Croatia F8 [19 August/Vinkovci/Clay] Winner: Toni Androic - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 03:26 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,619
                     
Croatia F8 [19 August/Vinkovci/Clay] Winner: Toni Androic

Location: Vinkovci
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 334 5
2 Toni ANDROIC (CRO) 389 2
3 Marin BRADARIC (CRO) 419 1
4 Attila BALAZS (HUN) 501 1
5 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 534 1
6 Josko TOPIC (CRO) 543 1
7 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 586 1
8 Juraj MASAR (SVK) 732 2
9 Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 749 2
10 Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 784 1
11 Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) 823 2
12 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 841 4
13 Nerman FATIC (BIH) 856 1
14 Mike URBANIJA (SLO) 888 2
15 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 940 2
16 Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) 1013 1
17 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 1074 2
18 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 1206 3

Qualifying


1 Michal MILKO (SVK) 1221= 2
2 Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 1225= 1
3 Ivan KRIVIC (CRO) 1473= 1
4 Oleksiy AROVIN (UKR) 1473= 1
5 Matej SABANOV (CRO) 1563= 1
6 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) 1732= 1
7 Kresimir RITZ (CRO) 1732= 1
8 Ante MARINCIC (CRO) 1996= 1
9 Jan SIMON (SVK) 21 2
10 Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) 12 1
11 Gordan BRKIC (CRO) 46 1
12 Karlo SKVORC (CRO) 47 1
13 Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 49 1
14 Marcel RUZIC (CRO) 50 1
15 Laszlo SZENDROI (HUN) 7 1
16 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) 2 1
17 Luka ZARAK (CRO) 59 1
18 Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) 60 1
19 Nikola MARTINIS (CRO) 61 1
20 Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) 25 2
21 Daniel CZEPIELEWSKI (GER) 193 1
22 Dominik GLAVINA (CRO) 73 1
23 Andras KETYI (HUN) 46 1
24 Peter MICK (SVK) 50 2
25 Karlo BOSNJAK (CRO) 95 1
26 Jakov MARTINIS (CRO) 107 1
27 Marko OSMAKCIC (SUI) 75 2
28 Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO) 108 1
29 Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH) 3 1
30 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) 282 1
31 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) 464 4
32 Edi STEFICAR (CRO) 121 1
33 Nikola KOROV (CRO) 136 1
34 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 251 1
35 Tibor VUKAJLOVIC (SUI) 82 2
36 Dinko PANZIC (CRO) 145 1
37 Bruno MANDIC (CRO) 165 1
38 Matija KAC (SLO) 54 1
39 Deni ZMAK (CRO) 169 1
40 Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) 251 1
41 Mateo FABER (CRO) 201 1
42 Damjan DOMAZETOVSKI (MKD) 3 1
43 Filip SVALINA (CRO) 208 1
44 Ivan DUDIC (CRO) 221 1
45 Dominik MILOS (CRO) 328 1
46 Boris MELAMED (GER) 386 1
47 Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) 3
48 Mario JAKOVLJEVIC (CRO) 1
49 Marko BARALIC (SRB) 2
50 Ciro LAMPASAS (USA) 2
51 GABRIEL SKORO (GER) 1
52 Nikola DJORDJEVIC (SRB) 3
53 Benjamin TULLOU (FRA) 2
54 Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH) 1
55 Paul-Antoine QUILICHINI (FRA) 2

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-25-2013 at 10:47 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 03:28 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,619
                     
Re: Croatia F8 [19 August/Vinkovci/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Matej SABANOV (CRO) [1] BYE
Peter MICK (SVK) 6-2 6-1 Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO)
Laszlo SZENDROI (HUN) 6-1 6-1 Damjan DOMAZETOVSKI (MKD)
Dominik MILOS (CRO) BYE
Ivan KRIVIC (CRO) [2] BYE
Jan SIMON (SVK) 6-4 6-4 Dominik GLAVINA (CRO)
Karlo BOSNJAK (CRO) 6-4 5-7 6-3 Andras KETYI (HUN)
Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) 6-3 6-1 Nikola MARTINIS (CRO)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [3] BYE
Duje DELIC (CRO) 7-5 2-6 7-6(4) Daniel CZEPIELEWSKI (GER)
Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Benjamin TULLOU (FRA)
Marko BARALIC (SRB) BYE
Kresimir RITZ (CRO) [4] BYE
Bruno MANDIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2 GABRIEL SKORO (GER)
Sanjin GOLIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1 Matthias LIPPE (GER)
Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-2 Luka ZARAK (CRO)
Ante MARINCIC (CRO) [5] BYE
Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 6-0 6-0 Filip SVALINA (CRO)
Karlo SKVORC (CRO) 6-1 6-3 Martin NIKIC (CRO)
Gordan BRKIC (CRO) BYE
Aleksandar RELJIC (BIH) BYE
Tibor VUKAJLOVIC (SUI) 6-4 6-2 Edi STEFICAR (CRO)
Marko OSMAKCIC (SUI) 3-6 6-0 7-5 Mile CILIC (CRO)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) 6-2 7-6(5) Dinko PANZIC (CRO)
Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH) BYE
Boris MELAMED (GER) 6-2 6-3 Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR)
Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1 Jakov MARTINIS (CRO)
Ivan DUDIC (CRO) BYE
Paul-Antoine QUILICHINI (FRA) BYE
Deni ZMAK (CRO) 6-2 6-3 Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 6-0 6-1 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS)
Nikola DJORDJEVIC (SRB) BYE

Round 2

Matej SABANOV (CRO) [1] 5-1 Retired Peter MICK (SVK)
Laszlo SZENDROI (HUN) 6-0 6-3 Dominik MILOS (CRO)
Jan SIMON (SVK) 5-7 6-4 7-6(4) Ivan KRIVIC (CRO) [2]
Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) 6-0 6-2 Karlo BOSNJAK (CRO)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [3] 6-4 6-3 Duje DELIC (CRO)
Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 Marko BARALIC (SRB)
Kresimir RITZ (CRO) [4] 6-1 6-0 Bruno MANDIC (CRO)
Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 6-0 6-1 Sanjin GOLIC (CRO)
Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 6-2 6-3 Ante MARINCIC (CRO) [5]
Gordan BRKIC (CRO) 6-4 6-4 Karlo SKVORC (CRO)
Tibor VUKAJLOVIC (SUI) 6-2 6-1 Aleksandar RELJIC (BIH)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) 6-4 6-2 Marko OSMAKCIC (SUI)
Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH) 6-1 6-2 Boris MELAMED (GER)
Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2 Ivan DUDIC (CRO)
Deni ZMAK (CRO) 6-1 6-1 Paul-Antoine QUILICHINI (FRA)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 6-0 6-0 Nikola DJORDJEVIC (SRB)

Round 3

Matej SABANOV (CRO) [1] 6-0 6-1 Laszlo SZENDROI (HUN)
Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) 6-2 6-1 Jan SIMON (SVK)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [3] 6-3 6-1 Jakub ORAVEC (SVK)
Kresimir RITZ (CRO) [4] 6-2 6-1 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)
Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 6-2 6-1 Gordan BRKIC (CRO)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) 6-1 6-0 Tibor VUKAJLOVIC (SUI)
Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-0 Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH)
Deni ZMAK (CRO) 4-6 6-1 6-0 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 03:28 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,619
                     
Re: Croatia F8 [19 August/Vinkovci/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Michal KONECNY (CZE) [1] 4-6 6-3 7-5 Mike URBANIJA (SLO)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-2 6-3 Besir DURGUTI (MKD)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) 7-6(3) 6-4 Blaz BIZJAK (SLO)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [5] 6-0 6-4 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER)
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) [3] 6-1 6-2 Matej SABANOV (CRO)
Kresimir RITZ (CRO) 6-3 6-4 Mateo FABER (CRO)
Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS)
Juraj MASAR (SVK) [8] 4-6 6-2 7-6(1) Domagoj SEKOSAN (CRO)
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [7] 6-2 3-6 6-1 Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH)
Deni ZMAK (CRO) 6-0 6-1 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)
Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 6-2 4-6 6-4 Ismar GORCIC (BIH)
Attila BALAZS (HUN) [4] 6-0 7-5 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO)
Josko TOPIC (CRO) [6] 7-5 6-2 Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH)
Michal MILKO (SVK) 6-2 6-2 Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) 6-2 6-3 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE)
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) [2] 6-1 6-4 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO)

2nd Round

Michal KONECNY (CZE) [1] 7-5 6-3 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [5] 7-5 6-3 Nerman FATIC (BIH)
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) [3] 6-4 6-3 Kresimir RITZ (CRO)
Juraj MASAR (SVK) [8] 6-2 3-6 7-6(3) Ivan SABANOV (CRO)
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [7] 6-3 6-4 Deni ZMAK (CRO)
Attila BALAZS (HUN) [4] 6-1 6-2 Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)
Michal MILKO (SVK) 7-6(6) 6-1 Josko TOPIC (CRO) [6]
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) [2] 6-1 6-2 Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR)

Quarterfinal

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [5] 7-5 7-6(5) Michal KONECNY (CZE) [1]
Juraj MASAR (SVK) [8] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Marin BRADARIC (CRO) [3]
Attila BALAZS (HUN) [4] 6-4 6-4 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [7]
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) [2] 6-4 1-6 7-5 Michal MILKO (SVK)

Semifinal

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [5] 6-2 6-1 Juraj MASAR (SVK) [8]
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) [2] 2-0 Retired Attila BALAZS (HUN) [4]

Final

Toni ANDROIC (CRO) [2] 6-3 6-4 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [5]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-25-2013 at 10:48 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 03:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,619
                     
Re: Croatia F8 [19 August/Vinkovci/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [1] BYE
Ante MARINCIC (CRO) / Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) / Boris MELAMED (GER)
Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [3] BYE
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) / Juraj MASAR (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-4 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Duje DELIC (CRO)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-2 6-3 Paul-Antoine QUILICHINI (FRA) / Benjamin TULLOU (FRA)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [4] 6-3 1-6 [10-8] Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO) / Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)
Kresimir RITZ (CRO) / Josko TOPIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2 Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH) / Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) / Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [1] 6-3 7-5 Ante MARINCIC (CRO) / Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH)
Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [3] 7-5 6-1 Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) / Juraj MASAR (SVK)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 4-6 6-2 [10-7] Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [4]
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) / Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [2] 3-6 7-5 [10-8] Kresimir RITZ (CRO) / Josko TOPIC (CRO)

Semifinal

Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [3] 7-5 6-3 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [1]
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) / Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [2] 6-2 7-6(3) Michal KONECNY (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)

Final

Toni ANDROIC (CRO) / Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [2] 1-6 7-6(7) [10-8] Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-23-2013 at 10:21 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 09:57 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,619
                     
Re: Croatia F8 [19 August/Vinkovci/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nerman FATIC (BIH) 7-6(3) 6-4 Blaz BIZJAK (SLO)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [5] 6-0 6-4 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER)
Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS)
Juraj MASAR (SVK) [8] 4-6 6-2 7-6(1) Domagoj SEKOSAN (CRO)
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [7] 6-2 3-6 6-1 Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH)
Deni ZMAK (CRO) 6-0 6-1 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)
Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 6-2 4-6 6-4 Ismar GORCIC (BIH)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) 6-2 6-3 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 09:58 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,619
                     
Re: Croatia F8 [19 August/Vinkovci/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [1] BYE
Ante MARINCIC (CRO) / Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) / Boris MELAMED (GER)
Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [3] BYE
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) / Juraj MASAR (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-4 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Duje DELIC (CRO)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-2 6-3 Paul-Antoine QUILICHINI (FRA) / Benjamin TULLOU (FRA)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [4] 6-3 1-6 [10-8] Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO) / Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)
Kresimir RITZ (CRO) / Josko TOPIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2 Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH) / Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) / Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [2] BYE

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 10:40 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,619
                     
Re: Croatia F8 [19 August/Vinkovci/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Michal KONECNY (CZE) [1] 4-6 6-3 7-5 Mike URBANIJA (SLO)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-2 6-3 Besir DURGUTI (MKD)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) 7-6(3) 6-4 Blaz BIZJAK (SLO)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [5] 6-0 6-4 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER)
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) [3] 6-1 6-2 Matej SABANOV (CRO)
Kresimir RITZ (CRO) 6-3 6-4 Mateo FABER (CRO)
Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS)
Juraj MASAR (SVK) [8] 4-6 6-2 7-6(1) Domagoj SEKOSAN (CRO)
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [7] 6-2 3-6 6-1 Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH)
Deni ZMAK (CRO) 6-0 6-1 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)
Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 6-2 4-6 6-4 Ismar GORCIC (BIH)
Attila BALAZS (HUN) [4] 6-0 7-5 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO)
Josko TOPIC (CRO) [6] 7-5 6-2 Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH)
Michal MILKO (SVK) 6-2 6-2 Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) 6-2 6-3 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE)
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) [2] 6-1 6-4 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 10:41 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,619
                     
Re: Croatia F8 [19 August/Vinkovci/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [1] BYE
Ante MARINCIC (CRO) / Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) / Boris MELAMED (GER)
Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [3] BYE
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) / Juraj MASAR (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-4 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Duje DELIC (CRO)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-2 6-3 Paul-Antoine QUILICHINI (FRA) / Benjamin TULLOU (FRA)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [4] 6-3 1-6 [10-8] Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO) / Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)
Kresimir RITZ (CRO) / Josko TOPIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2 Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH) / Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) / Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [1] 6-3 7-5 Ante MARINCIC (CRO) / Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH)
Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [3] 7-5 6-1 Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) / Juraj MASAR (SVK)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 4-6 6-2 [10-7] Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [4]
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) / Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [2] 3-6 7-5 [10-8] Kresimir RITZ (CRO) / Josko TOPIC (CRO)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:42 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,619
                     
Re: Croatia F8 [19 August/Vinkovci/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Michal KONECNY (CZE) [1] 7-5 6-3 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [5] 7-5 6-3 Nerman FATIC (BIH)
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) [3] 6-4 6-3 Kresimir RITZ (CRO)
Juraj MASAR (SVK) [8] 6-2 3-6 7-6(3) Ivan SABANOV (CRO)
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [7] 6-3 6-4 Deni ZMAK (CRO)
Attila BALAZS (HUN) [4] 6-1 6-2 Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO)
Michal MILKO (SVK) 7-6(6) 6-1 Josko TOPIC (CRO) [6]
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) [2] 6-1 6-2 Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR)

attila =D keep it up please

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:43 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,619
                     
Re: Croatia F8 [19 August/Vinkovci/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [3] 7-5 6-3 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) / Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [1]
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) / Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [2] 6-2 7-6(3) Michal KONECNY (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:20 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,619
                     
Re: Croatia F8 [19 August/Vinkovci/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [5] 7-5 7-6(5) Michal KONECNY (CZE) [1]
Juraj MASAR (SVK) [8] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Marin BRADARIC (CRO) [3]
Attila BALAZS (HUN) [4] 6-4 6-4 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [7]
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) [2] 6-4 1-6 7-5 Michal MILKO (SVK)

attila =D vamos!!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:21 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,619
                     
Re: Croatia F8 [19 August/Vinkovci/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Toni ANDROIC (CRO) / Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [2] 1-6 7-6(7) [10-8] Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-25-2013, 09:51 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,619
                     
Re: Croatia F8 [19 August/Vinkovci/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [5] 6-2 6-1 Juraj MASAR (SVK) [8]
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) [2] 2-0 Retired Attila BALAZS (HUN) [4]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-25-2013, 10:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,619
                     
Re: Croatia F8 [19 August/Vinkovci/Clay] Winner: Toni Androic

MAIN DRAW

Final

Toni ANDROIC (CRO) [2] 6-3 6-4 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [5]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome