India F5 -
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 3 (permalink) Old 03-30-2005, 03:58 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
SuperRevelation's Avatar
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 27
Posts: 3,656
India F5

India F5 qualifying
March 28-April 3, 2005

Seeds: (cut: NatRank)
1. Peter Mayer-Tischer
2. Tai-Wei Liu
3. Woong-Sun Jun
4. Adam Fass
5. Denis Istomin
6. Murad Inoyatov
7. Ravishankar Pathanjali
8. Kamala Kannan
9. Srinath Prahlad
10. Jaco Mathew
11. Kai-Lung Chang
12. Ashutosh Singh
13. Andrew Kennaugh
14. Patrick Tierro
15. Rahil Syed
16. Hayato Furukawa

First Round
(1)Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) d. Anantha L.S. Bhaskar (IND) 6-1 6-0
Amod Wakalkar (IND) d. Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE) 7-5 6-3
Shivang Mishra (IND) d. (WC)Vikram Chitkara (USA) 6-1 6-1
(13)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. Saurabh Singh (IND) 6-1 6-0
(2)Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) d. (ALT)Gokulakrishnan Pillai (IND) 6-0 6-2 [Pillai replaces Yogesh Phogat]
Alexander Mantrov (UKR) d. Suresh Kumar (IND) 6-2 6-4
Purav Raja (IND) d. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
(16)Hayato Furukawa (JPN) d. Vighnesh Venkatesan (IND) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-5
(3)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. Vijay Siwach (IND) 6-0 6-1
Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. Kiran Nandakumar (IND) 6-3 6-2
Nitin Kirtane (IND) d. Martin Fischer (AUT) 2-6 6-4 7-6(3)
(12)Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. Rohit Choudhary (IND) 6-2 6-3
(4)Adam Fass (USA) d. D. Pritish Kumar (IND) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Arafat Syed Yaser (IND) d. Bharath Parthasarthy (IND) 6-3 6-4
Sandeep Choudhary (IND) d. Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) 1-6 3-1 ret.
(11)Kai-Lung Chang (TPE) d. (WC)Nishank Mishra (IND) 6-2 6-1
(5)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Myalikkuli Mamedkuliev (TKM) 6-1 6-0
Arjun Gautam (IND) d. Artem Nikitin (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Nikunj Siwach (IND) d. Prashant Sawant (IND) 6-1 7-5
(9)Srinath Prahlad (IND) d. Saurav Sukul (IND) 6-4 6-2
(6)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) d. Jitin Bishnoi (IND) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Anirudh Thammanna (IND) d. Rafique Paruthi (IND) 6-2 6-0
Yew-Ming Si (MAS) d. Pavan Polvarapu (IND) 6-2 6-2
Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (10)Jaco Mathew (IND) 6-0 6-1
(7)Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. (WC)Pulkit Arora (USA) 6-0 6-1
Christoph Steiner (AUT) d. Nicky Reijnders (NED) 6-4 6-3
Porus Jetli (USA) d. (WC)Vijay Vadlamudicha (IND) 6-0 6-0
(14)Patrick Tierro (PHI) d. Gurmehar Singh (IND) 6-2 6-1
(8)Kamala Kannan (IND) d. Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-4
Richard Wire (GBR) d. (WC)Akash Wagh (IND) 6-3 6-1
Gajapathy Pillai (IND) d. (WC)Raghuraman Kumar (IND) 6-0 6-2
Kedar Tembe (IND) d. (15)Rahil Syed (IND) 6-1 6-1

Second Round
(1)Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) d. Amod Wakalkar (IND) 6-3 6-2
(13)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. Shivang Mishra (IND) 6-3 6-3
(2)Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) d. Alexander Mantrov (UKR) 6-3 6-4
(16)Hayato Furukawa (JPN) d. Purav Raja (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(3)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Nitin Kirtane (IND) d. (12)Ashutosh Singh (IND) 6-4 1-0 ret.
(4)Adam Fass (USA) d. (WC)Arafat Syed Yaser (IND) 6-0 6-1
(11)Kai-Lung Chang (TPE) d. Sandeep Choudhary (IND) 6-0 7-5
(5)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Arjun Gautam (IND) 6-4 7-5
(9)Srinath Prahlad (IND) d. Nikunj Siwach (IND) 6-2 6-1
(6)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) d. (WC)Anirudh Thammanna (IND) 6-1 6-1
Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. Yew-Ming Si (MAS) 7-5 6-3
(7)Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. Christoph Steiner (AUT) 7-5 6-3
(14)Patrick Tierro (PHI) d. Porus Jetli (USA) 6-0 6-2
Richard Wire (GBR) d. (8)Kamala Kannan (IND) 6-3 7-6(5)
Kedar Tembe (IND) d. Gajapathy Pillai (IND) 6-0 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) d. (13)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) 6-3 0-6 6-2
(16)Hayato Furukawa (JPN) d. (2)Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) 7-5 6-2
(3)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. Nitin Kirtane (IND) 7-5 6-2
(4)Adam Fass (USA) d. (11)Kai-Lung Chang (TPE) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-2
(5)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. (9)Srinath Prahlad (IND) 6-2 7-6(5)
(6)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) d. Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-2 6-4
(7)Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. (14)Patrick Tierro (PHI) 6-1 6-4
Richard Wire (GBR) d. Kedar Tembe (IND) 6-1 6-3

Seeds: (cut: Chang/Hsieh - 2223)
1. Kamala Kannan/Ravishankar Pathanjali
2. Kai-Lung Chang/Wang-Cheng Hsieh

First Round
(1)Kamala Kannan/Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. Rainer Eitzinger/Philipp Oswald (AUT) 1-6 6-3 6-1
(WC)West Nott/Scott Schnugg (USA) d. (2)Kai-Lung Chang/Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
(WC)West Nott/Scott Schnugg (USA) d. (1)Kamala Kannan/Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) 1-6 7-6(4) 7-5

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
Sponsored Links
post #2 of 3 (permalink) Old 04-01-2005, 12:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
SuperRevelation's Avatar
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 27
Posts: 3,656
Re: India F5

India F5 - KSLTA ITF Men's Futures
Bangalore, India
March 28-April 3, 2005
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64

Seeds: (cut: Vinod Sridhar - 576)
1. Aisam Qureshi
2. Jamie Delgado
3. Simon Gruel
4. Sebastian Fitz
5. Harsh Mankad
6. Fred Hemmes WD
7. Prakash Amritraj
8. Rainer Eitzinger

First Round
(1)Aisam Qureshi (PAK) d. (q)Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) 6-4 7-5
Vishal Uppal (IND) d. Vijay Kannan (IND) 6-2 ret.
(q)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) d. (q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 6-3 6-4
(q)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. (5)Harsh Mankad (IND) 6-3 7-6(5)
(4)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) 6-3 7-6(2)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. (WC)Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-4 6-4
Vinod Sridhar (IND) d. (q)Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) 7-5 7-6(5)
Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (LL)Kai-Lung Chang (TPE) 6-3 6-4 [Chang replaces Hemmes]
(8)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. (q)Richard Wire (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-3
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. (WC)Kaushik Raju (IND) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Rohan Bopanna (IND) d. (LL)Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) 4-6 6-2 6-4 [Liu replaces Eric Taino]
(3)Simon Gruel (GER) d. Konstantin Gruber (AUT) 6-3 6-4
(7)Prakash Amritraj (IND) d. Aqeel Khan (PAK) 6-1 6-2
Nick Monroe (USA) d. (q)Hayato Furukawa (JPN) 6-0 6-4
(q)Adam Fass (USA) d. (WC)Karan Rastogi (IND) 6-4 6-4
Jasper Smit (NED) d. (2)Jamie Delgado (GBR) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Second Round
(1)Aisam Qureshi (PAK) d. Vishal Uppal (IND) 6-0 6-2
(q)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. (q)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 7-6(0) 6-4
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. (4)Sebastian Fitz (GER) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. Vinod Sridhar (IND) 6-3 7-6(3)
(8)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) 7-5 6-0
(3)Simon Gruel (GER) d. (WC)Rohan Bopanna (IND) 6-0 6-4
(7)Prakash Amritraj (IND) d. Nick Monroe (USA) 6-0 6-3
Jasper Smit (NED) d. (q)Adam Fass (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #3 of 3 (permalink) Old 04-01-2005, 12:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
SuperRevelation's Avatar
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 27
Posts: 3,656
Re: India F5

Seeds: (cut: Inoyatov/Istomin - 1525)
1. Fred Hemmes/Jasper Smit
2. Harsh Mankad/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya
3. Sebastian Fitz/Nick Monroe
4. Ajay Ramaswami/Vishal Uppal

First Round
(1)Fred Hemmes/Jasper Smit (NED) d. Adam Fass/Tai-Wei Liu (USA/TPE) 6-1 6-2
Jaco Mathew/Vinod Sridhar (IND) d. (q)West Nott/Scott Schnugg (USA) 7-5 6-3
(3)Sebastian Fitz/Nick Monroe (GER/USA) d. Kyu-Tae Im/Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(WC)Karan Rastogi/Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. Aqeel Khan/Aisam Qureshi (PAK) 7-6(7) 6-4
Simon Greul/Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) d. Rohan Bopanna/Vijay Kannan (IND) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(4)Ajay Ramaswami/Vishal Uppal (IND) d. Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin (UZB) 7-6(5) 6-4
Ivan Cerovic/Konstantin Gruber (CRO/AUT) d. (WC)Armin Sandbichler/Navdeep Singh (AUT/IND) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(2)Harsh Mankad/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. (WC)Arjun Gautam/Shivang Mishra (IND) 6-3 6-3

(1)Fred Hemmes/Jasper Smit (NED) d. Jaco Mathew/Vinod Sridhar (IND) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Karan Rastogi/Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. (3)Sebastian Fitz/Nick Monroe (GER/USA) 6-1 6-0
Simon Greul/Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) d. (4)Ajay Ramaswami/Vishal Uppal (IND) 6-4 6-2
(2)Harsh Mankad/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. Ivan Cerovic/Konstantin Gruber (CRO/AUT) 1-6 6-3 6-4

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  

Quick Reply

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome