Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay] Winner: Anton Zaitsev - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 11:56 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay] Winner: Anton Zaitsev

Location: Moscow
Prize: $15k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 302 1
2 Victor BALUDA (RUS) 338 1
3 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 346 1
4 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 385 1
5 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 399 3
6 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) 454 2
7 Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 504 1
8 Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 514 1
9 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 618 1
10 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 664 2
11 Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) 759 2
12 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 893 1
13 Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 906 4
14 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 914 3
15 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 988 2
16 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 1018 1
17 Anton GALKIN (RUS) 1050 1
18 Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) 1081 1

Qualifying

1 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 1152= 1
2 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 1162= 1
3 Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 1164= 1
4 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 1209 1
5 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 1216= 1
6 Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 1310 1
7 Victor KOZIN (RUS) 1370= 1
8 Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) 1408 1
9 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 1428= 1
10 Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) 1522= 1
11 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 1607= 1
12 Pavel ZELENKIN (RUS) 1607= 1
13 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) 1607= 1
14 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) 1732= 1
15 Nikita KARDIVAR (USA) 1855= 1
16 Leo ROSENBERG (USA) 1855= 1
17 Kirill NASONOV (RUS) 1966= 1
18 Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) 23 1
19 Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS) 29 1
20 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) 43 1
21 Ilya KOSHELEV (RUS) 76 1
22 Alexander GUSKOV (RUS) 78 1
23 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 97 1
24 Yuri KALMUTSKY (RUS) 120 1
25 Alexander CHEPIK (RUS) 123 2
26 Stanislav ISAEV (RUS) 125 1
27 Nikita SHPANKO (RUS) 138 1
28 Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS) 140 1
29 Sergey TETERYUKOV (RUS) 146 1
30 Maxim KHOMUTOV (RUS) 148 1
31 Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 175 1
32 Mikhail AZIKOV (RUS) 184 1
33 Andrey SMIRNOV (RUS) 199 2
34 Anton IUDKIN (RUS) 204 1
35 Akos BARTALOS (SVK) 58 6
36 SERGEY GORELIKOV (RUS) 254 2
37 Rustam IBRAGIMOV (RUS) 202 1
38 Alexey TVERDOV (RUS) 266 1
39 Ruslan KUZMIN (RUS) 279 1
40 Ivan ZUBAREV (RUS) 284 1
41 Deivids JUKSA (LAT) 52 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-25-2013 at 10:28 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 11:57 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [1] BYE
Nikita GOSTEV (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Alexey TVERDOV (RUS)
Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-3 David SARKISOV (RUS)
Maxim GERASKIN (RUS) BYE
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) [2] BYE
Vladimir IONOV (RUS) 7-6(7) 7-5 Sergey KUZNETSOV (RUS)
Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS) BYE
Andrey SMIRNOV (RUS) BYE
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) [3] BYE
Deivids JUKSA (LAT) 6-0 6-4 Sergey TETERYUKOV (RUS)
Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Nikita SHPANKO (RUS)
Stanislav NIKULCHIKOV (KAZ) BYE
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) [4] BYE
Mikhail AZIKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Alexander GUSKOV (RUS)
Alexei MILLER (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Kirill KOMAROV (RUS)
Georgi BATRAKOV (RUS) BYE
Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) [5] BYE
Maxim KOLOMOETS (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Igor ZHURAVLEV (RUS)
Anton IUDKIN (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Vladimir ALEKSEENKO (RUS)
Alexey NIKOLAEV (RUS) BYE
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) [6] BYE
Ilya KOSHELEV (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Dmitriy BORODKIN (KAZ)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-0 6-2 Ivan ZUBAREV (RUS)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) [10] BYE
Kirill NASONOV (RUS) [7] BYE
Yuri KALMUTSKY (RUS) 1-6 6-1 6-3 Philipp TARPISCHEV (RUS)
Vladimir GELLER (RUS) 5-7 6-2 6-4 Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS)
Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) [9] BYE
Pavel ZELENKIN (RUS) [8] BYE
SERGEY GORELIKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Rustam IBRAGIMOV (RUS)
Andrei STOLIAROV (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Nikita KHAMRAEV (RUS)
Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) [11] BYE

Round 2

Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [1] 6-0 6-2 Nikita GOSTEV (RUS)
Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS) 7-6(4) 7-5 Maxim GERASKIN (RUS)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) [2] 6-0 6-0 Vladimir IONOV (RUS)
Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Andrey SMIRNOV (RUS)
Deivids JUKSA (LAT) 6-1 3-6 6-1 Andrei LEVINE (RUS) [3]
Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Stanislav NIKULCHIKOV (KAZ)
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) [4] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Mikhail AZIKOV (RUS)
Georgi BATRAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Alexei MILLER (RUS)
Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) [5] 6-1 6-1 Maxim KOLOMOETS (RUS)
Anton IUDKIN (RUS) 6-3 6-1 Alexey NIKOLAEV (RUS)
Ilya KOSHELEV (RUS) 6-4 6-0 Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) [6]
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-3 6-1 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) [10]
Kirill NASONOV (RUS) [7] 6-0 6-0 Yuri KALMUTSKY (RUS)
Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) [9] 6-3 6-4 Vladimir GELLER (RUS)
Pavel ZELENKIN (RUS) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-1 SERGEY GORELIKOV (RUS)
Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) [11] 1-6 6-4 6-3 Andrei STOLIAROV (RUS)

Round 3

Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [1] 6-0 6-2 Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) [2] 6-1 6-3 Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS)
Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS) 7-5 7-5 Deivids JUKSA (LAT)
Georgi BATRAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Egor KOVALEV (RUS) [4]
Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) [5] 6-0 6-4 Anton IUDKIN (RUS)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-3 Ilya KOSHELEV (RUS)
Kirill NASONOV (RUS) [7] 6-2 2-6 6-1 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) [9]
Pavel ZELENKIN (RUS) [8] 6-7(1) 6-4 6-3 Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) [11]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 11:58 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-1 Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) [1]
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-3 Retired Vaja UZAKOV (UZB)
Kirill NASONOV (RUS) 6-4 7-5 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS)
Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-1 Anton GALKIN (RUS)
Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) [3]
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 6-2 6-3 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Georgi BATRAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [7] 6-1 6-2 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5] 6-1 6-4 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 6-3 6-1 Pavel ZELENKIN (RUS)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [4] 6-0 6-4 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS)
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) [6] 7-6(3) 6-1 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-4 Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS)
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] 6-2 6-1 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)

2nd Round

Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Igor SMILANSKY (ISR)
Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) [8] 6-1 6-3 Kirill NASONOV (RUS)
Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) 6-4 7-6(7) Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [7] 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 Georgi BATRAKOV (RUS)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5] 3-6 6-1 6-3 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [4]
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) [6] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] 5-7 6-2 6-4 Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) [8] 6-2 6-2 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [7] 6-1 6-3 Sergey STRELKOV (RUS)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5]
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] 6-2 1-0 Retired Valery RUDNEV (RUS) [6]

Semifinal

Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [7] 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) [8]
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 7-5 6-0 Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2]

Final

Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [7]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-25-2013 at 10:28 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 11:58 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Lovro ZOVKO (CRO) [1] 6-3 6-2 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) / Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Maxim GERASKIN (RUS) / Philipp TARPISCHEV (RUS)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [4]
Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(5) Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) / Sergey STRELKOV (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) / Igor SMILANSKY (ISR)
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [3] 7-6(4) 6-4 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) / Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) Walkover Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) / Vaja UZAKOV (UZB)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Andrei LEVINE (RUS) [2] 6-4 6-4 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Anton GALKIN (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Lovro ZOVKO (CRO) [1] 6-2 6-3 Egor KOVALEV (RUS) / Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [3] 7-6(5) 6-2 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Andrei LEVINE (RUS) [2] 6-4 6-0 Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) / Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS)

Semifinal

Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4) Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Lovro ZOVKO (CRO) [1]
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [3] 7-6(4) 7-6(6) Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Andrei LEVINE (RUS) [2]

Final

Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [3] 6-2 1-6 [10-5] Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-25-2013 at 10:29 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 11:59 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-1 Anton GALKIN (RUS)
Georgi BATRAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [7] 6-1 6-2 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5] 6-1 6-4 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 6-3 6-1 Pavel ZELENKIN (RUS)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [4] 6-0 6-4 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS)
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) [6] 7-6(3) 6-1 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 10:04 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-1 Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) [1]
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-3 Retired Vaja UZAKOV (UZB)
Kirill NASONOV (RUS) 6-4 7-5 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS)
Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-1 Anton GALKIN (RUS)
Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) [3]
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 6-2 6-3 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Georgi BATRAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [7] 6-1 6-2 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5] 6-1 6-4 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 6-3 6-1 Pavel ZELENKIN (RUS)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [4] 6-0 6-4 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS)
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) [6] 7-6(3) 6-1 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-4 Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS)
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] 6-2 6-1 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 10:47 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Igor SMILANSKY (ISR)
Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) [8] 6-1 6-3 Kirill NASONOV (RUS)
Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) 6-4 7-6(7) Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [7] 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 Georgi BATRAKOV (RUS)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5] 3-6 6-1 6-3 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [4]
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) [6] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] 5-7 6-2 6-4 Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)

rumy, baluda =DD

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 10:49 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Lovro ZOVKO (CRO) [1] 6-3 6-2 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) / Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Maxim GERASKIN (RUS) / Philipp TARPISCHEV (RUS)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [4]
Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(5) Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) / Sergey STRELKOV (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) / Igor SMILANSKY (ISR)
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [3] 7-6(4) 6-4 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) / Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) Walkover Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) / Vaja UZAKOV (UZB)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Andrei LEVINE (RUS) [2] 6-4 6-4 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Anton GALKIN (RUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-22-2013, 11:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) [8] 6-2 6-2 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [7] 6-1 6-3 Sergey STRELKOV (RUS)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5]
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] 6-2 1-0 Retired Valery RUDNEV (RUS) [6]

rumy, baluda =DDD

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-22-2013, 11:17 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Lovro ZOVKO (CRO) [1] 6-2 6-3 Egor KOVALEV (RUS) / Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [3] 7-6(5) 6-2 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Andrei LEVINE (RUS) [2] 6-4 6-0 Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) / Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:34 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [7] 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) [8]
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 7-5 6-0 Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2]


Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:35 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4) Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Lovro ZOVKO (CRO) [1]
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [3] 7-6(4) 7-6(6) Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Andrei LEVINE (RUS) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-25-2013, 10:27 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [7]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-25-2013, 10:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay] Winner: Anton Zaitsev

DOUBLES

Final

Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [3] 6-2 1-6 [10-5] Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome