Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay] Winner: Kristijan Mesaros - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-13-2013, 02:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,596
                     
Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay] Winner: Kristijan Mesaros

Location: Iasi
Prize: $15k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Victor CRIVOI (ROU) 206 1
2 Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 322 3
3 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 431 1
4 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 651 1
5 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 675 2
6 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 702 2
7 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 711 1
8 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) 808 1
9 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 895 2
10 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 913 1
11 Razvan SABAU (ROU) 939 1
12 Costin PAVAL (ROU) 992= 1
13 Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 1123 1
14 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 1133= 1
15 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 1173= 2
16 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 1303= 1
17 Dragos DIMA (ROU) 1380= 1
18 Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) 1400= 1

Qualifying


1 Robert COMAN (ROU) 1404= 1
2 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1511= 1
3 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 1511= 1
4 Ioan FARCAS (ROU) 1511= 1
5 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 1584= 1
6 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 1609 1
7 Stefan VINTI (ROU) 1737= 1
8 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 1924= 1
9 Mathis DI MAIO (FRA) 1971= 1
10 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 18 1
11 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) 20 1
12 Mihaita Daniel DAMIAN (ROU) 23 1
13 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 24 1
14 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 25 1
15 Marius FROSA (ROU) 30 1
16 Alex J TRILLINI (AUS) 83 1
17 Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 33 1
18 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU) 41 1
19 Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 42 1
20 Iustin BACIU (ROU) 45 1
21 Denis BORISOV (RUS) 264 2
22 Iulian Mihai CRISAN ZARA (ROU) 53 1
23 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 54 1
24 Stefan TAPESCU (ROU) 56 1
25 Toni STANCA (ROU) 57 1
26 RADU ANDREI STELIAN (ROU) 63 1
27 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 64 1
28 Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 77 1
29 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 7 1
30 Dimitar PETROV (BUL) 35 4
31 Adrian NICULESCU (ROU) 85 1
32 Sorin ROSCA (ROU) 97 1
33 Timofei UZUN (MDA) 8 1
34 Angel Stefan RASCU (ROU) 105 1
35 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) 116 1
36 Vitalie SCIUCA (MDA) 11 1
37 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU) 118 1
38 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU) 121 1
39 Dean Octavian DUMITRU (ROU) 131 1
40 Tudor DIACONU (ROU) 157 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-18-2013 at 10:39 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-13-2013, 02:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,596
                     
Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1] BYE
Angel Stefan RASCU (ROU) 6-2 7-6(1) Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU)
Adrian NICULESCU (ROU) 6-3 7-5 Marian Petre PRAJESCU (ROU)
Dario MATURI (ITA) BYE
Ioan FARCAS (ROU) [2] BYE
Dimitar PETROV (BUL) 6-3 6-0 Toni STANCA (ROU)
Alex J TRILLINI (AUS) 6-3 5-7 7-6(3) Mihaita Daniel DAMIAN (ROU)
Vlad ONITA (ROU) BYE
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [3] BYE
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 7-5 6-3 Tudorel SANDU (ROU)
Cristian HARCILA (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-1 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU)
Iulian Mihai CRISAN ZARA (ROU) BYE
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [4] BYE
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 6-1 6-0 Timofei UZUN (MDA)
sabri vlad AL TAWEL (ROU) 6-4 6-0 Andreas BRACACI (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) BYE
Stefan VINTI (ROU) [5] BYE
Sorin ROSCA (ROU) 7-5 6-1 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU)
Marius FROSA (ROU) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-0 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU)
Vitalie SCIUCA (MDA) BYE
Mathis DI MAIO (FRA) [6] BYE
RADU ANDREI STELIAN (ROU) 2-6 6-1 7-6(5) Iustin BACIU (ROU)
Andrei MIHAI (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Dean Octavian DUMITRU (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) BYE
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) [7] BYE
Silviu MISTREANU (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Stefan TAPESCU (ROU)
Flavian BUTNARU (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU)
Tudor DIACONU (ROU) BYE
William FLAVELL (GBR) BYE
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 6-4 4-6 6-4 Vladimir FILIP (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-0 Denis BORISOV (RUS)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) BYE

Round 2

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1] 6-0 6-2 Angel Stefan RASCU (ROU)
Dario MATURI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Adrian NICULESCU (ROU)
Dimitar PETROV (BUL) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Ioan FARCAS (ROU) [2]
Alex J TRILLINI (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-2 Vlad ONITA (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [3] 7-6(3) 7-5 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Cristian HARCILA (ITA) 1-6 7-5 6-1 Iulian Mihai CRISAN ZARA (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [4] 6-4 6-2 Radu Matei LUPU (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) 6-2 6-2 sabri vlad AL TAWEL (ROU)
Sorin ROSCA (ROU) 6-3 0-6 1-1 Retired Stefan VINTI (ROU) [5]
Marius FROSA (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Vitalie SCIUCA (MDA)
Mathis DI MAIO (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-1 RADU ANDREI STELIAN (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Andrei MIHAI (ROU)
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) [7] 6-4 6-0 Silviu MISTREANU (ROU)
Tudor DIACONU (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Flavian BUTNARU (ROU)
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 6-3 6-1 William FLAVELL (GBR)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU)

Round 3

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1] 6-1 6-1 Dario MATURI (ITA)
Dimitar PETROV (BUL) 7-5 6-2 Alex J TRILLINI (AUS)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [3] 6-1 6-1 Cristian HARCILA (ITA)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [4] 6-7(6) 6-4 6-0 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU)
Marius FROSA (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Sorin ROSCA (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 6-4 6-3 Mathis DI MAIO (FRA) [6]
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) [7] 6-1 6-0 Tudor DIACONU (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-4 6-1 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #3 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-13-2013, 02:12 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,596
                     
Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-2 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 6-0 7-5 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 3-6 6-2 6-4 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [6]
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-0 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Razvan SABAU (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [5] 6-2 6-4 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [7] 6-3 6-4 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-1 6-2 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU)
Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Dimitar PETROV (BUL)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [4] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Robert COMAN (ROU) 1-6 6-0 4-0 Retired Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [8]
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) [2] 1-6 6-2 6-4 Bogdan BORZA (ROU)

2nd Round

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-3 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 6-3 5-7 6-2 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 2-6 7-5 7-5 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3]
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [5] 7-6(2) 4-1 Retired Razvan SABAU (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [7] 6-3 1-6 6-3 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Costin PAVAL (ROU) 7-5 2-6 6-4 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [4]
Robert COMAN (ROU) 7-5 6-0 Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) [2] 6-1 6-1 Andras SZEKELY (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-2 6-1 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 7-5 6-3 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [5]
Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [7]
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) [2] 6-4 6-4 Robert COMAN (ROU)

Semifinal

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-1 6-1 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) [2] 6-2 2-0 Retired Costin PAVAL (ROU)

Final

Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) [2] 6-2 4-6 6-3 Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-18-2013 at 10:39 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now  
 
post #4 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-13-2013, 02:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,596
                     
Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-4 3-6 [10-4] Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 6-4 7-5 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Silviu MISTREANU (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Dimitar PETROV (BUL) 7-6(6) 6-2 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3]
Vlad ONITA (ROU) / Razvan SABAU (ROU) 6-3 7-5 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 6-4 5-7 [10-3] Dragos DIMA (ROU) / Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) / Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [4] 6-2 7-6(4) Robert COMAN (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 3-6 6-1 [12-10] Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 6-3 4-6 [10-8] Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) / Stefan VINTI (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-7(3) [10-8] Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Dimitar PETROV (BUL) 6-3 6-4 Vlad ONITA (ROU) / Razvan SABAU (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) / Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [4]
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 6-4 6-2 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)

Semifinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-0 6-2 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Dimitar PETROV (BUL)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 6-3 6-2 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)

Final

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 4-6 6-3 [10-4] Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-17-2013 at 10:08 AM.
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #5 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-14-2013, 10:37 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,596
                     
Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [6]
Razvan SABAU (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [7] 6-3 6-4 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [4] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Robert COMAN (ROU) 1-6 6-0 4-0 Retired Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [8]
Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #6 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-14-2013, 10:38 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,596
                     
Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-4 3-6 [10-4] Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 6-4 7-5 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Silviu MISTREANU (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Dimitar PETROV (BUL) 7-6(6) 6-2 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3]
Vlad ONITA (ROU) / Razvan SABAU (ROU) 6-3 7-5 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 6-4 5-7 [10-3] Dragos DIMA (ROU) / Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) / Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [4] 6-2 7-6(4) Robert COMAN (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 3-6 6-1 [12-10] Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 6-3 4-6 [10-8] Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) / Stefan VINTI (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #7 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-15-2013, 11:54 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,596
                     
Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-2 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 6-0 7-5 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 3-6 6-2 6-4 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [6]
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-0 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Razvan SABAU (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [5] 6-2 6-4 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [7] 6-3 6-4 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-1 6-2 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU)
Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Dimitar PETROV (BUL)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [4] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Robert COMAN (ROU) 1-6 6-0 4-0 Retired Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [8]
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) [2] 1-6 6-2 6-4 Bogdan BORZA (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #8 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-15-2013, 11:54 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,596
                     
Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-7(3) [10-8] Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Dimitar PETROV (BUL) 6-3 6-4 Vlad ONITA (ROU) / Razvan SABAU (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) / Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [4]
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 6-4 6-2 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #9 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-16-2013, 10:47 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,596
                     
Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-3 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 6-3 5-7 6-2 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 2-6 7-5 7-5 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3]
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [5] 7-6(2) 4-1 Retired Razvan SABAU (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [7] 6-3 1-6 6-3 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Costin PAVAL (ROU) 7-5 2-6 6-4 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [4]
Robert COMAN (ROU) 7-5 6-0 Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) [2] 6-1 6-1 Andras SZEKELY (ROU)

yeah meski =DD

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #10 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-16-2013, 10:49 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,596
                     
Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-0 6-2 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Dimitar PETROV (BUL)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 6-3 6-2 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #11 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-17-2013, 10:07 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,596
                     
Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-2 6-1 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 7-5 6-3 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [5]
Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [7]
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) [2] 6-4 6-4 Robert COMAN (ROU)

meski into top 300 again with this, i think =)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #12 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-17-2013, 10:08 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,596
                     
Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 4-6 6-3 [10-4] Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #13 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-18-2013, 08:13 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,596
                     
Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-1 6-1 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) [2] 6-2 2-0 Retired Costin PAVAL (ROU)

meski =DDD

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #14 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-18-2013, 04:38 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,596
                     
Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay]

yeahhhh

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #15 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-18-2013, 10:40 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,596
                     
Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay] Winner: Kristijan Mesaros

MAIN DRAW

Final

Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) [2] 6-2 4-6 6-3 Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1]

iimpressive week meski!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome