Argentina F15 [19 August/San Juan/Clay] Winner: Andres Molteni - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 02:12 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Argentina F15 [19 August/San Juan/Clay] Winner: Andres Molteni

Location: San Juan
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 320 1
2 Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) 439 1
3 Federico CORIA (ARG) 473 1
4 Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) 512 1
5 Facundo MENA (ARG) 542 1
6 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 612 1
7 Sergio GALDOS (PER) 654 1
8 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) 662 1
9 Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) 673 1
10 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 765 1
11 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 910 1
12 Martin CUEVAS (URU) 929 1
13 Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) 959 2
14 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 977 1
15 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) 1020 1
16 Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 1030 1
17 Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) 1055 1

Qualifying


1 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 1191= 1
2 Dante GENNARO (ARG) 1245 1
3 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 1301= 1
4 Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) 1398= 1
5 Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) 1437= 1
6 Guillermo CARRY (ARG) 1447= 1
7 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 1525= 1
8 Kevin PRANDO (ARG) 1576= 1
9 Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) 1855= 1
10 Mariano BARRIOS (ARG) 1855= 1
11 Oscar ALMADA (ARG) 1927= 1
12 Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 1927= 1
13 Joaquin AMAYA (ARG) 1966= 1
14 Jaime Ignacio BUENO TAPIA (CHI) 1996= 1
15 Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) 2011= 1
16 Bastian MALLA (CHI) 2038= 1
17 Gaston PAZ (ARG) 2038= 1
18 Esteban Adrian CONTRERAS (ARG) 85 1
19 Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) 102 1
20 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 103 1
21 Federico GRUPPI (ARG) 107 1
22 Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) 113 1
23 Martin RONDINA (ARG) 113 1
24 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) 81 1
25 Patricio MERCURI (ARG) 117 1
26 Ignacio CILIBRIZZI (ARG) 119 1
27 Matias DEL RIO (ARG) 120 1
28 Federico MORENO (ARG) 121 1
29 Eduardo PEQUERUL (ARG) 123 5
30 Federico Nicolas BERTUCCI (ARG) 124 1
31 Fernando Gabriel AREAS NUNEZ (ARG) 125 1
32 Agustin OZCOIDI (ARG) 132 1
33 Geronimo ESPIN BUSLEIMAN (ARG) 134 1
34 Yasin SAMA (ARG) 139 1
35 Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG) 143 1
36 Gerardo CORNEJO (CHI) 46 1
37 Luciano Agustin FISICARO (ARG) 149 1
38 Carlos MARTINEZ (CHI) 67 1
39 Juan Ignacio ARAOZ (ARG) 150 1
40 Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG) 158 1
41 Mauricio VELASCO (ARG) 161 1
42 Leonardo RACCA (ARG) 162 1
43 Fernando BENITEZ (ARG) 165 1
44 Facundo JOFRE (ARG) 170 1
45 Gaston TABORDA (ARG) 194 1
46 Sebastian TABBIA (ARG) 204 1
47 Kevin DEICH (ARG) 205 1
48 Fernando Andres ZUNIGA CANTILLANA (CHI) 85 1
49 Cristian Luciano PASTORE (ARG) 207 1
50 Agustin AIME (ARG) 210 1
51 Rodrigo BERTELLI (ARG) 213 1
52 Facundo ZANZUTTI (ARG) 217 1
53 Ignacio MARCHESINI (ARG) 219 1
54 Tomas MARINI (ARG) 104 1
55 Lucas GUALLAR (ARG) 220 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-25-2013 at 08:49 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 02:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F15 [19 August/San Juan/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Bastian MALLA (CHI) [1] 6-3 6-0 Nicolas BRUNETTI (ARG)
Federico Nicolas BERTUCCI (ARG) 7-5 6-1 Rodrigo BERTELLI (ARG)
Sebastian TABBIA (ARG) 6-1 6-4 Esteban Adrian CONTRERAS (ARG)
Juan Cruz SORIA FORCADA (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Marton CODON (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [2] 4-6 6-3 7-5 Martin RONDINA (ARG)
Kevin DEICH (ARG) 6-0 6-2 Leonardo RACCA (ARG)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Esteban BRUNA (CHI)
Gaston PAZ (ARG) [15] 6-1 6-1 Alejandro SALUT (ARG)
Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) 6-4 6-1 Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) [3]
Federico GRUPPI (ARG) 6-2 6-0 Mauricio VELASCO (ARG)
Cristian Luciano PASTORE (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-2 Jordi BAZOBERRY (ARG)
Oscar ALMADA (ARG) [9] 6-2 6-0 Patricio MERCURI (ARG)
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [4] 6-1 6-3 Fernando BENITEZ (ARG)
Gerardo CORNEJO (CHI) 7-6(1) 6-4 Augusto ROMERO NICASTRO (ARG)
Rodrigo Julio GOMEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-2 Guillermo RICCITELLI (CHI)
Mariano BARRIOS (ARG) [10] 4-6 6-1 6-2 Eduardo PEQUERUL (ARG)
Juan Ignacio ARAOZ (ARG) 6-3 6-4 Guillermo CARRY (ARG) [5]
Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG) 7-5 6-0 Fernando Andres ZUNIGA CANTILLANA (CHI)
Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) 6-2 4-6 7-6(3) Ignacio CILIBRIZZI (ARG)
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) [11] 6-2 6-1 Carlos MARTINEZ (CHI)
Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) [6] 4-6 6-1 6-3 Tomas MARINI (ARG)
Facundo ZANZUTTI (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Ignacio German DAGOSTINO HERRERA (ARG)
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) 6-3 7-5 Fernando Gabriel AREAS NUNEZ (ARG)
Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) [14] 6-3 6-4 Raul GUARDIA (ARG)
Kevin PRANDO (ARG) [7] 6-3 6-2 Agustin OZCOIDI (ARG)
Facundo JOFRE (ARG) 6-2 6-2 Agustin AIME (ARG)
Yasin SAMA (ARG) 6-0 6-0 Ignacio MARCHESINI (ARG)
Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Jaime Ignacio BUENO TAPIA (CHI) [13]
Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) [8] 3-6 7-6(6) 6-2 Federico MORENO (ARG)
Gaston TABORDA (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Mario NIZ (ARG)
Matias DEL RIO (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Lucas GUALLAR (ARG)
Joaquin AMAYA (ARG) [12] 6-4 6-2 Luciano Agustin FISICARO (ARG)

Round 2

Bastian MALLA (CHI) [1] 6-1 6-1 Federico Nicolas BERTUCCI (ARG)
Sebastian TABBIA (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-1 Juan Cruz SORIA FORCADA (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [2] 6-3 6-0 Kevin DEICH (ARG)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Gaston PAZ (ARG) [15]
Federico GRUPPI (ARG) 5-7 6-0 6-3 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA)
Oscar ALMADA (ARG) [9] 6-3 6-0 Cristian Luciano PASTORE (ARG)
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [4] 6-1 6-3 Gerardo CORNEJO (CHI)
Rodrigo Julio GOMEZ (ARG) 6-3 4-6 7-5 Mariano BARRIOS (ARG) [10]
Juan Ignacio ARAOZ (ARG) 6-3 1-6 7-6(0) Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG)
Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) [11]
Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) [6] 6-1 6-3 Facundo ZANZUTTI (ARG)
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) [14]
Kevin PRANDO (ARG) [7] 6-2 6-3 Facundo JOFRE (ARG)
Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG) 7-5 6-4 Yasin SAMA (ARG)
Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) [8] 7-6(5) 6-1 Gaston TABORDA (ARG)
Joaquin AMAYA (ARG) [12] 3-6 6-4 7-5 Matias DEL RIO (ARG)

Round 3

Bastian MALLA (CHI) [1] 6-1 6-3 Sebastian TABBIA (ARG)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [2]
Federico GRUPPI (ARG) 6-2 6-2 Oscar ALMADA (ARG) [9]
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [4] 6-1 6-0 Rodrigo Julio GOMEZ (ARG)
Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Juan Ignacio ARAOZ (ARG)
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) 7-5 6-1 Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) [6]
Kevin PRANDO (ARG) [7] 6-3 6-2 Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG)
Joaquin AMAYA (ARG) [12] 7-6(4) 6-1 Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) [8]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 02:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F15 [19 August/San Juan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [1] 6-0 6-2 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
Kevin PRANDO (ARG) 6-4 7-5 Facundo ALVO (ARG)
Facundo MENA (ARG) [5] 6-3 6-4 Federico GRUPPI (ARG)
Federico CORIA (ARG) [3] 6-3 7-6(4) Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 6-1 6-0 Ignacio MARQUEZ (ARG)
Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Dante GENNARO (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) [6] 6-3 7-6(3) Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG)
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) 7-5 1-6 6-3 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [8]
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 6-2 7-5 Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG)
Geronimo ESPIN BUSLEIMAN (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG)
Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) [4] 6-2 4-6 6-4 Martin CUEVAS (URU)
Sergio GALDOS (PER) [7] 6-3 6-1 Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Bastian MALLA (CHI)
Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) 6-4 7-6(6) Joaquin AMAYA (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) [2] 6-0 7-5 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)

2nd Round

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [1] 7-5 6-4 Pedro CACHIN (ARG)
Facundo MENA (ARG) [5] 6-4 6-2 Kevin PRANDO (ARG)
Federico CORIA (ARG) [3] 7-6(10) 6-4 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) [6] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG)
Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) [4] 6-1 6-1 Geronimo ESPIN BUSLEIMAN (ARG)
Sergio GALDOS (PER) [7] 6-2 6-3 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) [2] 6-4 7-6(4) Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [1] 6-2 6-0 Facundo MENA (ARG) [5]
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) [6] 6-3 6-3 Federico CORIA (ARG) [3]
Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) [4] 6-4 6-4 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) [2] 6-1 6-1 Sergio GALDOS (PER) [7]

Semifinal

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [1] 6-0 3-6 7-6(5) Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) [6]
Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) [4] 6-4 6-2 Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) [2]

Final

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [1] 6-4 6-7(2) 6-1 Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) [4]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-25-2013 at 08:50 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 02:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F15 [19 August/San Juan/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Martin CUEVAS (URU) / Sergio GALDOS (PER) [1] 6-4 6-4 Raul GUARDIA (ARG) / Guillermo RICCITELLI (CHI)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) 3-6 7-6(5) [10-7] Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Facundo MENA (ARG) [3] 6-4 6-4 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) / Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG)
Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) / Gaston PAZ (ARG) 6-2 5-7 [10-5] Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) / Kevin PRANDO (ARG)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) / Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 6-1 7-5 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) / Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG)
Guillermo CARRY (ARG) / Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [4] 6-3 6-4 Geronimo ESPIN BUSLEIMAN (ARG) / Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) 4-6 6-2 [10-8] Oscar ALMADA (ARG) / Dante GENNARO (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) / Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [2] 6-4 6-2 Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Bastian MALLA (CHI)

Quarterfinal

Martin CUEVAS (URU) / Sergio GALDOS (PER) [1] 6-2 3-6 [10-6] Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Facundo MENA (ARG) [3] 6-3 6-4 Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) / Gaston PAZ (ARG)
Guillermo CARRY (ARG) / Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [4] 5-7 6-2 [10-8] Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) / Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) / Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [2]

Semifinal

Martin CUEVAS (URU) / Sergio GALDOS (PER) [1] 6-2 6-3 Federico CORIA (ARG) / Facundo MENA (ARG) [3]
Guillermo CARRY (ARG) / Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [4] 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG)

Final

Guillermo CARRY (ARG) / Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [4] 6-1 6-4 Martin CUEVAS (URU) / Sergio GALDOS (PER) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-23-2013 at 10:51 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 02:15 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F15 [19 August/San Juan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [1] 6-0 6-2 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Dante GENNARO (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) [6] 6-3 7-6(3) Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG)
Geronimo ESPIN BUSLEIMAN (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG)
Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) [4] 6-2 4-6 6-4 Martin CUEVAS (URU)
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) [2] 6-0 7-5 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 02:15 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F15 [19 August/San Juan/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) 3-6 7-6(5) [10-7] Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Facundo MENA (ARG) [3] 6-4 6-4 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) / Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG)
Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) / Gaston PAZ (ARG) 6-2 5-7 [10-5] Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) / Kevin PRANDO (ARG)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) 4-6 6-2 [10-8] Oscar ALMADA (ARG) / Dante GENNARO (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) / Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [2] 6-4 6-2 Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Bastian MALLA (CHI)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 08:59 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F15 [19 August/San Juan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [1] 6-0 6-2 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
Kevin PRANDO (ARG) 6-4 7-5 Facundo ALVO (ARG)
Facundo MENA (ARG) [5] 6-3 6-4 Federico GRUPPI (ARG)
Federico CORIA (ARG) [3] 6-3 7-6(4) Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 6-1 6-0 Ignacio MARQUEZ (ARG)
Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Dante GENNARO (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) [6] 6-3 7-6(3) Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG)
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) 7-5 1-6 6-3 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [8]
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 6-2 7-5 Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG)
Geronimo ESPIN BUSLEIMAN (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG)
Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) [4] 6-2 4-6 6-4 Martin CUEVAS (URU)
Sergio GALDOS (PER) [7] 6-3 6-1 Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Bastian MALLA (CHI)
Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) 6-4 7-6(6) Joaquin AMAYA (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) [2] 6-0 7-5 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 09:02 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F15 [19 August/San Juan/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Martin CUEVAS (URU) / Sergio GALDOS (PER) [1] 6-4 6-4 Raul GUARDIA (ARG) / Guillermo RICCITELLI (CHI)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) 3-6 7-6(5) [10-7] Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Facundo MENA (ARG) [3] 6-4 6-4 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) / Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG)
Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) / Gaston PAZ (ARG) 6-2 5-7 [10-5] Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) / Kevin PRANDO (ARG)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) / Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 6-1 7-5 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) / Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG)
Guillermo CARRY (ARG) / Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [4] 6-3 6-4 Geronimo ESPIN BUSLEIMAN (ARG) / Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) 4-6 6-2 [10-8] Oscar ALMADA (ARG) / Dante GENNARO (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) / Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [2] 6-4 6-2 Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Bastian MALLA (CHI)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 09:43 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F15 [19 August/San Juan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Facundo MENA (ARG) [5] 6-4 6-2 Kevin PRANDO (ARG)
Federico CORIA (ARG) [3] 7-6(10) 6-4 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG)
Sergio GALDOS (PER) [7] 6-2 6-3 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) [2] 6-4 7-6(4) Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:07 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F15 [19 August/San Juan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [1] 7-5 6-4 Pedro CACHIN (ARG)
Facundo MENA (ARG) [5] 6-4 6-2 Kevin PRANDO (ARG)
Federico CORIA (ARG) [3] 7-6(10) 6-4 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) [6] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG)
Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) [4] 6-1 6-1 Geronimo ESPIN BUSLEIMAN (ARG)
Sergio GALDOS (PER) [7] 6-2 6-3 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) [2] 6-4 7-6(4) Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [1] 6-2 6-0 Facundo MENA (ARG) [5]
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) [6] 6-3 6-3 Federico CORIA (ARG) [3]
Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) [4] 6-4 6-4 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) [2] 6-1 6-1 Sergio GALDOS (PER) [7]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:09 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F15 [19 August/San Juan/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Martin CUEVAS (URU) / Sergio GALDOS (PER) [1] 6-2 3-6 [10-6] Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Facundo MENA (ARG) [3] 6-3 6-4 Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) / Gaston PAZ (ARG)
Guillermo CARRY (ARG) / Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [4] 5-7 6-2 [10-8] Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) / Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) / Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [2]

Semifinal

Martin CUEVAS (URU) / Sergio GALDOS (PER) [1] 6-2 6-3 Federico CORIA (ARG) / Facundo MENA (ARG) [3]
Guillermo CARRY (ARG) / Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [4] 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F15 [19 August/San Juan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [1] 6-0 3-6 7-6(5) Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) [6]
Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) [4] 6-4 6-2 Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:51 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F15 [19 August/San Juan/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Guillermo CARRY (ARG) / Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [4] 6-1 6-4 Martin CUEVAS (URU) / Sergio GALDOS (PER) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-25-2013, 08:49 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Argentina F15 [19 August/San Juan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [1] 6-4 6-7(2) 6-1 Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) [4]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome