Arturo SUAREZ ANDRADE (ECU)
Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI) [6] 6-4 6-4 Alejandro VALAREZO PLAZA (ECU)
Jorman Gustavo REYES PLUA (ECU) 6-2 6-1 Joaquin SALICIONI (ARG)
Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [7] 4-6 6-3 6-0 Daniel CERON (COL)
Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA) 6-4 7-5 Joseph CADOGAN (TRI)
Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) 6-0 4-2 Retired Eduardo LOURIDO SANCHEZ (ECU)
Cristian VERA (ARG) 6-2 4-0 Retired Matias Fernando CASANELLO (CHI)

Round 3

Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) [1] 6-0 6-3 Martin MORA (ECU)
Jose Andres CHAMBA GOMEZ (ECU) [2] 6-1 6-1 Cristian Fabian Jesus MALDONADO MATURANA (CHI)
Brian ORRADRE (ARG) [3] 6-1 6-0 Jose Rafael COBO GALLEGOS (ECU)
Lautaro PANE (ARG) [4] 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 Gabriel Francisco CUCALON JACQUES (ECU)
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [5] 6-0 6-2 Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG)
Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI) [6] 6-3 7-5 Jorman Gustavo REYES PLUA (ECU)
Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-2 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [7]
Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) 6-4 7-5 Cristian VERA (ARG)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 02:53 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Ecuador F2 [19 August/Guayaquil/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) [1] 6-1 6-4 Joat FARAH (ECU)
Michel VERNIER (CHI) 7-5 6-3 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI)
Alejandro Jose GOMEZ ESTRADA (ECU) 6-3 6-3 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
Duilio BERETTA (PER) [5] 6-3 7-6(4) Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 7-5 6-4 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [4]
Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI) 6-2 6-2 Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI)
Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) 6-2 6-1 Franco SCARAVILLI (ARG)
Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) [8] 6-4 6-2 Gabriel Francisco CUCALON JACQUES (ECU)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) [7] 7-6(0) 6-2 Daniel MERKER (ECU)
Brian ORRADRE (ARG) 6-3 6-0 Jose Andres CHAMBA GOMEZ (ECU)
Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Lautaro PANE (ARG)
Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG)
Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) [6] 6-1 6-3 Diego QUIROZ (ECU)
Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 7-5 7-5 David FLEMING (CHI)
Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) 5-2 Retired Valentin FLOREZ (ARG)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) [2] 6-4 2-6 6-1 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)

2nd Round

Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) [1] 6-0 6-0 Michel VERNIER (CHI)
Duilio BERETTA (PER) [5] 6-3 6-2 Alejandro Jose GOMEZ ESTRADA (ECU)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 6-3 6-4 Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI)
Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) [8] 6-2 4-6 7-5 Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) [7] 6-4 6-0 Brian ORRADRE (ARG)
Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) 6-4 6-4 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG)
Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) [6]
Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) 7-5 7-5 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) [2]

Quarterfinal

Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) [1] 6-2 6-4 Duilio BERETTA (PER) [5]
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 4-6 6-1 6-3 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) [8]
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) [7] 1-6 6-3 7-6(7) Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER)
Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 7-6(5) 6-4 Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER)

Semifinal

Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) [1] 6-4 6-0 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU)
Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 7-5 6-3 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) [7]

Final

Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) [1] 6-2 6-1 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-25-2013 at 09:01 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 03:17 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Ecuador F2 [19 August/Guayaquil/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) / Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) [1] 6-2 6-2 Gabriel Francisco CUCALON JACQUES (ECU) / Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER)
Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) / Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 6-2 6-1 Abraham ASABA (GHA) / David POOLE (AUS)
David FLEMING (CHI) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [3] 2-6 6-4 [10-8] Jose Rafael COBO GALLEGOS (ECU) / Alejandro VALAREZO PLAZA (ECU)
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) / Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 6-2 6-1 Jack ANTON (USA) / Joseph CADOGAN (TRI)
Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) / Duilio BERETTA (PER) Walkover Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG)
Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) / Lautaro PANE (ARG) 6-4 7-6(5) Alejandro Jose GOMEZ ESTRADA (ECU) / Diego QUIROZ (ECU)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) / Daniel MERKER (ECU) 7-5 3-6 [10-7] Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) / Joat FARAH (ECU)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [2] 6-3 6-2 Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI) / Felipe TAMAYO (CHI)

Quarterfinal

Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) / Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) [1] 7-5 6-2 Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) / Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG)
David FLEMING (CHI) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [3] 6-0 6-0 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) / Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) / Duilio BERETTA (PER) 7-6(4) 6-2 Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) / Lautaro PANE (ARG)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [2] 7-6(7) 6-3 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) / Daniel MERKER (ECU)

Semifinal

Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) / Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) [1] 6-2 6-0 David FLEMING (CHI) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [3]
Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) / Duilio BERETTA (PER) 6-3 6-3 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [2]

Final

Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) / Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) [1] 6-1 6-4 Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) / Duilio BERETTA (PER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-23-2013 at 10:45 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 03:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Ecuador F2 [19 August/Guayaquil/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Alejandro Jose GOMEZ ESTRADA (ECU) 6-3 6-3 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) 6-2 6-1 Franco SCARAVILLI (ARG)
Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) [6] 6-1 6-3 Diego QUIROZ (ECU)
Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 7-5 7-5 David FLEMING (CHI)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 03:19 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Ecuador F2 [19 August/Guayaquil/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) / Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) [1] 6-2 6-2 Gabriel Francisco CUCALON JACQUES (ECU) / Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER)
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) / Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 6-2 6-1 Jack ANTON (USA) / Joseph CADOGAN (TRI)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) / Daniel MERKER (ECU) 7-5 3-6 [10-7] Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) / Joat FARAH (ECU)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [2] 6-3 6-2 Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI) / Felipe TAMAYO (CHI)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 08:52 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Ecuador F2 [19 August/Guayaquil/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) [1] 6-1 6-4 Joat FARAH (ECU)
Michel VERNIER (CHI) 7-5 6-3 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI)
Alejandro Jose GOMEZ ESTRADA (ECU) 6-3 6-3 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
Duilio BERETTA (PER) [5] 6-3 7-6(4) Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 7-5 6-4 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [4]
Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI) 6-2 6-2 Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI)
Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) 6-2 6-1 Franco SCARAVILLI (ARG)
Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) [8] 6-4 6-2 Gabriel Francisco CUCALON JACQUES (ECU)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) [7] 7-6(0) 6-2 Daniel MERKER (ECU)
Brian ORRADRE (ARG) 6-3 6-0 Jose Andres CHAMBA GOMEZ (ECU)
Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Lautaro PANE (ARG)
Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG)
Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) [6] 6-1 6-3 Diego QUIROZ (ECU)
Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 7-5 7-5 David FLEMING (CHI)
Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) 5-2 Retired Valentin FLOREZ (ARG)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) [2] 6-4 2-6 6-1 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 08:52 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Ecuador F2 [19 August/Guayaquil/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) / Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) [1] 6-2 6-2 Gabriel Francisco CUCALON JACQUES (ECU) / Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER)
Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) / Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 6-2 6-1 Abraham ASABA (GHA) / David POOLE (AUS)
David FLEMING (CHI) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [3] 2-6 6-4 [10-8] Jose Rafael COBO GALLEGOS (ECU) / Alejandro VALAREZO PLAZA (ECU)
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) / Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 6-2 6-1 Jack ANTON (USA) / Joseph CADOGAN (TRI)
Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) / Duilio BERETTA (PER) Walkover Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG)
Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) / Lautaro PANE (ARG) 6-4 7-6(5) Alejandro Jose GOMEZ ESTRADA (ECU) / Diego QUIROZ (ECU)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) / Daniel MERKER (ECU) 7-5 3-6 [10-7] Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) / Joat FARAH (ECU)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [2] 6-3 6-2 Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI) / Felipe TAMAYO (CHI)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 09:35 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Ecuador F2 [19 August/Guayaquil/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Duilio BERETTA (PER) [5] 6-3 6-2 Alejandro Jose GOMEZ ESTRADA (ECU)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 6-3 6-4 Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI)
Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) [8] 6-2 4-6 7-5 Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER)
Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) 6-4 6-4 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 09:44 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Ecuador F2 [19 August/Guayaquil/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) [1] 6-0 6-0 Michel VERNIER (CHI)
Duilio BERETTA (PER) [5] 6-3 6-2 Alejandro Jose GOMEZ ESTRADA (ECU)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 6-3 6-4 Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI)
Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) [8] 6-2 4-6 7-5 Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) [7] 6-4 6-0 Brian ORRADRE (ARG)
Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) 6-4 6-4 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG)
Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) [6]
Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) 7-5 7-5 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) [2]

Quarterfinal

Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) [1] 6-2 6-4 Duilio BERETTA (PER) [5]
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 4-6 6-1 6-3 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) [8]
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) [7] 1-6 6-3 7-6(7) Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER)
Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 7-6(5) 6-4 Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:04 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Ecuador F2 [19 August/Guayaquil/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) / Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) [1] 7-5 6-2 Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) / Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG)
David FLEMING (CHI) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [3] 6-0 6-0 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) / Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) / Duilio BERETTA (PER) 7-6(4) 6-2 Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) / Lautaro PANE (ARG)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [2] 7-6(7) 6-3 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) / Daniel MERKER (ECU)

Semifinal

Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) / Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) [1] 6-2 6-0 David FLEMING (CHI) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [3]
Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) / Duilio BERETTA (PER) 6-3 6-3 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:44 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Ecuador F2 [19 August/Guayaquil/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) [1] 6-4 6-0 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU)
Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 7-5 6-3 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) [7]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:45 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Ecuador F2 [19 August/Guayaquil/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) / Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) [1] 6-1 6-4 Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) / Duilio BERETTA (PER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-25-2013, 01:44 AM
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,577
                     
Re: Ecuador F2 [19 August/Guayaquil/Hard]

Really solid from Emilio Gomez.
Smoke944 is offline  
post #15 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-25-2013, 09:00 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Ecuador F2 [19 August/Guayaquil/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) [1] 6-2 6-1 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome