Brazil F6 [19 August/Campos do Jordao/Hard] Winner: Ricardo Hocevar - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 02:37 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Brazil F6 [19 August/Campos do Jordao/Hard] Winner: Ricardo Hocevar

Location: Campos do Jordao
Prize: $15k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) 290 1
2 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) 362 1
3 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 381 1
4 Thales TURINI (BRA) 435 2
5 Andre MIELE (BRA) 437 1
6 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 467 1
7 Tiago LOPES (BRA) 470 1
8 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 522 1
9 Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 538 1
10 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 583 1
11 Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 610 1
12 Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 622 1
13 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 626 1
14 Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 695 1
15 Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 704 1
16 Caio SILVA (BRA) 735 1
17 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 746 1
18 Alexandre SCHNITMAN (BRA) 773 1

Qualifying


1 Diego MATOS (BRA) 872 1
2 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 908 1
3 Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 1031 1
4 Charles COSTA (BRA) 1093= 1
5 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 1136 1
6 Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) 1145 1
7 Artur COMPLETO (POR) 1284= 1
8 Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) 1324= 1
9 Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 1400= 1
10 Victor SILVA (BRA) 1607= 1
11 Leonardo REAMI DA CUNHA (BRA) 1732= 1
12 Lucas DOURADO (BRA) 1927= 1
13 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) 1966= 1
14 Paulo CORONADO (BRA) 79 1
15 Victor MAYNARD (BRA) 80 1
16 Rodrigo GIUDICI (BRA) 83 1
17 Marcos Vinicius AZEVEDO SILVA (BRA) 84 1
18 Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA) 85 1
19 Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA) 88 1
20 Vitor GONCALVES LIMA (BRA) 92 1
21 Osni JUNIOR (BRA) 95 1
22 Luis BRITTO (BRA) 97 1
23 Luiz SGARBI (BRA) 98 1
24 Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) 99 1
25 Antonin Scaff HADDAD BARTOS (BRA) 101 1
26 Renan Conti ESPRICIGO (BRA) 102 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-25-2013 at 09:59 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 02:40 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Brazil F6 [19 August/Campos do Jordao/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Christian LINDELL (SWE) [1] 6-1 6-2 Antonioni FASANO (BRA)
Luiz SGARBI (BRA) 6-1 4-6 6-3 Leonardo REAMI DA CUNHA (BRA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-0 Evaldo NETO (BRA)
Renan Conti ESPRICIGO (BRA) 6-4 6-4 Kevin BORGES PEREIRA (BRA)
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA)
Lucas DOURADO (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Eduardo RUSSI (BRA)
Lucas ZAGHI ESPER (BRA) 6-3 6-2 Charles COSTA (BRA) [4]
Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA) [10] 6-1 6-2 Americo LANZONI (BRA)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [5] 6-3 6-1 Antonin Scaff HADDAD BARTOS (BRA)
Paulo CORONADO (BRA) 7-5 6-4 Victor SILVA (BRA) [12]
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) [6] 6-3 6-1 Eduardo BURGUI (BRA)
Gabriel De Andrade BENDAZOLI (BRA) 6-1 6-4 Marcos Vinicius AZEVEDO SILVA (BRA) [9]
Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) [7] 4-6 6-3 7-6(6) Vitor GONCALVES LIMA (BRA)
Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [13] 6-4 6-2 Rodrigo GIUDICI (BRA)
Carlos Alberto LONGHI NETO (BRA) [8] 6-4 3-6 7-6(3) Fernando TSUCHIYA (BRA)
Victor MAYNARD (BRA) 6-1 6-1 Luis BRITTO (BRA) [11]

Round 2

Christian LINDELL (SWE) [1] 6-4 6-2 Luiz SGARBI (BRA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Renan Conti ESPRICIGO (BRA)
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) [3] 6-0 6-1 Lucas DOURADO (BRA)
Lucas ZAGHI ESPER (BRA) 6-1 6-7(7) 6-3 Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA) [10]
Paulo CORONADO (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Artur COMPLETO (POR) [5]
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) [6] 6-1 6-0 Gabriel De Andrade BENDAZOLI (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) [7] 6-4 7-5 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [13]
Carlos Alberto LONGHI NETO (BRA) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Victor MAYNARD (BRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 02:40 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Brazil F6 [19 August/Campos do Jordao/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Osni JUNIOR (BRA)
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 3-6 7-5 6-3 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 6-2 6-3 Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [7] 6-1 6-2 Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA)
Thales TURINI (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-3 Luiz Felipe INAIMO (BRA)
Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 6-2 6-3 Caio SILVA (BRA)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) 6-3 6-4 Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA)
Andre MIELE (BRA) [5] 6-2 6-1 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-1 Wilson LEITE (BRA) [8]
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Paulo CORONADO (BRA)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-4 6-2 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [3] 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 Lucas ZAGHI ESPER (BRA)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) [6] 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Idio ESCOBAR (BRA)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 7-5 6-1 Carlos Alberto LONGHI NETO (BRA)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Alexandre SCHNITMAN (BRA)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [2] 6-3 7-6(6) Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)

2nd Round

Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [1] 6-2 7-6(4) Tiago FERNANDES (BRA)
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 6-4 6-2 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [7]
Thales TURINI (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) 7-6(7) 6-4 Andre MIELE (BRA) [5]
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Rafael CAMILO (BRA)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) [6] 7-5 6-2 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [2] 6-4 4-6 6-1 Augusto LARANJA (BRA)

Quarterfinal

Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Fabricio NEIS (BRA)
Thales TURINI (BRA) [4] 6-3 6-7(3) 7-5 Christian LINDELL (SWE)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-4 7-6(6) Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [3]
Tiago LOPES (BRA) [6] 6-3 6-4 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [2]

Semifinal

Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [1] 6-3 7-6(7) Thales TURINI (BRA) [4]
Tiago LOPES (BRA) [6] 6-4 6-3 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA)

Final

Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [1] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Tiago LOPES (BRA) [6]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-25-2013 at 10:00 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 02:41 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Brazil F6 [19 August/Campos do Jordao/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 5-7 6-4 [10-6] Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) / Antonin Scaff HADDAD BARTOS (BRA)
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA) 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) / Luiz Felipe INAIMO (BRA)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) / Caio SILVA (BRA)
Vitor Augusto BITENCOURT PINHEIRO (BRA) / Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) 6-1 6-1 Gabriel ANTUNES RODRIGUES (BRA) / Renato TEIXEIRA MENDES (BRA)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) / Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) 6-3 6-2 Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] 6-4 4-6 [11-9] Christian LINDELL (SWE) / Tiago LOPES (BRA)
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) / Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 6-3 6-7(6) [10-7] Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) / Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(3) Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 6-4 6-0 Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [3] 6-3 7-6(4) Vitor Augusto BITENCOURT PINHEIRO (BRA) / Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] 7-6(6) 6-7(4) [10-8] Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) / Eduardo RUSSI (BRA)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) / Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 6-1 6-4 Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) / Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA)

Semifinal

Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 6-4 6-4 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [3]
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] 7-6(3) 6-1 Rafael CAMILO (BRA) / Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)

Final

Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 6-4 6-4 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-25-2013 at 09:11 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 02:42 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Brazil F6 [19 August/Campos do Jordao/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Osni JUNIOR (BRA)
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 3-6 7-5 6-3 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 6-2 6-3 Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [7] 6-1 6-2 Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA)
Thales TURINI (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-3 Luiz Felipe INAIMO (BRA)
Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 6-2 6-3 Caio SILVA (BRA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-1 Wilson LEITE (BRA) [8]
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Paulo CORONADO (BRA)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Alexandre SCHNITMAN (BRA)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [2] 6-3 7-6(6) Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 02:43 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Brazil F6 [19 August/Campos do Jordao/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Vitor Augusto BITENCOURT PINHEIRO (BRA) / Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) 6-1 6-1 Gabriel ANTUNES RODRIGUES (BRA) / Renato TEIXEIRA MENDES (BRA)
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) / Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 6-3 6-7(6) [10-7] Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 08:54 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Brazil F6 [19 August/Campos do Jordao/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Osni JUNIOR (BRA)
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 3-6 7-5 6-3 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 6-2 6-3 Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [7] 6-1 6-2 Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA)
Thales TURINI (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-3 Luiz Felipe INAIMO (BRA)
Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 6-2 6-3 Caio SILVA (BRA)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) 6-3 6-4 Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA)
Andre MIELE (BRA) [5] 6-2 6-1 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-1 Wilson LEITE (BRA) [8]
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Paulo CORONADO (BRA)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-4 6-2 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [3] 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 Lucas ZAGHI ESPER (BRA)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) [6] 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Idio ESCOBAR (BRA)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 7-5 6-1 Carlos Alberto LONGHI NETO (BRA)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Alexandre SCHNITMAN (BRA)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [2] 6-3 7-6(6) Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 08:55 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Brazil F6 [19 August/Campos do Jordao/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 5-7 6-4 [10-6] Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) / Antonin Scaff HADDAD BARTOS (BRA)
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA) 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) / Luiz Felipe INAIMO (BRA)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) / Caio SILVA (BRA)
Vitor Augusto BITENCOURT PINHEIRO (BRA) / Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) 6-1 6-1 Gabriel ANTUNES RODRIGUES (BRA) / Renato TEIXEIRA MENDES (BRA)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) / Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) 6-3 6-2 Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] 6-4 4-6 [11-9] Christian LINDELL (SWE) / Tiago LOPES (BRA)
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) / Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 6-3 6-7(6) [10-7] Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) / Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(3) Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 09:36 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Brazil F6 [19 August/Campos do Jordao/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [1] 6-2 7-6(4) Tiago FERNANDES (BRA)
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 6-4 6-2 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [7]
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Rafael CAMILO (BRA)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 09:37 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Brazil F6 [19 August/Campos do Jordao/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 6-4 6-0 Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [3] 6-3 7-6(4) Vitor Augusto BITENCOURT PINHEIRO (BRA) / Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 09:44 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Brazil F6 [19 August/Campos do Jordao/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [1] 6-2 7-6(4) Tiago FERNANDES (BRA)
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 6-4 6-2 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [7]
Thales TURINI (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) 7-6(7) 6-4 Andre MIELE (BRA) [5]
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Rafael CAMILO (BRA)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) [6] 7-5 6-2 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [2] 6-4 4-6 6-1 Augusto LARANJA (BRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 09:46 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Brazil F6 [19 August/Campos do Jordao/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 6-4 6-0 Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [3] 6-3 7-6(4) Vitor Augusto BITENCOURT PINHEIRO (BRA) / Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] 7-6(6) 6-7(4) [10-8] Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) / Eduardo RUSSI (BRA)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) / Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 6-1 6-4 Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) / Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:53 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Brazil F6 [19 August/Campos do Jordao/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Fabricio NEIS (BRA)
Thales TURINI (BRA) [4] 6-3 6-7(3) 7-5 Christian LINDELL (SWE)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-4 7-6(6) Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [3]
Tiago LOPES (BRA) [6] 6-3 6-4 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:54 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Brazil F6 [19 August/Campos do Jordao/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 6-4 6-4 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [3]
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] 7-6(3) 6-1 Rafael CAMILO (BRA) / Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-25-2013, 09:03 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Brazil F6 [19 August/Campos do Jordao/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [1] 6-3 7-6(7) Thales TURINI (BRA) [4]
Tiago LOPES (BRA) [6] 6-4 6-3 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome