Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay] Winner: Vladyslav Manafov - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 23 (permalink) Old 07-16-2013, 08:21 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay] Winner: Vladyslav Manafov

Location: Sharm el Sheikh
Prize: 10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Marin BRADARIC (CRO) 452 1
2 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 544 1
3 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 567 1
4 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 576 1
5 Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 824 1
6 Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) 853 2
7 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 896 1
8 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 958 2
9 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 1037 1
10 Nerman FATIC (BIH) 1070= 1
11 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 1100= 1
12 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 1100= 1
13 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 1207 2
14 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1230= 1
15 Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 1524= 1
16 Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 1524= 1
17 Artur COMPLETO (POR) 1524= 1
18 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) 1575= 1

Qualifying


1 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 1595= 1
2 Giacomo VIANELLO (ITA) 1824= 1
3 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) 1944= 1
4 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 16 1
5 Jan POSKOCIL (AUT) 25 1
6 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 270 1
7 Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 77 1
8 Julian CONTZEN (POR) 49 1
9 Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) 37 1
10 Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND) 81 1
11 Karim KADRY (EGY) 8 1
12 Oscar TORRES (COL) 101 1
13 Sandeep TIRDALA (IND) 123 1
14 Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) 1
15 Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) 1
16 Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) 1
17 Joe COOPER (GBR) 1
18 Noureldin ADAM (SUD) 1
19 Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 2
20 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 1
21 Giorgio RICCA (ITA) 1
22 MIRKO CUTULI (ITA) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-22-2013 at 09:16 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 23 (permalink) Old 07-16-2013, 08:21 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Matias CASTRO (ARG) [1] BYE
Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-0 Joe COOPER (GBR)
Ramy KAMAL AITA (EGY) [2] BYE
Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) BYE
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [3] BYE
Boris MELAMED (GER) 6-1 5-7 6-4 Patrick GRAMS (GER)
Norbert NAGYI (AUT) [4] BYE
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) BYE
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [5] BYE
Oscar TORRES (COL) BYE
Julian CONTZEN (POR) BYE
Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND) BYE
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) BYE
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) BYE
Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) BYE
Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) BYE

Round 2

Matias CASTRO (ARG) [1] 6-1 6-1 Filippo GIORGETTI (ITA)
Ramy KAMAL AITA (EGY) [2] 5-7 7-5 6-3 Igor SOBOLTA (UKR)
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [3] 6-2 5-7 6-3 Boris MELAMED (GER)
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 6-2 6-3 Norbert NAGYI (AUT) [4]
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [5] 6-1 6-0 Oscar TORRES (COL)
Julian CONTZEN (POR) 6-2 6-4 Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 6-4 6-1 Vladimir FILIP (ROU)
Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 6-2 6-7(1) 7-5 Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 23 (permalink) Old 07-16-2013, 08:22 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1 Norbert NAGYI (AUT)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 6-0 6-4 Julian CONTZEN (POR)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 6-1 7-5 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7] 7-6(6) 6-3 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 6-2 6-3 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [4]
Ramy KAMAL AITA (EGY) 6-4 6-2 Giorgio RICCA (ITA)
Karim KADRY (EGY) 6-4 6-4 Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [5] 6-2 6-2 Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [6] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Giacomo VIANELLO (ITA)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Sandeep TIRDALA (IND)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 6-1 7-6(3) Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3] 6-3 6-1 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [8]
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-3 6-3 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [2] 3-6 6-0 7-6(5) Matias CASTRO (ARG)

2nd Round

Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-0 6-2 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7] 6-1 6-4 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Ramy KAMAL AITA (EGY) 6-3 6-1 Skander MANSOURI (TUN)
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [5] 6-4 6-1 Karim KADRY (EGY)
Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [6] 6-1 6-1 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 6-2 2-0 Retired Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3]
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-3 2-6 6-1 Artur COMPLETO (POR)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [2] 3-6 6-3 7-5 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)

Quarterfinal

Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-1 6-4 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7]
Ramy KAMAL AITA (EGY) 6-4 6-4 Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [5]
Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [6] 5-7 6-3 6-3 Mazen OSAMA (EGY)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 1-6 6-1 6-1 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [2]

Semifinal

Ramy KAMAL AITA (EGY) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 Nerman FATIC (BIH)
Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [6] 4-6 7-5 6-3 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)

Final

Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [6] 6-4 6-4 Ramy KAMAL AITA (EGY)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-22-2013 at 09:18 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 23 (permalink) Old 07-16-2013, 08:22 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) / Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) [1] 6-3 7-5 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Fariz MOHAMMED (IND) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [4] 6-3 6-4 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Patrick GRAMS (GER) / Boris MELAMED (GER) 6-4 6-1 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Giorgio RICCA (ITA)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 6-2 6-3 Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Julian CONTZEN (POR)
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3] 6-1 2-6 [10-8] Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND) / Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Karim KADRY (EGY) 6-1 6-2 Norbert NAGYI (AUT) / Oscar TORRES (COL)
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) / Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 4-6 6-3 [11-9] Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [2]

Quarterfinal

Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) / Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) [1] 6-3 6-1 Fariz MOHAMMED (IND) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [4] 6-3 6-4 Patrick GRAMS (GER) / Boris MELAMED (GER)
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3] 6-1 6-2 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Mazen OSAMA (EGY)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Karim KADRY (EGY) 6-4 3-6 [10-2] Marin BRADARIC (CRO) / Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)

Semifinal

Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [4] 6-3 6-3 Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) / Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) [1]
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3] 6-4 7-5 Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Karim KADRY (EGY)

Final

Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [4] 6-3 6-4 Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 07-20-2013 at 11:40 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 23 (permalink) Old 07-16-2013, 08:25 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) / Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) [1] 6-3 7-5 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Fariz MOHAMMED (IND) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [4] 6-3 6-4 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Patrick GRAMS (GER) / Boris MELAMED (GER) 6-4 6-1 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Giorgio RICCA (ITA)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 6-2 6-3 Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Julian CONTZEN (POR)
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3] 6-1 2-6 [10-8] Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND) / Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Karim KADRY (EGY) 6-1 6-2 Norbert NAGYI (AUT) / Oscar TORRES (COL)
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) / Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 4-6 6-3 [11-9] Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 23 (permalink) Old 07-17-2013, 01:57 AM
Registered User
 
Greco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Age: 23
Posts: 1,378
                     
Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]

Bradaric withdrew ? (singl)
Greco is offline  
post #7 of 23 (permalink) Old 07-17-2013, 08:37 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Greco View Post
Bradaric withdrew ? (singl)
he isnt on the draw now, so yeah, seems he did

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 23 (permalink) Old 07-17-2013, 08:38 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 6-0 6-4 Julian CONTZEN (POR)
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [5] 6-2 6-2 Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [6] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Giacomo VIANELLO (ITA)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Sandeep TIRDALA (IND)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 6-1 7-6(3) Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [8]
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-3 6-3 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 23 (permalink) Old 07-17-2013, 08:38 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) / Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) [1] 6-3 7-5 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Fariz MOHAMMED (IND) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [4] 6-3 6-4 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Patrick GRAMS (GER) / Boris MELAMED (GER) 6-4 6-1 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Giorgio RICCA (ITA)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 6-2 6-3 Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Julian CONTZEN (POR)
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3] 6-1 2-6 [10-8] Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND) / Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Karim KADRY (EGY) 6-1 6-2 Norbert NAGYI (AUT) / Oscar TORRES (COL)
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) / Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 4-6 6-3 [11-9] Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [2]

Quarterfinal

Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3] 6-1 6-2 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Mazen OSAMA (EGY)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Karim KADRY (EGY) 6-4 3-6 [10-2] Marin BRADARIC (CRO) / Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 23 (permalink) Old 07-17-2013, 09:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1 Norbert NAGYI (AUT)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 6-0 6-4 Julian CONTZEN (POR)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 6-1 7-5 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [5] 6-2 6-2 Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [6] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Giacomo VIANELLO (ITA)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Sandeep TIRDALA (IND)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 6-1 7-6(3) Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3] 6-3 6-1 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [8]
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-3 6-3 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 23 (permalink) Old 07-18-2013, 09:20 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1 Norbert NAGYI (AUT)
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 6-0 6-4 Julian CONTZEN (POR)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 6-1 7-5 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7] 7-6(6) 6-3 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 6-2 6-3 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [4]
Ramy KAMAL AITA (EGY) 6-4 6-2 Giorgio RICCA (ITA)
Karim KADRY (EGY) 6-4 6-4 Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [5] 6-2 6-2 Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [6] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Giacomo VIANELLO (ITA)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Sandeep TIRDALA (IND)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 6-1 7-6(3) Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3] 6-3 6-1 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [8]
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-3 6-3 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [2] 3-6 6-0 7-6(5) Matias CASTRO (ARG)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 23 (permalink) Old 07-18-2013, 09:22 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) / Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) [1] 6-3 6-1 Fariz MOHAMMED (IND) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [4] 6-3 6-4 Patrick GRAMS (GER) / Boris MELAMED (GER)
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3] 6-1 6-2 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Mazen OSAMA (EGY)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Karim KADRY (EGY) 6-4 3-6 [10-2] Marin BRADARIC (CRO) / Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 23 (permalink) Old 07-19-2013, 08:18 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-0 6-2 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7] 6-1 6-4 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Ramy KAMAL AITA (EGY) 6-3 6-1 Skander MANSOURI (TUN)
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) [5] 6-4 6-1 Karim KADRY (EGY)
Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [6] 6-1 6-1 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 6-2 2-0 Retired Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3]
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-3 2-6 6-1 Artur COMPLETO (POR)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [2] 3-6 6-3 7-5 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 23 (permalink) Old 07-19-2013, 08:20 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3] 6-4 7-5 Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Karim KADRY (EGY)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 23 (permalink) Old 07-20-2013, 08:38 AM
Registered User
 
VenOM__'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Age: 22
Posts: 76
 
Re: Egypt F16 [15 July/Sharm-el-Sheikh/Clay]

Nerman Fatic

Mirza Basic & Damir Dzumhur
VenOM__ is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome