Poland F3 [12 August/Bydgoszcz/Clay] Winner: Rui Machado - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 26 (permalink) Old 08-13-2013, 02:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Poland F3 [12 August/Bydgoszcz/Clay] Winner: Rui Machado

Location: Bydgoszcz
Prize: $15k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 249 2
2 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 350 1
3 Rui MACHADO (POR) 360 2
4 Kyle EDMUND (GBR) 406 2
5 Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 448 1
6 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 479 1
7 Marcin GAWRON (POL) 527 1
8 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 611 1
9 Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) 627 1
10 Adam CHADAJ (POL) 658 1
11 Andriej KAPAS (POL) 751 1
12 Romain ARNEODO (FRA) 772 1
13 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 818 1
14 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 857 1
15 Pawel CIAS (POL) 946 1
16 Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) 1057 1
17 Demian RAAB (GER) 1104= 2
18 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) 1145 1

Qualifying

1 Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) 1593= 1
2 Tomas HRABEC (CZE) 1614= 5
3 Patryk JANIK (POL) 1614= 1
4 Igor ZUBOV (RUS) 1737= 1
5 Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) 1737= 1
6 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 1737= 1
7 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 1852= 1
8 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) 2018= 1
9 Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL) 2046= 1
10 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 11 1
11 Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 188 1
12 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 120 1
13 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 16 1
14 Jakub HADRAVA (CZE) 50 1
15 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 64 1
16 Piotr BARANSKI (POL) 20 1
17 Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) 24 1
18 David SIMUNEK (CZE) 84 4
19 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) 29 1
20 Tomasz SOLTYKA (POL) 33 1
21 Rafal CHARKIEWICZ (POL) 35 1
22 Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) 36 1
23 Jan MICHALEK (CZE) 91 1
24 Mateusz IZYCKI (POL) 37 1
25 Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 119 6
26 Pawel SAFURYN (POL) 38 1
27 Antoni ORLINSKI (POL) 39 1
28 Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 40 1
29 Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA) 12 1
30 Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) 43 1
31 Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) 44 1
32 Maciej JABLONSKI (POL) 45 1
33 Pascal KLOS (POL) 47 1
34 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) 48 1
35 SEBASTIAN CHOJNOWSKI (POL) 49 1
36 Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 135 1
37 Michal NISPON (POL) 57 1
38 Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA) 234 3
39 Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 58 1
40 Piotr PYLA (POL) 59 1
41 Kacper LEMIESZ (POL) 62 1
42 Szymon WALKOW (POL) 67 1
43 Oskar MICHALEK (POL) 70 1
44 Damian OKRUTNY (POL) 71 1
45 Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 77 1
46 Kamil KALETA (POL) 87 1
47 Jedrzej SOBKOWIAK (POL) 88 1
48 Michal DMOCHOWSKI (POL) 91 1
49 Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 92 1
50 Adam MLAZGA (POL) 94 1
51 Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) 294 2
52 Stanislav SKOBELEV (RUS) 371 2
53 Marcin CHLEBOWSKI (POL) 99 1
54 Dominik LAMCZYK (POL) 110 1
55 Roy BRANDYS (POL) 111 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-18-2013 at 10:47 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 26 (permalink) Old 08-13-2013, 02:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Poland F3 [12 August/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Maciej ROMANOWICZ (POL) 6-2 6-2 Daniel-Andrea RODRIGUEZ-REDONDO (ESP)
Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) 6-0 6-0 Dominik LAMCZYK (POL)
Michal NISPON (POL) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4 Marcin CHLEBOWSKI (POL)
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 6-4 6-0 Stanislav SKOBELEV (RUS)
David SIMUNEK (CZE) [2] 6-3 6-2 Kamil KALETA (POL)
Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 6-1 6-1 Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA)
Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) 6-3 6-4 Piotr ZBROJA (POL)
Mikolaj JERZY (POL) 6-1 6-1 Piotr PYLA (POL)
Szymon WALKOW (POL) 6-2 1-6 7-5 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) [3]
Jaroslaw BIENKOWSKI (POL) 6-2 6-2 Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR)
Oskar MICHALEK (POL) 6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(5) Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL)
Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Mateusz IZYCKI (POL)
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) [4] 1-6 6-4 7-5 Damian OKRUTNY (POL)
Piotr BARANSKI (POL) 6-3 2-0 Retired Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
SEBASTIAN CHOJNOWSKI (POL) 6-2 6-4 Przemyslaw ZIELINSKI (POL)
Pawel SAFURYN (POL) 6-1 6-4 Filip PLEWINSKI (POL)
Jan MICHALEK (CZE) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [5]
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-0 6-1 Michal DMOCHOWSKI (POL)
Cristiano COMPAGNONE (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Pavel LIPKA (POL)
Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) 6-2 6-3 Richard SIPALA (USA)
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) [6] 6-2 6-4 Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP)
Dominik NAZARUK (POL) 6-2 6-4 Oleg SAVKIN (RUS)
Adam MLAZGA (POL) 6-3 6-1 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL)
Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Maciej JABLONSKI (POL)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL) [7]
Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 6-2 6-0 Patryk GEWERT (POL)
Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) 6-3 5-7 6-3 Dariusz LIPKA (POL)
Tomasz SOLTYKA (POL) 6-2 6-1 Antoni ORLINSKI (POL)
Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Roy BRANDYS (POL)
Jakub HADRAVA (CZE) 7-5 7-5 Kacper LEMIESZ (POL)
Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 6-3 7-5 Rafal CHARKIEWICZ (POL)
Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) 6-0 6-1 Eduardo VERGOPOLEM RIBEIRO (BRA)

Round 2

Maciej ROMANOWICZ (POL) 6-3 6-0 Piotr STEFANIAK (POL)
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 6-3 6-2 Michal NISPON (POL)
Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 6-4 6-3 David SIMUNEK (CZE) [2]
Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) 6-1 6-3 Mikolaj JERZY (POL)
Szymon WALKOW (POL) 6-4 6-4 Jaroslaw BIENKOWSKI (POL)
Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Oskar MICHALEK (POL)
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) [4] 6-1 6-4 Piotr BARANSKI (POL)
Pawel SAFURYN (POL) 6-2 7-5 SEBASTIAN CHOJNOWSKI (POL)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 7-5 6-3 Jan MICHALEK (CZE)
Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) 6-3 6-4 Cristiano COMPAGNONE (ITA)
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) [6] 6-0 6-1 Dominik NAZARUK (POL)
Adam MLAZGA (POL) 6-3 6-1 Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 6-2 6-1 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS)
Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) 7-5 2-6 6-2 Tomasz SOLTYKA (POL)
Jakub HADRAVA (CZE) 6-2 0-6 6-4 Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL)
Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) 2-6 6-4 6-0 Fabio MERCURI (ITA)

Round 3

Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Maciej ROMANOWICZ (POL)
Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Jan ZIELINSKI (POL)
Szymon WALKOW (POL) 6-2 6-2 Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA)
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) [4] 6-2 6-1 Pawel SAFURYN (POL)
Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) [6] 6-4 6-3 Adam MLAZGA (POL)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 6-2 6-4 Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL)
Jakub HADRAVA (CZE) 6-2 7-5 Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 26 (permalink) Old 08-13-2013, 02:17 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Poland F3 [12 August/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Pawel CIAS (POL) 6-4 7-6(6) Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 7-5 6-4 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL)
Jakub HADRAVA (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-4 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [6] 6-2 6-0 Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL)
Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [4] 3-6 6-3 6-0 Robert GODLEWSKI (POL)
Adam CHADAJ (POL) 6-3 6-0 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE)
Demian RAAB (GER) 6-2 6-3 Pascal KLOS (POL)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [5] 7-5 6-4 Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER)
Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) [8] 6-2 6-1 Patryk JANIK (POL)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) 6-1 6-3 Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL)
Szymon WALKOW (POL) 6-1 1-6 6-4 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL)
Rui MACHADO (POR) [3] 6-4 6-3 Blazej KONIUSZ (POL)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 7-6(0) 6-4 Marcin GAWRON (POL) [7]
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 6-2 6-2 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 Romain ARNEODO (FRA)
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [2] 6-2 6-2 Tomas HRABEC (CZE)

2nd Round

Pawel CIAS (POL) 6-0 4-1 Retired Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL)
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [6] 6-2 6-2 Jakub HADRAVA (CZE)
Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [4] 6-2 6-3 Adam CHADAJ (POL)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [5] 6-1 6-2 Demian RAAB (GER)
Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) [8] 6-1 3-6 7-6(5) Andriej KAPAS (POL)
Rui MACHADO (POR) [3] 6-1 6-0 Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 6-2 6-4 Maciej RAJSKI (POL)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 1-6 6-2 6-4 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [2]

Quarterfinal

Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [6] 6-2 6-4 Pawel CIAS (POL)
Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [4] 7-6(5) 6-2 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [5]
Rui MACHADO (POR) [3] 3-6 6-1 Retired Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) [8]
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 6-1 2-6 6-4 Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL)

Semifinal

Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [6] 6-3 6-2 Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [4]
Rui MACHADO (POR) [3] 6-3 6-1 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE)

Final

Rui MACHADO (POR) [3] 7-6(5) 6-1 Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [6]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-18-2013 at 10:48 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 26 (permalink) Old 08-13-2013, 02:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Poland F3 [12 August/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-1 1-6 [10-3] Cristiano COMPAGNONE (ITA) / Fabio MERCURI (ITA)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Pascal KLOS (POL) 6-2 7-5 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Demian RAAB (GER)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [3] 6-1 6-4 Maciej RAJSKI (POL) / Piotr STEFANIAK (POL)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 6-2 6-2 Jaroslaw BIENKOWSKI (POL) / Mikolaj JERZY (POL)
Maciej ROMANOWICZ (POL) / Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) 6-2 6-3 Tomas HRABEC (CZE) / Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Michal NISPON (POL) 6-1 6-3 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) / Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [4]
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 4-6 6-3 [10-8] Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) / Patryk JANIK (POL)
Adam CHADAJ (POL) / Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [2] 6-2 6-4 Mateusz IZYCKI (POL) / Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL)

Quarterfinal

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 7-6(6) 6-3 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Pascal KLOS (POL)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [3] 4-6 6-3 [10-4] Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL)
Maciej ROMANOWICZ (POL) / Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) 6-2 6-2 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Michal NISPON (POL)
Adam CHADAJ (POL) / Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [2] 6-2 6-4 Pawel CIAS (POL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL)

Semifinal

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-4 7-5 Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [3]
Adam CHADAJ (POL) / Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [2] 6-4 6-1 Maciej ROMANOWICZ (POL) / Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL)

Final

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 3-6 6-4 [10-5] Adam CHADAJ (POL) / Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-18-2013 at 08:07 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 26 (permalink) Old 08-13-2013, 02:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Poland F3 [12 August/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Demian RAAB (GER) 6-2 6-3 Pascal KLOS (POL)
Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) [8] 6-2 6-1 Patryk JANIK (POL)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 26 (permalink) Old 08-13-2013, 02:20 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Poland F3 [12 August/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 6-2 6-2 Jaroslaw BIENKOWSKI (POL) / Mikolaj JERZY (POL)
Maciej ROMANOWICZ (POL) / Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) 6-2 6-3 Tomas HRABEC (CZE) / Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Michal NISPON (POL) 6-1 6-3 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) / Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [4]
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 4-6 6-3 [10-8] Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) / Patryk JANIK (POL)
Adam CHADAJ (POL) / Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [2] 6-2 6-4 Mateusz IZYCKI (POL) / Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 26 (permalink) Old 08-13-2013, 08:09 PM
Registered User
 
Ramsay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,830
                     
Re: Poland F3 [12 August/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

Vamos Rui!

PLEASE VISIT ROUTE TO THE TOP!

Tennis Tipping

Singles rank: 248
Best tournaments: QF Fut Vigo, 2nd round CH Tampere

Doubles rank: 187
Best tournaments: Semi-finals CH Tampere and CH Pozoblanco (w/volc0mizado), Title CH Beijing (w/lolada_4), 2nd round Roland Garros (w/ Mesut Ozil)
Ramsay is offline  
post #8 of 26 (permalink) Old 08-13-2013, 09:54 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 2,964
                     
Re: Poland F3 [12 August/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

Rajski bt. Gawron in two !!!!! sets.

Great, great result. 76 64 in the end. Big win for Maciej here.

He has a nice game for an unknown player.
outrider is offline  
post #9 of 26 (permalink) Old 08-13-2013, 09:58 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Poland F3 [12 August/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 7-5 6-4 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL)
Jakub HADRAVA (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-4 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [6] 6-2 6-0 Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL)
Adam CHADAJ (POL) 6-3 6-0 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE)
Demian RAAB (GER) 6-2 6-3 Pascal KLOS (POL)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [5] 7-5 6-4 Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER)
Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) [8] 6-2 6-1 Patryk JANIK (POL)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) 6-1 6-3 Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL)
Szymon WALKOW (POL) 6-1 1-6 6-4 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL)
Rui MACHADO (POR) [3] 6-4 6-3 Blazej KONIUSZ (POL)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 7-6(0) 6-4 Marcin GAWRON (POL) [7]
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 6-2 6-2 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 Romain ARNEODO (FRA)
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [2] 6-2 6-2 Tomas HRABEC (CZE)

rajski to try a comeback now for some months at least. great news, he retired couple of years ago to go to the university and lack of money
gadom =D but szmigiel

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 26 (permalink) Old 08-13-2013, 09:59 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Poland F3 [12 August/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-1 1-6 [10-3] Cristiano COMPAGNONE (ITA) / Fabio MERCURI (ITA)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [3] 6-1 6-4 Maciej RAJSKI (POL) / Piotr STEFANIAK (POL)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 6-2 6-2 Jaroslaw BIENKOWSKI (POL) / Mikolaj JERZY (POL)
Maciej ROMANOWICZ (POL) / Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) 6-2 6-3 Tomas HRABEC (CZE) / Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Michal NISPON (POL) 6-1 6-3 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) / Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [4]
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 4-6 6-3 [10-8] Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) / Patryk JANIK (POL)
Adam CHADAJ (POL) / Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [2] 6-2 6-4 Mateusz IZYCKI (POL) / Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 26 (permalink) Old 08-14-2013, 01:40 PM
Registered User
 
Super Djoker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 3,036
                     
Re: Poland F3 [12 August/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

Edmund romps past godlewski 3-6/ 6-3 / 6-0 . Nice to see him get a winning streak going .

Novak Djokovic [SIZE=6].

6 Australian Opens
1 French Open
3 Wimbledons
2 [COLOR=Cyan]US Opens[/
Super Djoker is offline  
post #12 of 26 (permalink) Old 08-15-2013, 12:04 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Poland F3 [12 August/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Pawel CIAS (POL) 6-4 7-6(6) Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 7-5 6-4 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL)
Jakub HADRAVA (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-4 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [6] 6-2 6-0 Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL)
Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [4] 3-6 6-3 6-0 Robert GODLEWSKI (POL)
Adam CHADAJ (POL) 6-3 6-0 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE)
Demian RAAB (GER) 6-2 6-3 Pascal KLOS (POL)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [5] 7-5 6-4 Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER)
Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) [8] 6-2 6-1 Patryk JANIK (POL)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) 6-1 6-3 Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL)
Szymon WALKOW (POL) 6-1 1-6 6-4 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL)
Rui MACHADO (POR) [3] 6-4 6-3 Blazej KONIUSZ (POL)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 7-6(0) 6-4 Marcin GAWRON (POL) [7]
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 6-2 6-2 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 Romain ARNEODO (FRA)
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [2] 6-2 6-2 Tomas HRABEC (CZE)

2nd Round

Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [6] 6-2 6-2 Jakub HADRAVA (CZE)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [5] 6-1 6-2 Demian RAAB (GER)
Rui MACHADO (POR) [3] 6-1 6-0 Szymon WALKOW (POL)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 26 (permalink) Old 08-15-2013, 12:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Poland F3 [12 August/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-1 1-6 [10-3] Cristiano COMPAGNONE (ITA) / Fabio MERCURI (ITA)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Pascal KLOS (POL) 6-2 7-5 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) / Demian RAAB (GER)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [3] 6-1 6-4 Maciej RAJSKI (POL) / Piotr STEFANIAK (POL)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 6-2 6-2 Jaroslaw BIENKOWSKI (POL) / Mikolaj JERZY (POL)
Maciej ROMANOWICZ (POL) / Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) 6-2 6-3 Tomas HRABEC (CZE) / Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Michal NISPON (POL) 6-1 6-3 Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) / Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [4]
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 4-6 6-3 [10-8] Przemyslaw FILIPEK (POL) / Patryk JANIK (POL)
Adam CHADAJ (POL) / Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [2] 6-2 6-4 Mateusz IZYCKI (POL) / Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL)

Quarterfinal

Maciej ROMANOWICZ (POL) / Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) 6-2 6-2 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Michal NISPON (POL)

mateusz =DDD

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 26 (permalink) Old 08-15-2013, 10:33 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Poland F3 [12 August/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Pawel CIAS (POL) 6-0 4-1 Retired Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL)
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [6] 6-2 6-2 Jakub HADRAVA (CZE)
Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [4] 6-2 6-3 Adam CHADAJ (POL)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [5] 6-1 6-2 Demian RAAB (GER)
Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) [8] 6-1 3-6 7-6(5) Andriej KAPAS (POL)
Rui MACHADO (POR) [3] 6-1 6-0 Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 6-2 6-4 Maciej RAJSKI (POL)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 1-6 6-2 6-4 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 26 (permalink) Old 08-15-2013, 10:34 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Poland F3 [12 August/Bydgoszcz/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 7-6(6) 6-3 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Pascal KLOS (POL)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [3] 4-6 6-3 [10-4] Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL)
Maciej ROMANOWICZ (POL) / Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) 6-2 6-2 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Michal NISPON (POL)
Adam CHADAJ (POL) / Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [2] 6-2 6-4 Pawel CIAS (POL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome