Belgium F10 [19 August/Jupille-Sur-Meuse/Clay] Winner: Clement Geens - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 12:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Belgium F10 [19 August/Jupille-Sur-Meuse/Clay] Winner: Clement Geens

Location: Jupille-Sur-Meuse
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) 410 1
2 Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 414 1
3 Joris DE LOORE (BEL) 415 1
4 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) 465 1
5 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 492 1
6 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 570 1
7 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 578 1
8 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 591 1
9 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 609 1
10 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 684 1
11 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) 696 1
12 Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 838 1
13 Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 849 1
14 Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 890= 1
15 Franck PEPE (FRA) 894 2
16 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 913 1
17 Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 1051 1
18 Luis PATINO (MEX) 1088= 4

Qualifying


1 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 1088= 1
2 Oscar OTTE (GER) 1194= 1
3 Sander GILLE (BEL) 1221= 1
4 Yannick STASCHEN (GER) 1352= 1
5 James Junior STORME (BEL) 1425= 1
6 Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA) 1545= 1
7 Michael GEERTS (BEL) 1607= 1
8 Clement GEENS (BEL) 1732= 1
9 Romain BARBOSA (BEL) 2031= 1
10 Robin CAMBIER (BEL) 32 1
11 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 41 1
12 Ief NOLLET (BEL) 53 1
13 Nelis DE MEYER (BEL) 60 1
14 Simon STEVENS (BEL) 62 1
15 Pelle BRIFFOZ (BEL) 85 1
16 David GENTILE (BEL) 89 1
17 Maxime HALFLANTS (BEL) 97 1
18 Gauthier STEINER (BEL) 122 1
19 Tom DIEDERICH (LUX) 7 1
20 Matteo BLONDA (BEL) 126 1
21 Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL) 149 1
22 Cedric RUTSAERT (BEL) 200 1
23 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) 201 1
24 George DAVIES (GBR) 349 1
25 Laurent-Olivier DAXHELET (BEL) 203 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-25-2013 at 09:22 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 12:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Belgium F10 [19 August/Jupille-Sur-Meuse/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Sander GILLE (BEL) [1] BYE
Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD) 7-6(7) 6-3 Anton DOMASCHENKO (GER)
Yannick STASCHEN (GER) [2] BYE
Stieg MARTENS (BEL) BYE
Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA) [3] BYE
Tom DIEDERICH (LUX) BYE
Clement GEENS (BEL) [4] BYE
Pelle BRIFFOZ (BEL) BYE
Emile GILLOT (BEL) 6-0 6-1 Richard URBAIN (BEL)
David GENTILE (BEL) BYE
Ief NOLLET (BEL) BYE
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-3 6-2 Maxime HALFLANTS (BEL)
Vasilios STAVROPOULOS (GRE) BYE
Robin CAMBIER (BEL) 6-1 6-3 Matteo BLONDA (BEL)
Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) 6-4 6-3 Ruben VAN SOMEREN (NED)
Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL) BYE

Round 2

Sander GILLE (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-3 Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD)
Yannick STASCHEN (GER) [2] 6-4 6-3 Stieg MARTENS (BEL)
Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA) [3] 7-6(3) 6-0 Tom DIEDERICH (LUX)
Clement GEENS (BEL) [4] 6-2 6-2 Pelle BRIFFOZ (BEL)
Emile GILLOT (BEL) 6-4 6-4 David GENTILE (BEL)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-2 6-2 Ief NOLLET (BEL)
Robin CAMBIER (BEL) 6-2 6-2 Vasilios STAVROPOULOS (GRE)
Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) 0-6 7-6(4) 4-2 Retired Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 12:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Belgium F10 [19 August/Jupille-Sur-Meuse/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1] 6-4 6-3 Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Simon STEVENS (BEL) 6-1 7-5 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI)
Oscar OTTE (GER) 6-1 6-1 Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA)
Sander GILLE (BEL) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [6]
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [3] 6-3 6-3 James Junior STORME (BEL)
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 2-6 6-4 6-2 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) 6-1 6-2 Jonas MERCKX (BEL)
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [7] 6-2 6-1 Julien DUBAIL (BEL)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-3 3-0 Retired Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [5]
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-1 6-1 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Romain BARBOSA (BEL) 6-2 6-2 Emile GILLOT (BEL)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [4] 7-6(5) 6-4 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)
Clement GEENS (BEL) 6-3 6-7(2) 7-5 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [8]
Michael GEERTS (BEL) 4-3 Retired Franck PEPE (FRA)
Robin CAMBIER (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-3 Yannick STASCHEN (GER)
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [2]

2nd Round

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-1 Simon STEVENS (BEL)
Oscar OTTE (GER) 6-2 6-2 Sander GILLE (BEL)
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [3] 6-0 7-5 Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) 6-3 6-1 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [7]
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-4 7-6(2) Luis PATINO (MEX)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [4] 6-0 6-3 Romain BARBOSA (BEL)
Clement GEENS (BEL) 7-5 6-2 Michael GEERTS (BEL)
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Robin CAMBIER (BEL)

Quarterfinal

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1] 6-4 6-0 Oscar OTTE (GER)
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [3] 6-1 3-6 6-4 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD)
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 3-6 6-1 7-5 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [4]
Clement GEENS (BEL) 6-3 6-2 Maxime FORCIN (FRA)

Semifinal

Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [3] 6-3 6-0 Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]
Clement GEENS (BEL) 1-6 7-6(1) 6-2 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL)

Final

Clement GEENS (BEL) 6-4 0-6 6-4 Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-25-2013 at 09:23 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 12:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Belgium F10 [19 August/Jupille-Sur-Meuse/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [1] BYE
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Romain GABORIEAU (FRA) BYE
Oscar OTTE (GER) / Luis PATINO (MEX) [3] BYE
Robin CAMBIER (BEL) / Kevin FARIN (BEL) 6-4 6-3 Tom DIEDERICH (LUX) / Anton DOMASCHENKO (GER)
Yannick QUAEDVLIEG (NED) / Rogier WASSEN (NED) BYE
Sander GILLE (BEL) / Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [4] BYE
David GENTILE (BEL) / Vasilios STAVROPOULOS (GRE) BYE
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) / Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Romain GABORIEAU (FRA) 6-4 1-6 [10-8] Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [1]
Oscar OTTE (GER) / Luis PATINO (MEX) [3] 6-4 6-1 Robin CAMBIER (BEL) / Kevin FARIN (BEL)
Sander GILLE (BEL) / Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [4] 6-1 6-4 Yannick QUAEDVLIEG (NED) / Rogier WASSEN (NED)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) / Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-1 David GENTILE (BEL) / Vasilios STAVROPOULOS (GRE)

Semifinal

Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Romain GABORIEAU (FRA) 6-1 6-0 Oscar OTTE (GER) / Luis PATINO (MEX) [3]
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) / Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [2] 6-7(8) 6-4 [10-7] Sander GILLE (BEL) / Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [4]

Final

Ashley HEWITT (GBR) / Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [2] 6-1 6-2 Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Romain GABORIEAU (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-23-2013 at 10:38 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 12:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Belgium F10 [19 August/Jupille-Sur-Meuse/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-3 3-0 Retired Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [5]
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-1 6-1 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Romain BARBOSA (BEL) 6-2 6-2 Emile GILLOT (BEL)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [4] 7-6(5) 6-4 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)
Clement GEENS (BEL) 6-3 6-7(2) 7-5 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [8]
Michael GEERTS (BEL) 4-3 Retired Franck PEPE (FRA)
Robin CAMBIER (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-3 Yannick STASCHEN (GER)
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [2]

smethy, folie, lestienne

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 12:12 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Belgium F10 [19 August/Jupille-Sur-Meuse/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [1] BYE
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Romain GABORIEAU (FRA) BYE
Oscar OTTE (GER) / Luis PATINO (MEX) [3] BYE
Robin CAMBIER (BEL) / Kevin FARIN (BEL) 6-4 6-3 Tom DIEDERICH (LUX) / Anton DOMASCHENKO (GER)
Yannick QUAEDVLIEG (NED) / Rogier WASSEN (NED) BYE
Sander GILLE (BEL) / Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [4] BYE
David GENTILE (BEL) / Vasilios STAVROPOULOS (GRE) BYE
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) / Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [2] BYE

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 11:15 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Belgium F10 [19 August/Jupille-Sur-Meuse/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1] 6-4 6-3 Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Simon STEVENS (BEL) 6-1 7-5 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI)
Oscar OTTE (GER) 6-1 6-1 Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA)
Sander GILLE (BEL) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [6]
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [3] 6-3 6-3 James Junior STORME (BEL)
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 2-6 6-4 6-2 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) 6-1 6-2 Jonas MERCKX (BEL)
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [7] 6-2 6-1 Julien DUBAIL (BEL)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-3 3-0 Retired Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [5]
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-1 6-1 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Romain BARBOSA (BEL) 6-2 6-2 Emile GILLOT (BEL)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [4] 7-6(5) 6-4 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)
Clement GEENS (BEL) 6-3 6-7(2) 7-5 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [8]
Michael GEERTS (BEL) 4-3 Retired Franck PEPE (FRA)
Robin CAMBIER (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-3 Yannick STASCHEN (GER)
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [2]

kimmer =D

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 11:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Belgium F10 [19 August/Jupille-Sur-Meuse/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [1] BYE
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Romain GABORIEAU (FRA) BYE
Oscar OTTE (GER) / Luis PATINO (MEX) [3] BYE
Robin CAMBIER (BEL) / Kevin FARIN (BEL) 6-4 6-3 Tom DIEDERICH (LUX) / Anton DOMASCHENKO (GER)
Yannick QUAEDVLIEG (NED) / Rogier WASSEN (NED) BYE
Sander GILLE (BEL) / Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [4] BYE
David GENTILE (BEL) / Vasilios STAVROPOULOS (GRE) BYE
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) / Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Romain GABORIEAU (FRA) 6-4 1-6 [10-8] Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [1]
Oscar OTTE (GER) / Luis PATINO (MEX) [3] 6-4 6-1 Robin CAMBIER (BEL) / Kevin FARIN (BEL)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) / Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-1 David GENTILE (BEL) / Vasilios STAVROPOULOS (GRE)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 10:34 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Belgium F10 [19 August/Jupille-Sur-Meuse/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-1 Simon STEVENS (BEL)
Oscar OTTE (GER) 6-2 6-2 Sander GILLE (BEL)
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [3] 6-0 7-5 Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX)
Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) 6-3 6-1 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) [7]
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-4 7-6(2) Luis PATINO (MEX)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [4] 6-0 6-3 Romain BARBOSA (BEL)
Clement GEENS (BEL) 7-5 6-2 Michael GEERTS (BEL)
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Robin CAMBIER (BEL)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 10:34 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Belgium F10 [19 August/Jupille-Sur-Meuse/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Romain GABORIEAU (FRA) 6-4 1-6 [10-8] Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) [1]
Oscar OTTE (GER) / Luis PATINO (MEX) [3] 6-4 6-1 Robin CAMBIER (BEL) / Kevin FARIN (BEL)
Sander GILLE (BEL) / Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [4] 6-1 6-4 Yannick QUAEDVLIEG (NED) / Rogier WASSEN (NED)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) / Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-1 David GENTILE (BEL) / Vasilios STAVROPOULOS (GRE)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-22-2013, 11:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Belgium F10 [19 August/Jupille-Sur-Meuse/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1] 6-4 6-0 Oscar OTTE (GER)
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [3] 6-1 3-6 6-4 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD)
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 3-6 6-1 7-5 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [4]
Clement GEENS (BEL) 6-3 6-2 Maxime FORCIN (FRA)
kimmer =D

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-22-2013, 11:12 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Belgium F10 [19 August/Jupille-Sur-Meuse/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Romain GABORIEAU (FRA) 6-1 6-0 Oscar OTTE (GER) / Luis PATINO (MEX) [3]
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) / Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [2] 6-7(8) 6-4 [10-7] Sander GILLE (BEL) / Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [4]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:36 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Belgium F10 [19 August/Jupille-Sur-Meuse/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [3] 6-3 6-0 Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]
Clement GEENS (BEL) 1-6 7-6(1) 6-2 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:37 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Belgium F10 [19 August/Jupille-Sur-Meuse/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Ashley HEWITT (GBR) / Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [2] 6-1 6-2 Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Romain GABORIEAU (FRA)

happy for smethy after a disappointing loss in singles

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-25-2013, 09:21 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Belgium F10 [19 August/Jupille-Sur-Meuse/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Clement GEENS (BEL) 6-4 0-6 6-4 Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [3]

wow, amazing result for the junior player clement geens =DD

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome