Romania F9 [19 August/Medias/Clay] Winner: Maxim Dubarenco - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 11:34 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,802
                     
Romania F9 [19 August/Medias/Clay] Winner: Maxim Dubarenco

Location: Medias
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Marc GINER (ESP) 303 1
2 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 376 1
3 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 645 1
4 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 648 1
5 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 676 1
6 Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 781 3
7 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 802 3
8 Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) 826 2
9 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) 839= 1
10 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 896 1
11 Razvan SABAU (ROU) 943 1
12 Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 1022 1
13 Costin PAVAL (ROU) 1026= 1
14 Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 1127 1
15 Stephan HOISS (GER) 1130 3
16 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 1135 1
17 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 1172 4
18 Robert COMAN (ROU) 1201= 1

Qualifying

1 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) 1271= 2
2 Dragos DIMA (ROU) 1370= 1
3 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 1499= 1
4 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1499= 1
5 Ioan FARCAS (ROU) 1499= 1
6 Antonio CAMPO (ITA) 1548= 1
7 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 1576= 1
8 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 1601= 1
9 Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) 1607= 1
10 Stefan VINTI (ROU) 1732= 1
11 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 1927= 1
12 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 18 1
13 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) 20 1
14 Mihaita Daniel DAMIAN (ROU) 23 1
15 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 25 1
16 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 32 1
17 Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 33 1
18 Bogdan URSU (ROU) 35 1
19 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 270 1
20 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU) 41 1
21 Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 42 1
22 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 287 3
23 Iustin BACIU (ROU) 45 1
24 Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU) 49 1
25 Iulian Mihai CRISAN ZARA (ROU) 53 1
26 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 54 1
27 Stefan TAPESCU (ROU) 56 1
28 Denis BORISOV (RUS) 264 2
29 Toni STANCA (ROU) 57 1
30 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 59 1
31 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 64 1
32 David Alexander NEGRU (ROU) 65 1
33 ANDREI PATRUI (ROU) 66 1
34 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 75 1
35 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 76 1
36 Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 77 1
37 Alexandru BUZELAN (ROU) 79 1
38 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 7 1
39 Adrian NICULESCU (ROU) 85 1
40 Timofei UZUN (MDA) 8 1
41 Ovidiu TECI (ROU) 90 1
42 Vlad Nicolae STIRBU (ROU) 103 1
43 George BOTEZAN (ROU) 111 1
44 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) 116 1
45 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU) 118 1
46 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU) 121 1
47 Dean Octavian DUMITRU (ROU) 131 1
48 Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU) 143 1
49 Eduard Andrei POPA (ROU) 161 1
50 Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) 1
51 Petru ISAN (ROU) 1
52 Robert KOMOZ (ROU) 2
53 Darius NEICA (ROU) 1
54 Alexandru STAN (ROU) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-25-2013 at 09:41 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 11:35 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,802
                     
Re: Romania F9 [19 August/Medias/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) [1] 6-2 6-1 Alexandru STAN (ROU)
Timofei UZUN (MDA) 6-2 6-2 Robert KOMOZ (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Alexandru BUZELAN (ROU)
Iustin BACIU (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Vlad SIMON (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [2] 6-1 6-4 Vladimir FILIP (ROU)
Ovidiu TECI (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Andreas BRACACI (ROU)
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Vlad Nicolae STIRBU (ROU)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Denis BORISOV (RUS)
Ioan FARCAS (ROU) [3] 6-0 6-0 Toni STANCA (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 6-1 6-2 Andrei MIHAI (ROU)
Radu OGARCA (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Dragos Iarmil TORGE (ROU)
Alexandru STOIA (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-3 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU)
George BOTEZAN (ROU) 6-4 6-2 sabri vlad AL TAWEL (ROU)
Adrian NICULESCU (ROU) 6-0 2-0 Retired Toma Petrus DRAGOMIR (ROU)
Bogdan URSU (ROU) 6-1 6-4 James BRIMACOMBE (GBR)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [5] 7-5 6-3 Michael GOEBBEL (ROU)
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU)
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Cristian Alexandru NICOLAU (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-4 7-5 Alex J TRILLINI (AUS)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [6] 6-1 6-2 Radu Matei LUPU (ROU)
David Alexander NEGRU (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Dean Octavian DUMITRU (ROU)
Eduard Andrei POPA (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Petru ISAN (ROU)
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) [11] 6-1 6-1 Robert Antonio MAVLEA (ROU)
Darius VERMESAN (ROU) 2-6 7-5 7-5 Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) [7]
Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 5-7 6-0 6-4 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU)
Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU)
Cristian HARCILA (ITA) 2-6 6-4 Retired Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) [10]
Stefan VINTI (ROU) [8] 6-1 7-5 Vlad ONITA (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) 6-4 6-4 ANDREI PATRUI (ROU)
Mihaita Daniel DAMIAN (ROU) 6-0 4-6 6-3 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU)
Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [9] 6-4 6-2 Tudorel SANDU (ROU)

Round 2

Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) [1] 7-5 6-3 Timofei UZUN (MDA)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Iustin BACIU (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [2] 6-1 6-1 Ovidiu TECI (ROU)
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 4-6 6-3 7-5 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Ioan FARCAS (ROU) [3] 6-3 7-5 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Radu OGARCA (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Alexandru STOIA (ROU)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) [4] 6-2 5-7 6-1 George BOTEZAN (ROU)
Adrian NICULESCU (ROU) 6-3 7-6(0) Bogdan URSU (ROU)
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-0 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [5]
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [6] 6-4 6-1 David Alexander NEGRU (ROU)
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) [11] 6-2 6-0 Eduard Andrei POPA (ROU)
Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 6-1 3-0 Retired Darius VERMESAN (ROU)
Cristian HARCILA (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) 2-6 6-3 7-5 Stefan VINTI (ROU) [8]
Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [9] 6-4 4-6 6-0 Mihaita Daniel DAMIAN (ROU)

Round 3

Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) [1] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 0-6 7-5 6-4 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [2]
Ioan FARCAS (ROU) [3] 6-0 6-2 Radu OGARCA (ROU)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) [4] 6-0 6-1 Adrian NICULESCU (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-2 1-6 6-3 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [6] 6-4 6-1 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) [11]
Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 7-5 6-4 Cristian HARCILA (ITA)
Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [9] 4-6 6-1 6-2 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 11:40 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,802
                     
Re: Romania F9 [19 August/Medias/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marc GINER (ESP) [1] 6-4 3-1 Retired Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Razvan SABAU (ROU) 1-6 6-2 6-4 Antonio CAMPO (ITA)
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 7-5 6-4 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) [7] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Bjorn PROPST (AUT)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [3] 7-6(2) 6-1 Stephan HOISS (GER)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [8] 6-3 6-3 Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [6] 6-4 6-2 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Robert COMAN (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Iulian Mihai CRISAN ZARA (ROU)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 2-6 6-0 6-1 Ioan FARCAS (ROU)
Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) 0-6 7-5 6-2 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [4]
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [5] 6-0 6-1 Stefan TAPESCU (ROU)
Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 6-4 5-7 6-3 Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2] 6-4 4-6 6-2 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)

2nd Round

Razvan SABAU (ROU) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Marc GINER (ESP) [1]
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 1-6 6-4 6-2 Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) [7]
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [3] 6-4 7-5 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 5-1 Retired Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [8]
Robert COMAN (ROU) 7-5 0-6 6-2 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [6]
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [5] 6-4 2-6 6-4 Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2] 6-2 7-6(6) Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 6-2 6-7(0) 6-3 Razvan SABAU (ROU)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Robert COMAN (ROU)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2] 6-7(8) 7-5 7-5 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [5]

Semifinal

Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [3] 6-1 2-0 Retired Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2] 6-4 7-6(5) Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)

Final

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2] 7-5 6-1 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-25-2013 at 09:41 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 02:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,802
                     
Re: Romania F9 [19 August/Medias/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) / Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU)
Stephan HOISS (GER) / Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 6-7(12) 7-6(4) [10-6] Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Dragos DIMA (ROU) / Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 7-6(11) 7-5 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) / Stefan VINTI (ROU) 6-2 7-6(6) Vlad ONITA (ROU) / Razvan SABAU (ROU)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA)
Robert COMAN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Claudio MIRCEA (ROU) / Radu OGARCA (ROU)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 4-6 6-2 [10-7] Ioan FARCAS (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-1 7-6(9) Stephan HOISS (GER) / Bjorn PROPST (AUT)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [4] 6-1 1-6 [13-11] Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-1 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) / Stefan VINTI (ROU)
Robert COMAN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2]

Semifinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [4]
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3] 3-6 6-3 [11-9] Robert COMAN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)

Final

Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3] 1-6 6-3 [10-5] Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-25-2013 at 08:39 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 10:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,802
                     
Re: Romania F9 [19 August/Medias/Clay]

MAIN DRAW



1st Round
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [3] 7-6(2) 6-1 Stephan HOISS (GER)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [8] 6-3 6-3 Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Robert COMAN (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Iulian Mihai CRISAN ZARA (ROU)
Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 6-4 5-7 6-3 Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2] 6-4 4-6 6-2 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 10:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,802
                     
Re: Romania F9 [19 August/Medias/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) / Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU)
Stephan HOISS (GER) / Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 6-7(12) 7-6(4) [10-6] Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Dragos DIMA (ROU) / Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 7-6(11) 7-5 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) / Stefan VINTI (ROU) 6-2 7-6(6) Vlad ONITA (ROU) / Razvan SABAU (ROU)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA)
Robert COMAN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Claudio MIRCEA (ROU) / Radu OGARCA (ROU)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 4-6 6-2 [10-7] Ioan FARCAS (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 09:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,802
                     
Re: Romania F9 [19 August/Medias/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marc GINER (ESP) [1] 6-4 3-1 Retired Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Razvan SABAU (ROU) 1-6 6-2 6-4 Antonio CAMPO (ITA)
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 7-5 6-4 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) [7] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Bjorn PROPST (AUT)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [3] 7-6(2) 6-1 Stephan HOISS (GER)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [8] 6-3 6-3 Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [6] 6-4 6-2 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Robert COMAN (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Iulian Mihai CRISAN ZARA (ROU)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 2-6 6-0 6-1 Ioan FARCAS (ROU)
Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) 0-6 7-5 6-2 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [4]
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [5] 6-0 6-1 Stefan TAPESCU (ROU)
Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 6-4 5-7 6-3 Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2] 6-4 4-6 6-2 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 09:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,802
                     
Re: Romania F9 [19 August/Medias/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-1 7-6(9) Stephan HOISS (GER) / Bjorn PROPST (AUT)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [4] 6-1 1-6 [13-11] Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-1 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) / Stefan VINTI (ROU)
Robert COMAN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-22-2013, 10:04 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,802
                     
Re: Romania F9 [19 August/Medias/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marc GINER (ESP) [1] 6-4 3-1 Retired Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Razvan SABAU (ROU) 1-6 6-2 6-4 Antonio CAMPO (ITA)
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 7-5 6-4 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) [7] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Bjorn PROPST (AUT)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [3] 7-6(2) 6-1 Stephan HOISS (GER)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [8] 6-3 6-3 Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [6] 6-4 6-2 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Robert COMAN (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Iulian Mihai CRISAN ZARA (ROU)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 2-6 6-0 6-1 Ioan FARCAS (ROU)
Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) 0-6 7-5 6-2 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [4]
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [5] 6-0 6-1 Stefan TAPESCU (ROU)
Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 6-4 5-7 6-3 Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2] 6-4 4-6 6-2 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)

2nd Round

Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 1-6 6-4 6-2 Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) [7]
Robert COMAN (ROU) 7-5 0-6 6-2 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [6]
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2] 6-2 7-6(6) Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 09:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,802
                     
Re: Romania F9 [19 August/Medias/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Razvan SABAU (ROU) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Marc GINER (ESP) [1]
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 1-6 6-4 6-2 Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) [7]
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [3] 6-4 7-5 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 5-1 Retired Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [8]
Robert COMAN (ROU) 7-5 0-6 6-2 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [6]
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [5] 6-4 2-6 6-4 Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2] 6-2 7-6(6) Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 6-2 6-7(0) 6-3 Razvan SABAU (ROU)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Robert COMAN (ROU)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2] 6-7(8) 7-5 7-5 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [5]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 09:19 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,802
                     
Re: Romania F9 [19 August/Medias/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [4]
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3] 3-6 6-3 [11-9] Robert COMAN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-25-2013, 08:38 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,802
                     
Re: Romania F9 [19 August/Medias/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [3] 6-1 2-0 Retired Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2] 6-4 7-6(5) Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-25-2013, 08:39 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,802
                     
Re: Romania F9 [19 August/Medias/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3] 1-6 6-3 [10-5] Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-25-2013, 09:41 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,802
                     
Re: Romania F9 [19 August/Medias/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2] 7-5 6-1 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome