Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard] Winner: Borna Coric - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 12:26 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard] Winner: Borna Coric

Location: Izmir
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Brydan KLEIN (GBR) 322 1
2 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 347 2
3 Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) 539 2
4 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 713 1
5 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 720 1
6 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 731 5
7 Borna CORIC (CRO) 754 1
8 Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 777 1
9 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 792 1
10 Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 815 1
11 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 873 1
12 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 878 1
13 Dekel BAR (ISR) 995 2
14 Mark FYNN (ZIM) 1093= 2
15 Romain BAUVY (FRA) 1142= 2
16 Cem ILKEL (TUR) 1151 1
17 Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) 1216= 1

Qualifying


1 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 1221= 1
2 Alon ELIA (ISR) 1427 1
3 Vinod SRIDHAR (IND) 1732= 1
4 Eyal COHEN (ISR) 1855= 1
5 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) 1966= 1
6 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 2049= 1
7 Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 2049= 1
8 Rishabdev RAMAN (IND) 135 1
9 ARDA UZUMCU (TUR) 14 3
10 Killian DAVANZO (SUI) 86 1
11 Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) 12 1
12 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 28 1
13 Alexander MERINO (PER) 9 1
14 Marco SANGES (ITA) 273 4
15 MEHMET BASRI BEYAZIT (TUR) 28 1
16 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 99 1
17 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 302 1
18 Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS) 364 2
19 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) 3 2
20 Tan ACAR (TUR) 1
21 Levent DEMIR (TUR) 1
22 Faraz SIDDIQUI (GBR) 4
23 Alessandro BOCUS (FRA) 1
24 Oktay Mert UYAROGLU (TUR) 1
25 Tom HILL (GBR) 6
26 GIULIANO BUZOIANU (ROU) 1
27 Marian BOCEK (SVK) 1
28 Sercan YESILOVA (TUR) 1
29 Melik FELER (FRA) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-25-2013 at 10:50 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 12:27 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [1] BYE
Killian DAVANZO (SUI) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-0 Melik FELER (FRA)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [2] BYE
Sercan YESILOVA (TUR) BYE
Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ) [3] BYE
Rishabdev RAMAN (IND) 6-0 6-3 Faraz SIDDIQUI (GBR)
Eyal COHEN (ISR) [4] BYE
Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) 6-2 6-3 Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS)
Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [5] BYE
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 1-6 6-3 6-2 GIULIANO BUZOIANU (ROU)
Levent DEMIR (TUR) BYE
Alessandro BOCUS (FRA) BYE
Marco SANGES (ITA) BYE
Alexander MERINO (PER) 6-2 6-0 Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL)
Mert DINC (TUR) BYE
Tom HILL (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Tan ACAR (TUR)

Round 2

Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [1] 7-5 4-6 6-3 Killian DAVANZO (SUI)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [2] 6-0 6-1 Sercan YESILOVA (TUR)
Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ) [3] 6-4 7-6(1) Rishabdev RAMAN (IND)
Eyal COHEN (ISR) [4] 6-1 6-7(4) 6-1 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [5] 5-7 6-4 6-1 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Alessandro BOCUS (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Levent DEMIR (TUR)
Marco SANGES (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Alexander MERINO (PER)
Tom HILL (GBR) 6-1 6-1 Mert DINC (TUR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 12:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-1 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
Alon ELIA (ISR) 7-5 6-1 Oktay Mert UYAROGLU (TUR)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1 Mark FYNN (ZIM)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [7] 4-1 Retired Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 6-3 6-4 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [4]
Dekel BAR (ISR) 6-1 6-2 Alessandro BOCUS (FRA)
Eyal COHEN (ISR) 6-1 6-1 MEHMET BASRI BEYAZIT (TUR)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [5] 6-4 6-3 Marco SANGES (ITA)
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-0 6-0 Rishabdev RAMAN (IND)
Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 7-6(7) 6-3 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA)
Romain BAUVY (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Tom HILL (GBR)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [3] 6-2 6-2 Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ)
Baris FIRAT (TUR) 6-4 7-6(5) Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [8]
Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-4 Vinod SRIDHAR (IND)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) 6-2 6-4 Gianluca MAGER (ITA)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 6-1 5-7 6-2 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA)

2nd Round

Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [1] 7-5 6-1 Alon ELIA (ISR)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [7] 6-4 6-2 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 7-5 6-4 Dekel BAR (ISR)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [5] 6-0 6-2 Eyal COHEN (ISR)
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-0 6-1 Efe YURTACAN (TUR)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [3] 6-1 6-3 Romain BAUVY (FRA)
Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Baris FIRAT (TUR)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] Walkover Cem ILKEL (TUR)

Quarterfinal

Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [7] 6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(4) Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [1]
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 4-6 6-2 6-1 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [5]
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [3]
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 6-1 6-7(1) 6-4 Emilien FIRMIN (FRA)

Semifinal

Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [7] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR)
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 7-5 6-3 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2]

Final

Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-4 6-4 Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [7]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-25-2013 at 10:50 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 12:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] BYE
Melik FELER (FRA) / Alexander MERINO (PER) 6-4 6-4 Mert DINC (TUR) / Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3] BYE
Eyal COHEN (ISR) / Alon ELIA (ISR) 6-4 6-2 Killian DAVANZO (SUI) / Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Maniel BAINS (GBR) / Tom HILL (GBR) 6-3 6-7(3) [10-7] Rishabdev RAMAN (IND) / Vinod SRIDHAR (IND)
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 6-3 7-5 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) / Marco SANGES (ITA)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) / Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Tan ACAR (TUR) / Sercan YESILOVA (TUR)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Mark FYNN (ZIM) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Melik FELER (FRA) / Alexander MERINO (PER) 6-3 3-6 [14-12] Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1]
Eyal COHEN (ISR) / Alon ELIA (ISR) Walkover Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3]
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 6-4 7-6(3) Maniel BAINS (GBR) / Tom HILL (GBR)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Mark FYNN (ZIM) [2] 4-6 6-2 [10-8] Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) / Emilien FIRMIN (FRA)

Semifinal

Melik FELER (FRA) / Alexander MERINO (PER) 6-4 6-4 Eyal COHEN (ISR) / Alon ELIA (ISR)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Mark FYNN (ZIM) [2] 6-4 6-4 Dekel BAR (ISR) / Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA)

Final

Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Mark FYNN (ZIM) [2] 4-6 6-4 [10-6] Melik FELER (FRA) / Alexander MERINO (PER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-23-2013 at 11:30 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 12:31 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-1 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
Alon ELIA (ISR) 7-5 6-1 Oktay Mert UYAROGLU (TUR)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1 Mark FYNN (ZIM)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [7] 4-1 Retired Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 6-3 6-4 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [4]
Dekel BAR (ISR) 6-1 6-2 Alessandro BOCUS (FRA)
Eyal COHEN (ISR) 6-1 6-1 MEHMET BASRI BEYAZIT (TUR)
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-0 6-0 Rishabdev RAMAN (IND)
Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 7-6(7) 6-3 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA)
Romain BAUVY (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Tom HILL (GBR)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [3] 6-2 6-2 Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ)
Baris FIRAT (TUR) 6-4 7-6(5) Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [8]
Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-4 Vinod SRIDHAR (IND)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) 6-2 6-4 Gianluca MAGER (ITA)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 6-1 5-7 6-2 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 12:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] BYE
Melik FELER (FRA) / Alexander MERINO (PER) 6-4 6-4 Mert DINC (TUR) / Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3] BYE
Eyal COHEN (ISR) / Alon ELIA (ISR) 6-4 6-2 Killian DAVANZO (SUI) / Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Maniel BAINS (GBR) / Tom HILL (GBR) 6-3 6-7(3) [10-7] Rishabdev RAMAN (IND) / Vinod SRIDHAR (IND)
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 6-3 7-5 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) / Marco SANGES (ITA)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) / Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Tan ACAR (TUR) / Sercan YESILOVA (TUR)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Mark FYNN (ZIM) [2] BYE

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 11:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-1 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
Alon ELIA (ISR) 7-5 6-1 Oktay Mert UYAROGLU (TUR)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1 Mark FYNN (ZIM)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [7] 4-1 Retired Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 6-3 6-4 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [4]
Dekel BAR (ISR) 6-1 6-2 Alessandro BOCUS (FRA)
Eyal COHEN (ISR) 6-1 6-1 MEHMET BASRI BEYAZIT (TUR)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [5] 6-4 6-3 Marco SANGES (ITA)
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-0 6-0 Rishabdev RAMAN (IND)
Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 7-6(7) 6-3 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA)
Romain BAUVY (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Tom HILL (GBR)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [3] 6-2 6-2 Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ)
Baris FIRAT (TUR) 6-4 7-6(5) Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [8]
Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-4 Vinod SRIDHAR (IND)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) 6-2 6-4 Gianluca MAGER (ITA)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 6-1 5-7 6-2 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 10:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [1] 7-5 6-1 Alon ELIA (ISR)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [7] 6-4 6-2 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA)
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-0 6-1 Efe YURTACAN (TUR)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [3] 6-1 6-3 Romain BAUVY (FRA)
Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Baris FIRAT (TUR)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] Walkover Cem ILKEL (TUR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 10:28 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Melik FELER (FRA) / Alexander MERINO (PER) 6-3 3-6 [14-12] Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1]
Eyal COHEN (ISR) / Alon ELIA (ISR) Walkover Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3]
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 6-4 7-6(3) Maniel BAINS (GBR) / Tom HILL (GBR)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Mark FYNN (ZIM) [2] 4-6 6-2 [10-8] Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) / Emilien FIRMIN (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:36 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [1] 7-5 6-1 Alon ELIA (ISR)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [7] 6-4 6-2 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 7-5 6-4 Dekel BAR (ISR)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [5] 6-0 6-2 Eyal COHEN (ISR)
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-0 6-1 Efe YURTACAN (TUR)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [3] 6-1 6-3 Romain BAUVY (FRA)
Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Baris FIRAT (TUR)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] Walkover Cem ILKEL (TUR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:37 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Melik FELER (FRA) / Alexander MERINO (PER) 6-4 6-4 Eyal COHEN (ISR) / Alon ELIA (ISR)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Mark FYNN (ZIM) [2] 6-4 6-4 Dekel BAR (ISR) / Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 11:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [7] 6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(4) Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [1]
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 4-6 6-2 6-1 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [5]
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [3]
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 6-1 6-7(1) 6-4 Emilien FIRMIN (FRA)

noooo

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 11:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Mark FYNN (ZIM) [2] 4-6 6-4 [10-6] Melik FELER (FRA) / Alexander MERINO (PER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-24-2013, 01:25 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 7,623
                     
Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

Klein really is becoming a bigger joke with each passing tournament. Every week he loses to the first remotely competent opponent he faces. Must be terribly sad for the handful of people that actually care about his career.
Brit Tennis Fan is offline  
post #15 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-25-2013, 09:29 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [7] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR)
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 7-5 6-3 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome