Denmark F2 [22 July/Aarhus/Clay] Winner: Prajnesh Gunneswaran - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-22-2013, 10:49 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Denmark F2 [22 July/Aarhus/Clay] Winner: Prajnesh Gunneswaran

Location: Aarhus
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 557 6
2 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 593 2
3 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 623 1
4 Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) 630 1
5 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 705 1
6 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 709 1
7 George VON MASSOW (GER) 726 2
8 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 756 1
9 Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 943 2
10 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 985 4
11 Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 1059 4
12 Joachim BJERKE (NOR) 1124= 1
13 Filip BERGEVI (SWE) 1245= 1
14 Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 1351= 1
15 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 1395= 5
16 Timon REICHELT (GER) 1407= 1
17 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) 1442= 1

Qualifying


1 Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 1519= 1
2 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 1585= 1
3 Jannis LINIGER (SUI) 1595= 1
4 Filip KARLSSON (SWE) 1595= 1
5 Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) 1706= 1
6 Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR) 1706= 1
7 Tobias HINZMANN (GER) 1824= 1
8 Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 1944= 1
9 Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) 4 1
10 Campbell JOHNSON (USA) 133 1
11 Jonathan STENBERG (SWE) 57 1
12 Soren HESS-OLESEN (DEN) 7 1
13 Johan SKATTUM (NOR) 4 1
14 Sander GJOELS ANDERSEN (DEN) 8 1
15 David NOVOTNY (GER) 120 2
16 Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 9 1
17 Philip ORNO (DEN) 10 1
18 Angelos LENIS (SWE) 90 1
19 Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) 12 1
20 Oystein STEIRO (NOR) 7 1
21 Markus SCHULTZ (SWE) 95 1
22 Esben HESS-OLESEN (DEN) 14 1
23 Nicolai FERRIGNO (DEN) 23 1
24 Eric BONFRE (SWE) 103 1
25 Fedor BAEV (NOR) 9 1
26 Johan CLAESSON (SWE) 119 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-02-2013 at 06:55 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-22-2013, 10:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Denmark F2 [22 July/Aarhus/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Nicolai FERRIGNO (DEN) 6-2 6-0 Filip KARLSSON (SWE) [1]
Mads ENGSTED (DEN) 6-1 6-2 Johan SKATTUM (NOR)
Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) [2] 6-0 7-6(4) Fredric LEHFELDT (NOR)
Markus SCHULTZ (SWE) 6-2 1-6 6-2 David NOVOTNY (GER)
Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-3 Hans LINDENBERG STENTOFT (DEN)
Tobias GALSKOV (DEN) 6-3 6-1 Henrik Heise KORSGAARD (DEN)
Tobias HINZMANN (GER) [4] 6-2 6-2 Mads HEGELUND (DEN)
Angelos LENIS (SWE) 6-1 6-3 William BAAN (SWE)
David SIMUNEK (CZE) 6-3 1-0 Retired Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) [5]
Philip ORNO (DEN) 6-4 6-1 Jonathan STENBERG (SWE)
Fedor BAEV (NOR) 6-3 6-3 August VALLENTIN (DEN)
Oliver BENNEWEIS PRAMMING (DEN) 6-0 6-1 Jesper KORSBAEK JENSEN (DEN)
Andreas BJERREHUS (DEN) 6-3 7-5 Niels SKAJAA (DEN)
Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 3-6 7-5 6-1 Johan CLAESSON (SWE)
Oystein STEIRO (NOR) 6-2 6-3 Eric BONFRE (SWE)
Sander GJOELS ANDERSEN (DEN) 6-2 6-4 Dennis MERDAN (SWE)

Round 2

Mads ENGSTED (DEN) 6-1 6-2 Nicolai FERRIGNO (DEN)
Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) [2] Walkover Markus SCHULTZ (SWE)
Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR) [3] 6-0 6-3 Tobias GALSKOV (DEN)
Tobias HINZMANN (GER) [4] 6-4 6-4 Angelos LENIS (SWE)
David SIMUNEK (CZE) 6-2 7-5 Philip ORNO (DEN)
Oliver BENNEWEIS PRAMMING (DEN) 6-2 6-0 Fedor BAEV (NOR)
Andreas BJERREHUS (DEN) 6-2 6-2 Marc FERRIGNO (DEN)
Oystein STEIRO (NOR) 6-2 6-3 Sander GJOELS ANDERSEN (DEN)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-22-2013, 10:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Denmark F2 [22 July/Aarhus/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL)
Filip BERGEVI (SWE) 6-0 6-2 David SIMUNEK (CZE)
Tobias HINZMANN (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 7-6(6) 6-0 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [7]
Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) [3] 6-4 5-7 6-4 Oystein STEIRO (NOR)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 7-6(3) 6-4 Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO)
Andreas BJERREHUS (DEN) 6-1 6-2 Mohamed SHABIB (DEN)
George VON MASSOW (GER) [6] 6-4 6-4 Mads ENGSTED (DEN)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [5] 6-2 6-4 Oliver BENNEWEIS PRAMMING (DEN)
Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) 6-4 6-2 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE)
Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-2 6-1 Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN)
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) [4] 6-1 6-1 Marc FERRIGNO (DEN)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [8] 6-1 2-6 7-5 Bjorn PROPST (AUT)
Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-4 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Esben HESS-OLESEN (DEN) 7-5 6-3 Jannis LINIGER (SUI)
Joachim BJERKE (NOR) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [2]

2nd Round

Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Filip BERGEVI (SWE)
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-3 Tobias HINZMANN (GER)
Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) [3] 6-1 6-1 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI)
George VON MASSOW (GER) [6] 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5 Andreas BJERREHUS (DEN)
Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) 3-6 6-2 6-1 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [5]
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) [4] 6-1 4-6 6-1 Timon REICHELT (GER)
Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR) 6-2 7-6(4) Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [8]
Joachim BJERKE (NOR) 6-3 6-3 Esben HESS-OLESEN (DEN)

Quarterfinal

Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [1]
Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) [3] 6-2 6-1 George VON MASSOW (GER) [6]
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) [4] 6-4 6-3 Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN)
Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR) 6-4 6-1 Joachim BJERKE (NOR)

Semifinal

Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) [3] 6-4 7-5 Fred SIMONSSON (SWE)
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) [4] 6-4 6-4 Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR)

Final

Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) [3] 6-3 4-6 6-0 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) [4]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 08-02-2013 at 06:54 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-22-2013, 10:51 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Denmark F2 [22 July/Aarhus/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [1] 3-6 6-1 [10-5] Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Mads ENGSTED (DEN) / Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 6-3 6-2 Fedor BAEV (NOR) / Johan SKATTUM (NOR)
Timon REICHELT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) [4] 6-7(5) 5-4 Retired Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) / Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Joachim BJERKE (NOR) / Fredric LEHFELDT (NOR)
Esben HESS-OLESEN (DEN) / Oystein STEIRO (NOR) 2-6 6-4 [10-5] Gregory BAYANE (FRA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA)
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) / Martijn VAN HAASTEREN (AHO) [3] 6-2 6-1 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) / Florian JAKOB (GER)
Andreas BJERREHUS (DEN) / Niels SKAJAA (DEN) 7-6(5) 7-6(2) Sander GJOELS ANDERSEN (DEN) / Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN)
Filip BERGEVI (SWE) / Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) [2] 6-0 6-3 Nicolai FERRIGNO (DEN) / Tobias HINZMANN (GER)

Quarterfinal

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [1] 1-6 6-4 [10-7] Mads ENGSTED (DEN) / Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL)
Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) / Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) 3-6 6-1 [10-8] Timon REICHELT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) [4]
Esben HESS-OLESEN (DEN) / Oystein STEIRO (NOR) 4-6 6-0 [10-5] Colin VAN BEEM (NED) / Martijn VAN HAASTEREN (AHO) [3]
Filip BERGEVI (SWE) / Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) [2] 2-6 6-3 [10-8] Andreas BJERREHUS (DEN) / Niels SKAJAA (DEN)

Semifinal

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [1] 6-3 6-2 Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) / Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN)
Esben HESS-OLESEN (DEN) / Oystein STEIRO (NOR) 6-3 6-2 Filip BERGEVI (SWE) / Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) [2]

Final

Esben HESS-OLESEN (DEN) / Oystein STEIRO (NOR) 6-0 6-1 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [1]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-26-2013 at 07:13 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-22-2013, 10:51 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Denmark F2 [22 July/Aarhus/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Filip BERGEVI (SWE) 6-0 6-2 David SIMUNEK (CZE)
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 7-6(6) 6-0 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [7]
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 7-6(3) 6-4 Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO)
Andreas BJERREHUS (DEN) 6-1 6-2 Mohamed SHABIB (DEN)
George VON MASSOW (GER) [6] 6-4 6-4 Mads ENGSTED (DEN)
Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-2 6-1 Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN)
Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-4 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Joachim BJERKE (NOR) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-22-2013, 10:53 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Denmark F2 [22 July/Aarhus/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Mads ENGSTED (DEN) / Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 6-3 6-2 Fedor BAEV (NOR) / Johan SKATTUM (NOR)
Esben HESS-OLESEN (DEN) / Oystein STEIRO (NOR) 2-6 6-4 [10-5] Gregory BAYANE (FRA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA)
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) / Martijn VAN HAASTEREN (AHO) [3] 6-2 6-1 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) / Florian JAKOB (GER)
Andreas BJERREHUS (DEN) / Niels SKAJAA (DEN) 7-6(5) 7-6(2) Sander GJOELS ANDERSEN (DEN) / Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-23-2013, 09:58 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,353
                     
Re: Denmark F2 [22 July/Aarhus/Clay]

Van Haasteren

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #8 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-23-2013, 10:04 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Denmark F2 [22 July/Aarhus/Clay]

he is van beem´s coach =D they also played doubles together last week

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-23-2013, 10:56 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,353
                     
Re: Denmark F2 [22 July/Aarhus/Clay]

If he is as good a coach as he is a player, he is not a good choice as a coach

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #10 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-23-2013, 11:05 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Denmark F2 [22 July/Aarhus/Clay]

i dont know, but last week, colin got his best result, being runner up in denmark f1 future. he was close to win it, with a set up and *3-1 in the second, but lost 7-6 in the third set =(

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-24-2013, 10:16 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Denmark F2 [22 July/Aarhus/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL)
Filip BERGEVI (SWE) 6-0 6-2 David SIMUNEK (CZE)
Tobias HINZMANN (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 7-6(6) 6-0 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [7]
Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) [3] 6-4 5-7 6-4 Oystein STEIRO (NOR)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 7-6(3) 6-4 Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO)
Andreas BJERREHUS (DEN) 6-1 6-2 Mohamed SHABIB (DEN)
George VON MASSOW (GER) [6] 6-4 6-4 Mads ENGSTED (DEN)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [5] 6-2 6-4 Oliver BENNEWEIS PRAMMING (DEN)
Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) 6-4 6-2 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE)
Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-2 6-1 Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN)
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) [4] 6-1 6-1 Marc FERRIGNO (DEN)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [8] 6-1 2-6 7-5 Bjorn PROPST (AUT)
Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-4 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Esben HESS-OLESEN (DEN) 7-5 6-3 Jannis LINIGER (SUI)
Joachim BJERKE (NOR) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [2]

opened draw for colin if he beats vibert in the quarterfinals...come on!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-24-2013, 10:16 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Denmark F2 [22 July/Aarhus/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [1] 3-6 6-1 [10-5] Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Mads ENGSTED (DEN) / Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 6-3 6-2 Fedor BAEV (NOR) / Johan SKATTUM (NOR)
Timon REICHELT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) [4] 6-7(5) 5-4 Retired Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) / Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Joachim BJERKE (NOR) / Fredric LEHFELDT (NOR)
Esben HESS-OLESEN (DEN) / Oystein STEIRO (NOR) 2-6 6-4 [10-5] Gregory BAYANE (FRA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA)
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) / Martijn VAN HAASTEREN (AHO) [3] 6-2 6-1 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) / Florian JAKOB (GER)
Andreas BJERREHUS (DEN) / Niels SKAJAA (DEN) 7-6(5) 7-6(2) Sander GJOELS ANDERSEN (DEN) / Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN)
Filip BERGEVI (SWE) / Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) [2] 6-0 6-3 Nicolai FERRIGNO (DEN) / Tobias HINZMANN (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-24-2013, 08:25 PM
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,577
                     
Re: Denmark F2 [22 July/Aarhus/Clay]

Go Bjerke.
Smoke944 is offline  
post #14 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-24-2013, 10:21 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Denmark F2 [22 July/Aarhus/Clay]

MAIN DRAWç

2nd Round

Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Filip BERGEVI (SWE)
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-3 Tobias HINZMANN (GER)
Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) [3] 6-1 6-1 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI)
George VON MASSOW (GER) [6] 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5 Andreas BJERREHUS (DEN)
Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) 3-6 6-2 6-1 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [5]
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) [4] 6-1 4-6 6-1 Timon REICHELT (GER)
Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR) 6-2 7-6(4) Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [8]
Joachim BJERKE (NOR) 6-3 6-3 Esben HESS-OLESEN (DEN)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 18 (permalink) Old 07-24-2013, 10:25 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Denmark F2 [22 July/Aarhus/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [1] 1-6 6-4 [10-7] Mads ENGSTED (DEN) / Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL)
Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) / Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) 3-6 6-1 [10-8] Timon REICHELT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) [4]
Esben HESS-OLESEN (DEN) / Oystein STEIRO (NOR) 4-6 6-0 [10-5] Colin VAN BEEM (NED) / Martijn VAN HAASTEREN (AHO) [3]
Filip BERGEVI (SWE) / Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) [2] 2-6 6-3 [10-8] Andreas BJERREHUS (DEN) / Niels SKAJAA (DEN)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome