Germany F14 [12 August/Karlsruhe/Clay] Winner: Steven Moneke - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-13-2013, 01:55 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Germany F14 [12 August/Karlsruhe/Clay] Winner: Steven Moneke

Location: Karlsruhe
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Steven MONEKE (GER) 318 1
2 Peter TOREBKO (GER) 418 2
3 Jeremy JAHN (GER) 615 1
4 Dominik SUC (CZE) 766 2
5 Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) 768 3
6 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 770 1
7 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 783 1
8 David THURNER (GER) 846 1
9 Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 856 2
10 Bastian WAGNER (GER) 886 2
11 Franck PEPE (FRA) 892 2
12 Daniel LUSTIG (CZE) 900 3
13 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 912 1
14 Jonas LUETJEN (GER) 921 2
15 Maximilian ABEL (GER) 924 2
16 Florian FALLERT (GER) 942 1
17 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 977 1
18 Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 1000 1

Qualifying


1 Marko LENZ (GER) 1058= 1
2 Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 1063= 1
3 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 1073 1
4 Luis PATINO (MEX) 1083= 2
5 Stephan HOISS (GER) 1127 2
6 Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) 1143 1
7 Oscar OTTE (GER) 1198= 1
8 Mats MORAING (GER) 1264= 1
9 Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 1447= 1
10 Yannick MADEN (GER) 1455= 1
11 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 1537= 6
12 Adriano QUINTI (GER) 1572= 2
13 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 1572= 1
14 Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) 1737= 4
15 Oskar MAENNER (GER) 1737= 1
16 Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 1852= 2
17 Kim MOELLERS (GER) 1924= 2
18 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) 1924= 2
19 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 2018= 1
20 Scott BROWNE (AUS) 167 2
21 Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) 63 1
22 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 68 1
23 Paul WOERNER (GER) 99 1
24 Adrian OBERT (GER) 108 1
25 Johann WILLEMS (GER) 114 2
26 Moritz DETTINGER (GER) 118 1
27 David NOVOTNY (GER) 120 1
28 Tobias GASS (GER) 122 1
29 Rene SCHULTE (GER) 141 1
30 Yannick ZUERN (GER) 141 1
31 Marcel THIEL (GER) 154 1
32 Hendrik JEBENS (GER) 168 1
33 Robin BECKER (GER) 171 1
34 Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) 190 1
35 Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 180 1
36 Christian HESZ (GER) 184 1
37 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) 191 1
38 ROBIN LANG (GER) 203 1
39 Blaz SERIC (CRO) 218 1
40 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 233 1
41 Evgeny VANAG (RUS) 308 1
42 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 240 1
43 David PULTR (CZE) 60 1
44 Daniel BROWN (NZL) 76 1
45 Torben HORNUNG (GER) 260 3
46 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) 394 1
47 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) 190 2
48 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 63 1
49 Benjamin SCHWEIZER (GER) 319 1
50 Mario GEHRLEIN (GER) 361 1
51 MICHAEL FEUCHT (GER) 378 2
52 FREDERIK PRESS (GER) 392 1
53 Jerome BENOIT (SUI) 197 2

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-18-2013 at 10:32 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-13-2013, 01:56 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Re: Germany F14 [12 August/Karlsruhe/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [1] 7-5 6-2 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA)
Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) 3-6 6-2 6-1 Pascal SOLISCH (GER)
Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 6-2 6-1 Robin BECKER (GER)
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) [9] 6-0 6-2 Mario GEHRLEIN (GER)
Oscar OTTE (GER) [2] 6-3 6-0 Christian HESZ (GER)
Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG)
ROBIN LANG (GER) 6-2 6-1 Daniel BROWN (NZL)
David NOVOTNY (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-0 Adriano QUINTI (GER) [11]
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [3] 6-2 6-2 Alexander GERASCH (GER)
Rene SCHULTE (GER) 6-2 6-4 Vincent MUCK (GER)
Kim MOELLERS (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-3 Marvin WERR (GER)
Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [10] 6-2 6-4 Hendrik JEBENS (GER)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [4] 6-2 6-4 Leon HOEVELER (GER)
Torben HORNUNG (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Scott BROWNE (AUS)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 1-6 6-3 6-3 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX)
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) 6-3 6-0 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) [16]
Luis PATINO (MEX) [5] 6-2 6-3 Anton DOMASCHENKO (GER)
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) 6-0 6-1 Jacques NEGRO (GER)
Adrian MAST (GER) 6-2 6-1 Patrick SCHMELZER (GER)
Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) [14] 2-6 6-2 6-1 Marcel THIEL (GER)
Blaz SERIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4 Stephan HOISS (GER) [6]
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 6-4 6-0 FREDERIK PRESS (GER)
Uli GUYOT (GER) 6-1 6-3 Evgeny VANAG (RUS)
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) [13] 6-1 6-2 Jannik GIESSE (GER)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) [7] 6-2 6-3 David PULTR (CZE)
Jonas PITORRE (FRA) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-3 Dominik STARY (CZE)
Johann WILLEMS (GER) 6-1 6-0 Maximilian ZELL (GER)
Oskar MAENNER (GER) [15] 6-4 1-6 6-4 Benjamin SCHWEIZER (GER)
Mats MORAING (GER) [8] 3-0 Retired Jerome BENOIT (SUI)
Yannick ZUERN (GER) 6-3 6-2 Maximilian HEPP (GER)
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 6-1 6-1 Tobias GASS (GER)
Jakob SUDE (GER) [12] 6-4 6-0 Florian KAPPE (GER)

Round 2

Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-2 Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS)
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) [9] 6-1 6-3 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Oscar OTTE (GER) [2] 6-3 6-4 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER)
ROBIN LANG (GER) 7-6(2) 7-6(2) David NOVOTNY (GER)
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [3] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Rene SCHULTE (GER)
Kim MOELLERS (GER) 6-1 6-1 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [10]
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [4] 6-0 6-2 Torben HORNUNG (GER)
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) 6-1 6-0 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR)
Luis PATINO (MEX) [5] 6-2 6-2 Moritz DETTINGER (GER)
Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) [14] 6-2 6-1 Adrian MAST (GER)
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 6-4 6-0 Blaz SERIC (CRO)
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) [13] 6-0 6-0 Uli GUYOT (GER)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) [7] 6-1 6-2 Jonas PITORRE (FRA)
Johann WILLEMS (GER) 6-4 7-5 Oskar MAENNER (GER) [15]
Mats MORAING (GER) [8] 6-4 6-2 Yannick ZUERN (GER)
Jakob SUDE (GER) [12] 6-7(3) 6-1 7-5 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)

Round 3

Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) [9] 4-1 Retired Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [1]
Oscar OTTE (GER) [2] 6-1 6-2 ROBIN LANG (GER)
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [3] 6-7(6) 6-0 6-4 Kim MOELLERS (GER)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [4] 6-3 1-6 6-3 Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER)
Luis PATINO (MEX) [5] 6-4 6-2 Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) [14]
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) Walkover Daniel BAUMANN (GER) [13]
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) [7] 3-6 6-4 7-5 Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Mats MORAING (GER) [8] 7-6(3) 6-3 Jakob SUDE (GER) [12]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-13-2013, 01:57 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Re: Germany F14 [12 August/Karlsruhe/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Steven MONEKE (GER) [1] 7-6(4) 6-0 Bastian WAGNER (GER)
Mats MORAING (GER) 6-4 6-0 Franck PEPE (FRA)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) 7-5 6-2 Paul WOERNER (GER)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-4 7-5 David THURNER (GER) [8]
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 6-2 6-2 Jeremy JAHN (GER) [3]
Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-2 6-3 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Maximilian ABEL (GER) 1-6 6-1 6-4 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 7-6(2) 6-3 Sami REINWEIN (GER) [6]
Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) [7] 7-6(3) 6-1 Hannes ABT (GER)
Oscar OTTE (GER) 6-3 6-4 Lukas FINZELBERG (GER)
Daniel LUSTIG (CZE) 7-5 6-1 Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Marko LENZ (GER) 6-2 7-5 Dominik SUC (CZE) [4]
Adrian OBERT (GER) 6-3 6-2 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [5]
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) 6-2 7-6(2) Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER)
Yannick MADEN (GER) 7-5 6-2 Maximilian MARTERER (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-0 6-1 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER)

2nd Round

Steven MONEKE (GER) [1] 6-7(3) 6-0 6-2 Mats MORAING (GER)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Lukas MARSOUN (CZE)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 6-3 6-3 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 1-6 6-0 6-3 Maximilian ABEL (GER)
Oscar OTTE (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-1 Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) [7]
Daniel LUSTIG (CZE) 6-2 6-2 Marko LENZ (GER)
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) 6-4 6-0 Adrian OBERT (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 2-6 6-2 6-3 Yannick MADEN (GER)

Quarterfinal

Steven MONEKE (GER) [1] 6-0 6-1 Luis PATINO (MEX)
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 6-3 6-3 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Daniel LUSTIG (CZE) 6-4 7-6(2) Oscar OTTE (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 1-6 6-4 6-2 Jonas LUETJEN (GER)

Semifinal

Steven MONEKE (GER) [1] 4-6 6-3 6-3 Dennis BLOEMKE (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-2 6-2 Daniel LUSTIG (CZE)

Final

Steven MONEKE (GER) [1] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-18-2013 at 10:34 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-13-2013, 01:58 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Re: Germany F14 [12 August/Karlsruhe/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Steven MONEKE (GER) / Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) [1] 6-2 6-1 Alexander GERASCH (GER) / Christian HESZ (GER)
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) / Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) 6-2 6-0 Andrey CHERKASOV (RUS) / Evgeny VANAG (RUS)
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [3] 6-0 6-1 Oskar MAENNER (GER) / Maximilian ZELL (GER)
Hannes ABT (GER) / Marko LENZ (GER) 6-4 6-2 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) / David PULTR (CZE)
Daniel BROWN (NZL) / Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) 6-3 6-4 Scott BROWNE (AUS) / Peter TOREBKO (GER)
Jeremy JAHN (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [4] 6-2 6-4 Adrian OBERT (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER)
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) / Yannick MADEN (GER) 2-6 7-6(3) [10-5] Rene SCHULTE (GER) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2] 6-3 6-1 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) / Luis PATINO (MEX)

Quarterfinal

Steven MONEKE (GER) / Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) [1] 6-4 6-3 Jonas LUETJEN (GER) / Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER)
Hannes ABT (GER) / Marko LENZ (GER) Walkover Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [3]
Daniel BROWN (NZL) / Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) Walkover Jeremy JAHN (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [4]
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2] 6-3 6-2 Moritz DETTINGER (GER) / Yannick MADEN (GER)

Semifinal

Steven MONEKE (GER) / Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) [1] 3-6 6-3 [10-8] Hannes ABT (GER) / Marko LENZ (GER)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2] 6-2 6-1 Daniel BROWN (NZL) / Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE)

Final

Steven MONEKE (GER) / Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) [1] 4-6 7-5 [10-7] Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-18-2013 at 10:34 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-13-2013, 10:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Re: Germany F14 [12 August/Karlsruhe/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mats MORAING (GER) 6-4 6-0 Franck PEPE (FRA)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-4 7-5 David THURNER (GER) [8]
Maximilian ABEL (GER) 1-6 6-1 6-4 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) [7] 7-6(3) 6-1 Hannes ABT (GER)
Marko LENZ (GER) 6-2 7-5 Dominik SUC (CZE) [4]
Adrian OBERT (GER) 6-3 6-2 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [5]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-13-2013, 10:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Re: Germany F14 [12 August/Karlsruhe/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jonas LUETJEN (GER) / Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) 6-2 6-0 Andrey CHERKASOV (RUS) / Evgeny VANAG (RUS)
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [3] 6-0 6-1 Oskar MAENNER (GER) / Maximilian ZELL (GER)
Daniel BROWN (NZL) / Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) 6-3 6-4 Scott BROWNE (AUS) / Peter TOREBKO (GER)
Jeremy JAHN (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [4] 6-2 6-4 Adrian OBERT (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER)
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) / Yannick MADEN (GER) 2-6 7-6(3) [10-5] Rene SCHULTE (GER) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-15-2013, 11:36 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Re: Germany F14 [12 August/Karlsruhe/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Steven MONEKE (GER) [1] 7-6(4) 6-0 Bastian WAGNER (GER)
Mats MORAING (GER) 6-4 6-0 Franck PEPE (FRA)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) 7-5 6-2 Paul WOERNER (GER)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-4 7-5 David THURNER (GER) [8]
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 6-2 6-2 Jeremy JAHN (GER) [3]
Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-2 6-3 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Maximilian ABEL (GER) 1-6 6-1 6-4 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 7-6(2) 6-3 Sami REINWEIN (GER) [6]
Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) [7] 7-6(3) 6-1 Hannes ABT (GER)
Oscar OTTE (GER) 6-3 6-4 Lukas FINZELBERG (GER)
Daniel LUSTIG (CZE) 7-5 6-1 Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Marko LENZ (GER) 6-2 7-5 Dominik SUC (CZE) [4]
Adrian OBERT (GER) 6-3 6-2 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [5]
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) 6-2 7-6(2) Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER)
Yannick MADEN (GER) 7-5 6-2 Maximilian MARTERER (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-0 6-1 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-15-2013, 11:37 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Re: Germany F14 [12 August/Karlsruhe/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Steven MONEKE (GER) / Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) [1] 6-2 6-1 Alexander GERASCH (GER) / Christian HESZ (GER)
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) / Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) 6-2 6-0 Andrey CHERKASOV (RUS) / Evgeny VANAG (RUS)
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [3] 6-0 6-1 Oskar MAENNER (GER) / Maximilian ZELL (GER)
Hannes ABT (GER) / Marko LENZ (GER) 6-4 6-2 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) / David PULTR (CZE)
Daniel BROWN (NZL) / Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) 6-3 6-4 Scott BROWNE (AUS) / Peter TOREBKO (GER)
Jeremy JAHN (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [4] 6-2 6-4 Adrian OBERT (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER)
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) / Yannick MADEN (GER) 2-6 7-6(3) [10-5] Rene SCHULTE (GER) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2] 6-3 6-1 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) / Luis PATINO (MEX)

Quarterfinal

Hannes ABT (GER) / Marko LENZ (GER) Walkover Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [3]
Daniel BROWN (NZL) / Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) Walkover Jeremy JAHN (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [4]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-16-2013, 10:59 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Re: Germany F14 [12 August/Karlsruhe/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Steven MONEKE (GER) [1] 6-7(3) 6-0 6-2 Mats MORAING (GER)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Lukas MARSOUN (CZE)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 6-3 6-3 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 1-6 6-0 6-3 Maximilian ABEL (GER)
Oscar OTTE (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-1 Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) [7]
Daniel LUSTIG (CZE) 6-2 6-2 Marko LENZ (GER)
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) 6-4 6-0 Adrian OBERT (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 2-6 6-2 6-3 Yannick MADEN (GER)

laslo

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-16-2013, 11:01 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Re: Germany F14 [12 August/Karlsruhe/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Steven MONEKE (GER) / Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) [1] 6-4 6-3 Jonas LUETJEN (GER) / Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER)
Hannes ABT (GER) / Marko LENZ (GER) Walkover Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [3]
Daniel BROWN (NZL) / Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) Walkover Jeremy JAHN (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [4]
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2] 6-3 6-2 Moritz DETTINGER (GER) / Yannick MADEN (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-17-2013, 10:20 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Re: Germany F14 [12 August/Karlsruhe/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Steven MONEKE (GER) [1] 6-0 6-1 Luis PATINO (MEX)
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 6-3 6-3 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Daniel LUSTIG (CZE) 6-4 7-6(2) Oscar OTTE (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 1-6 6-4 6-2 Jonas LUETJEN (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-17-2013, 10:31 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Re: Germany F14 [12 August/Karlsruhe/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Steven MONEKE (GER) / Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) [1] 3-6 6-3 [10-8] Hannes ABT (GER) / Marko LENZ (GER)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2] 6-2 6-1 Daniel BROWN (NZL) / Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-18-2013, 08:27 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Re: Germany F14 [12 August/Karlsruhe/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Steven MONEKE (GER) [1] 4-6 6-3 6-3 Dennis BLOEMKE (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-2 6-2 Daniel LUSTIG (CZE)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-18-2013, 08:27 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Re: Germany F14 [12 August/Karlsruhe/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Steven MONEKE (GER) / Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) [1] 4-6 7-5 [10-7] Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 15 (permalink) Old 08-18-2013, 10:33 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Re: Germany F14 [12 August/Karlsruhe/Clay] Winner: Steven Moneke

MAIN DRAW

Final

Steven MONEKE (GER) [1] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome