Austria F1 [June 24/Seefeld/Clay] Winner: Walter Trusendi - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 17 (permalink) Old 06-19-2013, 03:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Austria F1 [June 24/Seefeld/Clay] Winner: Walter Trusendi

Location: Seefeld, Austria
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 266 1
2 Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) 305 1
3 Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 383 6
4 Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 393 1
5 Robin KERN (GER) 398 1
6 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 402 1
7 Jan MINAR (CZE) 515 4
8 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 541 2
9 Marc RATH (AUT) 559 1
10 Federico GAIO (ITA) 617 2
11 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 631 1
12 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 644 1
13 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 655 1
14 Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 670 6
15 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 731 2
16 Patrick OFNER (AUT) 739 1
17 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 834 1
18 Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 841 1

Qualifying

1 David THURNER (GER) 868 1
2 Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 879 1
3 Mario HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) 887= 1
4 Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) 939 1
5 Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 1035 1
6 Dominik BARTELS (GER) 1064 1
7 Louk SORENSEN (IRL) 1108= 1
8 Marko DANIS (SVK) 1169= 1
9 Dominik SUC (CZE) 1250= 1
10 Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) 1358= 1
11 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 1358= 1
12 Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 1374= 1
13 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 1383= 1
14 Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) 1440= 1
15 Tobias SIMON (GER) 1508= 1
16 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) 1566 1
17 Artur MADZHAR (RUS) 1805= 1
18 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 1805= 1
19 Markus AHNE (AUT) 1872= 1
20 Albert WAGNER (GER) 163 1
21 Lynn Max KEMPEN (GER) 250 1
22 Petr VODAK (CZE) 54 1
23 Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 20 1
24 Mladen MITAK (CRO) 97 2
25 Jonas TRINKER (AUT) 46 1
26 Marcel WALOCH (AUT) 49 1
27 Adrian GRUBER (AUT) 52 1
28 Bernard WEZEMAN (NED) 87 1
29 Douwe DISBERGEN (NED) 95 1
30 Can Paul GUEVEN (AUT) 59 1
31 Philipp LENER (AUT) 62 1
32 Demur DAVITADZE (GEO) 9 1
33 Bernd KOSSLER (AUT) 66 1
34 Maximilian MANN (AUT) 236 1
35 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 64 1
36 David PAMMINGER (AUT) 69 1
37 Lenny HAMPEL (AUT) 74 1
38 MARCO PROCHAZKA (AUT) 94 1
39 Ivan DUDIC (CRO) 221 1
40 Fabian GRUBER (AUT) 108 1
41 Christian BUSCHING (AUT) 113 1
42 Matthias RAUBINGER (AUT) 123 1
43 Kris KRAWCEWICZ (AUT) 130 1
44 Patrik CVIK (SVK) 65 1
45 Thomas Jan DAFCIK (GER) 370 1
46 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 84 1
47 Calvin KNIE (AUT) 143 1
48 Felix SCHUELLER (AUT) 189 1
49 Adrian BODMER (SUI) 52 1
50 Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) 247 1
51 GIJS BROUWER (NED) 185 1
52 Mick VELDHEER (NED) 326 1
53 Lars VELDHEER (NED) 353 1
54 Rade POPOVIC (SRB) 204 1
55 Alexander BRAUN (GER) 428 2

Alternates

1 LORENZ FINK (AUT) 251 1
2 Sebastian OFNER (AUT) 288 1
3 Matthias HAIM (AUT) 385 1
4 Karl ENANDER (SWE) 153 1
5 Jerome BENOIT (SUI) 197 1
6 Patryk GEWERT (POL) 163 1
7 Marc BENKEMOUN (AUS) 1
8 Francesco FERRARI (ITA) 1
9 Simon BERGER (ITA) 1
10 Nicholas KUNZ (SUI) 1
11 Mattia LOTTI (ITA) 1
12 Marek NERUSIL (CZE) 1
13 Filippo MORA (ITA) 2
14 Sebastian SMITHBACK (USA) 1
15 Frantisek SIMON (CZE) 1
16 Adrian KUCHARIK (SVK) 1
17 Stefano PYRINGER (AUT) 1
18 Patric PRINOTH (ITA) 1
19 Filip MADLUSKA (SVK) 1
20 Ivo BEDNAR (CZE) 1
21 Igor LAKHNO (UKR) 1
22 Michael SPEGEL (GER) 3
23 Gabriel PFANNER (AUT) 1
24 Peter LANG (SUI) 1
25 Mikael RIONDY (FRA) 1
26 ROMAN LAGA (GER) 1
27 David JOHANSSON (SWE) 1
28 Vadym URSU (UKR) 1
29 Matthew CLARK (GBR) 1
30 Patrick GRAMS (GER) 2
31 Alexander HAGER (GER) 2

Last edited by juddy96; 06-30-2013 at 05:42 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 17 (permalink) Old 06-19-2013, 03:12 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Austria F1 [June 24/Seefeld/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Bye
David Pamminger (AUT) d. Bernd Kossler (AUT) 6-7 7-6 6-1
Filip Brtnicky (CZE) d. Marco Prochazka (AUT) 7-6 6-3
Bernard Wezeman (NED) d. Bye
(2) Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Bye
Mikael Riondy (FRA) d. Marek Nerusil (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Marcel Waloch (AUT) d. Douwe Disbergen (NED) 6-2 6-1
Karl Elander (SWE) d. Bye
(3) Dennis Bloemke (GER) d. Bye
Maximilian Mann (AUT) d. Michael Spegel (GER) 6-2 6-2
Jean Baptiste Mateo (FRA) d. Stefano Pyringer (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Lars Veldheer (NED) d. Bye
(4) Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) d. Bye
Matthias Haim (AUT) d. Matthias Angerbauer (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Mattia Lotti (ITA) d. Bye
Lynn Max Kempen (GER) d. Bye
(5) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. Bye
Felix Schueller (AUT) d. Rade Popovic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Christian Busching (AUT) d. Bye
Patrik Cvik (SVK) d. Bye
(6) Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Bye
Gijs Brouwer (NED) d. (WC) Fabian Gruber (AUT) W/O
(WC) Jerome Benoit (SUI) d. Bye
Jacob Kahoun (SUI) d. Bye
(7) Tobias Simon (GER) d. Bye
Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER) d. Can Paul Gueven (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Dimitri Bretting (SUI) d. Calvin Knie (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Nicholas Kunz (SUI) d. Bye
(8) Artur Madzhar (RUS) d. Bye
Alexander Braun (GER) d. Demur Davitadze (GEO) 5-1 ret.
Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS) d. Lenny Hampel (AUT) 6-2 2-6 6-1
(9) Markus Ahne (AUT) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. David Pamminger (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Filip Brtnicky (CZE) d. Bernard Wezeman (NED) 6-1 6-4
(2) Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Mikael Riondy (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Marcel Waloch (AUT) d. Karl Enander (SWE) 1-6 7-5 6-2
(3) Dennis Bloemke (GER) d. Maximilian Mann (AUT) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Jean Baptiste Mateo (FRA) d. Lars Veldheer (NED) 6-0 6-0
(4) Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) d. Matthias Haim (AUT) W/O
Lynn Max Kempen (GER) d. Mattia Lotti (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(5) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. Felix Schueller (AUT) 7-5 6-0
Christian Busching (AUT) d. Patrik Cvik (SVK) 6-2 6-3
(6) Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Gijs Brouwer (NED) 6-1 6-3
Jacob Kahoun (SUI) d. (WC) Jerome Benoit (SUI) W/O
Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER) d. (7) Tobias Simon (GER) 5-0 ret.
Dimitri Bretting (SUI) d. Nicholas Kunz (SUI) 6-0 6-2
Alexander Braun (GER) d. (8) Artur Madzhar (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(9) Markus Ahne (AUT) d. Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Qualifying Round

(1) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Filip Brtnicky (CZE) 6-4 5-7 6-2
(2) Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Marcel Waloch (AUT) 6-3 7-6
(3) Dennis Bloemke (GER) d. Jean Baptiste Mateo (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(4) Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) d. Lynn Max Kempen (GER) 6-1 6-1
(5) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. Christian Busching (AUT) 7-5 6-2
(6) Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Jacob Kahoun (SUI) 6-7 7-6 6-3
Dimitri Bretting (SUI) d. Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER) 7-6 6-0
(9) Markus Ahne (AUT) d. Alexander Braun (GER) 6-0 6-4

Last edited by juddy96; 06-24-2013 at 09:08 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #3 of 17 (permalink) Old 06-19-2013, 03:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Austria F1 [June 24/Seefeld/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(Q) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. (1) Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(WC) David Johansson (SWE) d. (WC) Jonas Trinker (AUT) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. (LL) Alexander Braun (GER) 7-5 6-2
(6) Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (Q) Dennis Bloemke (GER) 7-6 1-6 6-1
(Q) Dimitri Bretting (SUI) d. (3) Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 6-7 6-4 7-6
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) d. Federico Gaio (ITA) 6-4 7-6
(Q) Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Daniel Glancy (IRL) 6-2 7-5
(7) Jan Minar (CZE) d. (Q) Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) 6-4 6-7 7-5
Bastian Trinker (AUT) d. (8) Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Patrick Ofner (AUT) d. Gibril Diarra (AUT) 6-3 7-6
(WC) Dominic Weidinger (AUT) d. Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 3-6 7-6 6-2
(4) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (Q) Thomas Statzberger (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(WC) Sebastian Ofner (AUT) d. (5) Robin Kern (GER) 2-6 7-5 6-4
David Thurner (GER) d. (Q) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Christian Trubrig (AUT) d. (Q) Markus Ahne (AUT) 7-6 6-3
(2) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Jan Kuncik (CZE) 6-3 5-7 6-3

2nd Round

(Q) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. (WC) David Johansson (SWE) 6-1 6-4
(6) Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) d. (Q) Dimitri Bretting (SUI) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. (7) Jan Minar (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Patrick Ofner (AUT) d. Bastian Trinker (AUT) 7-5 7-6
(4) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (WC) Dominic Weidinger (AUT) 6-7 6-3 6-0
David Thurner (GER) d. (WC) Sebastian Ofner (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Christian Trubrig (AUT) d. (2) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-4 2-6 6-4

Quarterfinals

(Q) Dominik Suc (CZE) vs. (6) Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) vs. (Q) Janez Semrajc (SLO)
Patrick Ofner (AUT) vs. (4) Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
David Thurner (GER) vs. Christian Trubrig (AUT)

Last edited by juddy96; 06-28-2013 at 03:49 AM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #4 of 17 (permalink) Old 06-19-2013, 03:15 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Austria F1 [June 24/Seefeld/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Lukas Jastraunig/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. (WC) David Johansson/Thomas Schiessling (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Nicolas Reissig/Dominic Weidinger (AUT) d. (WC) Gijs Brouwer/Lars Veldheer (NED) 7-5 7-5
(3) Jan Kuncik/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Bernd Kossler/Marcel Waloch (AUT) 6-2 6-3
David Pamminger/Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Markus Ahne/Patrick Ofner (AUT) 6-2 6-7 12-10
Dimitri Bretting/Jacob Kahoun (SUI) d. (WC) Adrian Bodmer/Gabriel Pfanner (SUI/AUT) 6-4 6-3
(4) Sebastian Bader/Erik Elliott (AUT/USA) d. Bastian Trinker/Jonas Trinker (AUT) 7-6 6-1
Federico Gaio/Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Thomas Jan Dafcik/Nicolas Kicker (GER/ARG) 6-1 6-4
(2) Jesper Brunstrom/Daniel Glancy (SWE/IRL) d. Jean Baptiste Mateo/Mikael Riondy (FRA) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinals

(1) Lukas Jastraunig/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Nicolas Reissig/Dominic Weidinger (AUT) 6-3 6-4
(3) Jan Kuncik/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. David Pamminger/Thomas Statzberger (AUT) 6-3 6-4
(4) Sebastian Bader/Erik Elliott (AUT/USA) d. Dimitri Bretting/Jacob Kahoun (SUI) 1-6 6-2 10-8
Federico Gaio/Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (2) Johan Brunstrom/Daniel Glancy (SWE/IRL) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals

(3) Jan Kuncik/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (1) Lukas Jastraunig/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) 6-4 7-5
(4) Sebastian Bader/Erik Elliott (AUT/USA) d. Federico Gaio/Walter Trusendi (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Finals

(3) Jan Kuncik/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs. (4) Sebastian Bader/Erik Elliott (AUT/USA)

Last edited by juddy96; 06-28-2013 at 03:50 AM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #5 of 17 (permalink) Old 06-22-2013, 09:39 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Austria F1 [June 24/Seefeld/Clay]

GL robin kern, thurner

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 17 (permalink) Old 06-23-2013, 01:40 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Austria F1 [June 24/Seefeld/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Bye
David Pamminger (AUT) d. Bernd Kossler (AUT) 6-7 7-6 6-1
Filip Brtnicky (CZE) d. Marco Prochazka (AUT) 7-6 6-3
Bernard Wezeman (NED) d. Bye
(2) Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Bye
Mikael Riondy (FRA) d. Marek Nerusil (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Marcel Waloch (AUT) d. Douwe Disbergen (NED) 6-2 6-1
Karl Elander (SWE) d. Bye
(3) Dennis Bloemke (GER) d. Bye
Maximilian Mann (AUT) d. Michael Spegel (GER) 6-2 6-2
Jean Baptiste Mateo (FRA) d. Stefano Pyringer (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Lars Veldheer (NED) d. Bye
(4) Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) d. Bye
Matthias Haim (AUT) d. Matthias Angerbauer (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Mattia Lotti (ITA) d. Bye
Lynn Max Kempen (GER) d. Bye
(5) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. Bye
Felix Schueller (AUT) d. Rade Popovic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Christian Busching (AUT) d. Bye
Patrik Cvik (SVK) d. Bye
(6) Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Bye
Gijs Brouwer (NED) d. (WC) Fabian Gruber (AUT) W/O
(WC) Jerome Benoit (SUI) d. Bye
Jacob Kahoun (SUI) d. Bye
(7) Tobias Simon (GER) d. Bye
Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER) d. Can Paul Gueven (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Dimitri Bretting (SUI) d. Calvin Knie (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Nicholas Kunz (SUI) d. Bye
(8) Artur Madzhar (RUS) d. Bye
Alexander Braun (GER) d. Demur Davitadze (GEO) 5-1 ret.
Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS) d. Lenny Hampel (AUT) 6-2 2-6 6-1
(9) Markus Ahne (AUT) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Dominik Suc (CZE) vs. David Pamminger (AUT)
Filip Brtnicky (CZE) vs. Bernard Wezeman (NED)
(2) Thomas Statzberger (AUT) vs. Mikael Riondy (FRA)
Marcel Waloch (AUT) vs. Karl Enander (SWE)
(3) Dennis Bloemke (GER) vs. Maximilian Mann (AUT)
Jean Baptiste Mateo (FRA) vs. Lars Veldheer (NED)
(4) Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) vs. Matthias Haim (AUT)
Mattia Lotti (ITA) vs. Lynn Max Kempen (GER)
(5) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) vs. Felix Schueller (AUT)
Christian Busching (AUT) vs. Patrik Cvik (SVK)
(6) Janez Semrajc (SLO) vs. Gijs Brouwer (NED)
(WC) Jerome Benoit (SUI) vs. Jacob Kahoun (SUI)
(7) Tobias Simon (GER) vs. Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER)
Dimitri Bretting (SUI) vs. Nicholas Kunz (SUI)
(8) Artur Madzhar (RUS) vs. Alexander Braun (GER)
Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS) vs. (9) Markus Ahne (AUT)
juddy96 is offline  
post #7 of 17 (permalink) Old 06-23-2013, 10:51 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Age: 31
Posts: 4,836
                     
Re: Austria F1 [June 24/Seefeld/Clay]

I don't have time but your work was/is awesome.

TT Singles: W 2014: Heilbronn I; 2013: Marseille, Sarasota; 2012: Blois Fut QF 2012: USOpen

TT Singles ranking: 69 (High: 52)


TT Doubles: W 2016: Madrid, Meerbusch; 2015: Wimbledon, Gstaad, Moscow, Sarasota, Fergana; 2013: Winston-Salem, Sarajevo; 2012: Antalya, Tiburon; 2011: Izmir (w/ appleGirl); SF 2013, 2012: USOpen (w/ appleGirl);

TT Doubles ranking: 41 (High: 10)


-- TT Board Member --
Mahqz is offline  
post #8 of 17 (permalink) Old 06-24-2013, 06:03 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Austria F1 [June 24/Seefeld/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 2nd Round

(1) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. David Pamminger (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Filip Brtnicky (CZE) d. Bernard Wezeman (NED) 6-1 6-4
(2) Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Mikael Riondy (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Marcel Waloch (AUT) d. Karl Enander (SWE) 1-6 7-5 6-2
(3) Dennis Bloemke (GER) d. Maximilian Mann (AUT) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Jean Baptiste Mateo (FRA) d. Lars Veldheer (NED) 6-0 6-0
(4) Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) d. Matthias Haim (AUT) W/O
Lynn Max Kempen (GER) d. Mattia Lotti (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(5) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. Felix Schueller (AUT) 7-5 6-0
Christian Busching (AUT) d. Patrik Cvik (SVK) 6-2 6-3
(6) Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Gijs Brouwer (NED) 6-1 6-3
Jacob Kahoun (SUI) d. (WC) Jerome Benoit (SUI) W/O
Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER) d. (7) Tobias Simon (GER) 5-0 ret.
Dimitri Bretting (SUI) d. Nicholas Kunz (SUI) 6-0 6-2
Alexander Braun (GER) d. (8) Artur Madzhar (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(9) Markus Ahne (AUT) d. Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Qualifying Round

(1) Dominik Suc (CZE) vs. Filip Brtnicky (CZE)
(2) Thomas Statzberger (AUT) vs. Marcel Waloch (AUT)
(3) Dennis Bloemke (GER) vs. Jean Baptiste Mateo (FRA)
(4) Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) vs. Lynn Max Kempen (GER)
(5) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) vs. Christian Busching (AUT)
(6) Janez Semrajc (SLO) vs. Jacob Kahoun (SUI)
Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER) vs. Dimitri Bretting (SUI)
Alexander Braun (GER) vs. (9) Markus Ahne (AUT)
juddy96 is offline  
post #9 of 17 (permalink) Old 06-24-2013, 09:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Austria F1 [June 24/Seefeld/Clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Filip Brtnicky (CZE) 6-4 5-7 6-2
(2) Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Marcel Waloch (AUT) 6-3 7-6
(3) Dennis Bloemke (GER) d. Jean Baptiste Mateo (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(4) Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) d. Lynn Max Kempen (GER) 6-1 6-1
(5) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. Christian Busching (AUT) 7-5 6-2
(6) Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Jacob Kahoun (SUI) 6-7 7-6 6-3
Dimitri Bretting (SUI) d. Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER) 7-6 6-0
(9) Markus Ahne (AUT) d. Alexander Braun (GER) 6-0 6-4
juddy96 is offline  
post #10 of 17 (permalink) Old 06-26-2013, 12:56 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Austria F1 [June 24/Seefeld/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Lukas Jastraunig/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. (WC) David Johansson/Thomas Schiessling (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Nicolas Reissig/Dominic Weidinger (AUT) d. (WC) Gijs Brouwer/Lars Veldheer (NED) 7-5 7-5
(3) Jan Kuncik/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Bernd Kossler/Marcel Waloch (AUT) 6-2 6-3
David Pamminger/Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Markus Ahne/Patrick Ofner (AUT) 6-2 6-7 12-10
Dimitri Bretting/Jacob Kahoun (SUI) d. (WC) Adrian Bodmer/Gabriel Pfanner (SUI/AUT) 6-4 6-3
(4) Sebastian Bader/Erik Elliott (AUT/USA) d. Bastian Trinker/Jonas Trinker (AUT) 7-6 6-1
Federico Gaio/Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Thomas Jan Dafcik/Nicolas Kicker (GER/ARG) 6-1 6-4
(2) Jesper Brunstrom/Daniel Glancy (SWE/IRL) d. Jean Baptiste Mateo/Mikael Riondy (FRA) 6-1 6-1

Last edited by juddy96; 06-28-2013 at 03:47 AM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #11 of 17 (permalink) Old 06-28-2013, 03:47 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Austria F1 [June 24/Seefeld/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(Q) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. (1) Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(WC) David Johansson (SWE) d. (WC) Jonas Trinker (AUT) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. (LL) Alexander Braun (GER) 7-5 6-2
(6) Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (Q) Dennis Bloemke (GER) 7-6 1-6 6-1
(Q) Dimitri Bretting (SUI) d. (3) Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 6-7 6-4 7-6
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) d. Federico Gaio (ITA) 6-4 7-6
(Q) Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Daniel Glancy (IRL) 6-2 7-5
(7) Jan Minar (CZE) d. (Q) Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) 6-4 6-7 7-5
Bastian Trinker (AUT) d. (8) Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Patrick Ofner (AUT) d. Gibril Diarra (AUT) 6-3 7-6
(WC) Dominic Weidinger (AUT) d. Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 3-6 7-6 6-2
(4) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (Q) Thomas Statzberger (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(WC) Sebastian Ofner (AUT) d. (5) Robin Kern (GER) 2-6 7-5 6-4
David Thurner (GER) d. (Q) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Christian Trubrig (AUT) d. (Q) Markus Ahne (AUT) 7-6 6-3
(2) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Jan Kuncik (CZE) 6-3 5-7 6-3

2nd Round

(Q) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. (WC) David Johansson (SWE) 6-1 6-4
(6) Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) d. (Q) Dimitri Bretting (SUI) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. (7) Jan Minar (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Patrick Ofner (AUT) d. Bastian Trinker (AUT) 7-5 7-6
(4) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (WC) Dominic Weidinger (AUT) 6-7 6-3 6-0
David Thurner (GER) d. (WC) Sebastian Ofner (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Christian Trubrig (AUT) d. (2) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-4 2-6 6-4

Quarterfinals

(Q) Dominik Suc (CZE) vs. (6) Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) vs. (Q) Janez Semrajc (SLO)
Patrick Ofner (AUT) vs. (4) Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
David Thurner (GER) vs. Christian Trubrig (AUT)
juddy96 is offline  
post #12 of 17 (permalink) Old 06-28-2013, 03:49 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Austria F1 [June 24/Seefeld/Clay]

Quarterfinals

(1) Lukas Jastraunig/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Nicolas Reissig/Dominic Weidinger (AUT) 6-3 6-4
(3) Jan Kuncik/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. David Pamminger/Thomas Statzberger (AUT) 6-3 6-4
(4) Sebastian Bader/Erik Elliott (AUT/USA) d. Dimitri Bretting/Jacob Kahoun (SUI) 1-6 6-2 10-8
Federico Gaio/Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (2) Johan Brunstrom/Daniel Glancy (SWE/IRL) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals

(3) Jan Kuncik/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (1) Lukas Jastraunig/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) 6-4 7-5
(4) Sebastian Bader/Erik Elliott (AUT/USA) d. Federico Gaio/Walter Trusendi (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Finals

(3) Jan Kuncik/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs. (4) Sebastian Bader/Erik Elliott (AUT/USA)
juddy96 is offline  
post #13 of 17 (permalink) Old 06-28-2013, 07:41 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,353
                     
Re: Austria F1 [June 24/Seefeld/Clay]

Reissig and Pospisil

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #14 of 17 (permalink) Old 06-28-2013, 11:51 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Austria F1 [June 24/Seefeld/Clay]

thurner =DD vamoss

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 17 (permalink) Old 06-28-2013, 11:45 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Austria F1 [June 24/Seefeld/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) [6] 6-4 7-6(1) Dominik SUC (CZE)
Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) 6-4 6-2 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT)
Patrick OFNER (AUT) 6-2 6-1 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [4]
Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 7-5 6-3 David THURNER (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome