Netherlands F5 [19 August/Enschede/Clay] Winner: Steve Darcis - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 10:45 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Netherlands F5 [19 August/Enschede/Clay] Winner: Steve Darcis

Location: Enschede
Prize: $15k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Axel MICHON (FRA) 287 3
2 Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) 313 1
3 Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 330 2
4 Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 367 2
5 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 447 1
6 Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 460 1
7 Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 474 1
8 Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) 493 1
9 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 710 1
10 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 712 1
11 Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 761 1
12 Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 833 4
13 Jeroen BENARD (NED) 862 1
14 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 903 1
15 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 911= 2
16 Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 983 1
17 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 987 1
18 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 999 1

Qualifying

1 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 1039 1
2 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 1164= 2
3 Lukas RUEPKE (GER) 1199 1
4 Mats MORAING (GER) 1256= 5
5 Jannick LUPESCU (NED) 1277= 1
6 Justin ELEVELD (NED) 1346= 1
7 Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 1366= 3
8 Philip DE VETTER (BEL) 1473= 2
9 Christian PLATTES (GER) 1545= 1
10 Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) 1548= 1
11 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1586= 1
12 Finn MEINECKE (GER) 1732= 1
13 Jelle SELS (NED) 1732= 1
14 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 1732= 1
15 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 1855= 1
16 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) 1966= 2
17 Sander ARENDS (NED) 18 1
18 Kim MOELLERS (GER) 63 1
19 Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 89 1
20 Pedro MOL (NED) 45 1
21 Johann WILLEMS (GER) 114 1
22 Vincent SUILLEROT (FRA) 477 2
23 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 75 6
24 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) 190 2
25 Michiel KAPTEIJNS (NED) 77 1
26 Akash WAGH (IND) 196 1
27 Arnd WEYHAUSEN (GER) 203 1
28 Kevin BENNING (NED) 81 1
29 Maarten WITTE (NED) 82 1
30 Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) 213 1
31 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 218 1
32 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 233 1
33 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 240 1
34 Michal NEVRELA (NED) 93 1
35 Russell Josh EVANGELISTA (NED) 106 1
36 Rens BOUWMANS (NED) 158 2
37 Clemens GRAUTE (GER) 393 1
38 Stijn KITS (NED) 200 1
39 Leon HOEVELER (GER) 402 2
40 Semen GRIBENYUK (RUS) 485 1
41 Magnus MICHAELIS (GER) 1
42 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) 4
43 Adrian PREUSS (GER) 4
44 Adam MARTIN (CZE) 5
45 Benjamin STRUNK (GER) 1
46 David KORSTEN (GER) 2
47 Christian NIEHAUS (GER) 1
48 Christian BRAUN (GER) 2
49 Phil TRIPHAUS (GER) 1
50 Igor KHOROSHILOV (RUS) 3
51 Glenn LOOYSCHELDER (NED) 1
52 Diederik VAN DIJK (NED) 1
53 Christian DI ALOY (FRA) 1
54 Justin ROBERTS (BAH) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-25-2013 at 09:36 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 10:47 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [19 August/Enschede/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Steve DARCIS (BEL) [1] BYE
Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 3-6 7-5 4-0 Retired Igor KHOROSHILOV (RUS)
Kevin BENNING (NED) 6-3 6-3 Christian BRAUN (GER)
Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) 6-0 6-2 Azat MATIGULLIN (RUS)
Mats MORAING (GER) [2] BYE
Sander ARENDS (NED) 6-1 6-2 Christian NIEHAUS (GER)
Benjamin STRUNK (GER) Walkover Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 6-4 1-6 6-4 Michal NEVRELA (NED)
Jannick LUPESCU (NED) [3] BYE
Arnd WEYHAUSEN (GER) 6-3 6-0 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER)
David KORSTEN (GER) 7-5 6-3 Nikita TSIRKUN (RUS)
Magnus MICHAELIS (GER) 6-0 6-3 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [4] BYE
Semen GRIBENYUK (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Christian DI ALOY (FRA)
Pedro MOL (NED) 6-0 6-1 Kai BECKER (GER)
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 6-3 6-2 Michiel KAPTEIJNS (NED)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [5] BYE
Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) 6-4 6-2 Arseniy ZATONENKO (RUS)
Adrian PREUSS (GER) Walkover Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 6-2 6-0 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) [6] BYE
Russell Josh EVANGELISTA (NED) 7-6(5) 6-2 Adam MARTIN (CZE)
Clemens GRAUTE (GER) 6-1 6-1 Georgy KOROTKOV (RUS)
Kim MOELLERS (GER) [10] 6-4 6-0 Loris GUENTHER (GER)
Philip DE VETTER (BEL) [7] BYE
Phil TRIPHAUS (GER) 6-1 7-5 Daniel Nicolae ISPAS (ROU)
Vincent SUILLEROT (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Akash WAGH (IND)
Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) [11] 7-5 4-6 7-6(2) Rens BOUWMANS (NED)
Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) [8] BYE
Leon HOEVELER (GER) 6-0 6-1 Diederik VAN DIJK (NED)
Maarten WITTE (NED) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 Leo Kim SCHOERNER (GER)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [9] 4-6 6-3 6-3 Justin ROBERTS (BAH)

Round 2

Steve DARCIS (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-2 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Kevin BENNING (NED) 6-1 7-6(1) Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)
Mats MORAING (GER) [2] 6-3 6-1 Sander ARENDS (NED)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 6-4 6-4 Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Arnd WEYHAUSEN (GER) 6-1 1-6 6-2 Jannick LUPESCU (NED) [3]
Magnus MICHAELIS (GER) 1-6 6-3 7-6(5) David KORSTEN (GER)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [4] 6-2 6-0 Semen GRIBENYUK (RUS)
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 6-3 7-6(7) Pedro MOL (NED)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [5] 6-2 6-3 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG)
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 6-0 6-0 Adrian PREUSS (GER)
Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) [6] 5-1 Retired Russell Josh EVANGELISTA (NED)
Kim MOELLERS (GER) [10] 6-3 6-3 Clemens GRAUTE (GER)
Philip DE VETTER (BEL) [7] 6-0 6-2 Phil TRIPHAUS (GER)
Vincent SUILLEROT (FRA) 6-4 1-0 Retired Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) [11]
Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) [8] 6-2 6-2 Leon HOEVELER (GER)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [9] 4-6 6-4 7-6(3) Maarten WITTE (NED)

Round 3

Steve DARCIS (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-1 Kevin BENNING (NED)
Mats MORAING (GER) [2] 6-2 6-0 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED)
Arnd WEYHAUSEN (GER) 6-1 6-0 Magnus MICHAELIS (GER)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [4] 6-2 6-3 Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [5] 7-5 6-4 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER)
Kim MOELLERS (GER) [10] 4-6 6-2 6-4 Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) [6]
Philip DE VETTER (BEL) [7] 6-4 6-4 Vincent SUILLEROT (FRA)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [9] 6-3 7-5 Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) [8]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 10:47 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [19 August/Enschede/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Steve DARCIS (BEL) [1] 6-4 6-4 Kim MOELLERS (GER)
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS)
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) [8] 6-2 6-2 Arnd WEYHAUSEN (GER)
Axel MICHON (FRA) [3] 6-3 Retired Ivo MIJIC (GER)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 6-4 7-5 Philip DE VETTER (BEL)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 6-4 6-2 Colin EBELTHITE (AUS)
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 7-5 6-2 Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [5]
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [7] 6-3 6-2 Jelle SELS (NED)
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 6-4 6-3 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL)
Jeroen BENARD (NED) 6-4 6-2 Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Justin ELEVELD (NED) 6-4 2-6 6-4 Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [4]
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [6] 6-4 6-4 Mats MORAING (GER)
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 6-2 6-4 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 7-6(1) 7-5 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) [2] 6-3 6-1 Stephan FRANSEN (NED)

2nd Round

Steve DARCIS (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-1 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU)
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) [8] 6-2 7-5 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)
Axel MICHON (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Alban MEUFFELS (NED)
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 6-3 1-6 6-4 Jannis KAHLKE (GER)
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [7] 6-4 6-0 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
Justin ELEVELD (NED) 6-5 Retired Jeroen BENARD (NED)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [6] 6-2 6-2 Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER)
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) [2] 6-1 6-3 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)

Quarterfinal

Steve DARCIS (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-3 Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) [8]
Axel MICHON (FRA) [3] 6-0 6-2 Miliaan NIESTEN (NED)
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [7] 7-6(1) 6-2 Justin ELEVELD (NED)
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) [2] 7-6(5) 6-3 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [6]

Semifinal

Steve DARCIS (BEL) [1] 7-6(2) 6-1 Axel MICHON (FRA) [3]
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) [2] 6-1 6-4 Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [7]

Final

Steve DARCIS (BEL) [1] 7-6(2) 6-1 Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-25-2013 at 09:36 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 10:48 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [19 August/Enschede/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Stephan FRANSEN (NED) / Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) [1] BYE
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) / Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) Walkover Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) / Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) / Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) [4] 6-2 6-3 Sander ARENDS (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) / Jelle SELS (NED) Walkover Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) / Yannick MERTENS (BEL)
Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) / Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 6-2 6-4 Arnd WEYHAUSEN (GER) / Julian WEYHAUSEN (GER)
Axel MICHON (FRA) / Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 6-3 6-4 Romano FRANTZEN (NED) / Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) [3]
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) / Pedro MOL (NED) 6-3 6-3 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) / Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) / Sander GROEN (NED) [2] 6-3 6-2 Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) / Kim MOELLERS (GER)

Quarterfinal

Stephan FRANSEN (NED) / Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) [1] 7-6(5) 6-2 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) / Alexey VATUTIN (RUS)
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) / Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) [4] 6-4 6-3 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) / Jelle SELS (NED)
Axel MICHON (FRA) / Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 7-6(7) 6-4 Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) / Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) / Sander GROEN (NED) [2] 6-4 6-4 Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) / Pedro MOL (NED)

Semifinal

Stephan FRANSEN (NED) / Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) [1] 6-3 6-2 Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) / Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) [4]
Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) / Sander GROEN (NED) [2] 4-6 6-3 [10-6] Axel MICHON (FRA) / Nicolas REISSIG (AUT)

Final

Stephan FRANSEN (NED) / Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) [1] Walkover Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) / Sander GROEN (NED) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-23-2013 at 10:40 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 10:49 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [19 August/Enschede/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Stephan FRANSEN (NED) / Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) [1] BYE
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) / Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) Walkover Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) / Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 03:11 PM
Registered User
 
kidult's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Age: 30
Posts: 73
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [19 August/Enschede/Clay]

Steve DARCIS

Olivier Rochus

Steve Darcis
kidult is offline  
post #7 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-20-2013, 03:20 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [19 August/Enschede/Clay]

yeah qualified here

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 08:51 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [19 August/Enschede/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS)
Axel MICHON (FRA) [3] 6-3 Retired Ivo MIJIC (GER)
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 7-5 6-2 Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [5]
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [7] 6-3 6-2 Jelle SELS (NED)
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 6-4 6-3 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL)
Justin ELEVELD (NED) 6-4 2-6 6-4 Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [4]
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 6-2 6-4 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) [2] 6-3 6-1 Stephan FRANSEN (NED)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 08:53 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [19 August/Enschede/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Stephan FRANSEN (NED) / Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) [1] BYE
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) / Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) Walkover Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) / Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) / Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) [4] 6-2 6-3 Sander ARENDS (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) / Jelle SELS (NED) Walkover Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) / Yannick MERTENS (BEL)
Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) / Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 6-2 6-4 Arnd WEYHAUSEN (GER) / Julian WEYHAUSEN (GER)
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) / Pedro MOL (NED) 6-3 6-3 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) / Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) / Sander GROEN (NED) [2] 6-3 6-2 Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) / Kim MOELLERS (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 10:02 AM
Registered User
 
sheva07's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 1,783
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [19 August/Enschede/Clay]

Great win for Eleveld here against Mertens! Hopefully he can make at least QF.

Tsonga - Wawrinka - Del Potro - Gasquet - F.Lopez - Monfils - Haas - Janowicz - Youzhny - Tomic - Hewitt - Gulbis - Mahut - Haase - Schoorel - Sijsling - Huta Galung - De Bakker - Van der Duim - Westerhof - Middelkoop - Koolhof - Lootsma - S&T. Griekspoor - Sels - Van Rijthoven

All time: Safin - Schalken - Krajicek - Sluiter - Verkerk - Henman - Ivanisevic - Nalbandian - Ferrero - Philippoussis - Sampras - Siemerink - Blake - F.Gonzalez - Ancic - Haarhuis/Eltingh

Still supporting all the Dutchies despite their great choking skills
Looking forward to the Dutch Futures and Challengers this summer!
sheva07 is offline  
post #11 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 09:52 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [19 August/Enschede/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Steve DARCIS (BEL) [1] 6-4 6-4 Kim MOELLERS (GER)
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS)
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) [8] 6-2 6-2 Arnd WEYHAUSEN (GER)
Axel MICHON (FRA) [3] 6-3 Retired Ivo MIJIC (GER)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 6-4 7-5 Philip DE VETTER (BEL)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 6-4 6-2 Colin EBELTHITE (AUS)
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 7-5 6-2 Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [5]
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [7] 6-3 6-2 Jelle SELS (NED)
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 6-4 6-3 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL)
Jeroen BENARD (NED) 6-4 6-2 Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Justin ELEVELD (NED) 6-4 2-6 6-4 Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [4]
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [6] 6-4 6-4 Mats MORAING (GER)
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 6-2 6-4 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 7-6(1) 7-5 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) [2] 6-3 6-1 Stephan FRANSEN (NED)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-21-2013, 09:53 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [19 August/Enschede/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Stephan FRANSEN (NED) / Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) [1] BYE
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) / Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) Walkover Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) / Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) / Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) [4] 6-2 6-3 Sander ARENDS (NED) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) / Jelle SELS (NED) Walkover Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) / Yannick MERTENS (BEL)
Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) / Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 6-2 6-4 Arnd WEYHAUSEN (GER) / Julian WEYHAUSEN (GER)
Axel MICHON (FRA) / Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 6-3 6-4 Romano FRANTZEN (NED) / Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) [3]
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) / Pedro MOL (NED) 6-3 6-3 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) / Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) / Sander GROEN (NED) [2] 6-3 6-2 Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) / Kim MOELLERS (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:21 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [19 August/Enschede/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Steve DARCIS (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-1 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU)
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) [8] 6-2 7-5 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)
Axel MICHON (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Alban MEUFFELS (NED)
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 6-3 1-6 6-4 Jannis KAHLKE (GER)
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [7] 6-4 6-0 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
Justin ELEVELD (NED) 6-5 Retired Jeroen BENARD (NED)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [6] 6-2 6-2 Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER)
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) [2] 6-1 6-3 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:39 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [19 August/Enschede/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Steve DARCIS (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-3 Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) [8]
Axel MICHON (FRA) [3] 6-0 6-2 Miliaan NIESTEN (NED)
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [7] 7-6(1) 6-2 Justin ELEVELD (NED)
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) [2] 7-6(5) 6-3 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [6]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 17 (permalink) Old 08-23-2013, 10:40 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Netherlands F5 [19 August/Enschede/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Stephan FRANSEN (NED) / Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) [1] 7-6(5) 6-2 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) / Alexey VATUTIN (RUS)
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) / Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) [4] 6-4 6-3 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) / Jelle SELS (NED)
Axel MICHON (FRA) / Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 7-6(7) 6-4 Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) / Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) / Sander GROEN (NED) [2] 6-4 6-4 Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) / Pedro MOL (NED)

Semifinal

Stephan FRANSEN (NED) / Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) [1] 6-3 6-2 Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) / Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) [4]
Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) / Sander GROEN (NED) [2] 4-6 6-3 [10-6] Axel MICHON (FRA) / Nicolas REISSIG (AUT)

Final

Stephan FRANSEN (NED) / Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) [1] Walkover Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) / Sander GROEN (NED) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome