Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard] Winner: Egor Gerasimov - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 11:01 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,700
                     
Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard] Winner: Egor Gerasimov

Location: Minsk
Prize: $15k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) 337 1
2 Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 350 1
3 Alexander BURY (BLR) 443 1
4 Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 449 1
5 Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) 490 1
6 Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 549 1
7 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 587 1
8 Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 624 2
9 Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 649 2
10 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 668 1
11 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 699 1
12 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) 708 1
13 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 875 1
14 Pavel FILIN (BLR) 946 1
15 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 1102= 1
16 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 1162= 1
17 Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 1167= 1

Qualifying

1 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 1228 1
2 Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 1244 1
3 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) 1287= 2
4 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 1400= 1
5 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 1415= 1
6 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 1525= 2
7 Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) 1607= 1
8 Fedor DOUDTCHIK (BLR) 1927= 1
9 Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) 8 1
10 Nikita CHUBKOV (BLR) 9 1
11 Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR) 10 1
12 Maksim MALYSHEV (UKR) 12 1
13 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 10 1
14 Anton DUBROV (BLR) 15 1
15 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 20 1
16 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) 17 1
17 Pavlo ZHUKOV (UKR) 30 1
18 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) 19 1
19 Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) 26 1
20 Aliaksandr KLYGIN (BLR) 26 1
21 Raman HUMIANIUK (BLR) 26 1
22 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) 26 1
23 Vasilyi LAPATKO (BLR) 32 1
24 Pavel KORENETS (BLR) 32 1
25 Simas MALAKAUSKAS (LTU) 9 1
26 Alexander DUBROVIN (RUS) 323 1
27 Eduard BIASKOSTY (BLR) 32 1
28 Kiril GARKUSHA (BLR) 47 1
29 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 47 1
30 Egor KUPRIN (RUS) 378 3
31 Ilya CHKONIYA (RUS) 1
32 Yakov NESTEROV (RUS) 1
33 Kirill BELOTSERKOVSKY (UKR) 5
34 Dzmitry KHARYTANIUK (BLR) 1
35 Aleh SHTSINNIKAU (BLR) 1
36 Miodrag JELIC (MNE) 3
37 Anton BANDARYK (BLR) 1
38 Andrei ANDRUKHOU (BLR) 1
39 MIKHAIL BELOV (RUS) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-25-2013 at 08:24 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 11:02 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,700
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) [1] BYE
Alexander DUBROVIN (RUS) BYE
Timofey SARAEV (RUS) BYE
Eduard BIASKOSTY (BLR) BYE
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) [2] BYE
Vasilyi LAPATKO (BLR) BYE
Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) BYE
Pavel KORENETS (BLR) BYE
Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) [3] BYE
Kirill BELOTSERKOVSKY (UKR) BYE
Raman HUMIANIUK (BLR) BYE
Maksim DUBROVENSKI (BLR) BYE
Mikhail YEHAYAN (BLR) BYE
Kiril GARKUSHA (BLR) BYE
Egor KUPRIN (RUS) BYE
Mikita HERASKIN (BLR) BYE
Timofey SENKEVICH (BLR) BYE
Maksim MALYSHEV (UKR) BYE
Simas MALAKAUSKAS (LTU) BYE
Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) BYE
Dzmitry KHARYTANIUK (BLR) BYE
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) BYE
Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR) 2-6 6-2 6-2 Aliaksandr KLYGIN (BLR)
Alexandr ELFIMOV (RUS) BYE
Aleh SHTSINNIKAU (BLR) BYE
Mikita SALAUYOU (BLR) BYE
Pavlo ZHUKOV (UKR) 6-3 4-6 6-1 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)
Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) BYE
MIKHAIL BELOV (RUS) BYE
Artsiom DABRYIAN (BLR) BYE
Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) 6-1 4-6 6-3 Anton BANDARYK (BLR)
Aliaksandr ZHAUNIAK (BLR) BYE

Round 2

Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) [1] 6-0 6-0 Alexander DUBROVIN (RUS)
Eduard BIASKOSTY (BLR) 6-2 6-1 Timofey SARAEV (RUS)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) [2] 6-0 6-2 Vasilyi LAPATKO (BLR)
Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) 6-3 6-3 Pavel KORENETS (BLR)
Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) [3] 6-0 6-1 Kirill BELOTSERKOVSKY (UKR)
Raman HUMIANIUK (BLR) 6-4 6-1 Maksim DUBROVENSKI (BLR)
Mikhail YEHAYAN (BLR) 3-6 7-5 7-5 Kiril GARKUSHA (BLR)
Mikita HERASKIN (BLR) 6-1 6-4 Egor KUPRIN (RUS)
Maksim MALYSHEV (UKR) 6-1 6-2 Timofey SENKEVICH (BLR)
Simas MALAKAUSKAS (LTU) 6-1 6-4 Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR)
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 6-1 6-1 Dzmitry KHARYTANIUK (BLR)
Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR) 6-1 6-3 Alexandr ELFIMOV (RUS)
Mikita SALAUYOU (BLR) 6-1 6-3 Aleh SHTSINNIKAU (BLR)
Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 4-6 6-3 3-0 Retired Pavlo ZHUKOV (UKR)
MIKHAIL BELOV (RUS) 6-0 6-3 Artsiom DABRYIAN (BLR)
Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) 6-3 6-1 Aliaksandr ZHAUNIAK (BLR)

Round 3

Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) [1] 6-1 6-3 Eduard BIASKOSTY (BLR)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) [2] 6-2 6-2 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR)
Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) [3] 6-1 6-3 Raman HUMIANIUK (BLR)
Mikita HERASKIN (BLR) 6-2 6-2 Mikhail YEHAYAN (BLR)
Maksim MALYSHEV (UKR) 6-3 6-2 Simas MALAKAUSKAS (LTU)
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 6-4 6-0 Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR)
Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 6-0 6-1 Mikita SALAUYOU (BLR)
Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) 6-0 6-2 MIKHAIL BELOV (RUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 11:02 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,700
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Stefan SEIFERT (GER) [1] 6-3 6-1 Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR)
Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS)
Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) 6-2 1-6 6-2 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [7] 6-4 4-6 7-5 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL)
Alexander BURY (BLR) [3] 6-4 6-3 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) 7-5 7-6(2) Torsten WIETOSKA (GER)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [8] 7-5 7-5 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)
Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [6] 6-0 1-0 Retired Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 6-1 6-0 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 6-2 6-2 Andrei ANDRUKHOU (BLR)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) [4] 2-1 Retired Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [5] 6-1 6-4 Maksim MALYSHEV (UKR)
Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) 2-6 6-3 6-2 Pavel FILIN (BLR)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 6-3 6-3 Anton DUBROV (BLR)
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Mikita HERASKIN (BLR)

2nd Round

Stefan SEIFERT (GER) [1] Walkover Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [7] 7-5 6-2 Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR)
Alexander BURY (BLR) [3] 7-6(6) 6-3 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [8] 6-2 6-3 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR)
Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [6] 6-1 6-3 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) [4] 6-2 6-3 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [5] 6-1 6-4 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 7-6(4) 6-3 Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Stefan SEIFERT (GER) [1] 6-1 3-0 Retired Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [7]
Alexander BURY (BLR) [3] 7-6(4) 3-0 Retired Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [8]
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) [4] 7-6(3) 6-4 Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [6]
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [5] 7-6(4) 6-2 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR)

Semifinal

Stefan SEIFERT (GER) [1] 6-3 6-3 Alexander BURY (BLR) [3]
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [5] 7-6(4) 0-6 6-3 Siarhei BETAU (BLR) [4]

Final

Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [5] 6-3 6-4 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-25-2013 at 08:25 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
 
post #4 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 11:03 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,700
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 7-6(1) 6-4 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Andrei ANDRUKHOU (BLR) / Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) 6-3 6-4 Anton KNYAZEV (RUS) / Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 6-4 2-6 [10-6] Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [4]
Pavel FILIN (BLR) / Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 6-1 6-2 Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) / Pavel KORENETS (BLR)
Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) / Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) 6-3 7-5 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [3] 7-5 6-4 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) / Anton DUBROV (BLR)
Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) / Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-2 6-3 Anton BANDARYK (BLR) / Kirill CHUIKO (BLR)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [2] 6-2 6-3 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER)

Quarterfinal

James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-0 Andrei ANDRUKHOU (BLR) / Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR)
Pavel FILIN (BLR) / Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 7-5 1-6 [10-7] Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [3] 6-3 6-3 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) / Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [2] 6-2 6-0 Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) / Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)

Semifinal

James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Pavel FILIN (BLR) / Vladzimir KRUK (BLR)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [2] 6-4 7-5 Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [3]

Final

James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-23-2013 at 10:38 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 11:04 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,700
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Stefan SEIFERT (GER) [1] 6-3 6-1 Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR)
Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS)
Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) 6-2 1-6 6-2 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [7] 6-4 4-6 7-5 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL)
Alexander BURY (BLR) [3] 6-4 6-3 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) 7-5 7-6(2) Torsten WIETOSKA (GER)
Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [6] 6-0 1-0 Retired Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR)
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 6-2 6-2 Andrei ANDRUKHOU (BLR)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) [4] 2-1 Retired Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [5] 6-1 6-4 Maksim MALYSHEV (UKR)
Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) 2-6 6-3 6-2 Pavel FILIN (BLR)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 6-3 6-3 Anton DUBROV (BLR)
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Mikita HERASKIN (BLR)

2nd Round

Stefan SEIFERT (GER) [1] Walkover Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 11:04 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,700
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 6-4 2-6 [10-6] Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [4]
Pavel FILIN (BLR) / Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 6-1 6-2 Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) / Pavel KORENETS (BLR)
Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) / Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) 6-3 7-5 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)
Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) / Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-2 6-3 Anton BANDARYK (BLR) / Kirill CHUIKO (BLR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 09:04 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,700
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Stefan SEIFERT (GER) [1] 6-3 6-1 Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR)
Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS)
Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) 6-2 1-6 6-2 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [7] 6-4 4-6 7-5 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL)
Alexander BURY (BLR) [3] 6-4 6-3 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) 7-5 7-6(2) Torsten WIETOSKA (GER)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [8] 7-5 7-5 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)
Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [6] 6-0 1-0 Retired Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 6-1 6-0 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 6-2 6-2 Andrei ANDRUKHOU (BLR)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) [4] 2-1 Retired Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [5] 6-1 6-4 Maksim MALYSHEV (UKR)
Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) 2-6 6-3 6-2 Pavel FILIN (BLR)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 6-3 6-3 Anton DUBROV (BLR)
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Mikita HERASKIN (BLR)

2nd Round

Stefan SEIFERT (GER) [1] Walkover Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 09:05 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,700
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 7-6(1) 6-4 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Andrei ANDRUKHOU (BLR) / Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) 6-3 6-4 Anton KNYAZEV (RUS) / Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 6-4 2-6 [10-6] Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [4]
Pavel FILIN (BLR) / Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 6-1 6-2 Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) / Pavel KORENETS (BLR)
Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) / Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) 6-3 7-5 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [3] 7-5 6-4 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) / Anton DUBROV (BLR)
Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) / Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-2 6-3 Anton BANDARYK (BLR) / Kirill CHUIKO (BLR)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [2] 6-2 6-3 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 09:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,700
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Stefan SEIFERT (GER) [1] Walkover Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [7] 7-5 6-2 Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR)
Alexander BURY (BLR) [3] 7-6(6) 6-3 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [8] 6-2 6-3 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR)
Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [6] 6-1 6-3 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) [4] 6-2 6-3 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [5] 6-1 6-4 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 7-6(4) 6-3 Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [2]

martin

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 09:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,700
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-0 Andrei ANDRUKHOU (BLR) / Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR)
Pavel FILIN (BLR) / Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 7-5 1-6 [10-7] Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [3] 6-3 6-3 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) / Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [2] 6-2 6-0 Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) / Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:14 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,700
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Stefan SEIFERT (GER) [1] 6-1 3-0 Retired Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [7]
Alexander BURY (BLR) [3] 7-6(4) 3-0 Retired Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [8]
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) [4] 7-6(3) 6-4 Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [6]
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [5] 7-6(4) 6-2 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:15 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,700
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Pavel FILIN (BLR) / Vladzimir KRUK (BLR)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [2] 6-4 7-5 Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:36 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,700
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Stefan SEIFERT (GER) [1] 6-3 6-3 Alexander BURY (BLR) [3]
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [5] 7-6(4) 0-6 6-3 Siarhei BETAU (BLR) [4]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:37 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,700
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-25-2013, 08:25 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,700
                     
Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard] Winner: Egor Gerasimov

MAIN DRAW

Final

Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [5] 6-3 6-4 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome