Germany F15 [19 August/Ueberlingen/Clay] Winner: Jeremy Jahn - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 11:06 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Germany F15 [19 August/Ueberlingen/Clay] Winner: Jeremy Jahn

Location: Ueberlingen
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Nils LANGER (GER) 332 4
2 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 371 3
3 Peter TOREBKO (GER) 403 1
4 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 503 3
5 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 572 1
6 Jan BLECHA (CZE) 585 1
7 Jeremy JAHN (GER) 611 1
8 Chris LETCHER (AUS) 698 1
9 Dominik SUC (CZE) 743 3
10 Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 744 1
11 Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 789 2
12 David THURNER (GER) 845 1
13 Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 897 1
14 Martin FAFL (CZE) 941 2
15 Florian FALLERT (GER) 947 1
16 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 955 3
17 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 963 1
18 Jonas LUETJEN (GER) 968= 1

Qualifying

1 George VON MASSOW (GER) 990 1
2 Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 1005 1
3 Libor SALABA (CZE) 1044 5
4 Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) 1144 1
5 Daniel UHLIG (GER) 1166 1
6 Marious ZELBA (AUS) 1193 4
7 Pascal MEIS (GER) 1409= 2
8 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 1409= 1
9 Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 1437= 1
10 Yannick MADEN (GER) 1447= 1
11 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 1447= 1
12 Moritz BUERCHNER (GER) 1458= 1
13 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 1525= 6
14 Tobias SIMON (GER) 1525= 1
15 Francisco OLIVARES (CHI) 1732= 1
16 Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) 1732= 1
17 Tobias HINZMANN (GER) 1855= 1
18 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 68 1
19 Stefan FIACAN (SUI) 39 1
20 Paul WOERNER (GER) 99 1
21 Adrian OBERT (GER) 108 1
22 Moritz DETTINGER (GER) 118 1
23 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 63 1
24 Luca BARLOCCHI (SUI) 50 1
25 Yannick ZUERN (GER) 141 1
26 Rene SCHULTE (GER) 141 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-25-2013 at 09:38 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 11:07 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F15 [19 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Libor SALABA (CZE) [1] 6-2 6-0 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX)
Daniel BROWN (NZL) 7-6(4) 6-4 Marcel THIEL (GER)
Marious ZELBA (AUS) [2] 6-0 6-3 Marco JAEGER (GER)
Urs THURAU (GER) 4-6 6-0 7-5 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [12]
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) [3] 6-2 7-5 Joel GIGER (SUI)
Moritz BUERCHNER (GER) [10] 6-4 6-1 Jonas TRINKER (AUT)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) [4] 6-1 6-4 Delf GOHLKE (GER)
Francisco OLIVARES (CHI) [14] 6-4 6-2 Laurent WAGNER (GER)
Tobias HINZMANN (GER) [5] 6-4 6-3 Yannick ZUERN (GER)
Tobias SIMON (GER) [11] 6-3 6-2 Noah ROCKSTROH (GER)
Rene SCHULTE (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Pascal MEIS (GER) [6]
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) [9] 6-0 6-3 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) [7] 6-1 6-2 Kay BARTMANN (GER)
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) [15]
Yannick MADEN (GER) [8] 6-2 6-2 Christian HESZ (GER)
ROBIN LANG (GER) 6-1 6-1 Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) [13]

Round 2

Libor SALABA (CZE) [1] 6-1 6-0 Daniel BROWN (NZL)
Urs THURAU (GER) 6-4 6-2 Marious ZELBA (AUS) [2]
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) [3] 6-3 6-2 Moritz BUERCHNER (GER) [10]
Daniel UHLIG (GER) [4] 6-3 6-0 Francisco OLIVARES (CHI) [14]
Tobias SIMON (GER) [11] 7-5 6-1 Tobias HINZMANN (GER) [5]
Rene SCHULTE (GER) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) [9]
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) [7] 5-7 6-3 6-1 Moritz DETTINGER (GER)
Yannick MADEN (GER) [8] 6-3 6-3 ROBIN LANG (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 11:08 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F15 [19 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [1] 6-4 6-3 Stefan FIACAN (SUI)
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-4 6-1 Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Frank MOSER (GER) 6-4 7-5 Tobias SIMON (GER)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) 6-1 6-3 Marious ZELBA (AUS)
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 6-4 6-3 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) [4]
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 7-6(3) 6-4 Rene SCHULTE (GER)
Libor SALABA (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-2 Martin FAFL (CZE)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [6] 6-3 6-4 Maximilian ABEL (GER)
Jeremy JAHN (GER) [7] 4-6 7-5 6-2 Dominik SUC (CZE)
David THURNER (GER) 3-6 7-5 6-3 Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-1 7-6(4) Paul WOERNER (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [3] 6-3 7-6(3) Yannick MADEN (GER)
Jan BLECHA (CZE) [5] 6-3 6-0 Urs THURAU (GER)
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) 6-4 6-2 George VON MASSOW (GER)
Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 6-4 7-5 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 6-2 7-5 Nils LANGER (GER) [2]

2nd Round

Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [1] 1-6 6-2 6-2 Jean-Marc WERNER (GER)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) 7-5 6-1 Frank MOSER (GER)
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 6-4 6-4 Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [6] 6-2 6-2 Libor SALABA (CZE)
Jeremy JAHN (GER) [7] 7-5 6-1 David THURNER (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [3] 4-6 6-3 6-4 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) 6-3 5-1 Retired Jan BLECHA (CZE) [5]
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 6-4 6-4 Dominik SCHULZ (GER)

Quarterfinal

Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) 7-5 6-2 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [1]
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [6] 7-5 6-1 Dennis BLOEMKE (GER)
Jeremy JAHN (GER) [7] 7-5 7-5 Peter TOREBKO (GER) [3]
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) 6-4 6-4 Lukas FINZELBERG (GER)

Semifinal

Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [6] 6-3 6-0 Lukas MARSOUN (CZE)
Jeremy JAHN (GER) [7] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Jonas LUETJEN (GER)

Final

Jeremy JAHN (GER) [7] 7-6(5) 1-6 6-1 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [6]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-25-2013 at 09:38 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 11:09 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F15 [19 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Libor SALABA (CZE) [1] BYE
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) / Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 7-6(5) 7-6(2) Daniel BROWN (NZL) / Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [3] 6-2 6-2 Chris LETCHER (AUS) / Marious ZELBA (AUS)
Marco JAEGER (GER) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) Walkover Maximilian ABEL (GER) / Jean-Marc WERNER (GER)
Christoph BIRNER (GER) / Laurent WAGNER (GER) 6-4 7-5 Francisco OLIVARES (CHI) / Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Friedrich KLASEN (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) [4] Walkover Martin FAFL (CZE) / Stefan FIACAN (SUI)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) / Rene SCHULTE (GER) 3-6 6-3 [10-8] Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) / Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2] 6-4 6-1 Moritz BUERCHNER (GER) / Yannick ZUERN (GER)

Quarterfinal

Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) / Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 6-0 4-6 [10-3] Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Libor SALABA (CZE) [1]
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [3] 6-4 7-6(1) Marco JAEGER (GER) / Peter TOREBKO (GER)
Friedrich KLASEN (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) [4] 6-2 7-5 Christoph BIRNER (GER) / Laurent WAGNER (GER)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2] 6-2 6-2 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) / Rene SCHULTE (GER)

Semifinal

Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [3] 6-2 6-2 Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) / Dominik SCHULZ (GER)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2] 4-6 6-2 [10-4] Friedrich KLASEN (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) [4]

Final

Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [3] 4-6 6-3 [10-6] Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-25-2013 at 09:39 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 09:02 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F15 [19 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-4 6-1 Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Frank MOSER (GER) 6-4 7-5 Tobias SIMON (GER)
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 6-4 6-3 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) [4]
Libor SALABA (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-2 Martin FAFL (CZE)
David THURNER (GER) 3-6 7-5 6-3 Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) 6-4 6-2 George VON MASSOW (GER)
Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 6-4 7-5 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 6-2 7-5 Nils LANGER (GER) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 09:03 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F15 [19 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Libor SALABA (CZE) [1] BYE
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) / Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 7-6(5) 7-6(2) Daniel BROWN (NZL) / Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE)
Marco JAEGER (GER) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) Walkover Maximilian ABEL (GER) / Jean-Marc WERNER (GER)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2] 6-4 6-1 Moritz BUERCHNER (GER) / Yannick ZUERN (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 09:44 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F15 [19 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [1] 6-4 6-3 Stefan FIACAN (SUI)
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-4 6-1 Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Frank MOSER (GER) 6-4 7-5 Tobias SIMON (GER)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) 6-1 6-3 Marious ZELBA (AUS)
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 6-4 6-3 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) [4]
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 7-6(3) 6-4 Rene SCHULTE (GER)
Libor SALABA (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-2 Martin FAFL (CZE)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [6] 6-3 6-4 Maximilian ABEL (GER)
Jeremy JAHN (GER) [7] 4-6 7-5 6-2 Dominik SUC (CZE)
David THURNER (GER) 3-6 7-5 6-3 Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-1 7-6(4) Paul WOERNER (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [3] 6-3 7-6(3) Yannick MADEN (GER)
Jan BLECHA (CZE) [5] 6-3 6-0 Urs THURAU (GER)
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) 6-4 6-2 George VON MASSOW (GER)
Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 6-4 7-5 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 6-2 7-5 Nils LANGER (GER) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 09:45 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F15 [19 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Libor SALABA (CZE) [1] BYE
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) / Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 7-6(5) 7-6(2) Daniel BROWN (NZL) / Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [3] 6-2 6-2 Chris LETCHER (AUS) / Marious ZELBA (AUS)
Marco JAEGER (GER) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) Walkover Maximilian ABEL (GER) / Jean-Marc WERNER (GER)
Christoph BIRNER (GER) / Laurent WAGNER (GER) 6-4 7-5 Francisco OLIVARES (CHI) / Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Friedrich KLASEN (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) [4] Walkover Martin FAFL (CZE) / Stefan FIACAN (SUI)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) / Rene SCHULTE (GER) 3-6 6-3 [10-8] Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) / Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2] 6-4 6-1 Moritz BUERCHNER (GER) / Yannick ZUERN (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:10 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F15 [19 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [1] 1-6 6-2 6-2 Jean-Marc WERNER (GER)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) 7-5 6-1 Frank MOSER (GER)
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 6-4 6-4 Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [6] 6-2 6-2 Libor SALABA (CZE)
Jeremy JAHN (GER) [7] 7-5 6-1 David THURNER (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [3] 4-6 6-3 6-4 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) 6-3 5-1 Retired Jan BLECHA (CZE) [5]
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 6-4 6-4 Dominik SCHULZ (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:12 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F15 [19 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Libor SALABA (CZE) [1] BYE
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) / Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 7-6(5) 7-6(2) Daniel BROWN (NZL) / Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [3] 6-2 6-2 Chris LETCHER (AUS) / Marious ZELBA (AUS)
Marco JAEGER (GER) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) Walkover Maximilian ABEL (GER) / Jean-Marc WERNER (GER)
Christoph BIRNER (GER) / Laurent WAGNER (GER) 6-4 7-5 Francisco OLIVARES (CHI) / Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Friedrich KLASEN (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) [4] Walkover Martin FAFL (CZE) / Stefan FIACAN (SUI)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) / Rene SCHULTE (GER) 3-6 6-3 [10-8] Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) / Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2] 6-4 6-1 Moritz BUERCHNER (GER) / Yannick ZUERN (GER)

Quarterfinal

Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [3] 6-4 7-6(1) Marco JAEGER (GER) / Peter TOREBKO (GER)
Friedrich KLASEN (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) [4] 6-2 7-5 Christoph BIRNER (GER) / Laurent WAGNER (GER)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2] 6-2 6-2 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) / Rene SCHULTE (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:33 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F15 [19 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) 7-5 6-2 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [1]
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [6] 6-4 6-1 Dennis BLOEMKE (GER)
Jeremy JAHN (GER) [7] 7-5 7-5 Peter TOREBKO (GER) [3]
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) 6-4 6-4 Lukas FINZELBERG (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:34 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F15 [19 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) / Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 6-0 4-6 [10-3] Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Libor SALABA (CZE) [1]
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [3] 6-4 7-6(1) Marco JAEGER (GER) / Peter TOREBKO (GER)
Friedrich KLASEN (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) [4] 6-2 7-5 Christoph BIRNER (GER) / Laurent WAGNER (GER)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2] 6-2 6-2 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) / Rene SCHULTE (GER)

Semifinal

Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2] 4-6 6-2 [10-4] Friedrich KLASEN (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) [4]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-25-2013, 08:19 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F15 [19 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [6] 6-3 6-0 Lukas MARSOUN (CZE)
Jeremy JAHN (GER) [7] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Jonas LUETJEN (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-25-2013, 08:19 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F15 [19 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [3] 6-2 6-2 Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) / Dominik SCHULZ (GER)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2] 4-6 6-2 [10-4] Friedrich KLASEN (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) [4]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-25-2013, 09:37 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Germany F15 [19 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Jeremy JAHN (GER) [7] 7-6(5) 1-6 6-1 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [6]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome